SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) VB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com - Meet Pix Here
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Justin Robison (10) Lynbrook 15:52.3 5:07 2178 2 2 Lucas Matison (11) Paly 16:08.2 5:12 3539 3 3 Steven Sum (11) Saratoga 16:15.4 5:14 3248 4 4 Revanth Nagurla (11) Lynbrook 16:16.4 5:14 2169 5 5 Rohit Sarathy (12) Lynbrook 16:28.1 5:18 2181 6 6 Jesus Covarrubias (12) Wilcox 16:39.2 5:22 2991 7 7 Thomas Rasmussen (12) Gunn 16:43.8 5:23 2548 8 8 Rick Due˝as (12) Santa Clara 16:45.6 5:24 2784 9 9 Kyle Bystrom (11) Mt View 16:53.8 5:27 3114 10 10 Konrad Niemiec (12) Los Altos 16:54.6 5:27 2408 11 11 Kent Slaney (9) Paly 16:59.0 5:28 3558 12 12 Ayush Chapagain (11) Cupertino 17:05.4 5:30 2205 13 13 Zheng Tian (11) Mt View 17:06.2 5:31 3193 14 14 JEREMY SHAW (10) Milpitas 17:06.9 5:31 2745 15 15 Raj Bhargava (12) Fremont 17:11.4 5:32 2244 16 16 Tim Cyron (12) Los Altos 17:15.5 5:34 2343 17 17 Matthew Vera (11) Mt View 17:19.3 5:35 3196 18 18 Ryan Sadjadi (10) Lynbrook 17:19.8 5:35 2179 19 19 Chris Cheung (10) Lynbrook 17:25.2 5:37 2117 20 20 Shawn Silverman (10) Lynbrook 17:28.6 5:38 2188 21 21 Rohith Krishna (11) Saratoga 17:30.9 5:39 3230 22 22 Kai Lanning (12) Cupertino 17:34.9 5:40 2213 23 23 Angelo Tenorio (10) Cupertino 17:35.4 5:40 2234 24 24 Tim Scott (12) Los Altos 17:37.2 5:41 2419 25 25 Antonio Puglisi (12) Gunn 17:39.1 5:41 2544 26 26 Zahid Anjum (10) Wilcox 17:40.1 5:41 2977 27 27 Jim Sussenguth (10) Lynbrook 17:40.9 5:42 2191 28 28 Ian Malone (12) Gunn 17:44.7 5:43 2528 29 29 Daniel Johnston (12) Saratoga 17:45.5 5:43 3228 30 30 Noah Krigel (11) Gunn 17:45.9 5:43 2511 31 31 Aaron Chandler (11) Paly 17:48.5 5:44 3481 32 32 Jack Sloan (12) Gunn 17:49.4 5:44 2566 33 33 Cannon Wong (12) Mt View 17:52.7 5:46 3201 34 34 Lukas Wiborg (10) Mt View 17:54.4 5:46 3200 35 35 Max Howland (9) Santa Clara 17:56.9 5:47 2792 36 36 Samuel Passell (11) Gunn 17:57.5 5:47 2540 37 37 Samuel Erickson (12) Paly 17:58.1 5:47 3497 38 38 Riley Soward (12) Los Altos 17:58.6 5:47 2422 39 39 Jake Gurle (11) Paly 18:00.0 5:48 3506 40 40 Suraj Jagota (12) Wilcox 18:02.0 5:49 3014 41 41 Grant Jacobson (11) Cupertino 18:03.0 5:49 2210 42 42 Shiva Vijayanandh (11) Cupertino 18:03.6 5:49 2236 43 43 Jordan Kassem (12) Wilcox 18:05.1 5:50 3020 44 44 Andrew Cheng (12) Wilcox 18:08.3 5:51 2985 45 45 Brad Guesman (10) Los Altos 18:13.0 5:52 2370 46 46 John Cannon (10) Wilcox 18:14.5 5:53 2982 47 47 Alex Gilbert (10) Los Gatos 18:17.2 5:53 3354 48 48 JONATHAN DONKERS (12) Milpitas 18:18.0 5:54 2675 49 49 Willy Tu (10) Cupertino 18:18.7 5:54 2235 50 50 ANDY BUCHANAN (9) Milpitas 18:22.9 5:55 2659 51 51 Zachary Boyce (12) Mt View 18:27.6 5:57 3112 52 52 ZACHARY BARNES (11) Milpitas 18:30.8 5:58 2654 53 53 David Klein (12) Los Altos 18:31.3 5:58 2385 54 54 Hamzah Yusuf (12) Wilcox 18:31.7 5:58 3101 55 55 Sam Moore (12) Mt View 18:33.4 5:59 3159 56 56 Andrew Bryan (12) Saratoga 18:35.0 5:59 3211 57 57 Owen Jow (12) Los Altos 18:35.3 5:59 2378 58 58 Andrew Low (11) Saratoga 18:37.7 6:00 3235 59 59 Alex Perez (11) Fremont 18:39.2 6:01 2301 60 60 Brandon Sutton (12) Homestead 18:41.3 6:01 2640 61 61 Sean Keegan (11) Fremont 18:47.8 6:03 2281 62 62 Alejandro Martinez (10) Santa Clara 18:54.0 6:05 2801 63 63 Alex Poux (12) Gunn 18:58.5 6:07 2543 64 64 Kyle Yuen (11) Saratoga 18:59.4 6:07 3252 65 65 Naoki Tsuda (12) Los Gatos 19:00.6 6:07 3381 66 66 Kevin Krause (12) Monta Vista 19:01.5 6:08 2872 67 67 Archit Dua (12) Monta Vista 19:03.7 6:08 2844 68 68 Gabe Baranovsky (10) Los Gatos 19:04.2 6:09 3343 69 69 Pranav Balgi (9) Fremont 19:04.7 6:09 2243 70 70 Andrew Wilson (11) Paly 19:06.1 6:09 3574 71 71 Ismaeel Sheriff (12) Monta Vista 19:11.3 6:11 2904 72 72 Michael Trinh (12) Monta Vista 19:12.6 6:11 2915 73 73 Trenton Randles (12) Cupertino 19:18.4 6:13 2224 74 74 Magana Anthony (11) Los Gatos 19:20.0 6:14 3341 75 75 Nathaniel Redfern (9) Los Gatos 19:20.6 6:14 3371 76 76 Sam Guy (12) Saratoga 19:23.0 6:15 3219 77 77 Dylan Lasher (9) Los Gatos 19:29.2 6:17 3358 78 78 ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (11) Milpitas 19:29.6 6:17 2740 79 79 Aidan Jardon (11) Santa Clara 19:34.2 6:18 2793 80 80 Arvind Narayanaswami (10) Fremont 19:42.7 6:21 2295 81 81 David Tsu (11) Los Gatos 19:50.8 6:24 3380 82 82 ERIC NGUYEN (12) Milpitas 19:51.2 6:24 2719 83 83 Aaron Hanks (11) Fremont 19:58.4 6:26 2275 84 84 Lucas Tao (10) Monta Vista 20:10.2 6:30 2908 85 85 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (12) Monta Vista 20:16.4 6:32 2914 86 86 Carlos Martinez (12) Fremont 20:23.1 6:34 2292 87 87 MARTIN ESPINOZA (9) Milpitas 20:38.1 6:39 2683 88 88 Norman Mu (12) Monta Vista 20:46.3 6:42 2893 89 89 Justin Zhang (11) Santa Clara 20:55.3 6:44 2817 90 90 Cooper Sloan (12) Homestead 21:11.2 6:50 2638 91 91 Joey Gronovious (11) Homestead 21:11.6 6:50 2608 92 92 Christopher Reed (10) Homestead 21:16.4 6:51 2632 93 93 Adithya Somasundaram (10) Homestead 21:16.8 6:51 2639 94 94 Ashish Bhusal (11) Homestead 21:21.6 6:53 2599 95 95 Giorgio Liantono (12) Homestead 21:22.2 6:53 2618 96 96 Marco Loya (12) Santa Clara 22:32.2 7:16 2800 97 97 Ji [Andy] Park (11) Santa Clara 22:37.8 7:18 2806 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Lynbrook 47 1 - 4 - 5 - 18 - 19 [20-27] 1:23:21.8 16:40.3 01:32.9 2 Mt View 106 9 - 13 - 17 - 33 - 34 [51-55] 1:27:06.4 17:25.2 01:00.6 3 Paly 120 2 - 11 - 31 - 37 - 39 [70] 1:26:53.8 17:22.7 01:51.8 4 Gunn 122 7 - 25 - 28 - 30 - 32 [36-63] 1:27:42.9 17:32.5 01:05.6 5 Los Altos 133 10 - 16 - 24 - 38 - 45 [53-57] 1:27:58.9 17:35.7 01:18.4 6 Cupertino 140 12 - 22 - 23 - 41 - 42 [49-73] 1:28:22.3 17:40.4 00:58.2 7 Wilcox 159 6 - 26 - 40 - 43 - 44 [46-54] 1:28:34.7 17:42.9 01:29.1 8 Saratoga 167 3 - 21 - 29 - 56 - 58 [64-76] 1:28:44.5 17:44.9 02:22.3 9 Milpitas 242 14 - 48 - 50 - 52 - 78 [82-87] 1:31:48.2 18:21.6 02:22.7 10 Santa Clara 273 8 - 35 - 62 - 79 - 89 [96-97] 1:34:06.0 18:49.2 04:09.7 11 Fremont 284 15 - 59 - 61 - 69 - 80 [83-86] 1:33:25.8 18:41.1 02:31.3 12 Los Gatos 329 47 - 65 - 68 - 74 - 75 [77-81] 1:35:02.6 19:00.5 01:03.4 13 Monta Vista 360 66 - 67 - 71 - 72 - 84 [85-88] 1:36:39.3 19:19.8 01:08.7 14 Homestead 426 60 - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 [94-95] 1:43:37.3 20:43.4 02:35.5 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Steven Sum (Saratoga) 16:22.7 '11) 11 Kent Slaney (9) Paly 16:59.0 35 Max Howland (9) Santa Clar 17:56.9 50 ANDY BUCHANAN (9) Milpitas 18:22.9 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) 1 Justin Robison (10) Lynbrook 15:52.3 14 JEREMY SHAW (10) Milpitas 17:06.9 18 Ryan Sadjadi (10) Lynbrook 17:19.8 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Yohaness Estifanos (Milpitas) 15:47.2 '11) 2 Lucas Matison (11) Paly 16:08.2 3 Steven Sum (11) Saratoga 16:15.4 4 Revanth Nagurla (11) Lynbrook 16:16.4 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Ciaran Murphy (SI) 15:52 '12) 5 Rohit Sarathy (12) Lynbrook 16:28.1 6 Jesus Covarrubias (12) Wilcox 16:39.2 7 Thomas Rasmussen (12) Gunn 16:43.8 F: 9 - 9 (Record=Lauren Jacob (LA) 19:02.6 '12) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn) 18:31.2 '11) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Kendall Hacker (SI) 18:48 '12) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 18:38.4 '11)
VG - SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands
SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) VG Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Sarah Robinson (12) Gunn 17:45.0 5:43 2551 2 2 Melissa Reed (12) Mt View 18:29.8 5:58 3172 3 3 Gillian Meeks (10) Gunn 18:53.3 6:05 2531 4 4 JJ Escalera (10) Fremont 19:01.2 6:08 2260 5 5 Claire Hu (9) Gunn 19:05.2 6:09 2496 6 6 Bryn Carlson (10) Paly 19:24.9 6:15 3396 7 7 Grace Ling (11) Lynbrook 19:34.4 6:18 2163 8 8 Cecily Johnson (11) Los Gatos 19:49.9 6:23 3322 9 9 Maya Miklos (10) Gunn 19:56.5 6:25 2533 10 10 Jennifer Foster (9) Los Gatos 20:01.3 6:27 3318 11 11 Carina Gwennap (11) Mt View 20:02.4 6:27 3132 12 12 Amy Lynch (11) Mt View 20:09.6 6:30 3151 13 13 Erin Chessin (11) Los Gatos 20:10.2 6:30 3314 14 14 Illi Gardner (9) Gunn 20:10.5 6:30 2483 15 15 Shelby Cox (12) Fremont 20:24.2 6:34 2253 16 16 Daniella Alvarado (12) Wilcox 20:25.0 6:35 2974 17 17 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (11) Milpitas 20:26.2 6:35 2658 18 18 Diana Kruzman (11) Cupertino 20:34.1 6:38 2212 19 19 MacKenzie Cox (10) Fremont 20:36.5 6:38 2252 20 20 Irene Han (9) Lynbrook 20:37.0 6:39 2135 21 21 Katie Foug (11) Paly 20:41.0 6:40 3405 22 22 Abby [Elisabeth] Olsen (11) Santa Clara 20:46.0 6:41 2804 23 23 Niki Surma (9) Los Gatos 20:49.5 6:43 3334 24 24 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez (10) Santa Clara 20:52.5 6:44 2808 25 25 Kate Everhardt (9) Fremont 20:53.0 6:44 2261 26 26 Tatiana Gibson (10) Los Altos 20:56.8 6:45 2358 27 27 Laura Reynolds (12) Mt View 20:58.2 6:45 3173 28 28 Anna Sussenguth (10) Lynbrook 21:01.7 6:47 2190 29 29 Megan Kuhnle (11) Gunn 21:02.1 6:47 2512 30 30 JESSICA ESPINOZA (12) Milpitas 21:03.1 6:47 2682 31 31 Elin Chee (10) Lynbrook 21:04.4 6:47 2114 32 32 Eliana Ribbe (12) Gunn 21:09.6 6:49 2550 33 33 Michelle Lang (9) Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:49 2155 34 34 Britt DeVisser (9) Los Altos 21:14.3 6:51 2344 35 35 Zoe Lam (10) Los Gatos 21:16.4 6:51 3325 36 36 Allison Mark (12) Mt View 21:17.3 6:52 3154 37 37 India Flinchum (9) Mt View 21:17.7 6:52 3125 38 38 Alejandra Flores (12) Fremont 21:19.3 6:52 2263 39 39 Katarina Gibson (9) Los Altos 21:20.1 6:52 2356 40 40 Sierra Townsend (10) Los Altos 21:22.1 6:53 2433 41 41 Jessica Uribe (12) Homestead 21:24.3 6:54 2644 42 42 SARELIS VILLABOS-MARTINEZ (9) Milpitas 21:24.9 6:54 2763 43 43 Lauren Meier (9) Fremont 21:25.2 6:54 2293 44 44 Emma Raney (10) Paly 21:29.1 6:55 3431 45 45 Ilana Holt (12) Santa Clara 21:39.4 6:59 2791 46 46 Kimberly Chen (10) Saratoga 21:40.9 6:59 3267 47 47 Alexandra Brown (9) Mt View 21:41.7 6:59 3113 48 48 Valerie Lensch (11) Saratoga 21:43.4 7:00 3284 49 49 Gillian Yost (9) Los Gatos 21:49.7 7:02 3338 50 50 Naomi Field (10) Los Gatos 21:58.3 7:05 3317 51 51 Alice Babin (10) Lynbrook 22:00.9 7:06 2101 52 52 Carolyn Qi (11) Saratoga 22:03.6 7:06 3295 53 53 Christine Schlossareck (11) Saratoga 22:07.1 7:08 3298 54 54 Ashni Shetty (11) Cupertino 22:07.3 7:08 2228 55 55 Kylie Wilson (11) Paly 22:17.2 7:11 3451 56 56 Alice Bian (9) Saratoga 22:19.6 7:12 3258 57 57 Samantha Le (12) Los Altos 22:20.2 7:12 2399 58 58 Ashley Chen (10) Saratoga 22:20.7 7:12 3265 59 59 Hannah Gross (12) Los Altos 22:21.4 7:12 2368 60 60 Ginger Schmidt (9) Los Altos 22:23.3 7:13 2418 61 61 Ashley Wong (11) Wilcox 22:25.3 7:13 3097 62 62 Sarah Hillegass (12) Homestead 22:33.3 7:16 2613 63 Valerie Lo (10) Monta Vista 22:34.1 7:16 2951 64 63 Johanna Harrison (12) Wilcox 22:35.2 7:17 3009 65 64 MEGAN O'BRIEN (11) Milpitas 22:40.6 7:18 2727 66 65 Natalie Maloney (9) Paly 22:42.4 7:19 3422 67 66 CARLA ESPINOZA (10) Milpitas 22:46.1 7:20 2681 68 67 RACHEL GARRETT (12) Milpitas 22:52.2 7:22 2686 69 68 Arianna Tindall (11) Paly 23:05.6 7:26 3446 70 69 Lily Engel (11) Santa Clara 23:11.1 7:28 2785 71 70 Ashley Yount (10) Wilcox 23:14.7 7:29 3100 72 71 Brittani Garrison (10) Wilcox 23:18.7 7:31 3002 73 72 VEENA CHANDRAN (12) Milpitas 23:48.0 7:40 2663 74 73 Maria De Jesus (12) Fremont 23:54.4 7:42 2256 75 74 Jessica Xia (9) Cupertino 23:55.5 7:43 2237 76 75 Hannah Allen (11) Homestead 23:56.6 7:43 2592 77 76 Marta DeGiuli (11) Homestead 23:57.0 7:43 2605 78 77 Hanalei Edbrooke (11) Cupertino 23:58.3 7:43 2208 79 78 Melanie Tieu (11) Wilcox 24:10.2 7:47 3079 80 79 Shelby Spade (10) Santa Clara 24:17.1 7:50 2813 81 80 Thu Dam (11) Cupertino 24:30.0 7:54 2206 82 81 Sarah Amirasiani (11) Homestead 24:33.2 7:55 2594 83 82 Darby Williams (10) Saratoga 24:43.3 7:58 3306 84 83 Amy Matteson (10) Wilcox 24:44.5 7:58 3032 85 84 Heidi Garcia (12) Santa Clara 24:46.9 7:59 2786 86 85 Holly Hillegass (12) Homestead 24:57.5 8:03 2612 87 Naama BenDavid (10) Monta Vista 25:21.0 8:10 2929 88 86 Melissa Silva (9) Cupertino 25:48.6 8:19 2231 89 Kiersten Chuc (12) Monta Vista 26:34.4 8:34 2935 90 87 Madalyn Li (11) Cupertino 28:20.9 9:08 2215 91 Emma Seyer (12) Monta Vista 29:16.9 9:26 2955 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 32 1 - 3 - 5 - 9 - 14 [29-32] 1:35:50.5 19:10.1 02:25.5 2 Mt View 88 2 - 11 - 12 - 27 - 36 [37-47] 1:40:57.3 20:11.4 02:47.5 3 Los Gatos 89 8 - 10 - 13 - 23 - 35 [49-50] 1:42:07.3 20:25.4 01:26.5 4 Fremont 101 4 - 15 - 19 - 25 - 38 [43-73] 1:42:14.2 20:26.8 02:18.1 5 Lynbrook 119 7 - 20 - 28 - 31 - 33 [51] 1:43:28.0 20:41.6 01:36.1 6 Paly 191 6 - 21 - 44 - 55 - 65 [68] 1:46:34.6 21:18.9 03:17.5 7 Los Altos 196 26 - 34 - 39 - 40 - 57 [59-60] 1:47:13.5 21:26.7 01:23.4 8 Milpitas 219 17 - 30 - 42 - 64 - 66 [67-72] 1:48:20.9 21:40.1 02:19.9 9 Santa Clara 239 22 - 24 - 45 - 69 - 79 [84] 1:50:46.1 22:09.2 03:31.1 10 Saratoga 255 46 - 48 - 52 - 53 - 56 [58-82] 1:49:54.6 21:58.9 00:38.7 11 Wilcox 281 16 - 61 - 63 - 70 - 71 [78-83] 1:51:58.9 22:23.7 02:53.7 12 Cupertino 303 18 - 54 - 74 - 77 - 80 [86-87] 1:55:05.2 23:01.0 03:55.9 13 Homestead 335 41 - 62 - 75 - 76 - 81 [85] 1:56:24.4 23:16.8 03:08.9 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Steven Sum (Saratoga) 16:22.7 '11) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Yohaness Estifanos (Milpitas) 15:47.2 '11) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Ciaran Murphy (SI) 15:52 '12) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Lauren Jacob (LA) 19:02.6 '12) 5 Claire Hu (9) Gunn 19:05.2 10 Jennifer Foster (9) Los Gatos 20:01.3 14 Illi Gardner (9) Gunn 20:10.5 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn) 18:31.2 '11) 3 Gillian Meeks (10) Gunn 18:53.3 4 JJ Escalera (10) Fremont 19:01.2 6 Bryn Carlson (10) Paly 19:24.9 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Kendall Hacker (SI) 18:48 '12) 7 Grace Ling (11) Lynbrook 19:34.4 8 Cecily Johnson (11) Los Gatos 19:49.9 11 Carina Gwennap (11) Mt View 20:02.4 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 18:38.4 '11) 1 Sarah Robinson (12) Gunn 17:45.0 2 Melissa Reed (12) Mt View 18:29.8 15 Shelby Cox (12) Fremont 20:24.2
FSB - SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands
SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) FSB Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Andreas Godderis (10) Los Altos 17:09.1 5:31 2360 2 2 Jonas Enders (9) Gunn 17:39.5 5:41 2476 3 3 Stephen Law (10) Saratoga 17:41.8 5:42 3231 4 4 Kai Oda (9) Paly 17:48.2 5:44 3547 5 5 Michael Chen (9) Gunn 17:53.1 5:46 2465 6 6 Ben Beaudry (9) Paly 17:54.7 5:46 3465 7 7 Nicholas Sum (9) Saratoga 17:59.7 5:48 3247 8 8 Dylan Latham-McGraw (9) Gunn 18:08.0 5:50 2514 9 9 Griffin Carlson (10) Paly 18:11.3 5:52 3474 10 10 Spencer Morgenfeld (9) Paly 18:12.4 5:52 3542 11 11 Mischa Nee (10) Paly 18:21.8 5:55 3544 12 12 Aayush Kothari (10) Homestead 18:26.2 5:56 2616 13 13 Ryan Araghi (10) Gunn 18:26.5 5:56 2447 14 14 Tone Lee (9) Gunn 18:31.7 5:58 2516 15 15 Simon Rufer (10) Gunn 18:32.1 5:58 2553 16 16 Willie Yee (10) Lynbrook 18:37.1 6:00 2198 17 17 Naveen Pai (9) Paly 18:37.9 6:00 3549 18 18 Josh Yuen (10) Paly 18:39.4 6:01 3580 19 19 Maxwell Keith (10) Homestead 18:49.5 6:04 2614 20 20 Areg Nersisyan (10) Homestead 18:51.5 6:05 2626 21 21 Aditya Sampath (10) Homestead 18:52.2 6:05 2633 22 22 Brandon Tam (10) Homestead 18:56.5 6:06 2641 23 23 Jeffrey Lee-Heidenreich (9) Gunn 18:57.7 6:07 2519 24 24 LAM TRAN (9) Milpitas 18:58.1 6:07 2753 25 25 Kieran Hood (10) Los Altos 19:00.0 6:07 2372 26 Garrett Lees (10) Paly 19:00.7 6:07 3529 27 Leo Minami (9) Paly 19:01.3 6:08 3541 28 26 Jacob Folkman (9) Los Altos 19:02.0 6:08 2351 29 27 Lee Mracek (10) Monta Vista 19:03.0 6:08 2892 30 28 Julius Buonanno (9) Homestead 19:03.5 6:08 2601 31 29 Mathias Guillen (9) Mt View 19:04.8 6:09 3129 32 30 Bryze Apura (9) Los Altos 19:07.0 6:10 2328 33 31 Miles Freeman (10) Wilcox 19:07.8 6:10 2999 34 32 Timothy Son (10) Fremont 19:10.9 6:11 2313 35 Randy Wu (9) Gunn 19:11.5 6:11 2587 36 33 Scott Bowers (9) Mt View 19:14.2 6:12 3111 37 34 Drew Garvey (10) Los Altos 19:16.6 6:13 2355 38 35 Robel Tesfai (10) Wilcox 19:21.7 6:14 3077 39 36 William Jow (10) Los Altos 19:22.9 6:15 2380 40 Lucas Batties (10) Gunn 19:24.1 6:15 2456 41 Andrew Baer (10) Paly 19:25.0 6:15 3464 42 37 Kevin Lan (10) Homestead 19:26.5 6:16 2617 43 38 Ethan Chee (10) Lynbrook 19:27.6 6:16 2115 44 39 Derick Ober (10) Los Gatos 19:29.6 6:17 3369 45 40 Henry Jang (9) Lynbrook 19:31.7 6:17 2146 46 41 Som Pathak (10) Lynbrook 19:34.3 6:18 2174 47 42 RYAN BALAOING (10) Milpitas 19:35.8 6:19 2653 48 43 Chance Hall (10) Santa Clara 19:41.7 6:21 2789 49 Daniel Hald (10) Paly 19:43.4 6:21 3509 50 44 MARTIN LOPEZ (10) Milpitas 19:45.4 6:22 2705 51 45 Shalin Shah (9) Wilcox 19:45.7 6:22 3072 52 46 JASON DUMAG (10) Milpitas 19:46.7 6:22 2677 53 William Scott (9) Homestead 19:47.1 6:22 2635 54 47 JOSHUA VIDAL (10) Milpitas 19:47.4 6:23 2762 55 Matt Keller (10) Paly 19:47.9 6:23 3522 56 Bilal Qureshi (9) Homestead 19:49.5 6:23 2630 57 Thomas Rauner-swan (9) Paly 19:52.0 6:24 3551 58 Zachary Englhardt (9) Gunn 19:56.7 6:26 2478 59 48 Adhithya Kannan (10) Lynbrook 19:58.6 6:26 2150 60 49 Danilo Radovic (10) Cupertino 20:00.0 6:27 2223 61 50 Jack Miller (10) Los Gatos 20:02.3 6:27 3363 62 51 Kevin Duong-Le (10) Saratoga 20:02.8 6:28 3216 63 52 Luke Salin (10) Saratoga 20:03.1 6:28 3243 64 Andre Bouyssounouse (9) Gunn 20:03.5 6:28 2460 65 Brendon Lin (10) Gunn 20:04.0 6:28 2521 66 Tanner Newell (9) Paly 20:04.5 6:28 3545 67 53 Bryan Graeser (9) Los Altos 20:05.6 6:28 2364 68 Andrew Gibson (10) Paly 20:07.1 6:29 3503 69 54 Akshey Nama (9) Monta Vista 20:15.8 6:32 2894 70 Brian Wang (10) Los Altos 20:16.8 6:32 2435 71 Shashwath Koppisetty (10) Los Altos 20:17.8 6:32 2390 72 55 Jonathan Hess (10) Saratoga 20:20.6 6:33 3223 73 Harrison Beck (10) Los Altos 20:21.5 6:34 2331 74 Andrew Huang (10) Gunn 20:25.1 6:35 2501 75 Alex Tang (10) Gunn 20:25.5 6:35 2572 76 Nate Cuson (10) Los Altos 20:26.1 6:35 2342 77 56 Michael Ren (10) Saratoga 20:28.2 6:36 3242 78 57 Alex Kassem (10) Wilcox 20:28.5 6:36 3019 79 58 Grant Wagner (9) Los Gatos 20:28.7 6:36 3382 80 59 Pransu Dash (10) Lynbrook 20:32.3 6:37 2121 81 60 Ryan Lund (10) Mt View 20:32.8 6:37 3150 82 61 Alexander Acharya (10) Saratoga 20:33.6 6:37 3202 83 Ling Yan (9) Gunn 20:34.3 6:38 2588 84 62 Nicolas Otala (9) Fremont 20:35.1 6:38 2297 85 63 Jake Bornstein (10) Monta Vista 20:35.6 6:38 2820 86 Shoumil Sarkar (9) Saratoga 20:36.3 6:38 3244 87 64 Rohit Padmakumar (10) Mt View 20:36.7 6:38 3167 88 Brian Hill (10) Gunn 20:37.2 6:39 2494 89 65 Kevin Kung (10) Wilcox 20:37.6 6:39 3024 90 66 MILLEN DO (9) Milpitas 20:38.0 6:39 2674 91 67 Rohan Rawat (10) Fremont 20:38.2 6:39 2305 92 68 Raaghav Minocha (10) Lynbrook 20:38.9 6:39 2167 93 69 Alex Barnes (10) Mt View 20:39.3 6:39 3108 94 70 Arjun Natarajan (9) Los Gatos 20:40.8 6:40 3367 95 71 Terrance Wang (9) Los Gatos 20:44.1 6:41 3383 96 72 Will Shearer (10) Mt View 20:45.5 6:41 3182 97 Vibhav Parimi (9) Lynbrook 20:52.3 6:43 2194 98 Anthony Su (10) Gunn 20:55.3 6:44 2570 99 Krishna Brunton (9) Los Altos 20:55.7 6:45 2337 100 73 Nick Cornett (9) Los Gatos 20:56.2 6:45 3345 101 Nikhil Bhansali (10) Gunn 20:57.2 6:45 2458 102 Matthew Aoki (9) Saratoga 20:57.7 6:45 3206 103 Kushgro Bhattacharjee (9) Saratoga 20:58.8 6:46 3210 104 74 Steven Chung (9) Monta Vista 21:02.3 6:47 2834 105 Brian Lo (9) Lynbrook 21:04.9 6:48 2164 106 75 RICHARD SUNG (9) Milpitas 21:06.1 6:48 2750 107 Ricky Shin (10) Gunn 21:07.0 6:48 2561 108 UTSAV JAIN (9) Milpitas 21:09.3 6:49 2697 109 76 Anthony Otonari (10) Wilcox 21:10.2 6:49 3052 110 Jeffrey Wang (9) Gunn 21:10.7 6:49 2579 111 Ashwin Krishna (10) Los Altos 21:12.0 6:50 2393 112 Jeffrey Chang (10) Lynbrook 21:14.6 6:51 2108 113 Samir Puranik (9) Gunn 21:15.3 6:51 2545 114 Albert Lin (9) Lynbrook 21:15.8 6:51 2159 115 Justin Kramer (9) Los Altos 21:16.9 6:51 2391 116 Chris Carter (9) Los Altos 21:17.6 6:52 2340 117 77 Tu Kinh Nguyen (9) Cupertino 21:18.2 6:52 2221 118 THIEN DUONG (10) Milpitas 21:19.1 6:52 2680 119 Max Aboudarham (9) Los Altos 21:20.3 6:53 2323 120 78 Anders Eckburg (9) Mt View 21:20.6 6:53 3123 121 Joseph Tai (9) Lynbrook 21:21.2 6:53 2193 122 79 Keenan Do (9) Wilcox 21:22.7 6:53 2992 123 Sean O'Hara (10) Los Altos 21:27.3 6:55 2411 124 HARRY BASSI (10) Milpitas 21:30.0 6:56 2656 125 Victor Chien (10) Wilcox 21:30.7 6:56 2986 126 Tyler Sasao (9) Lynbrook 21:31.2 6:56 2184 127 KEVIN NGUYEN (9) Milpitas 21:31.7 6:56 2721 128 Alex Chow (10) Wilcox 21:32.4 6:56 2987 129 Stuart Scolaro (9) Wilcox 21:35.3 6:57 3031 130 Jacob Bers (10) Gunn 21:36.9 6:58 2457 131 Ismael Bautista Her (10) Los Altos 21:38.4 6:58 2330 132 DIVYESH CHOTAI (10) Milpitas 21:39.8 6:59 2665 133 80 Quinn Morgan (9) Los Gatos 21:43.9 7:00 3365 134 81 Jackson Cook (9) Santa Clara 21:47.2 7:01 2782 135 Varun Choudhary (10) Saratoga 21:47.8 7:01 3215 136 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 21:48.1 7:01 2565 137 82 Kenji Kadokura (10) Monta Vista 21:50.5 7:02 2870 138 ANGELO MAYO (9) Milpitas 21:52.4 7:03 2715 139 Aaron Quisumbing (9) Homestead 21:53.6 7:03 2629 140 Daniel Graves (10) Homestead 21:54.0 7:03 2607 141 Michael Sieffert (9) Los Altos 21:54.4 7:04 2421 142 Daniel Dabel (10) Homestead 21:55.0 7:04 2603 143 ANDRE SHA (9) Milpitas 21:56.0 7:04 2742 144 Nicholas Trautman (9) Homestead 21:56.6 7:04 2643 145 Peter Brownlee (10) Gunn 22:04.0 7:07 2461 146 83 Gavin Swanson (9) Fremont 22:05.1 7:07 2314 147 Cole McFaul (10) Gunn 22:06.9 7:08 2530 148 DYLLON TRUONG (9) Milpitas 22:07.9 7:08 2759 149 ANDY LY (9) Milpitas 22:09.3 7:08 2711 150 JOHN DANIEL DEGULA (9) Milpitas 22:10.7 7:09 2671 151 84 Jack Robinson (9) Cupertino 22:11.3 7:09 2225 152 85 Matthew Chen (10) Monta Vista 22:12.2 7:09 2830 153 Roghan Ramani (9) Wilcox 22:15.5 7:10 3061 154 86 Sean Robie (10) Fremont 22:17.1 7:11 2307 155 Ron Broner (9) Homestead 22:20.9 7:12 2600 156 Nicholas Welch (10) Gunn 22:25.5 7:14 2584 157 Adrian Beyer (9) Los Altos 22:26.2 7:14 2332 158 Daniel Lee (10) Saratoga 22:31.1 7:15 3232 159 Benjamin Jeffries (10) Mt View 22:32.3 7:16 3138 160 BERLUN DEVERA (9) Milpitas 22:33.3 7:16 2673 161 Marc DeLecea (9) Gunn 22:34.0 7:16 2473 162 Louis Adams (10) Mt View 22:34.6 7:16 3103 163 WEI YUE HUANG (10) Milpitas 22:38.2 7:18 2694 164 William Reister (9) Gunn 22:38.9 7:18 2549 165 Ben Carter (9) Los Altos 22:39.4 7:18 2339 166 William Eltherington (10) Gunn 22:40.7 7:18 2480 167 Garrett Lew (9) Gunn 22:42.5 7:19 2520 168 Elijah Scott (9) Homestead 22:45.0 7:20 2634 169 Ryan Persons (10) Mt View 22:47.1 7:20 3168 170 Ryan Tieu (9) Wilcox 22:48.1 7:21 3080 171 Mathew Bennett (9) Homestead 22:48.3 7:21 2598 172 VARON SHANKAR (9) Milpitas 22:48.9 7:21 2744 173 87 Lawrence Han (10) Monta Vista 22:49.3 7:21 2859 174 RICHARD TRAN (9) Milpitas 22:50.0 7:21 2757 175 CJ Sloan (9) Homestead 22:50.9 7:22 2637 176 Dhruv Rajan (10) Gunn 22:51.3 7:22 2546 177 JUSTIN LUU (10) Milpitas 22:53.4 7:23 2710 178 Raven Bautista (9) Homestead 22:58.1 7:24 2597 179 Bo Rasmussen (10) Gunn 23:01.4 7:25 2547 180 XANDER SAYSON-MAY (9) Milpitas 23:03.4 7:26 2741 181 NICHOLAS TRAN (9) Milpitas 23:04.0 7:26 2754 182 ANDREW CUETO (9) Milpitas 23:04.6 7:26 2667 183 Austin Cai (9) Saratoga 23:05.3 7:26 3212 184 Sahil Srivastava (9) Mt View 23:08.9 7:28 3185 185 Bryce Rausch (9) Homestead 23:12.2 7:29 2631 186 Kian Hooshmand (10) Gunn 23:19.3 7:31 2495 187 Gael Berbessou (9) Wilcox 23:23.6 7:32 2980 188 88 Frank McMullin (9) Cupertino 23:27.5 7:34 2217 189 Joshua Ho (9) Saratoga 23:31.0 7:35 3225 190 Ariel Goldblatt (10) Wilcox 23:34.6 7:36 3004 191 Eric Lin (9) Lynbrook 23:35.9 7:36 2160 192 Carl Faust (10) Los Altos 23:38.3 7:37 2349 193 Vedaank Tiwari (10) Los Gatos 23:41.1 7:38 3378 194 Andy Tapia Cortina (10) Los Altos 23:43.9 7:39 2428 195 Justin Imai (9) Lynbrook 23:48.2 7:40 2144 196 Dominik Lucha (10) Gunn 23:51.2 7:41 2523 197 Anthony Pham (10) Wilcox 24:07.9 7:47 3057 198 Desmond Alioshin (9) Gunn 24:11.8 7:48 2446 199 Connor Sullivan (10) Monta Vista 24:12.1 7:48 2906 200 JOSHUA DUMLAO (10) Milpitas 24:12.6 7:48 2679 201 Joseph Lai (9) Gunn 24:12.9 7:48 2513 202 Mateo Gomez (10) Los Altos 24:14.9 7:49 2361 203 Aryan Iranmanesh (9) Gunn 24:16.5 7:49 2502 204 Connor McMillion (10) Monta Vista 24:19.7 7:50 2887 205 Brandon Le (9) Los Altos 24:21.4 7:51 2397 206 William Li (10) Monta Vista 24:23.2 7:52 2879 207 David Fan (9) Saratoga 24:24.6 7:52 3218 208 89 Kevin Law (10) Santa Clara 24:26.8 7:53 2798 209 90 Marc Velayo (10) Santa Clara 24:27.3 7:53 2816 210 Micah Lee (10) Wilcox 24:37.8 7:56 3029 211 Kevin Nguyen (9) Wilcox 24:38.0 7:56 3044 212 Lincoln Davis (9) Mt View 24:39.7 7:57 3120 213 Diego Smith (9) Wilcox 24:43.6 7:58 3074 214 Christian Kinder (9) Saratoga 24:49.2 8:00 3229 215 91 Daniel Zeng (9) Cupertino 24:50.1 8:00 2239 216 Kabir Manghnani (10) Saratoga 25:03.8 8:05 3237 217 Cole Seither (9) Mt View 25:07.9 8:06 3181 218 Omar Oseguera (10) Wilcox 25:13.1 8:08 3049 219 Marcus Emery (10) Saratoga 25:20.8 8:10 3217 220 Aidan Gottlieb (9) Monta Vista 25:21.2 8:10 2853 221 Lucas Wilkerson (10) Homestead 25:26.4 8:12 2645 222 RAYMOND DUCULAN (9) Milpitas 25:52.1 8:20 2676 223 Christian Hartley (9) Wilcox 25:58.3 8:22 3010 224 92 Hadar Goldstein (10) Fremont 26:00.7 8:23 2265 225 93 Bryce King (9) Fremont 26:11.5 8:26 2283 226 Max Mantin (10) Gunn 26:29.0 8:32 2529 227 Anubhav Sawhney (9) Fremont 26:38.6 8:35 2312 228 Jeremy Bonte (10) Los Altos 26:42.2 8:36 2334 229 94 Tim Butler (9) Santa Clara 28:49.7 9:17 2774 230 Jared Kidd (9) Los Altos 37:23.1 12:03 2384 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Paly 40 4 - 6 - 9 - 10 - 11 [17-18] 1:30:28.4 18:05.6 00:33.6 2 Gunn 42 2 - 5 - 8 - 13 - 14 [15-23] 1:30:38.8 18:07.7 00:52.2 3 Homestead 94 12 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22 [28-37] 1:33:55.9 18:47.1 00:30.3 4 Los Altos 116 1 - 25 - 26 - 30 - 34 [36-53] 1:33:34.7 18:42.9 02:07.5 5 Saratoga 168 3 - 7 - 51 - 52 - 55 [56-61] 1:36:08.0 19:13.6 02:38.8 6 Lynbrook 183 16 - 38 - 40 - 41 - 48 [59-68] 1:37:09.3 19:25.8 01:21.5 7 Milpitas 203 24 - 42 - 44 - 46 - 47 [66-75] 1:37:53.4 19:34.6 00:49.3 8 Wilcox 233 31 - 35 - 45 - 57 - 65 [76-79] 1:39:21.3 19:52.2 01:29.8 9 Mt View 255 29 - 33 - 60 - 64 - 69 [72-78] 1:40:07.8 20:01.5 01:34.5 10 Los Gatos 288 39 - 50 - 58 - 70 - 71 [73-80] 1:41:25.5 20:17.1 01:14.5 11 Monta Vista 300 27 - 54 - 63 - 74 - 82 [85-87] 1:42:47.2 20:33.4 02:47.5 12 Fremont 330 32 - 62 - 67 - 83 - 86 [92-93] 1:44:46.4 20:57.2 03:06.2 13 Cupertino 389 49 - 77 - 84 - 88 - 91 [ ] 1:51:47.1 22:21.4 04:50.1 14 Santa Clara 397 43 - 81 - 89 - 90 - 94 [ ] 1:59:12.7 23:50.5 09:08.0 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Steven Sum (Saratoga) 16:22.7 '11) 2 Jonas Enders (9) Gunn 17:39.5 4 Kai Oda (9) Paly 17:48.2 5 Michael Chen (9) Gunn 17:53.1 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) 1 Andreas Godderis (10) Los Altos 17:09.1 3 Stephen Law (10) Saratoga 17:41.8 9 Griffin Carlson (10) Paly 18:11.3 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Yohaness Estifanos (Milpitas) 15:47.2 '11) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Ciaran Murphy (SI) 15:52 '12) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Lauren Jacob (LA) 19:02.6 '12) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn) 18:31.2 '11) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Kendall Hacker (SI) 18:48 '12) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 18:38.4 '11)
Var2-B - SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands
SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Var2-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Kushal Nimkar (11) Gunn 17:54.5 5:46 2539 2 2 Andrew Harter (11) Saratoga 18:06.0 5:50 3222 3 3 Kaizad Taraporevala (11) Los Altos 18:12.2 5:52 2429 4 Dylan Dabel (12) Homestead 18:31.5 5:58 2604 5 4 Andy Shen (11) Lynbrook 18:37.0 6:00 2186 6 5 Jamie Shi (11) Gunn 18:43.9 6:02 2560 7 Monil Patel (11) Homestead 18:46.7 6:03 2628 8 6 Henry Kwock (11) Los Altos 18:50.3 6:04 2394 9 7 Kyle Phan (11) Wilcox 18:53.6 6:05 3059 10 8 Dillon Hu (12) Gunn 18:56.2 6:06 2497 11 9 Christopher Chan (12) Cupertino 18:57.3 6:06 2204 12 10 Alex Shieh (10) Cupertino 18:58.1 6:07 2230 13 11 Timothy Hsu (11) Los Altos 18:58.5 6:07 2374 14 12 Aaron Miner (11) Gunn 19:05.4 6:09 2534 15 13 Drew Pfeifer (11) Wilcox 19:06.0 6:09 3056 16 14 Douglas Baney (11) Mt View 19:07.4 6:10 3107 17 15 Young Kelly (11) Los Gatos 19:10.0 6:10 3357 18 16 Hursh Karkhanis (10) Cupertino 19:15.7 6:12 2211 19 17 Jesse Tai (11) Lynbrook 19:16.3 6:13 2192 20 18 Jason Lomsdalen (11) Mt View 19:24.0 6:15 3148 21 19 Jason Huang Ooi (12) Wilcox 19:29.1 6:17 3011 22 20 Zach Segal (10) Paly 19:30.8 6:17 3555 23 21 Dominic Librie (11) Mt View 19:32.2 6:18 3144 24 22 Gavin Baker (11) Gunn 19:33.6 6:18 2449 25 23 Aditya Aggarwal (11) Saratoga 19:36.1 6:19 3204 26 24 Daniel Forgy (11) Mt View 19:36.8 6:19 3126 27 25 Jake Otonari (12) Wilcox 19:37.3 6:19 3053 28 26 Grant Otewalt (12) Fremont 19:38.5 6:20 2299 29 27 Zachary Chun (11) Gunn 19:43.3 6:21 2468 30 28 Adrian Lemke (11) Los Gatos 19:44.9 6:22 3359 31 29 Shannen Edwin (11) Wilcox 19:45.7 6:22 2995 32 30 Shravan Sundaram (11) Cupertino 19:46.1 6:22 2233 33 31 Kadhirash Sivakumar (10) Cupertino 19:56.2 6:25 2232 34 32 Mathew Blackburn (11) Lynbrook 19:57.7 6:26 2107 35 33 Nikhil Ravishankar (10) Paly 19:58.1 6:26 3552 36 34 Will Guy (12) Saratoga 19:58.5 6:26 3220 37 35 Caleb Ho (11) Saratoga 19:58.9 6:26 3224 38 36 Leonardo Framba (12) Monta Vista 19:59.9 6:27 2845 39 37 Joseph Sommer (11) Gunn 20:01.2 6:27 2567 40 38 ANTHONY CEREZO (11) Milpitas 20:01.6 6:27 2662 41 39 Mat Li (10) Paly 20:02.0 6:27 3534 42 40 Kai Gallagher (10) Paly 20:02.4 6:27 3501 43 Brandon Jacobsen (10) Gunn 20:02.8 6:28 2504 44 Lucas Hu (10) Gunn 20:03.1 6:28 2498 45 41 Tyler Pennebaker (11) Monta Vista 20:04.2 6:28 2898 46 42 Idean Nakhjavani (10) Cupertino 20:05.1 6:28 2220 47 43 Brandon Chen (12) Mt View 20:05.5 6:28 3115 48 44 Max Testa (11) Los Gatos 20:06.5 6:29 3376 49 Chris Thai (11) Homestead 20:07.3 6:29 2642 50 Shannon Hu (10) Gunn 20:08.4 6:29 2499 51 45 Charlie Badger (10) Paly 20:09.2 6:30 3463 52 46 Garrett Sasao (11) Lynbrook 20:10.2 6:30 2182 53 47 Austin Kasses (12) Wilcox 20:12.1 6:30 3021 54 Dominic Nicoletti (10) Santa Clara 20:12.6 6:31 2803 55 48 Justin Bergkamp (12) Los Gatos 20:19.2 6:33 3344 56 49 Joey Li (12) Lynbrook 20:20.1 6:33 2156 57 50 Louis Rosen (12) Mt View 20:20.4 6:33 3174 58 Aaron Schultz (9) Gunn 20:20.9 6:33 2557 59 51 Matthew Seligson (10) Paly 20:24.4 6:34 3556 60 52 George Yang (12) Monta Vista 20:27.0 6:35 2925 61 53 Emil Ernstr÷m (11) Paly 20:27.6 6:35 3499 62 54 Tony Sun (12) Los Altos 20:27.9 6:36 2425 63 55 Blake Moran (11) Mt View 20:28.2 6:36 3160 64 Ryan Dempsey (12) Gunn 20:28.6 6:36 2474 65 56 Casey Darmawan (12) Monta Vista 20:29.1 6:36 2839 66 57 Peter Scolaro (11) Wilcox 20:30.3 6:36 3069 67 Lakshya Jain (11) Mt View 20:31.2 6:37 3137 68 Mathew Mulkey (12) Mt View 20:31.8 6:37 3163 69 Clint Blakely (12) Mt View 20:34.2 6:38 3109 70 58 Wyatt Liao (12) Monta Vista 20:35.1 6:38 2880 71 59 DAVID NGUYEN (12) Milpitas 20:35.7 6:38 2716 72 60 AJ MATIAS (11) Milpitas 20:38.4 6:39 2714 73 61 Jonathan Mo (11) Cupertino 20:39.3 6:39 2219 74 Mirko Mostaghimi (12) Mt View 20:40.7 6:40 3161 75 62 Ching Pan (12) Monta Vista 20:45.7 6:41 2896 76 63 Justin Chang (11) Monta Vista 20:47.2 6:42 2822 77 Isaiah Katz (10) Gunn 20:48.6 6:42 2507 78 64 Cameron Douglass (11) Los Gatos 20:50.4 6:43 3348 79 Aaron Cassini (11) Paly 20:51.4 6:43 3476 80 Eric Tan (11) Monta Vista 20:51.9 6:43 2907 81 Max Mozer (12) Mt View 20:53.7 6:44 3162 82 Sina Farahvashi (12) Wilcox 20:54.3 6:44 2998 83 65 AUSTIN TUMACDER (11) Milpitas 20:55.1 6:44 2760 84 Jeffery Yan (11) Cupertino 20:59.3 6:46 2238 85 Sufyan Abbasi (12) Wilcox 21:02.3 6:47 2972 86 Francisco Gonzalez (12) Wilcox 21:04.8 6:48 3006 87 66 Timothy Lin (12) Lynbrook 21:07.9 6:49 2162 88 Judah Devadoss (11) Cupertino 21:09.0 6:49 2207 89 Adam Ahmed (9) Cupertino 21:09.7 6:49 2203 90 James Pedersen (10) Paly 21:10.3 6:49 3550 91 67 David McLellan (12) Saratoga 21:10.9 6:49 3238 92 Philip Lam (11) Monta Vista 21:15.8 6:51 2873 93 68 Blake Allen (12) Los Gatos 21:17.1 6:51 3340 94 Joseph Wilson (11) Monta Vista 21:22.8 6:53 2920 95 Arvin Vergonio (12) Wilcox 21:24.0 6:54 3090 96 69 Leron Perez (11) Los Gatos 21:24.7 6:54 3370 97 Carson Spade (10) Santa Clara 21:25.4 6:54 2812 98 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (10) Monta Vista 21:27.0 6:55 2852 99 Josh Robinson (12) Wilcox 21:27.6 6:55 3066 100 70 Eric Win (11) Fremont 21:27.9 6:55 2322 101 Harrison Ding (11) Monta Vista 21:30.5 6:56 2843 102 Jackson Doerr (9) Paly 21:32.6 6:56 3490 103 Romain Hardy (11) Gunn 21:37.1 6:58 2491 104 71 Andrew Chen (11) Saratoga 21:38.3 6:58 3214 105 Ethan Davis (10) Gunn 21:43.5 7:00 2470 106 Thomas Jensen (12) Wilcox 21:43.8 7:00 3015 107 72 Harman Singh (11) Lynbrook 21:49.3 7:02 2189 108 Reginald Lin (12) Lynbrook 21:50.3 7:02 2161 109 73 Nikolay Anguelov (12) Los Altos 21:53.2 7:03 2327 110 Armin Namavari (11) Gunn 21:53.7 7:03 2535 111 Tyler Packard (9) Paly 21:54.0 7:03 3548 112 Yuji Mori (12) Monta Vista 21:55.8 7:04 2890 113 Wayne Shu (11) Monta Vista 21:56.5 7:04 2905 114 74 Josh Gross (11) Los Altos 21:59.5 7:05 2369 115 Glenn Hua (11) Cupertino 22:00.2 7:05 2209 116 Rafi Long (9) Paly 22:00.6 7:05 3535 117 Yuta Taguchi (12) Wilcox 22:08.1 7:08 3076 118 Alex Kao (12) Monta Vista 22:08.3 7:08 2871 119 75 Matt Sears (12) Los Altos 22:11.9 7:09 2420 120 Orion Tran (10) Paly 22:18.7 7:11 3565 121 Andy Kang (11) Los Altos 22:22.3 7:13 2383 122 Dylan Kreisman (11) Los Altos 22:24.1 7:13 2392 123 Eric Foster (10) Paly 22:24.9 7:13 3500 124 Tommy Vonghom (10) Paly 22:25.9 7:14 3569 125 76 JEFFREY DUMAG (12) Milpitas 22:27.3 7:14 2678 126 77 JAKE PHAM (12) Milpitas 22:27.7 7:14 2736 127 Gregor Dairaghi (9) Paly 22:27.9 7:14 3487 128 Tom Kwon (9) Paly 22:29.7 7:15 3525 129 Brandon Agonoy (12) Wilcox 22:31.4 7:15 2973 130 Jiuyi Li (12) Monta Vista 22:33.7 7:16 2878 131 Matthew Solway (11) Paly 22:36.8 7:17 3559 132 78 Benji Chan (11) Fremont 22:39.4 7:18 2247 133 79 Matt Green (11) Fremont 22:40.2 7:18 2269 134 Alvin Cheong (11) Monta Vista 22:41.1 7:19 2831 135 Makinnon Baugh (11) Los Altos 22:41.7 7:19 2329 136 Joseph Nicolls (12) Gunn 22:41.9 7:19 2538 137 Mark Nguyen (12) Wilcox 22:45.5 7:20 3047 138 Jake Klepper (11) Los Altos 22:48.9 7:21 2389 139 Luke Buchterkirchen (11) Wilcox 22:53.1 7:22 2981 140 Henry Kwon (11) Paly 22:56.7 7:24 3524 141 Brian Sotnick (10) Paly 22:57.2 7:24 3560 142 80 Brandon Cross (12) Fremont 22:57.8 7:24 2254 143 Dan Su (11) Paly 22:58.6 7:24 3561 144 Usama Khan (11) Wilcox 22:59.3 7:24 3022 145 Ryan Vosper (11) Wilcox 22:59.8 7:25 3093 146 Matthew Seto (9) Paly 23:02.6 7:25 3557 147 Eric Marshall (12) Los Altos 23:03.7 7:26 2403 148 Hegene Lee (10) Paly 23:05.5 7:26 3526 149 Nathan Kau (10) Paly 23:07.6 7:27 3519 150 Robert Vellila (12) Wilcox 23:11.4 7:28 3087 151 Tyler Machell (12) Los Altos 23:14.8 7:29 2401 152 Benjamin Nguyen (12) Lynbrook 23:16.9 7:30 2173 153 Tristan Ingalz (10) Paly 23:20.2 7:31 3518 154 Sahil Sancheti (11) Lynbrook 23:24.1 7:32 2180 155 Mason Pires (11) Lynbrook 23:26.0 7:33 2176 156 Max Blumenstein (12) Mt View 23:37.8 7:37 3110 157 William Fuh (11) Gunn 23:38.9 7:37 2482 158 81 RICHARD KIEU (11) Milpitas 23:39.4 7:37 2699 159 Benjamin Walton (11) Gunn 23:40.8 7:38 2578 160 Ilay Shamia (11) Homestead 23:43.8 7:39 2636 161 Ben Evans (11) Los Altos 23:44.4 7:39 2345 162 Anish Guha (12) Mt View 23:48.2 7:40 3130 163 82 Gun Nakdaeng (11) Fremont 23:56.1 7:43 2294 164 Edmund Thong (11) Wilcox 24:02.8 7:45 3078 165 Brian T Nguyen (11) Wilcox 24:03.3 7:45 3039 166 Kieran Godfrey (9) Paly 24:05.8 7:46 3504 167 Drew Embersits (10) Paly 24:18.9 7:50 3494 168 Brian K Nguyen (11) Wilcox 24:19.6 7:50 3037 169 83 Steven Uehara (12) Fremont 24:20.5 7:51 2320 170 Daniel Aguiar (11) Los Gatos 24:34.0 7:55 3339 171 Kenny Nguyen (11) Wilcox 24:46.6 7:59 3042 172 Kiklas Jakobi (11) Gunn 25:19.9 8:10 2505 173 Hansmeet Singh (12) Mt View 25:24.9 8:11 3183 174 Brandon Su (12) Los Altos 25:31.1 8:13 2424 175 Perry Ting (11) Monta Vista 25:33.1 8:14 2911 176 Matteo Leva (10) Paly 25:36.5 8:15 3532 177 Martin Manasherob (10) Paly 25:54.6 8:21 3537 178 Cole Hechtman (9) Paly 25:55.5 8:21 3511 179 Sean Bashaw (11) Gunn 25:56.2 8:22 2454 180 Will Leighton (9) Paly 25:57.1 8:22 3530 181 Young Guo (11) Monta Vista 26:02.8 8:24 2858 182 Ruben Ballantyne (11) Wilcox 27:30.5 8:52 2978 183 Aidan Malone (12) Gunn NT 0:00 2527 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 48 1 - 5 - 8 - 12 - 22 [27-37] 1:34:13.6 18:50.7 01:39.1 2 Wilcox 93 7 - 13 - 19 - 25 - 29 [47-57] 1:36:51.7 19:22.3 00:52.1 3 Cupertino 96 9 - 10 - 16 - 30 - 31 [42-61] 1:36:53.4 19:22.6 00:58.9 4 Mt View 120 14 - 18 - 21 - 24 - 43 [50-55] 1:37:45.9 19:33.1 00:58.1 5 Los Altos 147 3 - 6 - 11 - 54 - 73 [74-75] 1:38:22.1 19:40.4 03:41.0 6 Lynbrook 148 4 - 17 - 32 - 46 - 49 [66-72] 1:38:21.3 19:40.2 01:43.1 7 Saratoga 161 2 - 23 - 34 - 35 - 67 [71] 1:38:50.4 19:46.0 03:04.9 8 Paly 177 20 - 33 - 39 - 40 - 45 [51-53] 1:39:42.5 19:56.5 00:38.4 9 Los Gatos 199 15 - 28 - 44 - 48 - 64 [68-69] 1:40:11.0 20:02.2 01:40.4 10 Monta Vista 243 36 - 41 - 52 - 56 - 58 [62-63] 1:41:35.3 20:19.0 00:35.2 11 Milpitas 298 38 - 59 - 60 - 65 - 76 [77-81] 1:44:38.1 20:55.6 02:25.7 12 Fremont 333 26 - 70 - 78 - 79 - 80 [82-83] 1:49:23.8 21:52.7 03:19.3 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Steven Sum (Saratoga) 16:22.7 '11) 58 Aaron Schultz (9) Gunn 20:20.9 89 Adam Ahmed (9) Cupertino 21:09.7 102 Jackson Doerr (9) Paly 21:32.6 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) 12 Alex Shieh (10) Cupertino 18:58.1 18 Hursh Karkhanis (10) Cupertino 19:15.7 22 Zach Segal (10) Paly 19:30.8 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Yohaness Estifanos (Milpitas) 15:47.2 '11) 1 Kushal Nimkar (11) Gunn 17:54.5 2 Andrew Harter (11) Saratoga 18:06.0 3 Kaizad Taraporevala (11) Los Altos 18:12.2 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Ciaran Murphy (SI) 15:52 '12) 4 Dylan Dabel (12) Homestead 18:31.5 10 Dillon Hu (12) Gunn 18:56.2 11 Christopher Chan (12) Cupertino 18:57.3 F: 9 - 9 (Record=Lauren Jacob (LA) 19:02.6 '12) F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn) 18:31.2 '11) F: 11 - 11 (Record=Kendall Hacker (SI) 18:48 '12) F: 12 - 12 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 18:38.4 '11)
Var2-G - SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands
SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Var2-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Sherry Zhou (10) Gunn 20:53.7 6:44 2591 2 2 Zoe Mahony (10) Gunn 20:56.5 6:45 2526 3 3 Alys Olmstead (10) Paly 21:26.1 6:54 3427 4 4 ANNA WEIN (9) Milpitas 21:31.5 6:56 2768 5 5 Amy Watt (10) Gunn 21:35.4 6:57 2580 6 6 Caroline Brossart (9) Los Gatos 21:41.7 6:59 3311 7 7 Michelle Zhang (11) Gunn 21:44.9 7:00 2590 8 8 Allie Dyer (11) Los Gatos 21:51.5 7:03 3316 9 9 Emily Zhong (10) Lynbrook 21:59.2 7:05 2202 10 10 KARIS YANG (10) Milpitas 21:59.5 7:05 2770 11 11 VANESSA ABARCA (10) Milpitas 22:02.1 7:06 2647 12 12 Jewell Milesi (9) Homestead 22:06.5 7:07 2622 13 13 Evita Babin (10) Lynbrook 22:12.6 7:09 2102 14 14 Maryam Jawid (9) Lynbrook 22:13.5 7:10 2149 15 15 Margaret Greer (9) Los Gatos 22:18.3 7:11 3319 16 16 Eshna Narayan (10) Lynbrook 22:21.2 7:12 2171 17 17 Sarah Ma (11) Los Gatos 22:24.1 7:13 3326 18 18 Anjali Pemmaraju (11) Lynbrook 22:28.8 7:15 2175 19 19 Athena Muzumdar (9) Los Gatos 22:32.5 7:16 3329 20 20 Casey Chien (11) Mt View 22:34.2 7:16 3116 21 21 Audrey Somers (9) Los Gatos 22:35.0 7:17 3333 22 22 HELEN HUYNH (9) Milpitas 22:35.8 7:17 2695 23 23 Imani Behrens (12) Lynbrook 22:38.3 7:18 2104 24 24 Mara Greene (10) Gunn 22:41.1 7:19 2490 25 25 Tia Cheunkarndee (10) Gunn 22:41.7 7:19 2467 26 26 Anastasiya Stasyuk (11) Gunn 22:42.3 7:19 2569 27 27 Dominique Lau (10) Mt View 22:42.7 7:19 3139 28 Maya Mahony (10) Gunn 22:44.8 7:20 2525 29 28 Anna Nakai (10) Paly 22:45.6 7:20 3426 30 29 CandI Varelas (12) Fremont 22:46.8 7:20 2321 31 30 Corinna Lee (11) Mt View 22:51.4 7:22 3234 32 Tanvi Dharap (11) Gunn 22:55.8 7:23 2475 33 31 Hoshen Markovich (9) Homestead 23:08.3 7:27 2621 34 32 Amanda Duong-Le (10) Saratoga 23:14.8 7:29 3271 35 33 Urmila Venkataramani (10) Lynbrook 23:15.4 7:30 2195 36 Elise Epstein (9) Gunn 23:21.1 7:31 2479 37 34 Ami Nachiappan (9) Saratoga 23:21.8 7:32 3289 38 35 AILYNNE RODRIGUEZ (10) Milpitas 23:23.0 7:32 2737 39 36 Elissa Yang (12) Paly 23:26.6 7:33 3459 40 Vaidehi Srinivas (10) Gunn 23:28.9 7:34 2568 41 Mariel Hunt (11) Lynbrook 23:30.6 7:35 2139 42 37 Raya Maggay (10) Mt View 23:31.9 7:35 3153 43 Anita Silver (10) Gunn 23:34.3 7:36 2564 44 38 Emily Zhou (11) Homestead 23:35.7 7:36 2646 45 39 LORDIQUE FOK (12) Milpitas 23:37.9 7:37 2685 46 40 Ingrid Zhou (10) Saratoga 23:38.2 7:37 3310 47 41 Ingrid Nunn (10) Mt View 23:40.4 7:38 3164 48 Melody Chang (11) Lynbrook 23:42.6 7:38 2111 49 Lydia Sun (10) Gunn 23:43.8 7:39 2571 50 42 Paige Jones (9) Wilcox 23:45.3 7:39 3017 51 43 Karolyn Hernandez (9) Santa Clara 23:47.3 7:40 2790 52 44 Susie Warner (9) Wilcox 23:48.2 7:40 3095 53 45 Caroline Steffens (10) Los Altos 23:49.5 7:41 2423 54 46 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (11) Los Gatos 23:50.5 7:41 3336 55 47 Addie McNamara (12) Paly 23:53.0 7:42 3424 56 48 SAJEL SHAH (10) Milpitas 23:56.4 7:43 2743 57 49 Ashlee Velilla (11) Wilcox 24:04.8 7:46 3084 58 EMILY MACIAS (9) Milpitas 24:05.0 7:46 2713 59 Mirna Sanyal (9) Gunn 24:10.9 7:48 2555 60 50 Ariana Vergonio (10) Wilcox 24:12.5 7:48 3088 61 51 Kelly Xiao (10) Saratoga 24:12.9 7:48 3307 62 52 Chelsea Thangvelu (11) Paly 24:14.1 7:49 3443 63 53 Dorrie Tang (10) Saratoga 24:15.4 7:49 3303 64 54 Amalia Roth (11) Paly 24:16.1 7:49 3433 65 55 Michelle Luo (11) Saratoga 24:19.1 7:50 3286 66 56 Priyanka Kulkarni (10) Fremont 24:21.7 7:51 2285 67 MARY LE (11) Milpitas 24:22.1 7:51 2703 68 57 Bethany Wong (10) Paly 24:22.6 7:51 3456 69 58 Shannon Chen (9) Saratoga 24:22.9 7:51 3268 70 Ruoyu Sheng (11) Gunn 24:23.4 7:52 2559 71 ALISSA DELVALLE-HAALAND (10) Milpitas 24:24.5 7:52 2672 72 Sarah Shaw (9) Los Gatos 24:26.1 7:52 3332 73 59 Grace Chua (10) Wilcox 24:26.7 7:53 2988 74 Priya Thomas (9) Gunn 24:27.3 7:53 2575 75 NINA ARANZASO (11) Milpitas 24:27.5 7:53 2648 76 Jessica Wong (9) Paly 24:29.8 7:54 3457 77 Aruna Menon (12) Lynbrook 24:34.9 7:55 2166 78 Emily Lee (12) Paly 24:38.7 7:57 3417 79 Kendall Schoenberg (11) Paly 24:41.7 7:57 3435 80 Lindsay Wong (9) Gunn 24:42.4 7:58 2585 81 TAYLOR GOLDSTEIN (12) Milpitas 24:42.8 7:58 2688 82 XinNi Chai (11) Los Gatos 24:44.9 7:59 3312 83 60 Ryan Sturges (10) Mt View 24:46.0 7:59 3188 84 NIKKI TRAN (9) Milpitas 24:49.2 8:00 2756 85 61 Chloe Li (11) Monta Vista 24:51.5 8:01 2950 86 62 Hannah Ho (11) Monta Vista 24:52.3 8:01 2942 87 63 Mara Cassin (11) Santa Clara 24:56.8 8:02 2777 88 Sarah McDonnell (11) Paly 24:58.1 8:03 3423 89 Maya Benetar (10) Paly 24:59.3 8:03 3392 90 Ashley Minooka (11) Lynbrook 24:59.8 8:03 2168 91 64 Hailey Sanidad (12) Fremont 25:00.4 8:04 2311 92 Helen Yan (10) Paly 25:01.2 8:04 3458 93 SYDNEY NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 25:02.7 8:04 2726 94 65 Samantha Rubinstein (10) Mt View 25:03.3 8:04 3175 95 66 Joanna Flamenco (11) Homestead 25:04.7 8:05 2606 96 67 Lauren Harry (10) Los Altos 25:06.2 8:05 2371 97 68 Emmy [Hemeira] Kepner (11) Santa Clara 25:06.6 8:05 2797 98 Miranda Chen (10) Paly 25:07.1 8:06 3399 99 Deepti Kannan (11) Saratoga 25:14.6 8:08 3277 100 69 Valerie Vigil (9) Wilcox 25:16.9 8:09 3091 101 Faline Lynn Tram (11) Lynbrook 25:17.6 8:09 2196 102 Jordana Siegel (10) Gunn 25:17.9 8:09 2563 103 Rachel Zhang (9) Saratoga 25:18.4 8:09 3309 104 Emily Aiken (11) Gunn 25:21.6 8:10 2445 105 70 Samantha Buhr (10) Los Altos 25:23.7 8:11 2338 106 Celine Bellegarda (9) Saratoga 25:26.8 8:12 3257 107 Courtney Hull (11) Paly 25:28.0 8:12 3414 108 ENYA NGUYEN (9) Milpitas 25:29.7 8:13 2718 109 JENNIFER TIEU (9) Milpitas 25:30.5 8:13 2751 110 BRITNEY LUONG (12) Milpitas 25:31.2 8:13 2709 111 71 Alma Niu (12) Homestead 25:32.6 8:14 2627 112 Emily Porat (11) Mt View 25:34.0 8:14 3169 113 Yoonju Pak (9) Saratoga 25:36.2 8:15 3292 114 Michelle Holland (10) Paly 25:36.6 8:15 3413 115 Emily Penuen (11) Saratoga 25:39.2 8:16 3294 116 72 Tiffany Johnson (10) Los Altos 25:40.5 8:16 2377 117 73 Sarah Weinberg (11) Monta Vista 25:42.5 8:17 2965 118 Cindy Cheung (11) Saratoga 25:44.7 8:18 3270 119 COURTNEY KNITTER (10) Milpitas 25:45.6 8:18 2701 120 JUSTINE HUYNH (10) Milpitas 25:46.3 8:18 2696 121 74 Caela Barnhart (9) Homestead 25:49.5 8:19 2596 122 Leyla Gokcek (10) Paly 25:52.8 8:20 3406 123 75 Annie Nero (10) Los Altos 25:53.9 8:21 2407 124 Lilia Tang (10) Paly 25:56.1 8:21 3441 125 Jessica Pollifrone (11) Los Gatos 25:57.2 8:22 3330 126 Lauren Ewing (11) Mt View 25:59.8 8:23 3124 127 Stella Carpenter (9) Paly 26:02.5 8:24 3397 128 76 Jae Youn Lee (9) Monta Vista 26:03.0 8:24 2949 129 Sheila Steiner (10) Mt View 26:04.7 8:24 3186 130 Annalise Wang (9) Paly 26:09.8 8:26 3449 131 Jennifer Miller (11) Saratoga 26:10.8 8:26 3288 132 Aava Salehi (10) Mt View 26:11.4 8:26 3177 133 Dakota Baker (11) Gunn 26:12.2 8:27 2448 134 Shiho Koike (12) Lynbrook 26:13.4 8:27 2154 135 Supriya Khandekar (11) Saratoga 26:14.1 8:27 3278 136 MIMI LEN (11) Milpitas 26:14.4 8:27 2704 137 Charlotte Hall (10) Paly 26:15.4 8:28 3409 138 77 Andrea Torres (10) Los Altos 26:21.5 8:30 2432 139 KELSEY KIM (12) Milpitas 26:22.0 8:30 2700 140 McKenzie Ferrell (9) Paly 26:22.9 8:30 3404 141 Kathleen Decoste (12) Gunn 26:23.8 8:30 2472 142 78 Vivian Tran (12) Fremont 26:24.4 8:31 2318 143 MELISSA CHOW (10) Milpitas 26:24.7 8:31 2666 144 79 Chloe Jacobs (9) Fremont 26:25.0 8:31 2279 145 Carolyn Wimmers (10) Paly 26:25.9 8:31 3452 146 Emma Waldspurger (10) Gunn 26:26.2 8:31 2577 147 80 Sandra Sandoval (12) Fremont 26:26.6 8:31 2310 148 Izzy Braham (10) Saratoga 26:27.4 8:32 3259 149 81 Rebecca Bui (11) Fremont 26:28.9 8:32 2246 150 Estelle Dezan (9) Mt View 26:29.7 8:32 3121 151 Isabelle Doughman (9) Paly 26:30.5 8:33 3402 152 Leslie Sern (9) Lynbrook 26:35.6 8:34 2185 153 82 Olivia Scheetz (9) Los Altos 26:36.8 8:35 2417 154 Giulia Martins (10) Mt View 26:37.3 8:35 3155 155 83 Nancy Tran (11) Wilcox 26:38.1 8:35 3081 156 Michelle Cen (10) Saratoga 26:38.9 8:35 3262 157 84 Gabriela Guillen (10) Santa Clara 26:40.0 8:36 2788 158 Lisa Weber (11) Gunn 26:44.3 8:37 2583 159 Ria Rana (10) Mt View 26:44.5 8:37 3171 160 Karina Chan (10) Paly 26:49.3 8:39 3398 161 MERARI VALDEZ (12) Milpitas 26:49.6 8:39 2761 162 Matilda Kenrick (9) Paly 26:51.2 8:39 3416 163 Lelaina Hutson (11) Paly 26:53.9 8:40 3415 164 Rachel Lighthall (10) Mt View 26:54.7 8:40 3147 165 Joelle Chu (9) Lynbrook 26:56.3 8:41 2120 166 Madilyne Nguyen (9) Wilcox 27:00.3 8:42 3046 167 85 Karla Cisneros (10) Santa Clara 27:03.6 8:43 2778 168 86 Madilyn Kelliher (9) Santa Clara 27:04.7 8:44 2794 169 Casey Takahashi (12) Saratoga 27:08.6 8:45 3302 170 Vega Bugata (9) Saratoga 27:11.3 8:46 3260 171 Kaitlyn Chen (10) Saratoga 27:13.4 8:46 3266 172 Stephanie Law (10) Saratoga 27:14.2 8:47 3281 173 Ishita Monga (9) Wilcox 27:15.9 8:47 3035 174 Susanna Lee (12) Saratoga 27:16.9 8:48 3283 175 Adrienne Kim (11) Saratoga 27:18.8 8:48 3279 176 Katherine Barrett (10) Gunn 27:21.9 8:49 2451 177 Stephanie Daniloff (11) Mt View 27:22.3 8:49 3119 178 Christina Segar (10) Mt View 27:23.0 8:50 3179 179 Rachel Keady (9) Los Gatos 27:23.9 8:50 3324 180 Isabel Castellanos (12) Saratoga 27:30.1 8:52 3261 181 Emma Goldsmith (10) Paly 27:31.8 8:52 3407 182 Sumedha Gupta (11) Saratoga 27:50.1 8:58 3274 183 Gloria Guzman (11) Paly 27:54.1 9:00 3408 184 Clara Harrington (11) Paly 28:02.1 9:02 3410 185 Rachel Kim (11) Lynbrook 28:04.4 9:03 2157 186 Ashley Anderson (9) Wilcox 28:07.3 9:04 2976 187 Sherrilyn Ling (11) Saratoga 28:13.1 9:06 3285 188 Madison Edwards (10) Wilcox 28:28.4 9:11 2993 189 Michaela Ranieri (11) Lynbrook 28:32.2 9:12 2177 190 Shannon Reilly (9) Wilcox 28:34.3 9:13 3065 191 Angela Reyes (10) Milpitas 28:34.8 9:13 3583 192 Ana-Sofia Garay (9) Mt View 28:36.7 9:13 3127 193 Jennifer Liaw (12) Lynbrook 28:54.3 9:19 2158 194 Sophia Anderson (10) Paly 29:01.2 9:21 3388 195 Shannon Yang (9) Gunn 29:02.3 9:22 2589 196 Denise Diaz (10) Fremont 29:26.8 9:29 2258 197 Sarah Jin (9) Saratoga 29:28.5 9:30 3276 198 Anna Sabel (11) Saratoga 29:30.1 9:31 3296 199 Aditi Pandey (9) Wilcox 29:42.3 9:34 3054 200 Samia Abbasi (10) Wilcox 29:48.2 9:36 2971 201 DIANA CHAVEZ (10) Milpitas 30:01.9 9:41 2664 202 Isabel Black (9) Paly 30:17.7 9:46 3394 203 87 Michele Collado (12) Santa Clara 30:32.5 9:51 2781 204 Katrina Hung (10) Mt View 30:38.1 9:52 3136 205 88 Ajunee Kohli (10) Monta Vista 30:48.7 9:56 2946 206 Winnie Gong (10) Mt View 30:52.3 9:57 3128 207 Kelly Swanson (11) Paly 30:53.1 9:57 3438 208 Hannah Athey (11) Mt View 30:54.4 9:58 3106 209 Agueda Granado Alonso (10) Santa Clara 30:57.2 9:59 2787 210 Haley Hunt (9) Saratoga 31:15.3 10:04 3275 211 Sophia Armitano (10) Paly 31:18.0 10:05 3389 212 Sarah Chang (9) Saratoga 31:32.6 10:10 3264 213 Catalina McFarland (10) Santa Clara 31:38.6 10:12 2802 214 Somya Lalwani (11) Saratoga 32:04.6 10:20 3280 215 Anshika Maheshwari (11) Saratoga 32:08.1 10:21 3287 216 Claire Thorn (9) Santa Clara 32:09.8 10:22 2814 217 Saba Ahianel (9) Saratoga 32:17.1 10:24 3255 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 39 1 - 2 - 5 - 7 - 24 [25-26] 1:47:51.6 21:34.3 01:47.4 2 Los Gatos 65 6 - 8 - 15 - 17 - 19 [21-46] 1:50:48.1 22:09.6 00:50.8 3 Lynbrook 70 9 - 13 - 14 - 16 - 18 [23-33] 1:51:15.3 22:15.0 00:29.6 4 Milpitas 82 4 - 10 - 11 - 22 - 35 [39-48] 1:51:31.9 22:18.3 01:51.5 5 Mt View 155 20 - 27 - 30 - 37 - 41 [60-65] 1:55:20.6 23:04.1 01:06.2 6 Paly 166 3 - 28 - 36 - 47 - 52 [54-57] 1:55:45.4 23:09.0 02:48.0 7 Saratoga 210 32 - 34 - 40 - 51 - 53 [55-58] 1:58:43.1 23:44.6 01:00.6 8 Homestead 218 12 - 31 - 38 - 66 - 71 [74] 1:59:27.8 23:53.5 03:26.1 9 Wilcox 244 42 - 44 - 49 - 50 - 59 [69-83] 2:00:17.5 24:03.5 00:41.4 10 Fremont 306 29 - 56 - 64 - 78 - 79 [80-81] 2:04:58.3 24:59.6 03:38.2 11 Los Altos 329 45 - 67 - 70 - 72 - 75 [77-82] 2:05:53.8 25:10.7 02:04.4 12 Santa Clara 343 43 - 63 - 68 - 84 - 85 [86-87] 2:07:34.3 25:30.8 03:16.3 13 Monta Vista 360 61 - 62 - 73 - 76 - 88 [ ] 2:12:18.0 26:27.6 05:57.2 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Steven Sum (Saratoga) 16:22.7 '11) M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) M: 11 - 11 (Record=Yohaness Estifanos (Milpitas) 15:47.2 '11) M: 12 - 12 (Record=Ciaran Murphy (SI) 15:52 '12) F: 9 - 9 (Record=Lauren Jacob (LA) 19:02.6 '12) 4 ANNA WEIN (9) Milpitas 21:31.5 6 Caroline Brossart (9) Los Gatos 21:41.7 12 Jewell Milesi (9) Homestead 22:06.5 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn) 18:31.2 '11) 1 Sherry Zhou (10) Gunn 20:53.7 2 Zoe Mahony (10) Gunn 20:56.5 3 Alys Olmstead (10) Paly 21:26.1 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Kendall Hacker (SI) 18:48 '12) 7 Michelle Zhang (11) Gunn 21:44.9 8 Allie Dyer (11) Los Gatos 21:51.5 17 Sarah Ma (11) Los Gatos 22:24.1 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 18:38.4 '11) 23 Imani Behrens (12) Lynbrook 22:38.3 30 CandI Varelas (12) Fremont 22:46.8 39 Elissa Yang (12) Paly 23:26.6
Combined-B - SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands
SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Combined-B Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Justin Robison (10) Lynbrook 15:52.3 5:07 2178 2 2 Lucas Matison (11) Paly 16:08.2 5:12 3539 3 3 Steven Sum (11) Saratoga 16:15.4 5:14 3248 4 4 Revanth Nagurla (11) Lynbrook 16:16.4 5:14 2169 5 5 Rohit Sarathy (12) Lynbrook 16:28.1 5:18 2181 6 6 Jesus Covarrubias (12) Wilcox 16:39.2 5:22 2991 7 7 Thomas Rasmussen (12) Gunn 16:43.8 5:23 2548 8 8 Rick Due˝as (12) Santa Clara 16:45.6 5:24 2784 9 9 Kyle Bystrom (11) Mt View 16:53.8 5:27 3114 10 10 Konrad Niemiec (12) Los Altos 16:54.6 5:27 2408 11 11 Kent Slaney (9) Paly 16:59.0 5:28 3558 12 12 Ayush Chapagain (11) Cupertino 17:05.4 5:30 2205 13 13 Zheng Tian (11) Mt View 17:06.2 5:31 3193 14 14 JEREMY SHAW (10) Milpitas 17:06.9 5:31 2745 15 15 Andreas Godderis (10) Los Altos 17:09.1 5:31 2360 16 16 Raj Bhargava (12) Fremont 17:11.4 5:32 2244 17 17 Tim Cyron (12) Los Altos 17:15.5 5:34 2343 18 18 Matthew Vera (11) Mt View 17:19.3 5:35 3196 19 19 Ryan Sadjadi (10) Lynbrook 17:19.8 5:35 2179 20 20 Chris Cheung (10) Lynbrook 17:25.2 5:37 2117 21 21 Shawn Silverman (10) Lynbrook 17:28.6 5:38 2188 22 22 Rohith Krishna (11) Saratoga 17:30.9 5:39 3230 23 23 Kai Lanning (12) Cupertino 17:34.9 5:40 2213 24 24 Angelo Tenorio (10) Cupertino 17:35.4 5:40 2234 25 25 Tim Scott (12) Los Altos 17:37.2 5:41 2419 26 26 Antonio Puglisi (12) Gunn 17:39.1 5:41 2544 27 27 Jonas Enders (9) Gunn 17:39.5 5:41 2476 28 28 Zahid Anjum (10) Wilcox 17:40.1 5:41 2977 29 29 Jim Sussenguth (10) Lynbrook 17:40.9 5:42 2191 30 30 Stephen Law (10) Saratoga 17:41.8 5:42 3231 31 31 Ian Malone (12) Gunn 17:44.7 5:43 2528 32 32 Daniel Johnston (12) Saratoga 17:45.5 5:43 3228 33 33 Noah Krigel (11) Gunn 17:45.9 5:43 2511 34 34 Kai Oda (9) Paly 17:48.2 5:44 3547 35 35 Aaron Chandler (11) Paly 17:48.5 5:44 3481 36 36 Jack Sloan (12) Gunn 17:49.4 5:44 2566 37 37 Cannon Wong (12) Mt View 17:52.7 5:46 3201 38 38 Michael Chen (9) Gunn 17:53.1 5:46 2465 39 39 Lukas Wiborg (10) Mt View 17:54.4 5:46 3200 40 Kushal Nimkar (11) Gunn 17:54.5 5:46 2539 41 40 Ben Beaudry (9) Paly 17:54.7 5:46 3465 42 41 Max Howland (9) Santa Clara 17:56.9 5:47 2792 43 Samuel Passell (11) Gunn 17:57.5 5:47 2540 44 42 Samuel Erickson (12) Paly 17:58.1 5:47 3497 45 43 Riley Soward (12) Los Altos 17:58.6 5:47 2422 46 44 Nicholas Sum (9) Saratoga 17:59.7 5:48 3247 47 45 Jake Gurle (11) Paly 18:00.0 5:48 3506 48 46 Suraj Jagota (12) Wilcox 18:02.0 5:49 3014 49 47 Grant Jacobson (11) Cupertino 18:03.0 5:49 2210 50 48 Shiva Vijayanandh (11) Cupertino 18:03.6 5:49 2236 51 49 Jordan Kassem (12) Wilcox 18:05.1 5:50 3020 52 50 Andrew Harter (11) Saratoga 18:06.0 5:50 3222 53 Dylan Latham-McGraw (9) Gunn 18:08.0 5:50 2514 54 51 Andrew Cheng (12) Wilcox 18:08.3 5:51 2985 55 Griffin Carlson (10) Paly 18:11.3 5:52 3474 56 52 Kaizad Taraporevala (11) Los Altos 18:12.2 5:52 2429 57 Spencer Morgenfeld (9) Paly 18:12.4 5:52 3542 58 53 Brad Guesman (10) Los Altos 18:13.0 5:52 2370 59 54 John Cannon (10) Wilcox 18:14.5 5:53 2982 60 55 Alex Gilbert (10) Los Gatos 18:17.2 5:53 3354 61 56 JONATHAN DONKERS (12) Milpitas 18:18.0 5:54 2675 62 57 Willy Tu (10) Cupertino 18:18.7 5:54 2235 63 Mischa Nee (10) Paly 18:21.8 5:55 3544 64 58 ANDY BUCHANAN (9) Milpitas 18:22.9 5:55 2659 65 59 Aayush Kothari (10) Homestead 18:26.2 5:56 2616 66 Ryan Araghi (10) Gunn 18:26.5 5:56 2447 67 60 Zachary Boyce (12) Mt View 18:27.6 5:57 3112 68 61 ZACHARY BARNES (11) Milpitas 18:30.8 5:58 2654 69 David Klein (12) Los Altos 18:31.3 5:58 2385 70 62 Dylan Dabel (12) Homestead 18:31.5 5:58 2604 71 Tone Lee (9) Gunn 18:31.7 5:58 2516 72 63 Hamzah Yusuf (12) Wilcox 18:31.7 5:58 3101 73 Simon Rufer (10) Gunn 18:32.1 5:58 2553 74 64 Sam Moore (12) Mt View 18:33.4 5:59 3159 75 65 Andrew Bryan (12) Saratoga 18:35.0 5:59 3211 76 Owen Jow (12) Los Altos 18:35.3 5:59 2378 77 Andy Shen (11) Lynbrook 18:37.0 6:00 2186 78 Willie Yee (10) Lynbrook 18:37.1 6:00 2198 79 Andrew Low (11) Saratoga 18:37.7 6:00 3235 80 Naveen Pai (9) Paly 18:37.9 6:00 3549 81 66 Alex Perez (11) Fremont 18:39.2 6:01 2301 82 Josh Yuen (10) Paly 18:39.4 6:01 3580 83 67 Brandon Sutton (12) Homestead 18:41.3 6:01 2640 84 Jamie Shi (11) Gunn 18:43.9 6:02 2560 85 68 Monil Patel (11) Homestead 18:46.7 6:03 2628 86 69 Sean Keegan (11) Fremont 18:47.8 6:03 2281 87 70 Maxwell Keith (10) Homestead 18:49.5 6:04 2614 88 Henry Kwock (11) Los Altos 18:50.3 6:04 2394 89 71 Areg Nersisyan (10) Homestead 18:51.5 6:05 2626 90 72 Aditya Sampath (10) Homestead 18:52.2 6:05 2633 91 Kyle Phan (11) Wilcox 18:53.6 6:05 3059 92 73 Alejandro Martinez (10) Santa Clara 18:54.0 6:05 2801 93 Dillon Hu (12) Gunn 18:56.2 6:06 2497 94 Brandon Tam (10) Homestead 18:56.5 6:06 2641 95 74 Christopher Chan (12) Cupertino 18:57.3 6:06 2204 96 Jeffrey Lee-Heidenreich (9) Gunn 18:57.7 6:07 2519 97 75 LAM TRAN (9) Milpitas 18:58.1 6:07 2753 98 Alex Shieh (10) Cupertino 18:58.1 6:07 2230 99 Timothy Hsu (11) Los Altos 18:58.5 6:07 2374 100 Alex Poux (12) Gunn 18:58.5 6:07 2543 101 Kyle Yuen (11) Saratoga 18:59.4 6:07 3252 102 Kieran Hood (10) Los Altos 19:00.0 6:07 2372 103 76 Naoki Tsuda (12) Los Gatos 19:00.6 6:07 3381 104 Garrett Lees (10) Paly 19:00.7 6:07 3529 105 Leo Minami (9) Paly 19:01.3 6:08 3541 106 77 Kevin Krause (12) Monta Vista 19:01.5 6:08 2872 107 Jacob Folkman (9) Los Altos 19:02.0 6:08 2351 108 78 Lee Mracek (10) Monta Vista 19:03.0 6:08 2892 109 Julius Buonanno (9) Homestead 19:03.5 6:08 2601 110 79 Archit Dua (12) Monta Vista 19:03.7 6:08 2844 111 80 Gabe Baranovsky (10) Los Gatos 19:04.2 6:09 3343 112 81 Pranav Balgi (9) Fremont 19:04.7 6:09 2243 113 Mathias Guillen (9) Mt View 19:04.8 6:09 3129 114 Aaron Miner (11) Gunn 19:05.4 6:09 2534 115 Drew Pfeifer (11) Wilcox 19:06.0 6:09 3056 116 Andrew Wilson (11) Paly 19:06.1 6:09 3574 117 Bryze Apura (9) Los Altos 19:07.0 6:10 2328 118 Douglas Baney (11) Mt View 19:07.4 6:10 3107 119 Miles Freeman (10) Wilcox 19:07.8 6:10 2999 120 82 Young Kelly (11) Los Gatos 19:10.0 6:10 3357 121 83 Timothy Son (10) Fremont 19:10.9 6:11 2313 122 84 Ismaeel Sheriff (12) Monta Vista 19:11.3 6:11 2904 123 Randy Wu (9) Gunn 19:11.5 6:11 2587 124 85 Michael Trinh (12) Monta Vista 19:12.6 6:11 2915 125 Scott Bowers (9) Mt View 19:14.2 6:12 3111 126 Hursh Karkhanis (10) Cupertino 19:15.7 6:12 2211 127 Jesse Tai (11) Lynbrook 19:16.3 6:13 2192 128 Drew Garvey (10) Los Altos 19:16.6 6:13 2355 129 Trenton Randles (12) Cupertino 19:18.4 6:13 2224 130 86 Magana Anthony (11) Los Gatos 19:20.0 6:14 3341 131 87 Nathaniel Redfern (9) Los Gatos 19:20.6 6:14 3371 132 Robel Tesfai (10) Wilcox 19:21.7 6:14 3077 133 William Jow (10) Los Altos 19:22.9 6:15 2380 134 Sam Guy (12) Saratoga 19:23.0 6:15 3219 135 Jason Lomsdalen (11) Mt View 19:24.0 6:15 3148 136 Lucas Batties (10) Gunn 19:24.1 6:15 2456 137 Andrew Baer (10) Paly 19:25.0 6:15 3464 138 Kevin Lan (10) Homestead 19:26.5 6:16 2617 139 Ethan Chee (10) Lynbrook 19:27.6 6:16 2115 140 Jason Huang Ooi (12) Wilcox 19:29.1 6:17 3011 141 88 Dylan Lasher (9) Los Gatos 19:29.2 6:17 3358 142 Derick Ober (10) Los Gatos 19:29.6 6:17 3369 143 89 ALEJANDRO SANTILLAN (11) Milpitas 19:29.6 6:17 2740 144 Zach Segal (10) Paly 19:30.8 6:17 3555 145 Henry Jang (9) Lynbrook 19:31.7 6:17 2146 146 Dominic Librie (11) Mt View 19:32.2 6:18 3144 147 Gavin Baker (11) Gunn 19:33.6 6:18 2449 148 90 Aidan Jardon (11) Santa Clara 19:34.2 6:18 2793 149 Som Pathak (10) Lynbrook 19:34.3 6:18 2174 150 91 RYAN BALAOING (10) Milpitas 19:35.8 6:19 2653 151 Aditya Aggarwal (11) Saratoga 19:36.1 6:19 3204 152 Daniel Forgy (11) Mt View 19:36.8 6:19 3126 153 Jake Otonari (12) Wilcox 19:37.3 6:19 3053 154 92 Grant Otewalt (12) Fremont 19:38.5 6:20 2299 155 93 Chance Hall (10) Santa Clara 19:41.7 6:21 2789 156 94 Arvind Narayanaswami (10) Fremont 19:42.7 6:21 2295 157 Zachary Chun (11) Gunn 19:43.3 6:21 2468 158 Daniel Hald (10) Paly 19:43.4 6:21 3509 159 Adrian Lemke (11) Los Gatos 19:44.9 6:22 3359 160 MARTIN LOPEZ (10) Milpitas 19:45.4 6:22 2705 161 Shalin Shah (9) Wilcox 19:45.7 6:22 3072 162 Shannen Edwin (11) Wilcox 19:45.7 6:22 2995 163 Shravan Sundaram (11) Cupertino 19:46.1 6:22 2233 164 JASON DUMAG (10) Milpitas 19:46.7 6:22 2677 165 William Scott (9) Homestead 19:47.1 6:22 2635 166 JOSHUA VIDAL (10) Milpitas 19:47.4 6:23 2762 167 Matt Keller (10) Paly 19:47.9 6:23 3522 168 Bilal Qureshi (9) Homestead 19:49.5 6:23 2630 169 David Tsu (11) Los Gatos 19:50.8 6:24 3380 170 ERIC NGUYEN (12) Milpitas 19:51.2 6:24 2719 171 Thomas Rauner-swan (9) Paly 19:52.0 6:24 3551 172 Kadhirash Sivakumar (10) Cupertino 19:56.2 6:25 2232 173 Zachary Englhardt (9) Gunn 19:56.7 6:26 2478 174 Mathew Blackburn (11) Lynbrook 19:57.7 6:26 2107 175 Nikhil Ravishankar (10) Paly 19:58.1 6:26 3552 176 Aaron Hanks (11) Fremont 19:58.4 6:26 2275 177 Will Guy (12) Saratoga 19:58.5 6:26 3220 178 Adhithya Kannan (10) Lynbrook 19:58.6 6:26 2150 179 Caleb Ho (11) Saratoga 19:58.9 6:26 3224 180 95 Leonardo Framba (12) Monta Vista 19:59.9 6:27 2845 181 Danilo Radovic (10) Cupertino 20:00.0 6:27 2223 182 Joseph Sommer (11) Gunn 20:01.2 6:27 2567 183 ANTHONY CEREZO (11) Milpitas 20:01.6 6:27 2662 184 Mat Li (10) Paly 20:02.0 6:27 3534 185 Jack Miller (10) Los Gatos 20:02.3 6:27 3363 186 Kai Gallagher (10) Paly 20:02.4 6:27 3501 187 Kevin Duong-Le (10) Saratoga 20:02.8 6:28 3216 188 Brandon Jacobsen (10) Gunn 20:02.8 6:28 2504 189 Luke Salin (10) Saratoga 20:03.1 6:28 3243 190 Lucas Hu (10) Gunn 20:03.1 6:28 2498 191 Andre Bouyssounouse (9) Gunn 20:03.5 6:28 2460 192 Brendon Lin (10) Gunn 20:04.0 6:28 2521 193 96 Tyler Pennebaker (11) Monta Vista 20:04.2 6:28 2898 194 Tanner Newell (9) Paly 20:04.5 6:28 3545 195 Idean Nakhjavani (10) Cupertino 20:05.1 6:28 2220 196 Brandon Chen (12) Mt View 20:05.5 6:28 3115 197 Bryan Graeser (9) Los Altos 20:05.6 6:28 2364 198 Max Testa (11) Los Gatos 20:06.5 6:29 3376 199 Andrew Gibson (10) Paly 20:07.1 6:29 3503 200 Chris Thai (11) Homestead 20:07.3 6:29 2642 201 Shannon Hu (10) Gunn 20:08.4 6:29 2499 202 Charlie Badger (10) Paly 20:09.2 6:30 3463 203 Garrett Sasao (11) Lynbrook 20:10.2 6:30 2182 204 Lucas Tao (10) Monta Vista 20:10.2 6:30 2908 205 Austin Kasses (12) Wilcox 20:12.1 6:30 3021 206 97 Dominic Nicoletti (10) Santa Clara 20:12.6 6:31 2803 207 Akshey Nama (9) Monta Vista 20:15.8 6:32 2894 208 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (12) Monta Vista 20:16.4 6:32 2914 209 Brian Wang (10) Los Altos 20:16.8 6:32 2435 210 Shashwath Koppisetty (10) Los Altos 20:17.8 6:32 2390 211 Justin Bergkamp (12) Los Gatos 20:19.2 6:33 3344 212 Joey Li (12) Lynbrook 20:20.1 6:33 2156 213 Louis Rosen (12) Mt View 20:20.4 6:33 3174 214 Jonathan Hess (10) Saratoga 20:20.6 6:33 3223 215 Aaron Schultz (9) Gunn 20:20.9 6:33 2557 216 Harrison Beck (10) Los Altos 20:21.5 6:34 2331 217 Carlos Martinez (12) Fremont 20:23.1 6:34 2292 218 Matthew Seligson (10) Paly 20:24.4 6:34 3556 219 Andrew Huang (10) Gunn 20:25.1 6:35 2501 220 Alex Tang (10) Gunn 20:25.5 6:35 2572 221 Nate Cuson (10) Los Altos 20:26.1 6:35 2342 222 George Yang (12) Monta Vista 20:27.0 6:35 2925 223 Emil Ernstr÷m (11) Paly 20:27.6 6:35 3499 224 Tony Sun (12) Los Altos 20:27.9 6:36 2425 225 Michael Ren (10) Saratoga 20:28.2 6:36 3242 226 Blake Moran (11) Mt View 20:28.2 6:36 3160 227 Alex Kassem (10) Wilcox 20:28.5 6:36 3019 228 Ryan Dempsey (12) Gunn 20:28.6 6:36 2474 229 Grant Wagner (9) Los Gatos 20:28.7 6:36 3382 230 Casey Darmawan (12) Monta Vista 20:29.1 6:36 2839 231 Peter Scolaro (11) Wilcox 20:30.3 6:36 3069 232 Lakshya Jain (11) Mt View 20:31.2 6:37 3137 233 Mathew Mulkey (12) Mt View 20:31.8 6:37 3163 234 Pransu Dash (10) Lynbrook 20:32.3 6:37 2121 235 Ryan Lund (10) Mt View 20:32.8 6:37 3150 236 Alexander Acharya (10) Saratoga 20:33.6 6:37 3202 237 Clint Blakely (12) Mt View 20:34.2 6:38 3109 238 Ling Yan (9) Gunn 20:34.3 6:38 2588 239 Nicolas Otala (9) Fremont 20:35.1 6:38 2297 240 Wyatt Liao (12) Monta Vista 20:35.1 6:38 2880 241 Jake Bornstein (10) Monta Vista 20:35.6 6:38 2820 242 DAVID NGUYEN (12) Milpitas 20:35.7 6:38 2716 243 Shoumil Sarkar (9) Saratoga 20:36.3 6:38 3244 244 Rohit Padmakumar (10) Mt View 20:36.7 6:38 3167 245 Brian Hill (10) Gunn 20:37.2 6:39 2494 246 Kevin Kung (10) Wilcox 20:37.6 6:39 3024 247 MILLEN DO (9) Milpitas 20:38.0 6:39 2674 248 MARTIN ESPINOZA (9) Milpitas 20:38.1 6:39 2683 249 Rohan Rawat (10) Fremont 20:38.2 6:39 2305 250 AJ MATIAS (11) Milpitas 20:38.4 6:39 2714 251 Raaghav Minocha (10) Lynbrook 20:38.9 6:39 2167 252 Alex Barnes (10) Mt View 20:39.3 6:39 3108 253 Jonathan Mo (11) Cupertino 20:39.3 6:39 2219 254 Mirko Mostaghimi (12) Mt View 20:40.7 6:40 3161 255 Arjun Natarajan (9) Los Gatos 20:40.8 6:40 3367 256 Terrance Wang (9) Los Gatos 20:44.1 6:41 3383 257 Will Shearer (10) Mt View 20:45.5 6:41 3182 258 Ching Pan (12) Monta Vista 20:45.7 6:41 2896 259 Norman Mu (12) Monta Vista 20:46.3 6:42 2893 260 Justin Chang (11) Monta Vista 20:47.2 6:42 2822 261 Isaiah Katz (10) Gunn 20:48.6 6:42 2507 262 Cameron Douglass (11) Los Gatos 20:50.4 6:43 3348 263 Aaron Cassini (11) Paly 20:51.4 6:43 3476 264 Eric Tan (11) Monta Vista 20:51.9 6:43 2907 265 Vibhav Parimi (9) Lynbrook 20:52.3 6:43 2194 266 Max Mozer (12) Mt View 20:53.7 6:44 3162 267 Sina Farahvashi (12) Wilcox 20:54.3 6:44 2998 268 AUSTIN TUMACDER (11) Milpitas 20:55.1 6:44 2760 269 Anthony Su (10) Gunn 20:55.3 6:44 2570 270 98 Justin Zhang (11) Santa Clara 20:55.3 6:44 2817 271 Krishna Brunton (9) Los Altos 20:55.7 6:45 2337 272 Nick Cornett (9) Los Gatos 20:56.2 6:45 3345 273 Nikhil Bhansali (10) Gunn 20:57.2 6:45 2458 274 Matthew Aoki (9) Saratoga 20:57.7 6:45 3206 275 Kushgro Bhattacharjee (9) Saratoga 20:58.8 6:46 3210 276 Jeffery Yan (11) Cupertino 20:59.3 6:46 2238 277 Steven Chung (9) Monta Vista 21:02.3 6:47 2834 278 Sufyan Abbasi (12) Wilcox 21:02.3 6:47 2972 279 Francisco Gonzalez (12) Wilcox 21:04.8 6:48 3006 280 Brian Lo (9) Lynbrook 21:04.9 6:48 2164 281 RICHARD SUNG (9) Milpitas 21:06.1 6:48 2750 282 Ricky Shin (10) Gunn 21:07.0 6:48 2561 283 Timothy Lin (12) Lynbrook 21:07.9 6:49 2162 284 Judah Devadoss (11) Cupertino 21:09.0 6:49 2207 285 UTSAV JAIN (9) Milpitas 21:09.3 6:49 2697 286 Adam Ahmed (9) Cupertino 21:09.7 6:49 2203 287 Anthony Otonari (10) Wilcox 21:10.2 6:49 3052 288 James Pedersen (10) Paly 21:10.3 6:49 3550 289 Jeffrey Wang (9) Gunn 21:10.7 6:49 2579 290 David McLellan (12) Saratoga 21:10.9 6:49 3238 291 Cooper Sloan (12) Homestead 21:11.2 6:50 2638 292 Joey Gronovious (11) Homestead 21:11.6 6:50 2608 293 Ashwin Krishna (10) Los Altos 21:12.0 6:50 2393 294 Jeffrey Chang (10) Lynbrook 21:14.6 6:51 2108 295 Samir Puranik (9) Gunn 21:15.3 6:51 2545 296 Albert Lin (9) Lynbrook 21:15.8 6:51 2159 297 Philip Lam (11) Monta Vista 21:15.8 6:51 2873 298 Christopher Reed (10) Homestead 21:16.4 6:51 2632 299 Adithya Somasundaram (10) Homestead 21:16.8 6:51 2639 300 Justin Kramer (9) Los Altos 21:16.9 6:51 2391 301 Blake Allen (12) Los Gatos 21:17.1 6:51 3340 302 Chris Carter (9) Los Altos 21:17.6 6:52 2340 303 Tu Kinh Nguyen (9) Cupertino 21:18.2 6:52 2221 304 THIEN DUONG (10) Milpitas 21:19.1 6:52 2680 305 Max Aboudarham (9) Los Altos 21:20.3 6:53 2323 306 Anders Eckburg (9) Mt View 21:20.6 6:53 3123 307 Joseph Tai (9) Lynbrook 21:21.2 6:53 2193 308 Ashish Bhusal (11) Homestead 21:21.6 6:53 2599 309 Giorgio Liantono (12) Homestead 21:22.2 6:53 2618 310 Keenan Do (9) Wilcox 21:22.7 6:53 2992 311 Joseph Wilson (11) Monta Vista 21:22.8 6:53 2920 312 Arvin Vergonio (12) Wilcox 21:24.0 6:54 3090 313 Leron Perez (11) Los Gatos 21:24.7 6:54 3370 314 Carson Spade (10) Santa Clara 21:25.4 6:54 2812 315 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (10) Monta Vista 21:27.0 6:55 2852 316 Sean O'Hara (10) Los Altos 21:27.3 6:55 2411 317 Josh Robinson (12) Wilcox 21:27.6 6:55 3066 318 Eric Win (11) Fremont 21:27.9 6:55 2322 319 HARRY BASSI (10) Milpitas 21:30.0 6:56 2656 320 Harrison Ding (11) Monta Vista 21:30.5 6:56 2843 321 Victor Chien (10) Wilcox 21:30.7 6:56 2986 322 Tyler Sasao (9) Lynbrook 21:31.2 6:56 2184 323 KEVIN NGUYEN (9) Milpitas 21:31.7 6:56 2721 324 Alex Chow (10) Wilcox 21:32.4 6:56 2987 325 Jackson Doerr (9) Paly 21:32.6 6:56 3490 326 Stuart Scolaro (9) Wilcox 21:35.3 6:57 3031 327 Jacob Bers (10) Gunn 21:36.9 6:58 2457 328 Romain Hardy (11) Gunn 21:37.1 6:58 2491 329 Andrew Chen (11) Saratoga 21:38.3 6:58 3214 330 Ismael Bautista Her (10) Los Altos 21:38.4 6:58 2330 331 DIVYESH CHOTAI (10) Milpitas 21:39.8 6:59 2665 332 Ethan Davis (10) Gunn 21:43.5 7:00 2470 333 Thomas Jensen (12) Wilcox 21:43.8 7:00 3015 334 Quinn Morgan (9) Los Gatos 21:43.9 7:00 3365 335 Jackson Cook (9) Santa Clara 21:47.2 7:01 2782 336 Varun Choudhary (10) Saratoga 21:47.8 7:01 3215 337 Kunal Singh (10) Gunn 21:48.1 7:01 2565 338 Harman Singh (11) Lynbrook 21:49.3 7:02 2189 339 Reginald Lin (12) Lynbrook 21:50.3 7:02 2161 340 Kenji Kadokura (10) Monta Vista 21:50.5 7:02 2870 341 ANGELO MAYO (9) Milpitas 21:52.4 7:03 2715 342 Nikolay Anguelov (12) Los Altos 21:53.2 7:03 2327 343 Aaron Quisumbing (9) Homestead 21:53.6 7:03 2629 344 Armin Namavari (11) Gunn 21:53.7 7:03 2535 345 Daniel Graves (10) Homestead 21:54.0 7:03 2607 346 Tyler Packard (9) Paly 21:54.0 7:03 3548 347 Michael Sieffert (9) Los Altos 21:54.4 7:04 2421 348 Daniel Dabel (10) Homestead 21:55.0 7:04 2603 349 Yuji Mori (12) Monta Vista 21:55.8 7:04 2890 350 ANDRE SHA (9) Milpitas 21:56.0 7:04 2742 351 Wayne Shu (11) Monta Vista 21:56.5 7:04 2905 352 Nicholas Trautman (9) Homestead 21:56.6 7:04 2643 353 Josh Gross (11) Los Altos 21:59.5 7:05 2369 354 Glenn Hua (11) Cupertino 22:00.2 7:05 2209 355 Rafi Long (9) Paly 22:00.6 7:05 3535 356 Peter Brownlee (10) Gunn 22:04.0 7:07 2461 357 Gavin Swanson (9) Fremont 22:05.1 7:07 2314 358 Cole McFaul (10) Gunn 22:06.9 7:08 2530 359 DYLLON TRUONG (9) Milpitas 22:07.9 7:08 2759 360 Yuta Taguchi (12) Wilcox 22:08.1 7:08 3076 361 Alex Kao (12) Monta Vista 22:08.3 7:08 2871 362 ANDY LY (9) Milpitas 22:09.3 7:08 2711 363 JOHN DANIEL DEGULA (9) Milpitas 22:10.7 7:09 2671 364 Jack Robinson (9) Cupertino 22:11.3 7:09 2225 365 Matt Sears (12) Los Altos 22:11.9 7:09 2420 366 Matthew Chen (10) Monta Vista 22:12.2 7:09 2830 367 Roghan Ramani (9) Wilcox 22:15.5 7:10 3061 368 Sean Robie (10) Fremont 22:17.1 7:11 2307 369 Orion Tran (10) Paly 22:18.7 7:11 3565 370 Ron Broner (9) Homestead 22:20.9 7:12 2600 371 Andy Kang (11) Los Altos 22:22.3 7:13 2383 372 Dylan Kreisman (11) Los Altos 22:24.1 7:13 2392 373 Eric Foster (10) Paly 22:24.9 7:13 3500 374 Nicholas Welch (10) Gunn 22:25.5 7:14 2584 375 Tommy Vonghom (10) Paly 22:25.9 7:14 3569 376 Adrian Beyer (9) Los Altos 22:26.2 7:14 2332 377 JEFFREY DUMAG (12) Milpitas 22:27.3 7:14 2678 378 JAKE PHAM (12) Milpitas 22:27.7 7:14 2736 379 Gregor Dairaghi (9) Paly 22:27.9 7:14 3487 380 Tom Kwon (9) Paly 22:29.7 7:15 3525 381 Daniel Lee (10) Saratoga 22:31.1 7:15 3232 382 Brandon Agonoy (12) Wilcox 22:31.4 7:15 2973 383 Marco Loya (12) Santa Clara 22:32.2 7:16 2800 384 Benjamin Jeffries (10) Mt View 22:32.3 7:16 3138 385 BERLUN DEVERA (9) Milpitas 22:33.3 7:16 2673 386 Jiuyi Li (12) Monta Vista 22:33.7 7:16 2878 387 Marc DeLecea (9) Gunn 22:34.0 7:16 2473 388 Louis Adams (10) Mt View 22:34.6 7:16 3103 389 Matthew Solway (11) Paly 22:36.8 7:17 3559 390 Ji [Andy] Park (11) Santa Clara 22:37.8 7:18 2806 391 WEI YUE HUANG (10) Milpitas 22:38.2 7:18 2694 392 William Reister (9) Gunn 22:38.9 7:18 2549 393 Ben Carter (9) Los Altos 22:39.4 7:18 2339 394 Benji Chan (11) Fremont 22:39.4 7:18 2247 395 Matt Green (11) Fremont 22:40.2 7:18 2269 396 William Eltherington (10) Gunn 22:40.7 7:18 2480 397 Alvin Cheong (11) Monta Vista 22:41.1 7:19 2831 398 Makinnon Baugh (11) Los Altos 22:41.7 7:19 2329 399 Joseph Nicolls (12) Gunn 22:41.9 7:19 2538 400 Garrett Lew (9) Gunn 22:42.5 7:19 2520 401 Elijah Scott (9) Homestead 22:45.0 7:20 2634 402 Mark Nguyen (12) Wilcox 22:45.5 7:20 3047 403 Ryan Persons (10) Mt View 22:47.1 7:20 3168 404 Ryan Tieu (9) Wilcox 22:48.1 7:21 3080 405 Mathew Bennett (9) Homestead 22:48.3 7:21 2598 406 VARON SHANKAR (9) Milpitas 22:48.9 7:21 2744 407 Jake Klepper (11) Los Altos 22:48.9 7:21 2389 408 Lawrence Han (10) Monta Vista 22:49.3 7:21 2859 409 RICHARD TRAN (9) Milpitas 22:50.0 7:21 2757 410 CJ Sloan (9) Homestead 22:50.9 7:22 2637 411 Dhruv Rajan (10) Gunn 22:51.3 7:22 2546 412 Luke Buchterkirchen (11) Wilcox 22:53.1 7:22 2981 413 JUSTIN LUU (10) Milpitas 22:53.4 7:23 2710 414 Henry Kwon (11) Paly 22:56.7 7:24 3524 415 Brian Sotnick (10) Paly 22:57.2 7:24 3560 416 Brandon Cross (12) Fremont 22:57.8 7:24 2254 417 Raven Bautista (9) Homestead 22:58.1 7:24 2597 418 Dan Su (11) Paly 22:58.6 7:24 3561 419 Usama Khan (11) Wilcox 22:59.3 7:24 3022 420 Ryan Vosper (11) Wilcox 22:59.8 7:25 3093 421 Bo Rasmussen (10) Gunn 23:01.4 7:25 2547 422 Matthew Seto (9) Paly 23:02.6 7:25 3557 423 XANDER SAYSON-MAY (9) Milpitas 23:03.4 7:26 2741 424 Eric Marshall (12) Los Altos 23:03.7 7:26 2403 425 NICHOLAS TRAN (9) Milpitas 23:04.0 7:26 2754 426 ANDREW CUETO (9) Milpitas 23:04.6 7:26 2667 427 Austin Cai (9) Saratoga 23:05.3 7:26 3212 428 Hegene Lee (10) Paly 23:05.5 7:26 3526 429 Nathan Kau (10) Paly 23:07.6 7:27 3519 430 Sahil Srivastava (9) Mt View 23:08.9 7:28 3185 431 Robert Vellila (12) Wilcox 23:11.4 7:28 3087 432 Bryce Rausch (9) Homestead 23:12.2 7:29 2631 433 Tyler Machell (12) Los Altos 23:14.8 7:29 2401 434 Benjamin Nguyen (12) Lynbrook 23:16.9 7:30 2173 435 Kian Hooshmand (10) Gunn 23:19.3 7:31 2495 436 Tristan Ingalz (10) Paly 23:20.2 7:31 3518 437 Gael Berbessou (9) Wilcox 23:23.6 7:32 2980 438 Sahil Sancheti (11) Lynbrook 23:24.1 7:32 2180 439 Mason Pires (11) Lynbrook 23:26.0 7:33 2176 440 Frank McMullin (9) Cupertino 23:27.5 7:34 2217 441 Joshua Ho (9) Saratoga 23:31.0 7:35 3225 442 Ariel Goldblatt (10) Wilcox 23:34.6 7:36 3004 443 Eric Lin (9) Lynbrook 23:35.9 7:36 2160 444 Max Blumenstein (12) Mt View 23:37.8 7:37 3110 445 Carl Faust (10) Los Altos 23:38.3 7:37 2349 446 William Fuh (11) Gunn 23:38.9 7:37 2482 447 RICHARD KIEU (11) Milpitas 23:39.4 7:37 2699 448 Benjamin Walton (11) Gunn 23:40.8 7:38 2578 449 Vedaank Tiwari (10) Los Gatos 23:41.1 7:38 3378 450 Ilay Shamia (11) Homestead 23:43.8 7:39 2636 451 Andy Tapia Cortina (10) Los Altos 23:43.9 7:39 2428 452 Ben Evans (11) Los Altos 23:44.4 7:39 2345 453 Justin Imai (9) Lynbrook 23:48.2 7:40 2144 454 Anish Guha (12) Mt View 23:48.2 7:40 3130 455 Dominik Lucha (10) Gunn 23:51.2 7:41 2523 456 Gun Nakdaeng (11) Fremont 23:56.1 7:43 2294 457 Edmund Thong (11) Wilcox 24:02.8 7:45 3078 458 Brian T Nguyen (11) Wilcox 24:03.3 7:45 3039 459 Kieran Godfrey (9) Paly 24:05.8 7:46 3504 460 Anthony Pham (10) Wilcox 24:07.9 7:47 3057 461 Desmond Alioshin (9) Gunn 24:11.8 7:48 2446 462 Connor Sullivan (10) Monta Vista 24:12.1 7:48 2906 463 JOSHUA DUMLAO (10) Milpitas 24:12.6 7:48 2679 464 Joseph Lai (9) Gunn 24:12.9 7:48 2513 465 Mateo Gomez (10) Los Altos 24:14.9 7:49 2361 466 Aryan Iranmanesh (9) Gunn 24:16.5 7:49 2502 467 Drew Embersits (10) Paly 24:18.9 7:50 3494 468 Brian K Nguyen (11) Wilcox 24:19.6 7:50 3037 469 Connor McMillion (10) Monta Vista 24:19.7 7:50 2887 470 Steven Uehara (12) Fremont 24:20.5 7:51 2320 471 Brandon Le (9) Los Altos 24:21.4 7:51 2397 472 William Li (10) Monta Vista 24:23.2 7:52 2879 473 David Fan (9) Saratoga 24:24.6 7:52 3218 474 Kevin Law (10) Santa Clara 24:26.8 7:53 2798 475 Marc Velayo (10) Santa Clara 24:27.3 7:53 2816 476 Daniel Aguiar (11) Los Gatos 24:34.0 7:55 3339 477 Micah Lee (10) Wilcox 24:37.8 7:56 3029 478 Kevin Nguyen (9) Wilcox 24:38.0 7:56 3044 479 Lincoln Davis (9) Mt View 24:39.7 7:57 3120 480 Diego Smith (9) Wilcox 24:43.6 7:58 3074 481 Kenny Nguyen (11) Wilcox 24:46.6 7:59 3042 482 Christian Kinder (9) Saratoga 24:49.2 8:00 3229 483 Daniel Zeng (9) Cupertino 24:50.1 8:00 2239 484 Kabir Manghnani (10) Saratoga 25:03.8 8:05 3237 485 Cole Seither (9) Mt View 25:07.9 8:06 3181 486 Omar Oseguera (10) Wilcox 25:13.1 8:08 3049 487 Kiklas Jakobi (11) Gunn 25:19.9 8:10 2505 488 Marcus Emery (10) Saratoga 25:20.8 8:10 3217 489 Aidan Gottlieb (9) Monta Vista 25:21.2 8:10 2853 490 Hansmeet Singh (12) Mt View 25:24.9 8:11 3183 491 Lucas Wilkerson (10) Homestead 25:26.4 8:12 2645 492 Brandon Su (12) Los Altos 25:31.1 8:13 2424 493 Perry Ting (11) Monta Vista 25:33.1 8:14 2911 494 Matteo Leva (10) Paly 25:36.5 8:15 3532 495 RAYMOND DUCULAN (9) Milpitas 25:52.1 8:20 2676 496 Martin Manasherob (10) Paly 25:54.6 8:21 3537 497 Cole Hechtman (9) Paly 25:55.5 8:21 3511 498 Sean Bashaw (11) Gunn 25:56.2 8:22 2454 499 Will Leighton (9) Paly 25:57.1 8:22 3530 500 Christian Hartley (9) Wilcox 25:58.3 8:22 3010 501 Hadar Goldstein (10) Fremont 26:00.7 8:23 2265 502 Young Guo (11) Monta Vista 26:02.8 8:24 2858 503 Bryce King (9) Fremont 26:11.5 8:26 2283 504 Max Mantin (10) Gunn 26:29.0 8:32 2529 505 Anubhav Sawhney (9) Fremont 26:38.6 8:35 2312 506 Jeremy Bonte (10) Los Altos 26:42.2 8:36 2334 507 Ruben Ballantyne (11) Wilcox 27:30.5 8:52 2978 508 Tim Butler (9) Santa Clara 28:49.7 9:17 2774 509 Jared Kidd (9) Los Altos 37:23.1 12:03 2384 510 Aidan Malone (12) Gunn NT 0:00 2527 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Lynbrook 49 1 - 4 - 5 - 19 - 20 [21-29] 1:23:21.8 16:40.3 01:32.9 2 Los Altos 110 10 - 15 - 17 - 25 - 43 [52-53] 1:26:55.0 17:23.0 01:04.0 3 Mt View 116 9 - 13 - 18 - 37 - 39 [60-64] 1:27:06.4 17:25.2 01:00.6 4 Paly 122 2 - 11 - 34 - 35 - 40 [42-45] 1:26:38.6 17:19.7 01:46.5 5 Gunn 124 7 - 26 - 27 - 31 - 33 [36-38] 1:27:33.0 17:30.6 01:02.1 6 Saratoga 131 3 - 22 - 30 - 32 - 44 [50-65] 1:27:13.3 17:26.6 01:44.3 7 Cupertino 154 12 - 23 - 24 - 47 - 48 [57-74] 1:28:22.3 17:40.4 00:58.2 8 Wilcox 180 6 - 28 - 46 - 49 - 51 [54-63] 1:28:34.7 17:42.9 01:29.1 9 Milpitas 264 14 - 56 - 58 - 61 - 75 [89-91] 1:31:16.7 18:15.3 01:51.2 10 Santa Clara 305 8 - 41 - 73 - 90 - 93 [97-98] 1:32:52.4 18:34.4 02:56.1 11 Fremont 315 16 - 66 - 69 - 81 - 83 [92-94] 1:32:54.0 18:34.8 01:59.5 12 Homestead 326 59 - 62 - 67 - 68 - 70 [71-72] 1:33:15.2 18:39.0 00:23.3 13 Los Gatos 379 55 - 76 - 80 - 82 - 86 [87-88] 1:34:52.0 18:58.4 01:02.8 14 Monta Vista 403 77 - 78 - 79 - 84 - 85 [95-96] 1:35:32.1 19:06.4 00:11.1 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== M: 9 - 9 (Record=Steven Sum (Saratoga) 16:22.7 '11) 11 Kent Slaney (9) Paly 16:59.0 27 Jonas Enders (9) Gunn 17:39.5 34 Kai Oda (9) Paly 17:48.2 M: 10 - 10 (Record=Justin Tucker (Wilcox) 16:55.4 '10) 1 Justin Robison (10) Lynbrook 15:52.3 14 JEREMY SHAW (10) Milpitas 17:06.9 15 Andreas Godderis (10) Los Altos 17:09.1 M: 11 - 11 (Record=Yohaness Estifanos (Milpitas) 15:47.2 '11) 2 Lucas Matison (11) Paly 16:08.2 3 Steven Sum (11) Saratoga 16:15.4 4 Revanth Nagurla (11) Lynbrook 16:16.4 M: 12 - 12 (Record=Ciaran Murphy (SI) 15:52 '12) 5 Rohit Sarathy (12) Lynbrook 16:28.1 6 Jesus Covarrubias (12) Wilcox 16:39.2 7 Thomas Rasmussen (12) Gunn 16:43.8
Combined-G - SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands
SCVAL #3 (11/22/13) @ Baylands (3.1 miles) Combined-G Results Results by www.LynbrookSports.com -
Ovrll TEAM Individual Advances On PLACE Plce Name (Age) Team Time Pace Bib ===== ==== =============================== ======================== ======= ==== === 1 1 Sarah Robinson (12) Gunn 17:45.0 5:43 2551 2 2 Melissa Reed (12) Mt View 18:29.8 5:58 3172 3 3 Gillian Meeks (10) Gunn 18:53.3 6:05 2531 4 4 JJ Escalera (10) Fremont 19:01.2 6:08 2260 5 5 Claire Hu (9) Gunn 19:05.2 6:09 2496 6 6 Bryn Carlson (10) Paly 19:24.9 6:15 3396 7 7 Grace Ling (11) Lynbrook 19:34.4 6:18 2163 8 8 Cecily Johnson (11) Los Gatos 19:49.9 6:23 3322 9 9 Maya Miklos (10) Gunn 19:56.5 6:25 2533 10 10 Jennifer Foster (9) Los Gatos 20:01.3 6:27 3318 11 11 Carina Gwennap (11) Mt View 20:02.4 6:27 3132 12 12 Amy Lynch (11) Mt View 20:09.6 6:30 3151 13 13 Erin Chessin (11) Los Gatos 20:10.2 6:30 3314 14 14 Illi Gardner (9) Gunn 20:10.5 6:30 2483 15 15 Shelby Cox (12) Fremont 20:24.2 6:34 2253 16 16 Daniella Alvarado (12) Wilcox 20:25.0 6:35 2974 17 17 SIERRA BRENCIAGLIA (11) Milpitas 20:26.2 6:35 2658 18 18 Diana Kruzman (11) Cupertino 20:34.1 6:38 2212 19 19 MacKenzie Cox (10) Fremont 20:36.5 6:38 2252 20 20 Irene Han (9) Lynbrook 20:37.0 6:39 2135 21 21 Katie Foug (11) Paly 20:41.0 6:40 3405 22 22 Abby [Elisabeth] Olsen (11) Santa Clara 20:46.0 6:41 2804 23 23 Niki Surma (9) Los Gatos 20:49.5 6:43 3334 24 24 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez (10) Santa Clara 20:52.5 6:44 2808 25 25 Kate Everhardt (9) Fremont 20:53.0 6:44 2261 26 26 Sherry Zhou (10) Gunn 20:53.7 6:44 2591 27 27 Zoe Mahony (10) Gunn 20:56.5 6:45 2526 28 28 Tatiana Gibson (10) Los Altos 20:56.8 6:45 2358 29 29 Laura Reynolds (12) Mt View 20:58.2 6:45 3173 30 30 Anna Sussenguth (10) Lynbrook 21:01.7 6:47 2190 31 Megan Kuhnle (11) Gunn 21:02.1 6:47 2512 32 31 JESSICA ESPINOZA (12) Milpitas 21:03.1 6:47 2682 33 32 Elin Chee (10) Lynbrook 21:04.4 6:47 2114 34 Eliana Ribbe (12) Gunn 21:09.6 6:49 2550 35 33 Michelle Lang (9) Lynbrook 21:10.5 6:49 2155 36 34 Britt DeVisser (9) Los Altos 21:14.3 6:51 2344 37 35 Zoe Lam (10) Los Gatos 21:16.4 6:51 3325 38 36 Allison Mark (12) Mt View 21:17.3 6:52 3154 39 37 India Flinchum (9) Mt View 21:17.7 6:52 3125 40 38 Alejandra Flores (12) Fremont 21:19.3 6:52 2263 41 39 Katarina Gibson (9) Los Altos 21:20.1 6:52 2356 42 40 Sierra Townsend (10) Los Altos 21:22.1 6:53 2433 43 41 Jessica Uribe (12) Homestead 21:24.3 6:54 2644 44 42 SARELIS VILLABOS-MARTINEZ (9) Milpitas 21:24.9 6:54 2763 45 43 Lauren Meier (9) Fremont 21:25.2 6:54 2293 46 44 Alys Olmstead (10) Paly 21:26.1 6:54 3427 47 45 Emma Raney (10) Paly 21:29.1 6:55 3431 48 46 ANNA WEIN (9) Milpitas 21:31.5 6:56 2768 49 Amy Watt (10) Gunn 21:35.4 6:57 2580 50 47 Ilana Holt (12) Santa Clara 21:39.4 6:59 2791 51 48 Kimberly Chen (10) Saratoga 21:40.9 6:59 3267 52 49 Caroline Brossart (9) Los Gatos 21:41.7 6:59 3311 53 50 Alexandra Brown (9) Mt View 21:41.7 6:59 3113 54 51 Valerie Lensch (11) Saratoga 21:43.4 7:00 3284 55 Michelle Zhang (11) Gunn 21:44.9 7:00 2590 56 52 Gillian Yost (9) Los Gatos 21:49.7 7:02 3338 57 Allie Dyer (11) Los Gatos 21:51.5 7:03 3316 58 Naomi Field (10) Los Gatos 21:58.3 7:05 3317 59 53 Emily Zhong (10) Lynbrook 21:59.2 7:05 2202 60 54 KARIS YANG (10) Milpitas 21:59.5 7:05 2770 61 55 Alice Babin (10) Lynbrook 22:00.9 7:06 2101 62 56 VANESSA ABARCA (10) Milpitas 22:02.1 7:06 2647 63 57 Carolyn Qi (11) Saratoga 22:03.6 7:06 3295 64 58 Jewell Milesi (9) Homestead 22:06.5 7:07 2622 65 59 Christine Schlossareck (11) Saratoga 22:07.1 7:08 3298 66 60 Ashni Shetty (11) Cupertino 22:07.3 7:08 2228 67 Evita Babin (10) Lynbrook 22:12.6 7:09 2102 68 Maryam Jawid (9) Lynbrook 22:13.5 7:10 2149 69 61 Kylie Wilson (11) Paly 22:17.2 7:11 3451 70 Margaret Greer (9) Los Gatos 22:18.3 7:11 3319 71 62 Alice Bian (9) Saratoga 22:19.6 7:12 3258 72 63 Samantha Le (12) Los Altos 22:20.2 7:12 2399 73 64 Ashley Chen (10) Saratoga 22:20.7 7:12 3265 74 Eshna Narayan (10) Lynbrook 22:21.2 7:12 2171 75 65 Hannah Gross (12) Los Altos 22:21.4 7:12 2368 76 66 Ginger Schmidt (9) Los Altos 22:23.3 7:13 2418 77 Sarah Ma (11) Los Gatos 22:24.1 7:13 3326 78 67 Ashley Wong (11) Wilcox 22:25.3 7:13 3097 79 Anjali Pemmaraju (11) Lynbrook 22:28.8 7:15 2175 80 Athena Muzumdar (9) Los Gatos 22:32.5 7:16 3329 81 68 Sarah Hillegass (12) Homestead 22:33.3 7:16 2613 82 69 Valerie Lo (10) Monta Vista 22:34.1 7:16 2951 83 Casey Chien (11) Mt View 22:34.2 7:16 3116 84 Audrey Somers (9) Los Gatos 22:35.0 7:17 3333 85 70 Johanna Harrison (12) Wilcox 22:35.2 7:17 3009 86 71 HELEN HUYNH (9) Milpitas 22:35.8 7:17 2695 87 Imani Behrens (12) Lynbrook 22:38.3 7:18 2104 88 MEGAN O'BRIEN (11) Milpitas 22:40.6 7:18 2727 89 Mara Greene (10) Gunn 22:41.1 7:19 2490 90 Tia Cheunkarndee (10) Gunn 22:41.7 7:19 2467 91 Anastasiya Stasyuk (11) Gunn 22:42.3 7:19 2569 92 72 Natalie Maloney (9) Paly 22:42.4 7:19 3422 93 Dominique Lau (10) Mt View 22:42.7 7:19 3139 94 Maya Mahony (10) Gunn 22:44.8 7:20 2525 95 73 Anna Nakai (10) Paly 22:45.6 7:20 3426 96 CARLA ESPINOZA (10) Milpitas 22:46.1 7:20 2681 97 74 CandI Varelas (12) Fremont 22:46.8 7:20 2321 98 Corinna Lee (11) Mt View 22:51.4 7:22 3234 99 RACHEL GARRETT (12) Milpitas 22:52.2 7:22 2686 100 Tanvi Dharap (11) Gunn 22:55.8 7:23 2475 101 Arianna Tindall (11) Paly 23:05.6 7:26 3446 102 75 Hoshen Markovich (9) Homestead 23:08.3 7:27 2621 103 76 Lily Engel (11) Santa Clara 23:11.1 7:28 2785 104 77 Ashley Yount (10) Wilcox 23:14.7 7:29 3100 105 78 Amanda Duong-Le (10) Saratoga 23:14.8 7:29 3271 106 Urmila Venkataramani (10) Lynbrook 23:15.4 7:30 2195 107 79 Brittani Garrison (10) Wilcox 23:18.7 7:31 3002 108 Elise Epstein (9) Gunn 23:21.1 7:31 2479 109 Ami Nachiappan (9) Saratoga 23:21.8 7:32 3289 110 AILYNNE RODRIGUEZ (10) Milpitas 23:23.0 7:32 2737 111 Elissa Yang (12) Paly 23:26.6 7:33 3459 112 Vaidehi Srinivas (10) Gunn 23:28.9 7:34 2568 113 Mariel Hunt (11) Lynbrook 23:30.6 7:35 2139 114 Raya Maggay (10) Mt View 23:31.9 7:35 3153 115 Anita Silver (10) Gunn 23:34.3 7:36 2564 116 80 Emily Zhou (11) Homestead 23:35.7 7:36 2646 117 LORDIQUE FOK (12) Milpitas 23:37.9 7:37 2685 118 Ingrid Zhou (10) Saratoga 23:38.2 7:37 3310 119 Ingrid Nunn (10) Mt View 23:40.4 7:38 3164 120 Melody Chang (11) Lynbrook 23:42.6 7:38 2111 121 Lydia Sun (10) Gunn 23:43.8 7:39 2571 122 81 Paige Jones (9) Wilcox 23:45.3 7:39 3017 123 82 Karolyn Hernandez (9) Santa Clara 23:47.3 7:40 2790 124 VEENA CHANDRAN (12) Milpitas 23:48.0 7:40 2663 125 83 Susie Warner (9) Wilcox 23:48.2 7:40 3095 126 Caroline Steffens (10) Los Altos 23:49.5 7:41 2423 127 Priyanka Vashisht Goel (11) Los Gatos 23:50.5 7:41 3336 128 Addie McNamara (12) Paly 23:53.0 7:42 3424 129 Maria De Jesus (12) Fremont 23:54.4 7:42 2256 130 84 Jessica Xia (9) Cupertino 23:55.5 7:43 2237 131 SAJEL SHAH (10) Milpitas 23:56.4 7:43 2743 132 85 Hannah Allen (11) Homestead 23:56.6 7:43 2592 133 86 Marta DeGiuli (11) Homestead 23:57.0 7:43 2605 134 87 Hanalei Edbrooke (11) Cupertino 23:58.3 7:43 2208 135 Ashlee Velilla (11) Wilcox 24:04.8 7:46 3084 136 EMILY MACIAS (9) Milpitas 24:05.0 7:46 2713 137 Melanie Tieu (11) Wilcox 24:10.2 7:47 3079 138 Mirna Sanyal (9) Gunn 24:10.9 7:48 2555 139 Ariana Vergonio (10) Wilcox 24:12.5 7:48 3088 140 Kelly Xiao (10) Saratoga 24:12.9 7:48 3307 141 Chelsea Thangvelu (11) Paly 24:14.1 7:49 3443 142 Dorrie Tang (10) Saratoga 24:15.4 7:49 3303 143 Amalia Roth (11) Paly 24:16.1 7:49 3433 144 88 Shelby Spade (10) Santa Clara 24:17.1 7:50 2813 145 Michelle Luo (11) Saratoga 24:19.1 7:50 3286 146 Priyanka Kulkarni (10) Fremont 24:21.7 7:51 2285 147 MARY LE (11) Milpitas 24:22.1 7:51 2703 148 Bethany Wong (10) Paly 24:22.6 7:51 3456 149 Shannon Chen (9) Saratoga 24:22.9 7:51 3268 150 Ruoyu Sheng (11) Gunn 24:23.4 7:52 2559 151 ALISSA DELVALLE-HAALAND (10) Milpitas 24:24.5 7:52 2672 152 Sarah Shaw (9) Los Gatos 24:26.1 7:52 3332 153 Grace Chua (10) Wilcox 24:26.7 7:53 2988 154 Priya Thomas (9) Gunn 24:27.3 7:53 2575 155 NINA ARANZASO (11) Milpitas 24:27.5 7:53 2648 156 Jessica Wong (9) Paly 24:29.8 7:54 3457 157 89 Thu Dam (11) Cupertino 24:30.0 7:54 2206 158 Sarah Amirasiani (11) Homestead 24:33.2 7:55 2594 159 Aruna Menon (12) Lynbrook 24:34.9 7:55 2166 160 Emily Lee (12) Paly 24:38.7 7:57 3417 161 Kendall Schoenberg (11) Paly 24:41.7 7:57 3435 162 Lindsay Wong (9) Gunn 24:42.4 7:58 2585 163 TAYLOR GOLDSTEIN (12) Milpitas 24:42.8 7:58 2688 164 Darby Williams (10) Saratoga 24:43.3 7:58 3306 165 Amy Matteson (10) Wilcox 24:44.5 7:58 3032 166 XinNi Chai (11) Los Gatos 24:44.9 7:59 3312 167 Ryan Sturges (10) Mt View 24:46.0 7:59 3188 168 90 Heidi Garcia (12) Santa Clara 24:46.9 7:59 2786 169 NIKKI TRAN (9) Milpitas 24:49.2 8:00 2756 170 91 Chloe Li (11) Monta Vista 24:51.5 8:01 2950 171 92 Hannah Ho (11) Monta Vista 24:52.3 8:01 2942 172 Mara Cassin (11) Santa Clara 24:56.8 8:02 2777 173 Holly Hillegass (12) Homestead 24:57.5 8:03 2612 174 Sarah McDonnell (11) Paly 24:58.1 8:03 3423 175 Maya Benetar (10) Paly 24:59.3 8:03 3392 176 Ashley Minooka (11) Lynbrook 24:59.8 8:03 2168 177 Hailey Sanidad (12) Fremont 25:00.4 8:04 2311 178 Helen Yan (10) Paly 25:01.2 8:04 3458 179 SYDNEY NGUYEN (11) Milpitas 25:02.7 8:04 2726 180 Samantha Rubinstein (10) Mt View 25:03.3 8:04 3175 181 Joanna Flamenco (11) Homestead 25:04.7 8:05 2606 182 Lauren Harry (10) Los Altos 25:06.2 8:05 2371 183 Emmy [Hemeira] Kepner (11) Santa Clara 25:06.6 8:05 2797 184 Miranda Chen (10) Paly 25:07.1 8:06 3399 185 Deepti Kannan (11) Saratoga 25:14.6 8:08 3277 186 Valerie Vigil (9) Wilcox 25:16.9 8:09 3091 187 Faline Lynn Tram (11) Lynbrook 25:17.6 8:09 2196 188 Jordana Siegel (10) Gunn 25:17.9 8:09 2563 189 Rachel Zhang (9) Saratoga 25:18.4 8:09 3309 190 93 Naama BenDavid (10) Monta Vista 25:21.0 8:10 2929 191 Emily Aiken (11) Gunn 25:21.6 8:10 2445 192 Samantha Buhr (10) Los Altos 25:23.7 8:11 2338 193 Celine Bellegarda (9) Saratoga 25:26.8 8:12 3257 194 Courtney Hull (11) Paly 25:28.0 8:12 3414 195 ENYA NGUYEN (9) Milpitas 25:29.7 8:13 2718 196 JENNIFER TIEU (9) Milpitas 25:30.5 8:13 2751 197 BRITNEY LUONG (12) Milpitas 25:31.2 8:13 2709 198 Alma Niu (12) Homestead 25:32.6 8:14 2627 199 Emily Porat (11) Mt View 25:34.0 8:14 3169 200 Yoonju Pak (9) Saratoga 25:36.2 8:15 3292 201 Michelle Holland (10) Paly 25:36.6 8:15 3413 202 Emily Penuen (11) Saratoga 25:39.2 8:16 3294 203 Tiffany Johnson (10) Los Altos 25:40.5 8:16 2377 204 94 Sarah Weinberg (11) Monta Vista 25:42.5 8:17 2965 205 Cindy Cheung (11) Saratoga 25:44.7 8:18 3270 206 COURTNEY KNITTER (10) Milpitas 25:45.6 8:18 2701 207 JUSTINE HUYNH (10) Milpitas 25:46.3 8:18 2696 208 95 Melissa Silva (9) Cupertino 25:48.6 8:19 2231 209 Caela Barnhart (9) Homestead 25:49.5 8:19 2596 210 Leyla Gokcek (10) Paly 25:52.8 8:20 3406 211 Annie Nero (10) Los Altos 25:53.9 8:21 2407 212 Lilia Tang (10) Paly 25:56.1 8:21 3441 213 Jessica Pollifrone (11) Los Gatos 25:57.2 8:22 3330 214 Lauren Ewing (11) Mt View 25:59.8 8:23 3124 215 Stella Carpenter (9) Paly 26:02.5 8:24 3397 216 96 Jae Youn Lee (9) Monta Vista 26:03.0 8:24 2949 217 Sheila Steiner (10) Mt View 26:04.7 8:24 3186 218 Annalise Wang (9) Paly 26:09.8 8:26 3449 219 Jennifer Miller (11) Saratoga 26:10.8 8:26 3288 220 Aava Salehi (10) Mt View 26:11.4 8:26 3177 221 Dakota Baker (11) Gunn 26:12.2 8:27 2448 222 Shiho Koike (12) Lynbrook 26:13.4 8:27 2154 223 Supriya Khandekar (11) Saratoga 26:14.1 8:27 3278 224 MIMI LEN (11) Milpitas 26:14.4 8:27 2704 225 Charlotte Hall (10) Paly 26:15.4 8:28 3409 226 Andrea Torres (10) Los Altos 26:21.5 8:30 2432 227 KELSEY KIM (12) Milpitas 26:22.0 8:30 2700 228 McKenzie Ferrell (9) Paly 26:22.9 8:30 3404 229 Kathleen Decoste (12) Gunn 26:23.8 8:30 2472 230 Vivian Tran (12) Fremont 26:24.4 8:31 2318 231 MELISSA CHOW (10) Milpitas 26:24.7 8:31 2666 232 Chloe Jacobs (9) Fremont 26:25.0 8:31 2279 233 Carolyn Wimmers (10) Paly 26:25.9 8:31 3452 234 Emma Waldspurger (10) Gunn 26:26.2 8:31 2577 235 Sandra Sandoval (12) Fremont 26:26.6 8:31 2310 236 Izzy Braham (10) Saratoga 26:27.4 8:32 3259 237 Rebecca Bui (11) Fremont 26:28.9 8:32 2246 238 Estelle Dezan (9) Mt View 26:29.7 8:32 3121 239 Isabelle Doughman (9) Paly 26:30.5 8:33 3402 240 97 Kiersten Chuc (12) Monta Vista 26:34.4 8:34 2935 241 Leslie Sern (9) Lynbrook 26:35.6 8:34 2185 242 Olivia Scheetz (9) Los Altos 26:36.8 8:35 2417 243 Giulia Martins (10) Mt View 26:37.3 8:35 3155 244 Nancy Tran (11) Wilcox 26:38.1 8:35 3081 245 Michelle Cen (10) Saratoga 26:38.9 8:35 3262 246 Gabriela Guillen (10) Santa Clara 26:40.0 8:36 2788 247 Lisa Weber (11) Gunn 26:44.3 8:37 2583 248 Ria Rana (10) Mt View 26:44.5 8:37 3171 249 Karina Chan (10) Paly 26:49.3 8:39 3398 250 MERARI VALDEZ (12) Milpitas 26:49.6 8:39 2761 251 Matilda Kenrick (9) Paly 26:51.2 8:39 3416 252 Lelaina Hutson (11) Paly 26:53.9 8:40 3415 253 Rachel Lighthall (10) Mt View 26:54.7 8:40 3147 254 Joelle Chu (9) Lynbrook 26:56.3 8:41 2120 255 Madilyne Nguyen (9) Wilcox 27:00.3 8:42 3046 256 Karla Cisneros (10) Santa Clara 27:03.6 8:43 2778 257 Madilyn Kelliher (9) Santa Clara 27:04.7 8:44 2794 258 Casey Takahashi (12) Saratoga 27:08.6 8:45 3302 259 Vega Bugata (9) Saratoga 27:11.3 8:46 3260 260 Kaitlyn Chen (10) Saratoga 27:13.4 8:46 3266 261 Stephanie Law (10) Saratoga 27:14.2 8:47 3281 262 Ishita Monga (9) Wilcox 27:15.9 8:47 3035 263 Susanna Lee (12) Saratoga 27:16.9 8:48 3283 264 Adrienne Kim (11) Saratoga 27:18.8 8:48 3279 265 Katherine Barrett (10) Gunn 27:21.9 8:49 2451 266 Stephanie Daniloff (11) Mt View 27:22.3 8:49 3119 267 Christina Segar (10) Mt View 27:23.0 8:50 3179 268 Rachel Keady (9) Los Gatos 27:23.9 8:50 3324 269 Isabel Castellanos (12) Saratoga 27:30.1 8:52 3261 270 Emma Goldsmith (10) Paly 27:31.8 8:52 3407 271 Sumedha Gupta (11) Saratoga 27:50.1 8:58 3274 272 Gloria Guzman (11) Paly 27:54.1 9:00 3408 273 Clara Harrington (11) Paly 28:02.1 9:02 3410 274 Rachel Kim (11) Lynbrook 28:04.4 9:03 2157 275 Ashley Anderson (9) Wilcox 28:07.3 9:04 2976 276 Sherrilyn Ling (11) Saratoga 28:13.1 9:06 3285 277 98 Madalyn Li (11) Cupertino 28:20.9 9:08 2215 278 Madison Edwards (10) Wilcox 28:28.4 9:11 2993 279 Michaela Ranieri (11) Lynbrook 28:32.2 9:12 2177 280 Shannon Reilly (9) Wilcox 28:34.3 9:13 3065 281 Angela Reyes (10) Milpitas 28:34.8 9:13 3583 282 Ana-Sofia Garay (9) Mt View 28:36.7 9:13 3127 283 Jennifer Liaw (12) Lynbrook 28:54.3 9:19 2158 284 Sophia Anderson (10) Paly 29:01.2 9:21 3388 285 Shannon Yang (9) Gunn 29:02.3 9:22 2589 286 Emma Seyer (12) Monta Vista 29:16.9 9:26 2955 287 Denise Diaz (10) Fremont 29:26.8 9:29 2258 288 Sarah Jin (9) Saratoga 29:28.5 9:30 3276 289 Anna Sabel (11) Saratoga 29:30.1 9:31 3296 290 Aditi Pandey (9) Wilcox 29:42.3 9:34 3054 291 Samia Abbasi (10) Wilcox 29:48.2 9:36 2971 292 DIANA CHAVEZ (10) Milpitas 30:01.9 9:41 2664 293 Isabel Black (9) Paly 30:17.7 9:46 3394 294 Michele Collado (12) Santa Clara 30:32.5 9:51 2781 295 Katrina Hung (10) Mt View 30:38.1 9:52 3136 296 Ajunee Kohli (10) Monta Vista 30:48.7 9:56 2946 297 Winnie Gong (10) Mt View 30:52.3 9:57 3128 298 Kelly Swanson (11) Paly 30:53.1 9:57 3438 299 Hannah Athey (11) Mt View 30:54.4 9:58 3106 300 Agueda Granado Alonso (10) Santa Clara 30:57.2 9:59 2787 301 Haley Hunt (9) Saratoga 31:15.3 10:04 3275 302 Sophia Armitano (10) Paly 31:18.0 10:05 3389 303 Sarah Chang (9) Saratoga 31:32.6 10:10 3264 304 Catalina McFarland (10) Santa Clara 31:38.6 10:12 2802 305 Somya Lalwani (11) Saratoga 32:04.6 10:20 3280 306 Anshika Maheshwari (11) Saratoga 32:08.1 10:21 3287 307 Claire Thorn (9) Santa Clara 32:09.8 10:22 2814 308 Saba Ahianel (9) Saratoga 32:17.1 10:24 3255 TEAM RESULTS ============ Team Advances On Pl School Point Team Score Order Time Avg Spread == ====================== ===== ==================================== ========= ======= ======= 1 Gunn 32 1 - 3 - 5 - 9 - 14 [26-27] 1:35:50.5 19:10.1 02:25.5 2 Los Gatos 89 8 - 10 - 13 - 23 - 35 [49-52] 1:42:07.3 20:25.4 01:26.5 3 Mt View 90 2 - 11 - 12 - 29 - 36 [37-50] 1:40:57.3 20:11.4 02:47.5 4 Fremont 101 4 - 15 - 19 - 25 - 38 [43-74] 1:42:14.2 20:26.8 02:18.1 5 Lynbrook 122 7 - 20 - 30 - 32 - 33 [53-55] 1:43:28.0 20:41.6 01:36.1 6 Paly 177 6 - 21 - 44 - 45 - 61 [72-73] 1:45:18.3 21:03.6 02:52.3 7 Milpitas 190 17 - 31 - 42 - 46 - 54 [56-71] 1:46:25.2 21:17.0 01:33.3 8 Los Altos 204 28 - 34 - 39 - 40 - 63 [65-66] 1:47:13.5 21:26.7 01:23.4 9 Santa Clara 251 22 - 24 - 47 - 76 - 82 [88-90] 1:50:16.3 22:03.2 03:01.3 10 Saratoga 277 48 - 51 - 57 - 59 - 62 [64-78] 1:49:54.6 21:58.9 00:38.7 11 Wilcox 309 16 - 67 - 70 - 77 - 79 [81-83] 1:51:58.9 22:23.7 02:53.7 12 Homestead 322 41 - 58 - 68 - 75 - 80 [85-86] 1:52:48.1 22:33.6 02:11.4 13 Cupertino 338 18 - 60 - 84 - 87 - 89 [95-98] 1:55:05.2 23:01.0 03:55.9 14 Monta Vista 439 69 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 [96-97] 2:03:21.4 24:40.2 03:08.4 TOP 3 INDIVIDUALS by AGE GROUP ============================== F: 9 - 9 (Record=Lauren Jacob (LA) 19:02.6 '12) 5 Claire Hu (9) Gunn 19:05.2 10 Jennifer Foster (9) Los Gatos 20:01.3 14 Illi Gardner (9) Gunn 20:10.5 F: 10 - 10 (Record=Sarah Robinson (Gunn) 18:31.2 '11) 3 Gillian Meeks (10) Gunn 18:53.3 4 JJ Escalera (10) Fremont 19:01.2 6 Bryn Carlson (10) Paly 19:24.9 F: 11 - 11 (Record=Kendall Hacker (SI) 18:48 '12) 7 Grace Ling (11) Lynbrook 19:34.4 8 Cecily Johnson (11) Los Gatos 19:49.9 11 Carina Gwennap (11) Mt View 20:02.4 F: 12 - 12 (Record=Lalida Maokhampiou (Wilcox) 18:38.4 '11) 1 Sarah Robinson (12) Gunn 17:45.0 2 Melissa Reed (12) Mt View 18:29.8 15 Shelby Cox (12) Fremont 20:24.2

Baylands (10/22/13) @ Sunnyvale Baylands

Course Map All-Time Boys (Individual) All-Time Boys (TEAM) All-Time Girls (Individual) All-Time Girls (TEAM) Race Instructions/Expectations

Remember. The entry fee for cars is $6 per car. Buses must pay $20 
if they intend to stay onsite during the meet.

Pairs of portable garbage and bottle & can recyling containers will 
be made available for our use near the finish line and near wherever 
I notice that the teams have camped. All litter should be picked up 
by the various teams or I will have to do so after you leave. Also, 
it would be nice if you would bring the portable garbage containers 
back to the area opposite the finish line and near the road at the 
end of the meet. I will dump these portables into large bins at the 
conclusion of the meet.

Vehicles are not allowed off of the asphalt roadways or parking lot 
areas. This includes deliveries and set-up/tear-down vehicles. This 
order was emphatically stressed to me by the park supervisor.

No stakes are allowed to be driven into the ground.

No tents are allowed as per the fire marshall.

Portable toilets will be provided for our use. They will be located 
near the finish line. Regular toilet facilities are located at the park. 
I'm not sure that we should be using them. However, coaches should check 
them every now and then to verify that we are not making a mess of them. 
I will check these bathrooms at the end of the meet, as I did last year, 
to insure that they are debris free.

Meet Schedule
3:15PM Varsity Boys (7 runners per team)
3:40PM Varsity Girls (7 runners per team)
4:10PM Varsity B Boys (unlimited # of entrants)
4:40PM Varsity B Girls (Unlimited # of entrants)
5:15PM Frosh/Soph Boys (unlimited number of entrants) 

Walt Van Zant,
Reluctant Race Director

Duties For The Meet
Starter - Santa Clara 
Backup Timers - Gunn & Cupertino (Hank Lawson will explain your jobs to you)
Tag Pullers - Mt. View & Fremont
Finish-Line Judges - Palo Alto
Chute Management - Los Altos
Timing/Scoring - Lawson
Distribute #s - Wilcox
Set Up Course - Saratoga & Lynbrook
Results poster (bring your own tape) - TBD

Point A - Runners pass 3 times (Monta Vista)
Point C - Runners pass 3 times (Homestead)
Point D - Runners pass 3 times (last time just before sprinting for finish) (Wilcox)
Point E - Runners pass 2 times (Los Gatos)
Point F - Runners pass 1 time (Saratoga)