Updated: 07/22/15


USCAA Stats & Results

Comments/Questions? E-Mail Hank Lawson at hanklawtrack@gmail.com
National Results:
.
'81-Indoor
1978
1979
1980*
1981*
1982
1983
1984
1985*
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990*
1991*
1992*
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

                                                National Records              Updated: 07/22/15

                                   Excel files: Track Events                  Field Events & Old Track Events     Individual Track Events



         CURRENT RECORDS (DIV I/II)
Meters  Team                         Yards      Location              Date    Misc
         INDIVIDUAL EVENT RECORDS                                                                        INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

48.17    TEXAS INSTRUMENTS           48.45   M  RENTON, WA            010722  SARPONG 10.4               4X100 RELAY
25:03.1  EXXON                       25:11.9 M  COLBY-ME              940716  ZARA HYDE 4:41.8           DISTANCE RELAY
10:33.6  GENERAL ELECTRIC            10:37.3 M  DES MOINES-DRAKE      890716  SHEPHERD 4:09.0            SUB-MASTER DISTANCE RELAY
04:17.3  US WEST                                LOS GATOS HS          990718  PORTER 2:08.2/JOYCE 2:09.1 WOMEN'S 800M TEAM RACE
02:08.2    SHANELL PORTER (US WEST)             LOS GATOS HS          990718                             WOMEN'S 800M RECORD
02:23.3  HUGHES                      02:24.1 M  BOSTON-MIT            870726                             3 LAP SPRINT
09:41.7  EXXON                       09:45.1 M  DES MOINES-DRAKE      950709                             NEW EXECUTIVE RELAY
08:20.7  IBM                                    UCLA                  850728  KING 4:10.2/FABRIS 4:10.5  MEN'S MILE TEAM RACE
           DENNIS SIMONAITIS (DIGITAL)04:08.2   STANFORD              880807                             MEN'S MILE RECORD
04:12.2  A T & T                     04:13.7 M  DES MOINES-DRAKE      890716                             WOMEN'S RELAY (NO 40+ REQ'D)
04:22.08 A T & T                             M  DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      130714                             WOMEN'S RELAY (40+ REQ'D)
03:37.7  HUGHES                      03:39.0 Y  UC IRVINE             920712                             BB SUB-MSTR SPRINT RELAY
01:33.9  US WEST                     01:34.4 M  SANTA BARBARA CC      980726                             4X200 RELAY
08:55.6  IBM                         08:58.7 Y  SAN JOSE CC           840722  BROWN  54.1                PYRAMID RELAY
05:52.4  A T & T                     05:54.5 Y  STANFORD              880807                             MASTER'S PLUS RELAY (W/O 50+)
06:01.6  GENERAL ELECTRIC                    M  SAN RAMON, CA         050724                             MASTER'S PLUS RELAY (W/ 50+)
04:04.44 LOCK-MART                   04:05.84M  SANTA BARBARA CC      980726                             NEW SENIOR'S RELAY (4 LEGS)
03:13.3  HUGHES                      03:14.4 M  BOSTON-MIT            870726                             SPRINT RELAY
04:37.18 GENERAL ELECTRIC                    M  BOULDER               150718                             SENIOR'S PLUS RELAY (5 LEGS)
03:43.3  GENERAL ELECTRIC            03:44.6 M  SAN RAMON, CA         050724                             PRESIDENT'S SPRINT RELAY

   22.74 JAMES MOUNT (GE)                       DOUGHERTY VALLEY      110722                             MEN'S 200 (18+)
   24.70 ED O'NEAL (GE)                         CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (50+)
   26.55 ARCHIE GLASPY (AT&T)                   CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (60+)
   30.35 PAUL HENRY (AT&T)                      CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (70+)
   25.25 CHALONDA GOODMAN (TI)                  CSUSM                 140712                             WOMEN'S 200 (18+)
   29.49 YVONNE JOYCE (AT&T)                    DOUGHERTY VALLEY      130713                             WOMEN'S 200 (40+)
   29.79 LITA ALESSANDRA (TI)                   DOUGHERTY VALLEY      100725                             WOMEN'S 200 (50+)
   38.76 PAM WUSSTHOF (BAH)                     CSUSM                 140712                             WOMEN'S 200 (60+)
   50.46 JIM MOUNT (GE)                         CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 400 (30+)
   53.09 MARCUS SHUTE (AT&T)                    DOUGHERTY VALLEY      110722                             MEN'S 400 (40+)
   63.64 TARA LARZELERE (TI)                    DOUGHERTY VALLEY      120715                             WOMEN'S 400 (30+)
   64.97 YVONNE JOYCE (AT&T)                    DOUGHERTY VALLEY      130713                             WOMEN'S 400 (40+)

3660     EXXON/MOBIL                            UC SAN MARCOS         070722  THOMAS 18'7 & 5'6          TEAM JUMP
3434     GENERAL ELECTRIC                       TORREY PINES-CA       090719  HOUG 40'5.5" & 119'6"      TEAM THROW
1900     AT & T                                 DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      120715                             TEAM HIGH JUMP
1924     EXXON/MOBIL                            DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      120715                             TEAM LONG JUMP
1784     GENERAL ELECTRIC                       UCLA                  860727  ZELZNIAK  64'1"            TEAM SHOT PUT
1651     GENERAL ELECTRIC                       DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      100725  HOUG 127'02                TEAM DISCUS


         OLD EVENT RECORDS (DIV I/II)
03:01.8  A T & T                     03:02.9 M  COLBY-ME              940717  01:36.0                    OLD SENIOR'S RELAY (3 LEGS)
05:33.6  PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP   05:35.5 M  COLBY-ME              940717                             PRESIDENT'S RELAY
08:48.4  GENERAL ELECTRIC                       SANTA BARBARA CC      980726  4:12.2 / 4:36.2            MEN'S MASTER 1500M TEAM RACE
04:11.3    JOHN ARAUJO (BOEING)                 SANTA BARBARA CC      980726                             MEN'S MASTER 1500M RECORD (40+)
04:27.4    DAVE HUNTER (PAC*TEL)                SANTA BARBARA CC      980726                             MEN'S MASTER 1500M RECORD (45+)
09:18.9  GENERAL ELECTRIC            09:22.2 Y  LOS GATOS HS          990718                             REPEAT RELAY
05:33.9  GENERAL ELECTRIC            05:35.8 M  RENTON, WA            000806  STEIN 67.3                 Y2K RELAY
10:17.2  GENERAL ELECTRIC            10:20.8 M  RENTON, WA            010722  KOCH 5:31.5                TACTICAL TEAM RACE
05:57.7  A T & T                     05:59.8 M  SANTA BARBARA CC      910721                             BOX RELAY
03:51.3  HEWLETT-PACKARD             03:52.7 M  BOULDER-CO            900722                             DECADE RELAY
01:52.9  ROCKWELL INTL                          SAN JOSE CC           840722  SHORTS                     MEN'S 800M RACE
04:31.0  NBI                                    SAN JOSE CC           840722  SAX                        WOMEN'S 1500M RACE
17:03.5  FORD MOTOR CO                          STANFORD              820725  CHIMES  8:30.7             MEN'S 3000M TEAM RACE
33:29.3  IBM                         33:41.0 M  UCLA                  860727  KING  13:48.0              OPEN RELAY
04:56.0  IBM                         04:57.7 M  UCLA                  850728                             OLD MASTER'S RELAY
16:25.4  A T & T                     16:31.1 Y  SAN JOSE CC           840722  DONAHUE  9:06.0            OLD EXECUTIVE RELAY
07:36.3  BANKERS TRUST               07:39.0 Y  STANFORD              830724  MOLSON  4:25.9             OLD PRESIDENT'S RELAY


         CURRENT RECORDS (DIV III)
48.21    SCVAL                               M  DOUGHERTY VALLEY      120715                             4X100 RELAY
28:14.0  UNUM                        28:23.9 M  BOSTON-MA             900616                             DISTANCE RELAY
11:13.5  BOOZ*ALLEN                  11:17.4 M  SANTA BARBARA CC      980725                             SUB-MASTER DISTANCE RELAY
04:49.5  UNUM                                   LOS GATOS HS          990717                             WOMEN'S 800M TEAM RACE
02:21.9    MEGAN FINALY (AMAZON)                PLEASANTON, CA        030719                             WOMEN'S 800M RECORD
02:28.1  GREEN TREE                  02:29.0 Y  SAN JOSE CC           840722                             3 LAP SPRINT
10:34.9  PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP   10:38.6 M  DES MOINES-DRAKE      910420                             NEW EXECUTIVE RELAY
08:45.5  GREEN TREE                             STANFORD              830724                             MEN'S MILE TEAM RACE
           ? (GROUP W CABLE)         04:17.1    STANFORD              830724                             MEN'S MILE RECORD
03:10.7  LOS ALAMOS LAB              03:11.8 M  BOULDER-CO            900722                             OLD SENIOR'S RELAY (3 LEGS)
04:26.5  ESPIRIT                     04:28.1 Y  SAN JOSE CC           840721  RICE  56.0                 WOMEN'S RELAY (NO 40+ REQ'D)
4:36.0   UNUM                        04:37.6 M  RENTON, WA            000806                             WOMEN'S RELAY (40+ REQ'D)
04:07.0  UNUM                        04:08.4 M  BOSTON-MA             900616                             BB SUB-MSTR SPRINT RELAY
01:42.8  UNUM                        01:43.4 M  SANTA BARBARA CC      910721                             4X200 RELAY
01:42.8  PACIFIC ENTERPRISES         01:43.4 M  UCSD                  970720                             4X200 RELAY
09:19.0  UNUM                        09:22.3 Y  UC IRVINE             920712                             PYRAMID RELAY
06:23.0  UNUM                        06:25.2 M  SANTA BARBARA CC      910721                             MASTER'S PLUS RELAY (W/O 50+)
06:24.6  SCVAL                       06:26.8 M  PORTLAND - ME         040717  RUSSELL 2:13.6             MASTER'S PLUS RELAY (W/ 50+)
03:10.7  LOS ALAMOS                  03:11.8 M  BOULDER-CO            900722                             OLD SENIOR'S RELAY (3 LEGS)
04:38.8  GENERAL ELECTRIC            04:40.4 Y  LOS GATOS HS-CA       950226  (GE as a D2?)              NEW SENIOR'S RELAY (4 LEGS)
04:48.6  SCVAL                       04:50.3 M  LOS GATOS HS          030614  ARMSTRONG 1:38.7           NEW SENIOR'S RELAY (4 LEGS)
03:18.8  GREEN TREE                  03:20.0 Y  SAN JOSE CC           840722                             SPRINT RELAY
05:43.56 BOOZ*ALLEN                          M  BOULDER               150718                             SENIOR'S PLUS RELAY
03:50.63 AEROSPACE                           M  DOUGHERTY VALLEY      100725                             PRESIDENT'S SPRINT RELAY

   22.96 PHAM NGUYEN (CSUSM)                    CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (18+)
   24.94 JAMES CHIN (CSUSM)                     CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (50+)
   29.19 DAVE NELSON (CSUSM)                    CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (60+)
   33.60 ERIC JONES (CSUSM)                     CSUSM                 140712                             MEN'S 200 (70+)
   26.25 KRYSTAL ORSBY (CSUSM)                  CSUSM                 140712                             WOMEN'S 200 (18+)
   28.30 PASTORA CHAVEZ (RCCL)                  DOUGHERTY VALLEY      120715                             WOMEN'S 200 (40+)
   27.33 JOY UPSHAW (SCVAL)                     DOUGHERTY VALLEY      130713                             WOMEN'S 200 (50+)
   No Record                                                                                             WOMEN'S 200 (60+)
   56.11 WESLEY MILLIKEN (UNUM)                 DOUGHERTY VALLEY      110722                             MEN'S 400 (30+)
   56.76 ERIC EVANS (UNUM)                      DOUGHERTY VALLEY      110722                             MEN'S 400 (40+)
   73.57 STEPHANIE BAMBURY (SCVAL)              DOUGHERTY VALLEY      120715                             WOMEN'S 400 (30+)
   67.60 KRISTINA PARK (SCVAL)                  DOUGHERTY VALLEY      120715                             WOMEN'S 400 (40+)

3174     SCVAL                                  LOS GATOS - CA        090627  CRIPPEN 5'08 & 15'10       TEAM JUMP
1880     SCVAL                                  DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      130713                             TEAM LONG JUMP
1838     SCVAL                                  DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      120714                             TEAM HIGH JUMP
2794     TEXAS CAPITAL                          TORREY PINES-CA       090719  PAULSEN 40'5.5" & 124'07"  TEAM THROW
1586     BATH IRON WORKS                        DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      120715                             TEAM SHOT PUT
1287     BATH IRON WORKS                        DOUGHERTY VLY-CA      120714                             TEAM DISCUS



         OLD EVENT RECORDS (DIV III)
05:31.9  PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP   05:33.8 Y  UC IRVINE             920712                             PRESIDENT'S RELAY
10:23.6  SCVAL                       10:27.2 M  RENTON, WA            010722  KRIEGE 5:28.5              TACTICAL TEAM RACE
05:21.2  RUAN                        05:23.1 M  RENTON, WA            000806  NASH 1:58.0                Y2K RELAY
09:34.4  BOOZ*ALLEN                  09:37.8 Y  LOS GATOS HS          990718                             REPEAT RELAY
06:40.5  AEROSPACE                   06:42.8 M  SANTA BARBARA CC      910630                             BOX RELAY
03:57.0  GENERAL ELECTRIC            03:58.4 Y  FOOTHILL JC-CA        900623  (GE as a D2)               DECADE RELAY
04:12.5  SRI                         04:14.0 M  DES MOINES-DRAKE      890716                             DECADE RELAY
07:48.6  SUB-4                       07:51.3 Y  STANFORD              830724                             OLD PRESIDENT'S RELAY
05:03.3  GA TECH                     05:05.1 M  UCLA                  860727                             OLD MASTER'S RELAY


USCAA Corporate Nationals Meet Road Race Records
------------------------------------------------
5K       DIVISION I/II (MEN)

01-24    Charles Alexander           14:42      Hewlett-Packard       1988
25-29    Daniel Garrett              14:53      CIGNA                 1993
30-34    Brad Hawthorne              14:47      Chevron               1986
35-39    Jim Hatcher                 15:01      US West               1986
40-44    John Quinn                  15:28      General Electric      1995
         Brad Pace                   15:09*     Hewlett-Packard       1996
45-49    Tom Borschel                15:47      Lock-Mart             2004
50-54    Dick Amato                  16:22      Westinghouse          1991
55-59    Peter Wayte                 16:53      General Electric      2001
60-64    Peter Wayte                 17:42.8    General Electric      2003
65-69    Richard Stotlar             19:16.2    AT&T                  2008
70+      Jim Flanagan                20:48.5    Lock-Mart             2007
         Richard Stotlar             20:49.0    AT&T                  2012

         * = Short Course                       Extrapolated time


5K       DIVISION I/II (WOMEN)

01-24    Mary Salomone               17:16      IBM                   1987
25-29    Lorraine Hochella           17:18      Tenneco               1988
30-34    Zara Hyde                   17:34      Exxon                 1997
35-39    Jeffy Hamilton              17:35      General Electric      1998
40-44    Catriona Dowling            17:54      US West               1998
         Honor Fetherston            17:38*     Pac*Tel               1996
45-49    Jane Arnold                 18:28      CIGNA                 1986
50-54    Jo Marchetti                19:46      CIGNA                 1995
         Jo Marchetti                19:42*     CIGNA                 1996
55-59    Jane Arnold                 20:27      CIGNA                 1995
60-64    Mary Kennard                22:42      Texas Instruments     2001
65-69    Mary Kennard                25:19      Texas Instruments     2004
70+      Chole Parr                  27:48.8    US West               2000

         * = Short Course                       Extrapolated time


5K       DIVISION III (MEN)

01-29    Nick Conway                 15:09      Aerospace             2001
30-39    Darrell General             15:04      Booz*Allen            1998
40-49    Brock Hinzmann              15:54      SRI                   1993
50-59    Jim Toulouse                17:06      UNUM                  1998
60-69    Thom Weddle                 17:55      Booz*Allen            1998
70+      Jerry Jefferson             22:17      Sempra                2002


5K       DIVISION III (WOMEN)

01-29    Suzanne Hook                17:59      PFG                   1992
30-39    Suzanne Carney              17:57      PFG                   1993
40-49    Becki Kriege                19:33.17   SCVAL                 2006
50-59    Barbara Spannaus            20:41      Booz*Allen            1998
60-69    Albuta Stewart              26:08      TRW                   1998
70+      Nina Roudebush              29:45.3    SCVAL/CSUSM           2011


10K      DIVISION I/II (MEN)

01-24    David Honea                 30:52      AT&T                  1991
25-29    Al Jankunas                 30:35      Honeywell             1988
30-34    Art Menchaca                30:51      Hughes                1988
35-39    Winifred Ahlmann            31:11      Texas Instruments     1991
40-44    Jim Hatcher                 32:15      US West               1989
45-49    Tony McCool                 33:16      CIGNA                 1991
50-54    Dick Amato                  34:17      Westinghouse          1991
55-59    Peter Wayte                 35:20      General Electric      2001
         Dennis Kurtis               34:35.5    Lock-Mart             2008 (259 yds short)
60-64    Peter Wayte                 37:02.5    General Electric      2003
65-69    Ralph Pool                  41:15      Lock-Mart             2001
         Richard Stotlar             38:54.3    AT&T                  2008 (259 yds short)
70+      Richard Stotlar             43:27.7    AT&T                  2012


10K      DIVISION I/II (WOMEN)

01-24    Mary Salomone               36:44      IBM                   1987
25-29    Lorraine Hochella           35:32      Tenneco               1988
30-34    Laurie Madson               36:41      AT&T                  1986
35-39    Mercedes Gil                37:09      Hewlett-Packard       1997
40-44    Catriona Dowling            37:12      US West               1998
45-49    Jean Herbert                39:01      Lock-Mart             2001
50-54    Elizabeth Scott             41:35.8    Lucent                2000
55-59    Sharon Dolan                43:35      Lock-Mart             1999
60-64    Mary Kennard                47:13      Texas Instruments     2001
65-69    Mary Kennard                53:22      Texas Instruments     2004
70+      Mary Kennard                60:47      Texas Instruments     2010

         * = Short Course                       Extrapolated time


10K      DIVISION III (MEN)

01-29    Mike Carney                 31:42      PFG                   1989
30-39    Brock Hinzmann              31:46      SRI                   1989
         David Mathews               31:46      Ball                  1991
40-49    Jim Toulouse                33:16      UNUM                  1988
50+      Bob Payne                   37:16      C/K                   1990

Return to USCAA Home page