DAL Finals - 11/04/14
2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs
Crystal Springs Schedule
Directions to Crystal Springs
Crystal Springs Course Map
Crystal Springs Course Map (Aerial View) and another Aerial View
Map with 1/4 mile markers and another from another perspective
Virtual Tour of Crystal Springs - WMV file (4:35) - Download Video Instructions
HISTORY of Crystal Springs
Crystal Springs All Time List
Crystal Springs 2nd Generation List
Lynbrook Crystal Springs All Time List
Job Assignments
DAL & EC Meet Records (Top 3)
DAL & EC Combined results
Goto El Camino Results
Bob Rush Sportsmanship Winners
De Anza JVG: Sabrina Hung, Monta Vista
El Camino JVG: Karen Nguyen, Milpitas
De Anza FSB: Angelo Nguyen, Monta Vista
El Camino FSB: Milap Patel, Wilcox
De Anza VG: Alice Bian, Saratoga
El Camino VG: Abby Olsen, Santa Clara
De Anza VB: Grant Jacobson, Cupertino
El Camino VB: Andreas Godderis, Los Altos
SCVAL-EC (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
DAL-VB - SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles)
DAL-VB Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On
PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Christopher Foster (12) Los Gatos 15:10.7 5:08 388
2 2 Steven Sum (12) Saratoga 15:14.0 5:09 265
3 3 Rohan Choudhury (12) Monta Vista 15:34.0 5:16 7
4 4 Justin Robison (11) Lynbrook 15:43.6 5:19 135
5 5 Ben Haderle (12) Los Gatos 15:51.2 5:22 390
6 6 George [Andrew] Harter (12) Saratoga 15:52.3 5:22 237
7 7 Andy Shen (12) Lynbrook 15:54.6 5:23 145
8 8 Sanjay Mohan (11) Los Gatos 15:57.9 5:24 397
9 9 Revanth Nagurla (12) Lynbrook 15:59.0 5:25 122
10 10 Stephen Crowe (11) Los Gatos 15:59.5 5:25 385
11 11 Daniel Graves (11) Homestead 15:59.8 5:25 427
12 12 Max Sawyer (10) Homestead 16:00.5 5:25 451
13 13 Chris Reed (11) Homestead 16:05.2 5:27 449
14 14 Joey Gronovius (12) Homestead 16:06.3 5:27 428
15 15 Kevin Chacko (9) Lynbrook 16:09.7 5:28 84
16 16 Stephen Law (11) Saratoga 16:10.8 5:29 244
17 17 Adithya Somasundaram (11) Homestead 16:23.4 5:33 454
18 18 Brent Mogensen (11) Monta Vista 16:30.4 5:35 2
19 19 Eric Gelphman (12) Los Gatos 16:33.4 5:36 389
20 20 Akshay Thontakudi (12) Monta Vista 16:44.5 5:40 5
21 21 Kelly Atkinson (12) Los Gatos 16:46.9 5:41 379
22 22 Ayush Chapagain (12) Cupertino 16:48.8 5:41 m
23 23 Taisei Nishiki (10) Los Gatos 16:49.8 5:42 400
24 24 Matthew Peterson (11) Saratoga 16:53.0 5:43 255
25 25 Danilo Radovic (11) Cupertino 16:53.6 5:43 m
26 26 Bennett Zhang (10) Monta Vista 16:55.4 5:44 77
27 27 Kevin Duong-Le (11) Saratoga 16:56.2 5:44 233
28 28 Shawn Silverman (11) Lynbrook 16:56.5 5:44 146
29 29 Rohith Krishna (12) Saratoga 16:57.4 5:44 243
30 30 Ashish Bhusal (12) Homestead 17:01.0 5:46 416
31 31 Angelo Tenorio (11) Cupertino 17:05.4 5:47 m
32 32 Nicholas Sum (10) Saratoga 17:06.5 5:47 264
33 33 Jim Sussenguth (11) Lynbrook 17:10.9 5:49 153
34 34 Chris Cheung (11) Lynbrook 17:11.9 5:49 92
35 35 Willy Tu (11) Cupertino 17:27.2 5:54 300
36 36 Jake Davidson (9) Cupertino 17:41.5 5:59 273
37 37 Debarshi Basak (9) Cupertino 17:42.3 6:00 270
38 38 Vamsee Vemulapalli (11) Monta Vista 17:42.6 6:00 15
39 39 Grant Jacobson (12) Cupertino 17:45.0 6:01 277
40 40 Dhruv Sabherwal (10) Fremont 17:54.7 6:04 324
41 41 Riku Miyao (12) Homestead 17:56.2 6:04 442
42 42 Alex Perez (12) Fremont 18:04.1 6:07 311
43 43 Andrew Ma (10) Monta Vista 18:18.1 6:12 35
44 44 Gavin Swanson (10) Fremont 18:20.6 6:13 327
45 45 Pranav Balgi (10) Fremont 18:46.1 6:21 322
46 46 Luis Cordero (12) Fremont 18:47.0 6:22 310
47 47 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (12) Monta Vista 19:25.0 6:34 4
48 48 Eric Win (12) Fremont 19:41.7 6:40 315
49 49 Nicolas Otala (10) Fremont 20:08.0 6:49 323
TEAM RESULTS
============
Team Advances On
Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div
== ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= ===
1 Los Gatos 43 1 - 5 - 8 - 10 - 19 [21-23] 1:19:32.7 15:54.5 01:22.7 D2
2 Lynbrook 63 4 - 7 - 9 - 15 - 28 [33-34] 1:20:43.4 16:08.6 01:12.9 D2
3 Homestead 67 11 - 12 - 13 - 14 - 17 [30-41] 1:20:35.2 16:07.0 00:23.6 D1
4 Saratoga 75 2 - 6 - 16 - 24 - 27 [29-32] 1:21:06.3 16:13.2 01:42.2 D3
5 Monta Vista 105 3 - 18 - 20 - 26 - 38 [43-47] 1:23:26.9 16:41.3 02:08.6 D1
6 Cupertino 149 22 - 25 - 31 - 35 - 36 [37-39] 1:25:56.5 17:11.3 00:52.7 D1
7 Fremont 217 40 - 42 - 44 - 45 - 46 [48-49] 1:31:52.5 18:22.5 00:52.3 D1
Team At-Large times
D1 1:46:04.0
D2 1:44:05.0
D3 1:45:51.0
D4 1:49:04.0
D5 1:54:43.0
TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP
==============================
m: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS)
15 Kevin Chacko (9) Lynbrook 16:09.7
36 Jake Davidson (9) Cupertino 17:41.5
37 Debarshi Basak (9) Cupertino 17:42.3
m: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest)
12 Max Sawyer (10) Homestead 16:00.5
23 Taisei Nishiki (10) Los Gatos 16:49.8
26 Bennett Zhang (10) Monta Vist 16:55.4
m: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU)
4 Justin Robison (11) Lynbrook 15:43.6
8 Sanjay Mohan (11) Los Gatos 15:57.9
10 Stephen Crowe (11) Los Gatos 15:59.5
m: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
1 Christopher Foster (12) Los Gatos 15:10.7
2 Steven Sum (12) Saratoga 15:14.0
3 Rohan Choudhury (12) Monta Vist 15:34.0
DAL-V2B - SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles)
DAL-V2B Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On
PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Daniel Dabel (11) Homestead 17:14.4 5:50 422
2 2 Max Keith (11) Homestead 17:43.0 6:00 432
3 3 Shiva Vijayanandh (12) Cupertino 17:58.4 6:05 301
4 4 Gabe Baranovsky (11) Los Gatos 17:59.7 6:06 380
5 5 Andrew Low (12) Saratoga 18:00.6 6:06 246
6 6 kelly young (12) Los Gatos 18:05.4 6:07 410
7 7 Alex Shieh (11) Cupertino 18:06.3 6:08 296
8 8 Aayush Kothari (11) Homestead 18:07.3 6:08 435
9 9 Areg Nersisyan (11) Homestead 18:13.8 6:10 445
10 10 Mathew Blackburn (12) Lynbrook 18:16.3 6:11 82
11 11 Jake Bornstein (11) Monta Vista 18:25.9 6:14 40
12 12 Tyler Pennebaker (12) Monta Vista 18:35.0 6:17 47
13 13 David Wang (12) Monta Vista 18:36.5 6:18 10
14 14 Aditya Sampath (11) Homestead 18:48.9 6:22 450
15 15 Timesh Patel (11) Homestead 18:54.0 6:24 447
16 16 Adrian Lemke (12) Los Gatos 18:59.5 6:26 394
17 17 Jesse Tai (12) Lynbrook 19:01.1 6:26 154
18 18 Luke Salin (11) Saratoga 19:03.4 6:27 259
19 19 Chris Thai (12) Homestead 19:05.5 6:28 457
20 20 William Cheek (12) Monta Vista 19:16.6 6:32 64
21 21 Kadhirash Sivakumar (11) Cupertino 19:33.5 6:37 298
22 22 jack miller (11) Los Gatos 19:35.0 6:38 396
23 23 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (11) Monta Vista 19:40.1 6:40 67
24 24 Adhithya Kannan (11) Lynbrook 19:49.2 6:43 108
25 25 David Tsu (12) Los Gatos 19:54.6 6:44 407
26 26 Kyle Yuen (12) Saratoga 19:57.0 6:45 268
27 Alexis Lopez-Cervantes (11) Fremont 20:02.8 6:47 318
28 Justin Wen (11) Homestead 20:04.4 6:48 460
29 27 Justin Chang (12) Monta Vista 20:05.1 6:48 57
30 28 Idean Nakhjavani (11) Cupertino 20:07.0 6:49 286
31 29 Raaghav Minocha (11) Lynbrook 20:12.6 6:51 121
32 30 Tong Yoon Yoo (12) Monta Vista 20:14.0 6:51 76
33 Arvind Narayanaswami (11) Fremont 20:16.2 6:52 316
34 31 Ian Corbett (11) Los Gatos 20:17.1 6:52 384
35 Cyrus Borden (11) Homestead 20:18.1 6:52 417
36 32 Jonathan Mo (12) Cupertino 20:19.7 6:53 285
37 Joseph Wilson (12) Monta Vista 20:23.9 6:54 71
38 33 Leron Perez (12) Los Gatos 20:30.1 6:56 401
39 ben monson (11) Los Gatos 20:43.1 7:01 398
40 34 Pransu Dash (11) Lynbrook 20:52.9 7:04 97
41 Lucas Tao (11) Monta Vista 20:59.2 7:06 59
42 35 Ken Yanagisawa (11) Lynbrook 21:10.5 7:10 161
43 Young Guo (12) Monta Vista 21:12.4 7:11 20
44 36 Andrew Chen (12) Saratoga 21:25.0 7:15 230
45 37 Jeffery Yan (12) Cupertino 21:34.3 7:18 306
46 38 Glenn Hua (12) Cupertino 21:38.9 7:20 276
47 Matthew Chen (11) Monta Vista 21:51.2 7:24 62
48 39 Mason Pires (12) Lynbrook 21:52.5 7:24 132
49 Ajay Gopinath (12) Monta Vista 21:54.2 7:25 16
50 Connor Sullivan (11) Monta Vista 22:16.7 7:33 58
51 Alvin Cheong (12) Monta Vista 22:17.2 7:33 75
52 Wayne Shu (12) Monta Vista 22:35.9 7:39 14
53 Zarek Peris (11) Monta Vista 22:52.3 7:45 48
54 Perry Ting (12) Monta Vista 23:13.4 7:52 63
55 Timothy Son (11) Fremont 23:14.0 7:52 319
56 40 Daniel Lee (11) Saratoga 23:49.5 8:04 245
57 Pedro Flores (12) Fremont 25:21.4 8:35 314
TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP
==============================
M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS)
M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS)
M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3)
1 Daniel Dabel (11) Homestead 17:14.4
2 Max Keith (11) Homestead 17:43.0
4 Gabe Baranovsky (11) Los Gatos 17:59.7
M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
3 Shiva Vijayanandh (12) Cupertino 17:58.4
5 Andrew Low (12) Saratoga 18:00.6
6 kelly young (12) Los Gatos 18:05.4
DAL-VG - SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles)
DAL-VG Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On
PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Caroline Gee (9) Cupertino 17:45.5 6:01 275
2 2 Grace Ling (12) Lynbrook 17:55.6 6:04 117
3 3 Elena Kamas (9) Homestead 18:08.1 6:08 431
4 4 Lindsay Allen (10) Homestead 18:09.6 6:09 411
5 5 Jenny Xu (12) Monta Vista 18:20.9 6:13 1
6 6 Hannah Allen (12) Homestead 18:27.0 6:15 412
7 7 JJ Escalera (11) Fremont 18:45.3 6:21 335
8 8 Julia Chang (12) Monta Vista 18:59.7 6:26 11
9 9 Kelly Bishop (10) Monta Vista 19:15.5 6:31 13
10 10 Cecily Johnson (12) Los Gatos 19:19.8 6:33 361
11 11 Caitlin Huang (9) Los Gatos 19:31.9 6:37 360
12 12 Madeleine Yip (11) Monta Vista 19:36.5 6:38 8
13 13 Anna [Min] Hsiao (11) Monta Vista 19:39.4 6:39 6
14 14 Angela Liu (9) Lynbrook 19:45.8 6:41 118
15 15 Maryam Jawid (10) Lynbrook 19:50.4 6:43 106
16 16 Marta De Giuli (12) Homestead 19:54.2 6:44 423
17 17 Christina Jennings (12) Monta Vista 20:04.5 6:48 12
18 18 Nathalie Teissier (11) Los Gatos 20:07.9 6:49 376
19 19 Sydney Stephens (10) Los Gatos 20:10.9 6:50 374
20 20 Parvathi Meyyappan (10) Monta Vista 20:12.6 6:51 9
21 21 MacKenzie Cox (11) Fremont 20:20.3 6:53 336
22 22 Jewell Milesi (10) Homestead 20:24.7 6:55 440
23 23 Carolyn Qi (12) Saratoga 20:25.9 6:55 210
24 24 Jillian Obrien (9) Homestead 20:28.4 6:56 446
25 25 Anna Sussenguth (11) Lynbrook 20:34.0 6:58 152
26 26 Diana Kruzman (12) Cupertino 20:34.4 6:58 279
27 27 Irene Han (10) Lynbrook 20:34.9 6:58 99
28 28 Gillian Yost (10) Los Gatos 20:42.9 7:01 378
29 29 Kate Everhardt (10) Fremont 20:44.4 7:01 338
30 30 Isabella Mucscettola (11) Homestead 20:56.6 7:05 444
31 31 Erin Chessin (12) Los Gatos 20:58.6 7:06 353
32 32 Kimberly Chen (11) Saratoga 21:25.7 7:15 176
33 33 Caroline Brossart (10) Los Gatos 21:28.4 7:16 351
34 34 Evita Babin (11) Lynbrook 21:31.5 7:17 81
35 35 Christine Schlossareck (12) Saratoga 21:34.7 7:18 212
36 36 Valerie Lensch (12) Saratoga 21:37.6 7:19 197
37 37 Jessica Xia (10) Cupertino 21:43.6 7:21 304
38 38 Aishwarya Laddha (10) Cupertino 21:45.5 7:22 280
39 39 Claire Wang (9) Cupertino 21:46.8 7:22 302
40 40 Michelle Lang (10) Lynbrook 21:49.8 7:23 114
41 41 Ashni Shetty (12) Cupertino 21:51.2 7:24 295
42 42 Allison Borch (9) Saratoga 21:54.0 7:25 168
43 43 Lauren Meier (10) Fremont 21:57.8 7:26 339
44 44 Ashley Chen (11) Saratoga 21:58.3 7:26 175
45 45 Hannah Shapiro (9) Cupertino 22:02.3 7:28 294
46 46 Ami Nachiappan (10) Saratoga 22:32.2 7:38 204
47 47 Brenda Blanco (9) Fremont 23:23.5 7:55 345
48 48 Melissa Navarrete (9) Fremont 24:30.6 8:18 347
49 49 Nazmiye Ornelas (9) Fremont 25:29.2 8:38 344
TEAM RESULTS
============
Team Advances On
Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread Div
== ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= ===
1 Monta Vista 47 5 - 8 - 9 - 12 - 13 [17-20] 1:35:52.0 19:10.4 01:18.5 D1
2 Homestead 51 3 - 4 - 6 - 16 - 22 [24-30] 1:35:03.6 19:00.7 02:16.6 D1
3 Lynbrook 83 2 - 14 - 15 - 25 - 27 [34-40] 1:38:40.7 19:44.1 02:39.3 D2
4 Los Gatos 86 10 - 11 - 18 - 19 - 28 [31-33] 1:39:53.4 19:58.6 01:23.1 D2
5 Cupertino 141 1 - 26 - 37 - 38 - 39 [41-45] 1:43:35.8 20:43.1 04:01.3 D1
6 Fremont 147 7 - 21 - 29 - 43 - 47 [48-49] 1:45:11.3 21:02.2 04:38.2 D1
7 Saratoga 168 23 - 32 - 35 - 36 - 42 [44-46] 1:46:57.9 21:23.5 01:28.1 D3
Team At-Large times
D1 1:46:04.0
D2 1:44:05.0
D3 1:45:51.0
D4 1:49:04.0
D5 1:54:43.0
TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP
==============================
f: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS)
1 Caroline Gee (9) Cupertino 17:45.5
3 Elena Kamas (9) Homestead 18:08.1
11 Caitlin Huang (9) Los Gatos 19:31.9
f: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest)
4 Lindsay Allen (10) Homestead 18:09.6
9 Kelly Bishop (10) Monta Vist 19:15.5
15 Maryam Jawid (10) Lynbrook 19:50.4
f: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU)
7 JJ Escalera (11) Fremont 18:45.3
12 Madeleine Yip (11) Monta Vist 19:36.5
13 Anna [Min] Hsiao (11) Monta Vist 19:39.4
f: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
2 Grace Ling (12) Lynbrook 17:55.6
5 Jenny Xu (12) Monta Vist 18:20.9
6 Hannah Allen (12) Homestead 18:27.0
DAL-V2G - SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles)
DAL-V2G Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On
PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 Reika Sullivan (12) Los Gatos 21:17.9 7:13 375
2 1 Isabel La Plain (12) Monta Vista 21:33.1 7:18 28
3 2 Joanne Lai (12) Monta Vista 23:42.7 8:02 29
4 3 Michelle Luo (12) Saratoga 23:50.6 8:04 201
5 Jane Zhang (10) Cupertino 23:58.4 8:07 309
6 4 Mariel Hunt (12) Lynbrook 25:01.4 8:28 102
7 5 Hannah Hulme (12) Saratoga 25:05.9 8:30 185
8 Thu Dam (12) Cupertino 25:18.2 8:34 272
9 6 Celine Bellegarda (10) Saratoga 25:39.9 8:42 166
10 Madalyn Li (12) Cupertino 25:52.3 8:46 281
11 XinNI Chai (12) Los Gatos 25:54.4 8:46 352
12 7 June Hong (12) Lynbrook 25:57.0 8:47 100
13 8 Rhea Choudhury (12) Monta Vista 26:00.7 8:49 38
14 9 Lydia Seo (12) Monta Vista 26:16.6 8:54 52
15 Regita Soetandar (12) Fremont 26:23.8 8:56 333
16 10 Rachel Kim (12) Lynbrook 26:37.0 9:01 112
17 11 Sarah Weinberg (12) Monta Vista 26:47.2 9:04 70
18 12 Supriya Khandekar (12) Saratoga 26:58.7 9:08 190
19 13 Melody Chang (12) Lynbrook 27:10.1 9:12 86
20 14 Jennifer Miller (12) Saratoga 27:11.6 9:13 202
21 15 Megana Iyer (12) Saratoga 27:26.3 9:18 188
22 16 Deepti Kannan (12) Saratoga 27:31.2 9:19 189
23 Melissa Silva (10) Cupertino 27:38.9 9:22 297
24 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (12) Los Gatos 28:51.1 9:46 377
25 Ranjini Nagaraj (12) Saratoga 29:40.1 10:03 205
26 Anna Sabel (12) Saratoga 29:48.3 10:06 211
27 17 Audrey Zheng (12) Lynbrook 29:57.3 10:09 163
28 18 Michaela Ranieri (12) Lynbrook 30:01.5 10:10 133
TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP
==============================
F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS)
F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest)
5 Jane Zhang (10) Cupertino 23:58.4
9 Celine Bellegarda (10) Saratoga 25:39.9
23 Melissa Silva (10) Cupertino 27:38.9
F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU)
F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
1 Reika Sullivan (12) Los Gatos 21:17.9
2 Isabel La Plain (12) Monta Vist 21:33.1
3 Joanne Lai (12) Monta Vist 23:42.7
DAL-FSB - SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles)
DAL-FSB Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On
PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Matthew Bennett (10) Homestead 16:45.8 5:40 415
2 2 CJ Sloan (10) Homestead 16:46.8 5:41 453
3 3 Nicholas Trautman (10) Homestead 17:03.4 5:46 459
4 4 Dylan Lasher (10) Los Gatos 17:07.7 5:48 393
5 5 Vincent Li (9) Homestead 17:15.3 5:50 437
6 6 nathaniel redfern (10) Los Gatos 17:19.2 5:52 403
7 7 Amit Nag (9) Saratoga 17:28.4 5:55 252
8 8 Cameron Mackay (9) Homestead 17:34.4 5:57 439
9 9 ethan plaxton (9) Los Gatos 17:47.8 6:01 402
10 10 Daniel Overcamp (9) Cupertino 17:50.0 6:02 289
11 11 Arjun Natarajan (10) Los Gatos 17:53.8 6:03 399
12 12 William Scott (10) Homestead 18:01.2 6:06 452
13 13 Parker Magnuson (9) Cupertino 18:02.6 6:06 282
14 14 Atharva Dixit (9) Monta Vista 18:03.8 6:07 68
15 15 Varun Tandon (9) Homestead 18:09.0 6:09 456
16 16 Hugo Wu (9) Lynbrook 18:14.3 6:10 159
17 17 Tammam Khan (10) Cupertino 18:24.6 6:14 278
18 18 Derek Lee (9) Monta Vista 18:32.0 6:16 30
19 19 Vibhav Parimi (10) Lynbrook 18:33.1 6:17 127
20 20 Henry Jang (10) Lynbrook 18:37.2 6:18 105
21 21 Nachiket Ingle (9) Lynbrook 18:43.4 6:20 104
22 22 Kushagro Bhattacharjee (10) Saratoga 18:47.7 6:22 228
23 23 Luke Stewart (9) Los Gatos 18:50.0 6:23 405
24 24 Roinin Staunovo Polacco (9) Saratoga 18:52.3 6:23 263
25 25 Lucas Frazier (9) Cupertino 18:55.9 6:25 274
26 Jeremy Lee (9) Homestead 18:58.7 6:26 436
27 Bryce Rausch (10) Homestead 18:59.7 6:26 448
28 26 Nicolas Rios (9) Lynbrook 19:00.8 6:26 134
29 Christopher Fong (9) Homestead 19:05.1 6:28 426
30 27 Scott Gregory (10) Monta Vista 19:07.7 6:29 19
31 28 Terrance Wang (10) Los Gatos 19:09.1 6:29 409
32 29 Joel schneidmiller (10) Saratoga 19:13.7 6:31 260
33 30 Nicolas Heuchert (9) Fremont 19:16.9 6:32 331
34 31 Andrew Shao (9) Lynbrook 19:23.9 6:34 144
35 32 Vikram Iyer (9) Saratoga 19:24.4 6:34 238
36 33 Peter Martin (10) Cupertino 19:26.4 6:35 283
37 Robert Zhang (10) Homestead 19:27.4 6:35 461
38 34 Jack Robinson (10) Cupertino 19:28.4 6:36 293
39 35 Jonathan Hung (9) Lynbrook 19:30.3 6:36 101
40 Ritwik Dixit (10) Homestead 19:31.0 6:36 424
41 36 Daniel Lin (9) Monta Vista 19:33.7 6:37 33
42 37 Charles Qi (9) Saratoga 19:39.2 6:39 256
43 38 Abhinav Pottabathula (10) Cupertino 19:41.5 6:40 290
44 Bennett Ngan (10) Cupertino 19:44.6 6:41 287
45 39 Max Haderle (9) Los Gatos 19:47.9 6:42 391
46 40 Jason Tsujimoto (9) Monta Vista 19:54.9 6:45 65
47 41 Benjamin Swanson (9) Fremont 20:07.5 6:49 330
48 Marcus Pearce (9) Lynbrook 20:08.4 6:49 130
49 Ritaank Tiwari (9) Los Gatos 20:12.3 6:50 406
50 42 Matthew Aoki (10) Saratoga 20:13.4 6:51 227
51 43 Anthony Terrell (10) Monta Vista 20:19.9 6:53 60
52 William Xi (10) Cupertino 20:26.0 6:55 303
53 Austin Cai (10) Saratoga 20:26.7 6:55 229
54 Frank McMullin (10) Cupertino 20:30.0 6:56 284
55 Ron Broner (10) Homestead 20:33.9 6:58 418
56 Jaijit Singh (9) Saratoga 20:39.5 7:00 262
57 Ajay Prasad (9) Cupertino 20:41.7 7:00 291
58 Adam Ahmed (10) Cupertino 20:45.3 7:02 269
59 44 Akshey Nama (10) Monta Vista 20:50.0 7:03 42
60 Matthew Gong (9) Monta Vista 21:04.4 7:08 54
61 Bryan Chiang (9) Lynbrook 21:05.1 7:08 93
62 grant wagner (10) Los Gatos 21:06.8 7:09 408
63 45 Tommy Gomez (9) Fremont 21:07.4 7:09 329
64 Vinay Senthil (9) Lynbrook 21:08.9 7:10 142
65 William Chen (9) Lynbrook 21:12.1 7:11 91
66 Nikhil Mehta (9) Saratoga 21:14.2 7:11 249
67 Ryan Anderson (9) Saratoga 21:21.6 7:14 226
68 Edward Choi (9) Lynbrook 21:23.1 7:14 94
69 Ethan Chuang (10) Lynbrook 21:28.8 7:16 96
70 Ryan Westman (10) Saratoga 21:32.9 7:18 266
71 Rahul Uppuluri (10) Monta Vista 21:34.0 7:18 66
72 46 Calvin Luong (10) Fremont 21:38.1 7:20 321
73 47 Corey Duval (10) Fremont 21:41.6 7:21 328
74 Nathan Kang (9) Saratoga 21:43.4 7:21 239
75 Ryan Kim (9) Saratoga 21:48.5 7:23 240
76 Vincent Xu (10) Cupertino 21:51.1 7:24 305
77 Eric Ying (10) Cupertino 21:55.2 7:25 307
78 Joseph Tai (10) Lynbrook 22:00.3 7:27 155
79 Harrison Cui (10) Saratoga 22:10.8 7:31 231
80 Edwin Peng (9) Monta Vista 22:12.7 7:31 46
81 Forest Yang (9) Monta Vista 22:13.2 7:31 74
82 Anthony Ding (9) Saratoga 22:14.5 7:32 232
83 Connor Cerutti (9) Los Gatos 22:15.1 7:32 383
84 Skyler Colwell (10) Homestead 22:15.6 7:32 419
85 Eric Lin (10) Lynbrook 22:16.1 7:32 116
86 Ruchir Mehta (10) Saratoga 22:18.3 7:33 250
87 Scott Moriarty (9) Saratoga 22:20.6 7:34 251
88 Tyler Sasao (10) Lynbrook 22:23.0 7:35 139
89 ethan dildine (9) Los Gatos 22:23.9 7:35 387
90 Dhruv Jhamb (10) Los Gatos 22:32.9 7:38 392
91 Christian Kinder (10) Saratoga 22:34.2 7:39 241
92 Avaneesh Samudrala (9) Lynbrook 22:38.6 7:40 137
93 48 Josh Soetandar (9) Fremont 22:54.7 7:46 332
94 Angelo Nguyen (10) Monta Vista 23:10.9 7:51 44
95 Varun Meduri (9) Saratoga 23:14.1 7:52 248
96 Tu Kinh Nguyen (10) Cupertino 23:15.1 7:52 288
97 Arnav Raha (10) Saratoga 23:19.8 7:54 257
98 Joshua Han (10) Saratoga 23:20.9 7:54 235
99 Aidan Gottlieb (10) Monta Vista 24:02.2 8:08 17
100 Rylan Harrigan (9) Saratoga 24:03.0 8:09 236
101 Daniel Zeng (10) Cupertino 24:04.3 8:09 308
102 Ryan Miranda (9) Monta Vista 24:07.1 8:10 39
103 Kris Satya (9) Lynbrook 24:14.0 8:12 140
104 Jonathan Xu (9) Lynbrook 24:43.7 8:22 160
105 James Wei (10) Lynbrook 24:52.8 8:26 157
106 Sathvik Koneru (9) Saratoga 24:55.8 8:27 242
107 Alexei Romanov (9) Saratoga 24:57.3 8:27 258
108 Ben Martin (9) Los Gatos 25:30.8 8:38 395
109 Rishi Sawhney (9) Monta Vista 27:17.6 9:15 51
110 vikranth srivatsa (9) Lynbrook 29:28.1 9:59 148
111 Justin Imai (10) Lynbrook 30:11.4 10:14 103
112 Steven Chen (10) Lynbrook 30:12.0 10:14 90
113 Albert Lin (10) Lynbrook 30:12.7 10:14 115
TEAM RESULTS
============
Team Advances On
Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread
== ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= =======
1 Homestead 19 1 - 2 - 3 - 5 - 8 [12-15] 1:25:25.7 17:05.1 00:48.6
2 Los Gatos 53 4 - 6 - 9 - 11 - 23 [28-39] 1:28:58.5 17:47.7 01:42.3
3 Cupertino 98 10 - 13 - 17 - 25 - 33 [34-38] 1:32:39.5 18:31.9 01:36.4
4 Lynbrook 102 16 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 26 [31-35] 1:33:08.8 18:37.7 00:46.5
5 Saratoga 114 7 - 22 - 24 - 29 - 32 [37-42] 1:33:46.5 18:45.3 01:56.0
6 Monta Vista 135 14 - 18 - 27 - 36 - 40 [43-44] 1:35:12.1 19:02.4 01:51.1
7 Fremont 209 30 - 41 - 45 - 46 - 47 [48] 1:43:51.5 20:46.3 02:24.7
TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP
==============================
M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS)
5 Vincent Li (9) Homestead 17:15.3
7 Amit Nag (9) Saratoga 17:28.4
8 Cameron Mackay (9) Homestead 17:34.4
M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS)
1 Matthew Bennett (10) Homestead 16:45.8
2 CJ Sloan (10) Homestead 16:46.8
3 Nicholas Trautman (10) Homestead 17:03.4
M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3)
M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS)
F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest)
F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU)
F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
DAL-JVG - SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs
SCVAL-DAL (11/04/14) @ Cystal Springs (2.95 miles)
DAL-JVG Results
Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On
PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib
===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== ===
1 1 Nicole Aufricht (11) Homestead 19:59.7 6:46 413
2 2 Whitney Lieberman (11) Homestead 20:04.2 6:48 438
3 3 Namrata Subramanian (11) Monta Vista 20:11.7 6:50 3
4 4 Akshara Majjiga (9) Monta Vista 20:28.9 6:56 36
5 5 Caela Barnhart (10) Homestead 20:32.4 6:57 414
6 6 Salma Sheriff (10) Monta Vista 20:34.0 6:58 53
7 7 Maia Draca (9) Los Gatos 20:36.2 6:59 355
8 8 Mizuki Kadowaki (9) Monta Vista 20:51.3 7:04 26
9 9 Anna Christiansen (9) Los Gatos 20:56.3 7:05 354
10 10 Isabelle Ju (11) Monta Vista 20:57.0 7:06 25
11 11 Erin Moss (9) Los Gatos 21:03.1 7:08 370
12 12 Sarah Moll (9) Homestead 21:05.5 7:08 443
13 13 Sarah Emani (9) Los Gatos 21:27.9 7:16 356
14 14 Jasmine Craig (10) Homestead 21:31.0 7:17 421
15 15 Megan Wang (9) Monta Vista 21:43.5 7:21 69
16 16 Elise Cording (11) Homestead 21:57.5 7:26 420
17 17 Frida Larsen (9) Los Gatos 22:06.8 7:29 366
18 18 Lillian Zang (9) Saratoga 22:07.4 7:29 221
19 19 Margaret Greer (10) Los Gatos 22:13.4 7:32 358
20 20 Zoe Lam (11) Los Gatos 22:15.4 7:32 365
21 21 Sanjana Koka (9) Homestead 22:17.9 7:33 434
22 Ashlee Kupor (9) Los Gatos 22:20.6 7:34 364
23 22 Elin Chee (11) Lynbrook 22:34.5 7:39 87
24 23 Samantha Nguyen (9) Lynbrook 22:35.1 7:39 125
25 24 Alice Bian (10) Saratoga 23:05.6 7:49 167
26 25 Leslie Sern (10) Lynbrook 23:11.9 7:51 143
27 Audrey Somers (10) Los Gatos 23:13.7 7:52 373
28 Amanda Sun (9) Homestead 23:16.3 7:53 455
29 26 Gabrielle Nguyen (9) Lynbrook 23:17.2 7:53 124
30 27 Lesley Huang (10) Saratoga 23:17.8 7:53 183
31 Athena Muzumdar (10) Los Gatos 23:45.9 8:03 371
32 28 Sabrina Hung (9) Monta Vista 23:47.8 8:03 23
33 29 Emily Zhong (11) Lynbrook 23:54.6 8:06 164
34 30 Eshna Narayan (11) Lynbrook 23:56.0 8:06 123
35 Christine Park (9) Monta Vista 23:56.8 8:07 45
36 Sangeetha Vempati (9) Homestead 23:57.7 8:07 462
37 31 Shannon Chen (10) Saratoga 23:58.9 8:07 177
38 Hannah Logar (9) Los Gatos 24:14.4 8:13 367
39 32 Amanda Duong-Le (11) Saratoga 24:24.6 8:16 179
40 Priscilla Siow (9) Monta Vista 24:37.5 8:20 55
41 33 Alice Babin (11) Lynbrook 24:40.2 8:21 80
42 Leila Scola (10) Los Gatos 24:52.1 8:25 372
43 Aileen Cabasag (10) Fremont 24:52.4 8:25 340
44 34 Ingrid Zhou (11) Saratoga 24:52.8 8:26 223
45 Maggie Horan (10) Los Gatos 24:54.3 8:26 359
46 Jennifer Jeon (10) Homestead 24:57.7 8:27 430
47 Madison Hoffman (9) Homestead 25:17.0 8:34 429
48 Urmila Venkataramani (11) Lynbrook 25:24.3 8:36 156
49 Jae Youn Lee (10) Monta Vista 25:35.7 8:40 31
50 Rochelle Tham (9) Monta Vista 25:36.2 8:40 61
51 35 Anaka Negin (9) Saratoga 25:44.8 8:43 206
52 Suzi Otala (9) Fremont 26:02.8 8:49 349
53 Caytie Judy (10) Los Gatos 26:10.1 8:52 362
54 Elizabeth Li (11) Saratoga 26:16.6 8:54 198
55 Sarah Michael (11) Los Gatos 26:30.5 8:59 369
56 Darby Williams (11) Saratoga 26:31.6 8:59 220
57 Tiffany Huang (9) Saratoga 26:40.9 9:02 184
58 Isabella Bradley (9) Saratoga 26:49.5 9:05 169
59 Rachel Zhang (10) Saratoga 26:50.2 9:05 222
60 Stephanie Lemire (9) Saratoga 26:50.8 9:06 196
61 Yuma Schuster (9) Saratoga 26:51.2 9:06 213
62 Emily Su (9) Lynbrook 26:54.5 9:07 149
63 Alyssa Maravilla (9) Fremont 26:56.7 9:08 346
64 Shrila Senthil (9) Lynbrook 27:12.5 9:13 141
65 Angela Liu (10) Saratoga 27:22.4 9:16 200
66 Miranda Tang (10) Saratoga 27:26.6 9:18 218
67 Nina Groeneveld (11) Saratoga 27:40.5 9:22 182
68 Maia Sumanaweera (10) Lynbrook 27:44.0 9:24 151
69 Cassandra King (10) Saratoga 27:50.7 9:26 192
70 Madison Hung (9) Saratoga 27:59.4 9:29 186
71 Katherine Sun (10) Saratoga 28:04.6 9:31 217
72 Julie Cai (10) Saratoga 28:07.1 9:31 172
73 Pratibha Sriram (10) Lynbrook 28:25.7 9:38 147
74 Aishwarya Mehra (10) Lynbrook 28:29.3 9:39 120
75 Sarah Kim (9) Homestead 28:30.2 9:39 433
76 Esther Kim (10) Lynbrook 29:03.4 9:50 111
77 Jeanna Sheen (10) Saratoga 29:03.8 9:51 214
78 Emily Li (10) Saratoga 29:05.8 9:51 199
79 Joelle Chu (10) Lynbrook 29:07.4 9:52 95
80 Stephanie Law (11) Saratoga 29:27.7 9:59 194
81 Jennifer Robles (10) Fremont 29:29.6 9:59 341
82 Akanksha Bathini (9) Los Gatos 29:38.1 10:02 350
83 Vega Bugata (10) Saratoga 30:04.4 10:11 171
84 Katherine Zhou (9) Saratoga 30:08.4 10:13 224
85 Jingyi Wang (9) Saratoga 30:27.7 10:19 219
86 Haley Hunt (10) Saratoga 31:00.0 10:30 187
87 Sarah Chang (10) Saratoga 31:54.0 10:48 174
88 Shreenitya Narava (9) Monta Vista 32:18.1 10:56 43
89 Jissell Jose (11) Lynbrook 32:19.5 10:57 107
90 Grace Paik (11) Lynbrook 32:20.7 10:57 126
91 Kimberly Su (11) Lynbrook 32:21.0 10:57 150
92 Shaiva Patel (10) Lynbrook 32:46.1 11:06 128
93 Rachel Keady (10) Los Gatos 33:16.0 11:16 363
94 Ruhi Chaddha (9) Saratoga 35:06.2 11:53 173
TEAM RESULTS
============
Team Advances On
Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread
== ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= =======
1 Monta Vista 31 3 - 4 - 6 - 8 - 10 [15-28] 1:43:02.9 20:36.5 00:45.3
2 Homestead 34 1 - 2 - 5 - 12 - 14 [16-21] 1:43:12.8 20:38.5 01:31.3
3 Los Gatos 57 7 - 9 - 11 - 13 - 17 [19-20] 1:46:10.3 21:14.0 01:30.6
4 Lynbrook 125 22 - 23 - 25 - 26 - 29 [30-33] 1:55:33.3 23:06.6 01:20.1
5 Saratoga 132 18 - 24 - 27 - 31 - 32 [34-35] 1:56:54.3 23:22.8 02:17.2
TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP
==============================
M: 9 - 9 (Record=Carlos Carrasco (Mt. Pleasant) 15:03 1975 CCS)
M: 10 - 10 (Record=Felix Soto (Mt. Pleasant) 14:58 1977 CCS)
M: 11 - 11 (Record=Mitch Kingery (San Carlos-closed) 14:28 1973 CM3)
M: 12 - 12 (Record=Jay Marden (Mission SJ) 14:28.4 1980 NorCal)
F: 9 - 9 (Record=Shannon Clark (Mountain View) 17:26 1982 CCS)
4 Akshara Majjiga (9) Monta Vist 20:28.9
7 Maia Draca (9) Los Gatos 20:36.2
8 Mizuki Kadowaki (9) Monta Vist 20:51.3
F: 10 - 10 (Record=Vickie Cook (Alemany) 16:49 1979 KWest)
5 Caela Barnhart (10) Homestead 20:32.4
6 Salma Sheriff (10) Monta Vist 20:34.0
14 Jasmine Craig (10) Homestead 21:31.0
F: 11 - 11 (Record=Roxanne Bier (SJ Cindergals-disbanded Independence) 17:02 1978 CA-AAU)
1 Nicole Aufricht (11) Homestead 19:59.7
2 Whitney Lieberman (11) Homestead 20:04.2
3 Namrata Subramanian (11) Monta Vist 20:11.7
F: 12 - 12 (Record=Ellen Lyons (Bishop Kelly) 16:30.6 1979 KWest)
Job Assignments
Meet Directors Check-List
-------------------------
2014 Meet Information & Job Assignments
Job Assignments, Coach Reminders
and Meet Directors Check-List
-------------------------
REMINDERS/CRYSTAL RULES
All coaches are expected to be familiar with the Crystal Springs Handbook.
Coaches Please Note:
Plan on having Bob Rush will show up and ask to see the medical kits and med release file from the coaches when you sign in. We tried arguing that this was unnecessary, and then in 2013 one coach was missing these items so we lost any high ground we might have had! Plan on bringing both items with you when you come to pick up your team’s race numbers.
Crystal Springs course management would like you to remember that if any member of your team breaks a rule of the course or neighborhood, your school principal can expect a letter from the Crystal Springs course director.
Coaches Please Remind Your Parents:
Remind the parents NOT to call 911, contact the emergency contact person or the EMT/Peter Tapia on site.
Bicycles are not allowed on or around the course.
Pets are not allowed on or around the course.
Coaches Please Remind Your Team Prior To Arriving at Crystal Springs—and again upon arrival:
1. Do not walk on the lawn of any house on the way to the course—if residents complain about us, this could end our access to Crystal in the future. I always think we are pretty good here but I guess if I were a neighbor and kids walked across my yard I'd be upset--I can't imagine it happens much but let's remind the kids.
2. Do not warm up on the course. There are always a few teams/kids that do this. Please remind them.
3. It seems weird that kids do this but let's remind them--don't throw rocks, dirt, Frisbee, football, anything. This did happen in 2013. This is a rules violation.
4. Recycling ONLY in the plastic recycle bins. Trash in the dumpster. We will hand out a trash bag to every team at check in. To save space in the dumpster, please consider hauling everything away after the meet. Do not use the garbage cans in the park.
5. No bicycles, pets, etc--let the parents know, also.
MISC FOR MEET DIRECTOR
The League Commissioner has agreed to pay all expenses for the meet so there will be no fee for each of the SCVAL schools. Contact Hank Lawson for his invoice hanklawtrack@gmail.com. Here is the CSM Invoice.
Contact Tony Nunes 30 days prior to League Finals and send him the invoices.
Call Tony (408 275-9448) ten days prior to the meet to ensure invoices have been paid.
The meet director/assistant meet director will insure that all aspects of the meet are adequately covered so that the meet is smoothly run. Some items that the DAL coaches felt were important included – bringing trash bags, bringing toilet paper, arranging for a trainer to be on site, getting the key/combination # for the shed, getting the combination # for the gates to the course, handling the paperwork (See the Crystal Springs Race
Director’s Handbook link at http://www.prepcaltrack.com/ATHLETICS/XC/cryhndbk.doc