State Finals - 11/30/13

3.1 miles @ Woodward Park, Fresno

CCS Teams at State (all-time)
Directions to Woodward Park (Village Inn)
DiCicco's Resturant (W Shaw & Van Ness)
Directions to Woodward Park (Text & Map)  (Map at each turn)
Woodward Park Course Map - and another one
Woodward Park Course Map (aerial view-BMP)
Woodward Park Course Map (aerial view-JPG)
Woodward Park All Time List (thru 11/04/12)
Fresno Weather

State Meet Handbook
State Meet Past Results (Top 10 only)      Goto State Main Page
State Meet Qualifiers
State Meet Pictures

All "Section Meets" combined (Virtual State Meet)

Notes: COMPLETE (all 100+ teams) combined results and COED at end of results.

NorCal only Results (CoEd at end) --- SoCal only Results (CoEd at end)

SS Vs NCS

CCS only Results (CoEd at end)

Remove all Seniors (for 2014 results)

Scored using SS CBED #'s

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 1 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D1boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Tal Braude SR Torrey Pines 15:02 4:51 1138 SDS
2 Estavan De La Rosa SR Arcadia 15:03 4:51 1431 SS
3 Blake Haney SR Stockdale 15:09 4:53 424 CS
4 Blair Hurlock SR De La Salle 15:11 4:53 634 NCS
5 Phillip Rocha SO Arcadia 15:18 4:56 1430 SS
6 Garrett Migliozzi SR Nevada Union 15:19 4:56 1327 SJS
7 Eduardo Herrera SO Madera South 15:21 4:57 356 CS
8 Abdul Hamid SR Sheldon 15:23 4:57 1380 SJS
9 Benjamin Gonzalez JR Warren 15:25 4:58 1926 SS
10 Branden Randall JR Roosevelt 15:27 4:59 1775 SS
11 Robert Brandt JR Loyola 15:29 4:59 1678 SS
12 Jake Ogden SO Dana Hills 15:33 5:00 1511 SS
13 Norberto Osorio JR Fountain Valley 15:33 5:01 1578 SS
14 Josue Gonzalez SR Arcadia 15:35 5:01 1432 SS
15 JARRICK Wenslow SR Arcadia 15:37 5:02 1435 SS
16 GAVIN Diem SR Dana Hills 15:38 5:02 1513 SS
17 Craig Huff SR Marina 15:41 5:03 1687 SS
18 Psalm Ocampo JR Clovis North 15:42 5:03 277 CS
19 Alex Smith JR Dana Hills 15:42 5:04 1509 SS
20 Brian Song JR Davis Sr. 15:43 5:04 1244 SJS
21 Gabe Collison SR Crescenta Valley 15:44 5:04 1497 SS
22 David Garcia SR Madera South 15:45 5:04 357 CS
23 Jacob Williams SR Buchanan 15:45 5:04 257 CS
24 Michael Hernandez SR Warren 15:45 5:05 1931 SS
25 Andres Barragan JR Warren 15:45 5:05 1925 SS
26 Jason Intravaia SR San Ramon Valley 15:46 5:05 764 NCS
27 Jeremy Porter SR El Toro 15:48 5:05 1555 SS
28 Kyle Adams SR Rancho Buena Vista 15:48 5:06 1088 SDS
29 Miguel Villar FR Madera South 15:49 5:06 352 CS
30 Juan Macias JR Madera South 15:49 5:06 354 CS
31 Michael Marquez SR Madera South 15:50 5:06 358 CS
32 Steve Correa SR San Pedro 15:51 5:06 497 LAS
33 Aaron Zambrano SR Loyola 15:51 5:06 1684 SS
34 Jasper Laca SR Davis Sr. 15:51 5:06 1247 SJS
35 Gefry Sarco SR El Rancho 15:52 5:07 1548 SS
36 Jacob Russo JR Clovis 15:52 5:07 264 CS
37 John McAndrews SR Loyola 15:53 5:07 1682 SS
38 Nicholas Doan JR Great Oak 15:53 5:07 1595 SS
39 Connor Nolen SR Clovis North 15:54 5:07 282 CS
40 Robbie Gleeson SO Great Oak 15:55 5:08 1597 SS
41 Thomas Tran SR Arcadia 15:55 5:08 1434 SS
42 Gabriel Morin SR Loyola 15:55 5:08 1683 SS
43 Alex Sasser JR Bellarmine 15:56 5:08 22 CCS
44 Jordy Ceja JR Birmingham 15:57 5:08 456 LAS
45 Mason Coppi SO Dana Hills 15:58 5:09 1510 SS
46 Matt Manalo SR Crescenta Valley 15:59 5:09 1499 SS
47 Jonathan Rodriguez JR Warren 16:00 5:09 1927 SS
48 Clyde Ford SO El Toro 16:00 5:09 1550 SS
49 Tucker Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:00 5:09 21 CCS
50 Kevin Chavira SR Clovis 16:01 5:10 267 CS
51 Miles Meijer JR Bellarmine 16:01 5:10 20 CCS
52 Steven Velarde SR San Benito 16:01 5:10 210 CCS
53 Michael Biedebach SO El Toro 16:02 5:10 1549 SS
54 Carter Mackey JR Castro Valley 16:02 5:10 605 NCS
55 Luke Williams SR De La Salle 16:02 5:10 635 NCS
56 Cody Drisko SR Carlsbad 16:04 5:11 934 SDS
57 Arden Lassalle SR Santa Monica 16:04 5:11 1814 SS
58 Matt Seidel SR Bellarmine 16:05 5:11 25 CCS
59 Nathan Williams JR Carlsbad 16:07 5:11 931 SDS
60 Justin Barry SR Bellarmine 16:07 5:12 24 CCS
61 Hector Garcia SO Marshall 16:08 5:12 475 LAS
62 Spencer Dodds SO Torrey Pines 16:08 5:12 1134 SDS
63 Kurtis Shaffer SR Torrey Pines 16:09 5:12 1140 SDS
64 Nick Borowsky SO Davis Sr. 16:10 5:12 1245 SJS
65 Myles Delgado JR Clovis North 16:11 5:13 279 CS
66 Matthew Schumann JR De La Salle 16:11 5:13 632 NCS
67 Bryan Ngo SR Arcadia 16:11 5:13 1433 SS
68 Austin Sanchez JR De La Salle 16:11 5:13 630 NCS
69 Marcus Avila SO Bellarmine 16:11 5:13 23 CCS
70 Ascencion Aispuro SR Bell 16:11 5:13 455 LAS
71 Edwin Morales SR Santee Ec 16:12 5:13 504 LAS
72 Evan Negash JR Los Angeles 16:13 5:13 474 LAS
73 Luis Becerra JR Madera South 16:13 5:13 355 CS
74 Arturo Arevalo SR Bravo Medical Magnet 16:13 5:13 457 LAS
75 Chris Goertzen JR Clovis North 16:13 5:14 278 CS
76 Brandon Sutton SR Homestead 16:13 5:14 87 CCS
77 Nick Beatty SR Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:14 1496 SS
78 Cooper Sloan SR Homestead 16:14 5:14 86 CCS
79 WYLER Svoboda SR Dana Hills 16:15 5:14 1514 SS
80 Zach Plante SR Menlo-Atherton 16:15 5:14 119 CCS
81 JOEY Benrubi SR Dana Hills 16:16 5:14 1512 SS
82 Miguel Cabada SR Warren 16:17 5:15 1929 SS
83 Liam Armour SR San Pasqual 16:18 5:15 1113 SDS
84 Matthew Sanchez SO Warren 16:18 5:15 1928 SS
85 Ryan Dimick SR Carlmont 16:19 5:15 30 CCS
86 Patryk Giba SR Great Oak 16:19 5:15 1599 SS
87 Tristan Jay Bunch SR Carlsbad 16:19 5:15 937 SDS
88 Daniel Turpin JR Clovis East 16:19 5:15 269 CS
89 Michael Ochoa FR Madera South 16:19 5:15 353 CS
90 Manny Vargas SR San Pedro 16:20 5:16 496 LAS
91 John Hogan SR Lowell (sf) 16:21 5:16 1196 SFS
92 Kevin Freeman SR Carlsbad 16:21 5:16 936 SDS
93 Michael Bereket JR Carlmont 16:22 5:16 26 CCS
94 Charlie Nettle SR San Pedro 16:22 5:16 498 LAS
95 James Schulte SR Carlmont 16:22 5:16 31 CCS
96 Cristian Monsalud JR James Logan 16:23 5:17 643 NCS
97 Matt Owens SR Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:17 1500 SS
98 Steven Boyer SR Loyola 16:24 5:17 1680 SS
99 Sean Wanket JR De La Salle 16:24 5:17 631 NCS
100 Charlie Harris JR Davis Sr. 16:24 5:17 1243 SJS
101 Owen Lee JR Carlmont 16:24 5:17 27 CCS
102 Sean Unger SR Carlsbad 16:25 5:17 935 SDS
103 Connor Morello JR Clovis 16:25 5:17 265 CS
104 Cole Spencer SO Great Oak 16:25 5:17 1598 SS
105 Nicolaus Jakowec JR Loyola 16:25 5:17 1679 SS
106 Ben Roberts SO Davis Sr. 16:25 5:17 1246 SJS
107 Anthony Arvizu JR Great Oak 16:26 5:18 1594 SS
108 Miles Brubacher SR El Toro 16:27 5:18 1553 SS
109 Ryan Vance SR Clovis North 16:28 5:18 283 CS
110 TIMOTHY Wilson SR Dana Hills 16:28 5:18 1515 SS
111 Jeffrey Rutledge JR McClatchy 16:31 5:19 1316 SJS
112 Dontrell Davis SR Santee Ec 16:31 5:19 503 LAS
113 Ulysses Orozco SR El Toro 16:32 5:20 1554 SS
114 Jack Conklin JR Carlsbad 16:32 5:20 932 SDS
115 Isaac Cortes SO Great Oak 16:33 5:20 1596 SS
116 Michael Anderson SR Cosumnes Oaks 16:33 5:20 1233 SJS
117 Jarod Dias SO Vista 16:33 5:20 1167 SDS
118 Yoni Aberra SR El Toro 16:34 5:20 1551 SS
119 Gavin Monges SR Davis Sr. 16:34 5:20 1248 SJS
120 Will Burschinger SR Loyola 16:34 5:20 1681 SS
121 Connor Cavassa JR San Pasqual 16:34 5:20 1112 SDS
122 Xavier Gaulman SR Sheldon 16:34 5:20 1379 SJS
123 Zach Beston JR Amador Valley 16:35 5:20 525 NCS
124 Jon Jon Monsalud SO James Logan 16:35 5:21 644 NCS
125 Ian Hutchinson SO Torrey Pines 16:36 5:21 1135 SDS
126 Manav Vats JR Crescenta Valley 16:36 5:21 1494 SS
127 Ricardo Avila JR Bellarmine 16:36 5:21 19 CCS
128 Jeremy Stumpp SR Great Oak 16:37 5:21 1600 SS
129 Taylor McCauley SR Sheldon 16:38 5:22 1381 SJS
130 Jacob Garrissere JR Santa Teresa 16:39 5:22 212 CCS
131 Mark Vingralek JR Carlmont 16:40 5:22 29 CCS
132 Jesus Cortes SO Santee Ec 16:41 5:22 500 LAS
133 Blake Croft JR Davis Sr. 16:41 5:23 1242 SJS
134 Alla Ahmad SR Torrey Pines 16:43 5:23 1139 SDS
135 Andrew Hart SR Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:24 1498 SS
136 Brian Aguirre SR El Toro 16:44 5:24 1552 SS
137 Joseph Barajas SR Arcadia 16:44 5:24 1429 SS
138 Solomon Demeku SR Heritage 16:46 5:24 642 NCS
139 Nico Bacogiannis SR James Logan 16:48 5:25 646 NCS
140 Clark Messman SR De La Salle 16:48 5:25 636 NCS
141 Joey Gronovius JR Homestead 16:50 5:25 82 CCS
142 Philip Thomas SO Crescenta Valley 16:56 5:27 1495 SS
143 Ashish Bhusal JR Homestead 16:59 5:28 81 CCS
144 Joel Giordano SO Sheldon 16:59 5:28 1377 SJS
145 Kade Schmitz JR San Pedro 17:02 5:29 494 LAS
146 Charlie Pope SO Torrey Pines 17:03 5:29 1136 SDS
147 Johain Oundajela JR Carlmont 17:04 5:30 28 CCS
148 Bobby Garza JR Clovis East 17:05 5:30 268 CS
149 Jansen Quiros SR James Logan 17:05 5:30 647 NCS
150 Darren Edmunds SO Torrey Pines 17:06 5:31 1137 SDS
151 Nathaniel Aragon SR Cosumnes Oaks 17:08 5:31 1234 SJS
152 Noel Anaya SR James Logan 17:09 5:32 648 NCS
153 Wyatt Kircher FR San Pedro 17:10 5:32 492 LAS
154 Calvin Li SR Lowell (sf) 17:10 5:32 1198 SFS
155 Andrew Caudle JR Sheldon 17:11 5:32 1375 SJS
156 Danahel Carbajal JR Clovis North 17:11 5:32 280 CS
157 Christopher Reed SO Homestead 17:11 5:32 83 CCS
158 Carlos Govea JR Clovis North 17:12 5:33 281 CS
159 Peter Schlachte JR Amador Valley 17:12 5:33 524 NCS
160 Jordan Morris FR Clovis 17:13 5:33 262 CS
161 Luis Aceituno SR Clovis 17:14 5:33 266 CS
162 Justin Martinez JR Santee Ec 17:15 5:34 499 LAS
163 Roc Johnson JR De La Salle 17:16 5:34 633 NCS
164 Nathan Nickeson FR Clovis 17:20 5:35 263 CS
165 Adithya Somasundaram SO Homestead 17:22 5:36 84 CCS
166 Brian Nguyen SR Lowell (sf) 17:25 5:37 1197 SFS
167 Isaiah Abeyta JR Lowell (sf) 17:26 5:37 1193 SFS
168 Tanner Layton SO Carlsbad 17:26 5:37 933 SDS
169 Giorgio Liantono SR Homestead 17:29 5:38 85 CCS
170 Donald Chen SR Lowell (sf) 17:30 5:38 1199 SFS
171 Ever Morales SR Santee Ec 17:34 5:39 505 LAS
172 Abhay Negi SO Lowell (sf) 17:35 5:40 1194 SFS
173 Jose Castaneda SR Santee Ec 17:35 5:40 502 LAS
174 Alex Martinez FR Clovis 17:37 5:40 261 CS
175 Salvador Rodriguez SO Santee Ec 17:41 5:42 501 LAS
176 Austin Smith SO Sheldon 17:42 5:42 1378 SJS
177 Paul Garcia SR San Pedro 17:42 5:42 495 LAS
178 Chester Quero SO James Logan 17:43 5:42 645 NCS
179 Brandon Whiteley SR Carlmont 17:52 5:45 32 CCS
180 Adam Gardere SR Oakland Technical 17:53 5:46 905 OS
181 Joey Flores JR San Pedro 17:58 5:47 493 LAS
182 Zachary Caudle JR Sheldon 18:03 5:49 1376 SJS
183 Luis Aragon SO Lowell (sf) 18:07 5:50 1195 SFS
184 Jonathon Leon SR Calexico 18:12 5:52 916 SDS
185 Nate Pimentel SR James Logan 18:20 5:54 649 NCS
186 Jonathan Maier FR Oakland Technical 18:36 6:00 900 OS
187 Faustino Diaz SR Warren 18:51 6:04 1930 SS
188 Malcom Bissell FR Oakland Technical 19:30 6:17 901 OS
189 Simon Filippenko SR Oakland Technical 19:34 6:18 906 OS
190 Neil Wessling JR Skyline 19:37 6:19 914 OS
191 Oscar Flores SR Castlemont 20:07 6:29 893 OS
192 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jacob JR Oakland Technical 21:22 6:53 903 OS
193 Jose Mazariegos JR Kipp King Colligate 21:49 7:02 897 OS
194 William Rowcliffe FR Oakland Technical 21:53 7:03 902 OS

Division 1 Boys Team Scores

1. 59 Arcadia ( 15:30 1:17:28 0:52)
=======================================
1 2 Estavan De La Rosa SR SS 15:03
2 4 Phillip Rocha SO SS 15:18
3 10 Josue Gonzalez SR SS 15:35
4 11 JARRICK Wenslow SR SS 15:37
5 32 Thomas Tran SR SS 15:55
6 ( 53) Bryan Ngo SR SS 16:11
7 (111) Joseph Barajas SR SS 16:44

2. 88 Madera South ( 15:43 1:18:34 0:29)
=======================================
1 5 Eduardo Herrera SO CS 15:21
2 17 David Garcia SR CS 15:45
3 21 Miguel Villar FR CS 15:49
4 22 Juan Macias JR CS 15:49
5 23 Michael Marquez SR CS 15:50
6 ( 57) Luis Becerra JR CS 16:13
7 ( 69) Michael Ochoa FR CS 16:19

3. 132 Dana Hills ( 15:50 1:19:06 0:42)
=======================================
1 9 Jake Ogden SO SS 15:33
2 12 GAVIN Diem SR SS 15:38
3 14 Alex Smith JR SS 15:42
4 35 Mason Coppi SO SS 15:58
5 62 WYLER Svoboda SR SS 16:15
6 ( 63) JOEY Benrubi SR SS 16:16
7 ( 90) TIMOTHY Wilson SR SS 16:28

4. 145 Warren ( 15:51 1:19:12 0:52)
=======================================
1 7 Benjamin Gonzalez JR SS 15:25
2 18 Michael Hernandez SR SS 15:45
3 19 Andres Barragan JR SS 15:45
4 37 Jonathan Rodriguez JR SS 16:00
5 64 Miguel Cabada SR SS 16:17
6 ( 65) Matthew Sanchez SO SS 16:18
7 (156) Faustino Diaz SR SS 18:51

5. 172 Loyola ( 15:55 1:19:32 0:55)
=======================================
1 8 Robert Brandt JR SS 15:29
2 25 Aaron Zambrano SR SS 15:51
3 28 John McAndrews SR SS 15:53
4 33 Gabriel Morin SR SS 15:55
5 78 Steven Boyer SR SS 16:24
6 ( 85) Nicolaus Jakowec JR SS 16:25
7 ( 97) Will Burschinger SR SS 16:34

6. 206 Bellarmine ( 16:02 1:20:09 0:11)
=======================================
1 34 Alex Sasser JR CCS 15:56
2 39 Tucker Meijer JR CCS 16:00
3 41 Miles Meijer JR CCS 16:01
4 45 Matt Seidel SR CCS 16:05
5 47 Justin Barry SR CCS 16:07
6 ( 55) Marcus Avila SO CCS 16:11
7 (102) Ricardo Avila JR CCS 16:36

7. 231 De La Salle ( 16:00 1:19:59 1:13)
=======================================
1 3 Blair Hurlock SR NCS 15:11
2 43 Luke Williams SR NCS 16:02
3 52 Matthew Schumann JR NCS 16:11
4 54 Austin Sanchez JR NCS 16:11
5 79 Sean Wanket JR NCS 16:24
6 (113) Clark Messman SR NCS 16:48
7 (133) Roc Johnson JR NCS 17:16

8. 241 Clovis North ( 16:06 1:20:28 0:46)
=======================================
1 13 Psalm Ocampo JR CS 15:42
2 30 Connor Nolen SR CS 15:54
3 51 Myles Delgado JR CS 16:11
4 58 Chris Goertzen JR CS 16:13
5 89 Ryan Vance SR CS 16:28
6 (127) Danahel Carbajal JR CS 17:11
7 (129) Carlos Govea JR CS 17:12

9. 257 Davis Sr. ( 16:07 1:20:33 0:42)
=======================================
1 15 Brian Song JR SJS 15:43
2 26 Jasper Laca SR SJS 15:51
3 50 Nick Borowsky SO SJS 16:10
4 80 Charlie Harris JR SJS 16:24
5 86 Ben Roberts SO SJS 16:25
6 ( 96) Gavin Monges SR SJS 16:34
7 (107) Blake Croft JR SJS 16:41

10. 280 El Toro ( 16:10 1:20:49 0:44)
=======================================
1 20 Jeremy Porter SR SS 15:48
2 38 Clyde Ford SO SS 16:00
3 42 Michael Biedebach SO SS 16:02
4 88 Miles Brubacher SR SS 16:27
5 92 Ulysses Orozco SR SS 16:32
6 ( 95) Yoni Aberra SR SS 16:34
7 (110) Brian Aguirre SR SS 16:44

11. 290 Crescenta Valley ( 16:12 1:20:57 0:52)
=======================================
1 16 Gabe Collison SR SS 15:44
2 36 Matt Manalo SR SS 15:59
3 60 Nick Beatty SR SS 16:14
4 77 Matt Owens SR SS 16:24
5 101 Manav Vats JR SS 16:36
6 (109) Andrew Hart SR SS 16:44
7 (115) Philip Thomas SO SS 16:56

12. 298 Great Oak ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:33)
=======================================
1 29 Nicholas Doan JR SS 15:53
2 31 Robbie Gleeson SO SS 15:55
3 67 Patryk Giba SR SS 16:19
4 84 Cole Spencer SO SS 16:25
5 87 Anthony Arvizu JR SS 16:26
6 ( 94) Isaac Cortes SO SS 16:33
7 (103) Jeremy Stumpp SR SS 16:37

13. 306 Torrey Pines ( 16:08 1:20:38 1:41)
=======================================
1 1 Tal Braude SR SDS 15:02
2 48 Spencer Dodds SO SDS 16:08
3 49 Kurtis Shaffer SR SDS 16:09
4 100 Ian Hutchinson SO SDS 16:36
5 108 Alla Ahmad SR SDS 16:43
6 (119) Charlie Pope SO SDS 17:03
7 (122) Darren Edmunds SO SDS 17:06

14. 312 Carlsbad ( 16:16 1:21:16 0:21)
=======================================
1 44 Cody Drisko SR SDS 16:04
2 46 Nathan Williams JR SDS 16:07
3 68 Tristan Jay Bunch SR SDS 16:19
4 72 Kevin Freeman SR SDS 16:21
5 82 Sean Unger SR SDS 16:25
6 ( 93) Jack Conklin JR SDS 16:32
7 (138) Tanner Layton SO SDS 17:26

15. 400 Carlmont ( 16:26 1:22:07 0:21)
=======================================
1 66 Ryan Dimick SR CCS 16:19
2 73 Michael Bereket JR CCS 16:22
3 75 James Schulte SR CCS 16:22
4 81 Owen Lee JR CCS 16:24
5 105 Mark Vingralek JR CCS 16:40
6 (120) Johain Oundajela JR CCS 17:04
7 (149) Brandon Whiteley SR CCS 17:52

16. 410 San Pedro ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:19)
=======================================
1 24 Steve Correa SR LAS 15:51
2 70 Manny Vargas SR LAS 16:20
3 74 Charlie Nettle SR LAS 16:22
4 118 Kade Schmitz JR LAS 17:02
5 124 Wyatt Kircher FR LAS 17:10
6 (147) Paul Garcia SR LAS 17:42
7 (151) Joey Flores JR LAS 17:58

17. 411 Clovis ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:22)
=======================================
1 27 Jacob Russo JR CS 15:52
2 40 Kevin Chavira SR CS 16:01
3 83 Connor Morello JR CS 16:25
4 130 Jordan Morris FR CS 17:13
5 131 Luis Aceituno SR CS 17:14
6 (134) Nathan Nickeson FR CS 17:20
7 (144) Alex Martinez FR CS 17:37

18. 451 Sheldon ( 16:33 1:22:45 1:48)
=======================================
1 6 Abdul Hamid SR SJS 15:23
2 98 Xavier Gaulman SR SJS 16:34
3 104 Taylor McCauley SR SJS 16:38
4 117 Joel Giordano SO SJS 16:59
5 126 Andrew Caudle JR SJS 17:11
6 (146) Austin Smith SO SJS 17:42
7 (152) Zachary Caudle JR SJS 18:03

19. 478 Homestead ( 16:42 1:23:27 0:58)
=======================================
1 59 Brandon Sutton SR CCS 16:13
2 61 Cooper Sloan SR CCS 16:14
3 114 Joey Gronovius JR CCS 16:50
4 116 Ashish Bhusal JR CCS 16:59
5 128 Christopher Reed SO CCS 17:11
6 (135) Adithya Somasundaram SO CCS 17:22
7 (139) Giorgio Liantono SR CCS 17:29

20. 526 Santee EC ( 16:51 1:24:13 1:22)
=======================================
1 56 Edwin Morales SR LAS 16:12
2 91 Dontrell Davis SR LAS 16:31
3 106 Jesus Cortes SO LAS 16:41
4 132 Justin Martinez JR LAS 17:15
5 141 Ever Morales SR LAS 17:34
6 (143) Jose Castaneda SR LAS 17:35
7 (145) Salvador Rodriguez SO LAS 17:41

21. 531 James Logan ( 16:48 1:24:00 0:46)
=======================================
1 76 Cristian Monsalud JR NCS 16:23
2 99 Jon Jon Monsalud SO NCS 16:35
3 112 Nico Bacogiannis SR NCS 16:48
4 121 Jansen Quiros SR NCS 17:05
5 123 Noel Anaya SR NCS 17:09
6 (148) Chester Quero SO NCS 17:43
7 (154) Nate Pimentel SR NCS 18:20

22. 609 Lowell (SF) ( 17:11 1:25:52 1:09)
=======================================
1 71 John Hogan SR SFS 16:21
2 125 Calvin Li SR SFS 17:10
3 136 Brian Nguyen SR SFS 17:25
4 137 Isaiah Abeyta JR SFS 17:26
5 140 Donald Chen SR SFS 17:30
6 (142) Abhay Negi SO SFS 17:35
7 (153) Luis Aragon SO SFS 18:07

23. 779 Oakland Technical ( 19:23 1:36:55 3:29)
=======================================
1 150 Adam Gardere SR OS 17:53
2 155 Jonathan Maier FR OS 18:36
3 157 Malcom Bissell FR OS 19:30
4 158 Simon Filippenko SR OS 19:34
5 159 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jacob JR OS 21:22
6 (160) William Rowcliffe FR OS 21:53

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 1 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D1girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Fiona O'Keeffe SO Davis Sr. 16:59 5:28 1239 SJS
2 Marissa Williams JR Palisades Charter 17:04 5:30 481 LAS
3 Destiny Collins SO Great Oak 17:09 5:32 1589 SS
4 Sarah Robinson SR Gunn 17:16 5:34 62 CCS
5 Leigh Moffett SR Clovis North 17:25 5:37 273 CS
6 Lauren Larocco SR St. Francis (sac) 17:26 5:37 1390 SJS
7 Haley Dorris SR Great Oak 17:34 5:40 1592 SS
8 Erin Holton FR Rancho Cucamonga 17:38 5:41 1760 SS
9 Roni Yamane SR Arcadia 17:40 5:42 1428 SS
10 Grace Schafer JR Capistrano Valley 17:50 5:45 1479 SS
11 Melissa Eisele SR San Clemente 17:51 5:45 1803 SS
12 Ashley Helbig SR Great Oak 17:51 5:45 1593 SS
13 Miranda Myers JR St. Francis (sac) 17:52 5:46 1388 SJS
14 Julia Sienski JR Edison 17:54 5:46 1535 SS
15 Sofia Castiglioni FR Davis Sr. 17:54 5:46 1235 SJS
16 Sabrina Herrmann JR Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:47 1910 SS
17 Brooke Starn SO Monte Vista (ncs) 17:56 5:47 720 NCS
18 Bailee Margolis JR Trabuco Hills 17:58 5:47 1912 SS
19 Megan Huebner SR La Quinta (l.Q.) 18:00 5:48 1647 SS
20 Bridget Gottlieb SR Monta Vista 18:01 5:48 134 CCS
21 Madison Rawson SR St. Francis (sac) 18:05 5:50 1391 SJS
22 Melissa Reed SR Mountain View 18:08 5:51 138 CCS
23 Ashley Cahalan JR Vista Murrieta 18:13 5:52 1922 SS
24 Tori Dutchover SR Yucaipa 18:14 5:53 1965 SS
25 Josie Guinn FR Vista Murrieta 18:16 5:53 1920 SS
26 Angela Ortlieb JR San Pasqual 18:16 5:53 1105 SDS
27 Mikayla Sodersten SO Clovis 18:18 5:54 260 CS
28 Lauren Moffett SO Clovis North 18:21 5:55 271 CS
29 Desiree Stinger SO Great Oak 18:21 5:55 1590 SS
30 Megan McCandless SO Granada 18:24 5:56 640 NCS
31 Maddy Nikkel SR Buchanan 18:24 5:56 254 CS
32 Natalie Herberg SR Capistrano Valley 18:27 5:57 1482 SS
33 Dominique Regaldo Trabuco Hills 18:28 5:57 1968 SS
34 Grace Georgi JR San Clemente 18:30 5:58 1801 SS
35 Kelsey Carroll JR San Clemente 18:30 5:58 1799 SS
36 Hannah Allen JR Homestead 18:31 5:58 80 CCS
37 Giulia McIsaac JR Davis Sr. 18:31 5:58 1236 SJS
38 Marissa Rodriguez FR La Quinta (l.Q.) 18:33 5:58 1646 SS
39 Christine Bayliss JR San Ramon Valley 18:33 5:59 757 NCS
40 Maiya Larsen JR Great Oak 18:33 5:59 1588 SS
41 Miranda Kennedy JR Buchanan 18:34 5:59 251 CS
42 Rebecca Deitch JR Capistrano Valley 18:35 5:59 1476 SS
43 Justice Hinojosa SR Buchanan 18:35 5:59 255 CS
44 Ashley Licata SO Capistrano Valley 18:36 5:59 1480 SS
45 Nicole Anthony SR Castro Valley 18:36 6:00 604 NCS
46 Gillian Meeks SO Gunn 18:37 6:00 59 CCS
47 Lauren Lienau FR Clovis North 18:38 6:00 270 CS
48 Lindsey Allen FR Homestead 18:38 6:00 79 CCS
49 Christian Calain SR Great Oak 18:39 6:00 1591 SS
50 Jassmine Macon SR Granada Hills Charter 18:39 6:01 466 LAS
51 Kiyena Beatty FR Great Oak 18:40 6:01 1587 SS
52 Chloe Schmitz SO Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:01 1915 SS
53 Kendai Davis JR Yucaipa 18:42 6:02 1961 SS
54 Justine Jackson JR Yucaipa 18:43 6:02 1963 SS
55 Sydney Vollhardt JR Yucaipa 18:43 6:02 1964 SS
56 Amy Lynch JR Mountain View 18:44 6:02 137 CCS
57 Jacqueline Garner JR Torrey Pines 18:44 6:02 1128 SDS
58 Michaela Reynolds SO Vista Murrieta 18:44 6:02 1924 SS
59 Taylor Gonzales FR Buchanan 18:45 6:02 250 CS
60 Sophie Meads SR Davis Sr. 18:45 6:03 1240 SJS
61 Josie Frye JR Buchanan 18:46 6:03 252 CS
62 Kelli Stetson JR San Pasqual 18:46 6:03 1106 SDS
63 Madi Hiatt SR Clovis North 18:48 6:03 274 CS
64 Taylor Miranda FR Knight 18:49 6:04 1644 SS
65 Giselle Masedo JR Chatsworth 18:50 6:04 458 LAS
66 Mikaela Mulhall JR Capistrano Valley 18:50 6:04 1477 SS
67 Madison Ricks SR California 18:51 6:04 575 NCS
68 Kelly Bishop FR Monta Vista 18:52 6:05 129 CCS
69 Sweena Mangal JR Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:05 1911 SS
70 Kaitlyn Pacheco SO Clovis West 18:52 6:05 285 CS
71 Maggie McManis JR Davis Sr. 18:53 6:05 1237 SJS
72 Kathy Morales SO Rancho Buena Vista 18:54 6:05 1083 SDS
73 Rachel Peterson SR Oak Ridge 18:56 6:06 1328 SJS
74 Jenny Xu JR Monta Vista 18:56 6:06 131 CCS
75 Danielle Nunez JR San Pedro 18:57 6:06 491 LAS
76 Hannah Beniot-Bucher JR Buchanan 18:57 6:06 256 CS
77 Erika Gonzalez SR Sweetwater 18:58 6:07 1118 SDS
78 Gabrielle Yatauro SR Edison 18:59 6:07 1538 SS
79 Riley Chapman SR Vista 18:59 6:07 1166 SDS
80 Bailey Smith SR Yucaipa 19:00 6:07 1966 SS
81 Jolie Nelson JR Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:07 1913 SS
82 Katie Carroll JR San Clemente 19:01 6:08 1800 SS
83 Carly Lutz SR San Ramon Valley 19:03 6:08 760 NCS
84 Sarah Dobbs SR Venice 19:04 6:09 512 LAS
85 Sydney Szabo SR San Clemente 19:04 6:09 1804 SS
86 Beckie Alch JR Taft 19:05 6:09 508 LAS
87 Hannah Desilva JR Palisades Charter 19:05 6:09 478 LAS
88 Carly Josephson SO Patrick Henry 19:06 6:09 1065 SDS
89 Emily Cross SO Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:09 1914 SS
90 Kalin Tomlinson SR Yucaipa 19:07 6:10 1967 SS
91 Kai Bohannon FR Liberty 19:07 6:10 665 NCS
92 Isabella Alston FR San Clemente 19:09 6:10 1798 SS
93 Christine Padilla SR Clovis North 19:10 6:10 276 CS
94 Darla Osuna JR Otay Ranch 19:10 6:10 1050 SDS
95 Sydney Muller JR Capistrano Valley 19:10 6:11 1478 SS
96 Stacy Macias SR Granada Hills Charter 19:13 6:11 465 LAS
97 Jerriann Wells SR Pleasant Grove 19:13 6:12 1345 SJS
98 Jeanne-Mari McPherson JR Davis Sr. 19:14 6:12 1238 SJS
99 Melissa Bovee FR Vista Murrieta 19:14 6:12 1918 SS
100 Katie Grootendorst JR Clovis West 19:16 6:12 284 CS
101 Alexa Yatauro SR Edison 19:18 6:13 1539 SS
102 Sara Zylstra SR Edison 19:18 6:13 1540 SS
103 Angela Dipentino FR Woodcreek 19:20 6:14 1421 SJS
104 Emily Wylie SO Liberty 19:21 6:14 666 NCS
105 Lauren Mason SO Woodcreek 19:21 6:14 1425 SJS
106 Olivia Angelucci SR Rancho Buena Vista 19:21 6:14 1087 SDS
107 Camilla Hanson SO Clovis North 19:22 6:14 272 CS
108 Hailey Fernandez SO Buchanan 19:23 6:15 253 CS
109 Sierra Brill FR Lowell (sf) 19:26 6:15 1186 SFS
110 Maily Wong SO Capistrano Valley 19:26 6:16 1481 SS
111 Tessa Weinberg JR Granada Hills Charter 19:26 6:16 461 LAS
112 Arianna Garcia-Swantek JR Yucaipa 19:26 6:16 1962 SS
113 JJ Escalera SO Fremont 19:29 6:17 48 CCS
114 Marina Kemper SR Torrey Pines 19:30 6:17 1132 SDS
115 Ashley Cope SR Vista 19:32 6:18 1165 SDS
116 Natalie Marsh JR Palisades Charter 19:33 6:18 480 LAS
117 Alexandria Wiseman FR Vista Murrieta 19:33 6:18 1921 SS
118 Ines Ranirez FR Torrey Pines 19:35 6:18 1127 SDS
119 Whitney Rice SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:35 6:18 1084 SDS
120 Erin Herting SR Monte Vista (ncs) 19:35 6:18 723 NCS
121 Chase Worthen SO St. Francis (sac) 19:36 6:19 1389 SJS
122 Kristen Leung SO Lowell (sf) 19:37 6:19 1190 SFS
123 Peyton Bilo JR St. Francis (sac) 19:39 6:20 1385 SJS
124 Haley Adel SO Kennedy 19:39 6:20 1312 SJS
125 Madeleine Yip SO Monta Vista 19:39 6:20 133 CCS
126 Christy Hammill JR San Ramon Valley 19:41 6:21 758 NCS
127 Elise Benner Vista Murrieta 19:42 6:21 1923 SS
128 Elizabeth Mang SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:44 6:22 1082 SDS
129 Claire Swafford SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:44 6:22 1085 SDS
130 Megan Perko JR San Pasqual 19:44 6:22 1107 SDS
131 Natalie Realegeno SO Granada Hills Charter 19:46 6:22 462 LAS
132 Mac Queenenville JR Edison 19:48 6:23 1534 SS
133 Catherine Kiser FR Monte Vista (ncs) 19:50 6:23 718 NCS
134 JJ Wittbrodt FR Palisades Charter 19:52 6:24 477 LAS
135 Kelsey Rij SR Clovis North 19:53 6:24 275 CS
136 Teresa Zortman SO Woodcreek 19:54 6:25 1426 SJS
137 Amber Eisele SO San Clemente 19:56 6:25 1802 SS
138 Mariyah Banks SR Golden Valley (sj) 19:56 6:25 1295 SJS
139 Madi Jeha SO Monte Vista (ncs) 19:57 6:26 721 NCS
140 Sunny Shan SR Monta Vista 19:58 6:26 135 CCS
141 Rylee Owen SO Rancho Buena Vista 19:59 6:26 1086 SDS
142 Irian Menchaca JR Rancho Buena Vista 20:00 6:27 1081 SDS
143 Maya Miklos SO Gunn 20:00 6:27 60 CCS
144 Dana Cameron JR San Pedro 20:00 6:27 490 LAS
145 Taylor Seamans JR Torrey Pines 20:03 6:28 1129 SDS
146 Cassy Borton SR Edison 20:04 6:28 1537 SS
147 Emily Aiken JR Gunn 20:04 6:28 58 CCS
148 Megan Satterfield SO Granada Hills Charter 20:06 6:29 463 LAS
149 Taylor Everts FR Woodcreek 20:07 6:29 1422 SJS
150 Brittany Black SO Torrey Pines 20:07 6:29 1131 SDS
151 Emily Evans SR San Ramon Valley 20:08 6:29 762 NCS
152 Lauren Reed SR San Ramon Valley 20:10 6:30 761 NCS
153 Danielle Lyle SR Torrey Pines 20:11 6:30 1133 SDS
154 Riley Bennyworth SO Edison 20:12 6:31 1536 SS
155 Macenzi McGuire JR Torrey Pines 20:13 6:31 1130 SDS
156 Sydney Gutierrez JR Lowell (sf) 20:13 6:31 1189 SFS
157 Chelsea Levi FR Palisades Charter 20:15 6:32 476 LAS
158 Kailey Dunlap SR San Ramon Valley 20:17 6:32 763 NCS
159 Ariel Medina JR St. Francis (sac) 20:21 6:33 1387 SJS
160 Julie Diaz FR Vista Murrieta 20:24 6:34 1919 SS
161 Jazmine Macias FR Granada Hills Charter 20:25 6:35 460 LAS
162 Devyn Everts JR Woodcreek 20:26 6:35 1423 SJS
163 Sherry Zhou SO Gunn 20:28 6:35 61 CCS
164 Illi Gardner FR Gunn 20:28 6:36 56 CCS
165 Julia Chang JR Monta Vista 20:34 6:37 130 CCS
166 Megan Kuhnle JR Gunn 20:35 6:38 57 CCS
167 Marayne Martin-Fields SR Skyline 20:36 6:38 912 OS
168 Amy Luong SR Washington (sf) 20:36 6:38 1203 SFS
169 Rosemarie Dipentino SR Woodcreek 20:40 6:39 1427 SJS
170 Johanna Ross FR Oakland Technical 20:41 6:40 898 OS
171 Monica Paredes FR Kipp King Colligate 20:46 6:41 894 OS
172 Elizabeth Goodman JR Palisades Charter 20:47 6:42 479 LAS
173 Caroline Carey JR Monte Vista (ncs) 20:49 6:43 719 NCS
174 Meredith Corda FR Monte Vista (ncs) 20:52 6:43 717 NCS
175 Emily Gines SO Monte Vista (ncs) 20:53 6:44 722 NCS
176 Elisabeth McCallum JR Woodcreek 20:57 6:45 1424 SJS
177 Allura Landsberg SR Granada Hills Charter 21:00 6:46 464 LAS
178 Roselyn Cantu SR San Pasqual 21:05 6:48 1110 SDS
179 Hannah Xu SR Washington (sf) 21:05 6:48 1204 SFS
180 Elisa McIsaal JR Davis Sr. 21:09 6:49 1241 SJS
181 Anna Hsiao SO Monta Vista 21:09 6:49 132 CCS
182 Mackenzie Gray SR Palisades Charter 21:13 6:50 482 LAS
183 Mikaela McGill JR San Pasqual 21:23 6:53 1108 SDS
184 Brittany Logan SR San Pasqual 21:26 6:54 1111 SDS
185 Kelly Navarro JR Kipp King Colligate 21:35 6:57 896 OS
186 Annie Zhou SO Lowell (sf) 21:52 7:03 1191 SFS
187 Hanna Sommer JR San Pasqual 22:01 7:05 1109 SDS
188 Grace Kuester JR San Ramon Valley 22:04 7:07 759 NCS
189 Jenny Zhu SR Lowell (sf) 22:06 7:07 1192 SFS
190 Maude Blair FR Skyline 22:35 7:16 908 OS
191 Zoe Ingram FR Lowell (sf) 22:43 7:19 1188 SFS
192 Aliya Chambless FR Lowell (sf) 22:45 7:20 1187 SFS
193 Melissa Navarro FR Kipp King Colligate 22:46 7:20 895 OS
194 Vivian Mac SR Skyline 22:50 7:21 913 OS
195 Carlee Bowen FR Skyline 22:53 7:22 909 OS
196 Miarra Franklin FR Skyline 23:43 7:38 910 OS
197 Vy Huynh SO Skyline 24:08 7:46 911 OS
198 Mikalya Franklin FR Skyline 24:08 7:47 907 OS

Division 1 Girls Team Scores

1. 76 Great Oak ( 17:54 1:29:28 1:24)
=======================================
1 3 Destiny Collins SO SS 17:09
2 7 Haley Dorris SR SS 17:34
3 10 Ashley Helbig SR SS 17:51
4 24 Desiree Stinger SO SS 18:21
5 32 Maiya Larsen JR SS 18:33
6 ( 39) Christian Calain SR SS 18:39
7 ( 41) Kiyena Beatty FR SS 18:40

2. 149 Davis Sr. ( 18:13 1:31:02 1:54)
=======================================
1 1 Fiona O'Keeffe SO SJS 16:59
2 13 Sofia Castiglioni FR SJS 17:54
3 30 Giulia McIsaac JR SJS 18:31
4 49 Sophie Meads SR SJS 18:45
5 56 Maggie McManis JR SJS 18:53
6 ( 73) Jeanne-Mari McPherson JR SJS 19:14
7 (144) Elisa McIsaal JR SJS 21:09

3. 154 Trabuco Hills ( 18:23 1:31:54 0:56)
=======================================
1 14 Sabrina Herrmann JR SS 17:56
2 16 Bailee Margolis JR SS 17:58
3 27 Dominique Regaldo SS 18:28
4 42 Chloe Schmitz SO SS 18:40
5 55 Sweena Mangal JR SS 18:52
6 ( 62) Jolie Nelson JR SS 19:00
7 ( 67) Emily Cross SO SS 19:07

4. 157 Capistrano Valley ( 18:28 1:32:18 1:00)
=======================================
1 8 Grace Schafer JR SS 17:50
2 26 Natalie Herberg SR SS 18:27
3 34 Rebecca Deitch JR SS 18:35
4 36 Ashley Licata SO SS 18:36
5 53 Mikaela Mulhall JR SS 18:50
6 ( 71) Sydney Muller JR SS 19:10
7 ( 83) Maily Wong SO SS 19:26

5. 188 Clovis North ( 18:29 1:32:22 1:45)
=======================================
1 5 Leigh Moffett SR CS 17:25
2 23 Lauren Moffett SO CS 18:21
3 38 Lauren Lienau FR CS 18:38
4 52 Madi Hiatt SR CS 18:48
5 70 Christine Padilla SR CS 19:10
6 ( 80) Camilla Hanson SO CS 19:22
7 (105) Kelsey Rij SR CS 19:53

6. 191 Buchanan ( 18:37 1:33:04 0:22)
=======================================
1 25 Maddy Nikkel SR CS 18:24
2 33 Miranda Kennedy JR CS 18:34
3 35 Justice Hinojosa SR CS 18:35
4 48 Taylor Gonzales FR CS 18:45
5 50 Josie Frye JR CS 18:46
6 ( 59) Hannah Beniot-Bucher JR CS 18:57
7 ( 81) Hailey Fernandez SO CS 19:23

7. 194 San Clemente ( 18:36 1:32:56 1:13)
=======================================
1 9 Melissa Eisele SR SS 17:51
2 28 Grace Georgi JR SS 18:30
3 29 Kelsey Carroll JR SS 18:30
4 63 Katie Carroll JR SS 19:01
5 65 Sydney Szabo SR SS 19:04
6 ( 69) Isabella Alston FR SS 19:09
7 (107) Amber Eisele SO SS 19:56

8. 213 Yucaipa ( 18:41 1:33:22 0:46)
=======================================
1 20 Tori Dutchover SR SS 18:14
2 43 Kendai Davis JR SS 18:42
3 44 Justine Jackson JR SS 18:43
4 45 Sydney Vollhardt JR SS 18:43
5 61 Bailey Smith SR SS 19:00
6 ( 68) Kalin Tomlinson SR SS 19:07
7 ( 85) Arianna Garcia-Swantek JR SS 19:26

9. 221 St. Francis (Sac) ( 18:32 1:32:38 2:13)
=======================================
1 6 Lauren Larocco SR SJS 17:26
2 11 Miranda Myers JR SJS 17:52
3 18 Madison Rawson SR SJS 18:05
4 92 Chase Worthen SO SJS 19:36
5 94 Peyton Bilo JR SJS 19:39
6 (127) Ariel Medina JR SJS 20:21

10. 249 Vista Murrieta ( 18:48 1:34:00 1:20)
=======================================
1 19 Ashley Cahalan JR SS 18:13
2 21 Josie Guinn FR SS 18:16
3 47 Michaela Reynolds SO SS 18:44
4 74 Melissa Bovee FR SS 19:14
5 88 Alexandria Wiseman FR SS 19:33
6 ( 97) Elise Benner SS 19:42
7 (128) Julie Diaz FR SS 20:24

11. 325 Edison ( 19:04 1:35:17 1:54)
=======================================
1 12 Julia Sienski JR SS 17:54
2 60 Gabrielle Yatauro SR SS 18:59
3 75 Alexa Yatauro SR SS 19:18
4 76 Sara Zylstra SR SS 19:18
5 102 Mac Queenenville JR SS 19:48
6 (114) Cassy Borton SR SS 20:04
7 (122) Riley Bennyworth SO SS 20:12

12. 333 Monta Vista ( 19:06 1:35:26 1:57)
=======================================
1 17 Bridget Gottlieb SR CCS 18:01
2 54 Kelly Bishop FR CCS 18:52
3 58 Jenny Xu JR CCS 18:56
4 95 Madeleine Yip SO CCS 19:39
5 109 Sunny Shan SR CCS 19:58
6 (133) Julia Chang JR CCS 20:34
7 (145) Anna Hsiao SO CCS 21:09

13. 384 Palisades Charter ( 19:10 1:35:49 3:11)
=======================================
1 2 Marissa Williams JR LAS 17:04
2 66 Hannah Desilva JR LAS 19:05
3 87 Natalie Marsh JR LAS 19:33
4 104 JJ Wittbrodt FR LAS 19:52
5 125 Chelsea Levi FR LAS 20:15
6 (137) Elizabeth Goodman JR LAS 20:47
7 (146) Mackenzie Gray SR LAS 21:13

14. 399 Gunn ( 19:17 1:36:25 3:12)
=======================================
1 4 Sarah Robinson SR CCS 17:16
2 37 Gillian Meeks SO CCS 18:37
3 112 Maya Miklos SO CCS 20:00
4 115 Emily Aiken JR CCS 20:04
5 131 Sherry Zhou SO CCS 20:28
6 (132) Illi Gardner FR CCS 20:28
7 (134) Megan Kuhnle JR CCS 20:35

15. 413 Granada Hills Charter ( 19:26 1:37:10 1:27)
=======================================
1 40 Jassmine Macon SR LAS 18:39
2 72 Stacy Macias SR LAS 19:13
3 84 Tessa Weinberg JR LAS 19:26
4 101 Natalie Realegeno SO LAS 19:46
5 116 Megan Satterfield SO LAS 20:06
6 (129) Jazmine Macias FR LAS 20:25
7 (142) Allura Landsberg SR LAS 21:00

16. 423 Rancho Buena Vista ( 19:28 1:37:18 0:50)
=======================================
1 57 Kathy Morales SO SDS 18:54
2 79 Olivia Angelucci SR SDS 19:21
3 90 Whitney Rice SO SDS 19:35
4 98 Elizabeth Mang SO SDS 19:44
5 99 Claire Swafford SO SDS 19:44
6 (110) Rylee Owen SO SDS 19:59
7 (111) Irian Menchaca JR SDS 20:00

17. 430 San Ramon Valley ( 19:31 1:37:35 1:37)
=======================================
1 31 Christine Bayliss JR NCS 18:33
2 64 Carly Lutz SR NCS 19:03
3 96 Christy Hammill JR NCS 19:41
4 119 Emily Evans SR NCS 20:08
5 120 Lauren Reed SR NCS 20:10
6 (126) Kailey Dunlap SR NCS 20:17
7 (151) Grace Kuester JR NCS 22:04

18. 452 Torrey Pines ( 19:36 1:37:59 1:23)
=======================================
1 46 Jacqueline Garner JR SDS 18:44
2 86 Marina Kemper SR SDS 19:30
3 89 Ines Ranirez FR SDS 19:35
4 113 Taylor Seamans JR SDS 20:03
5 118 Brittany Black SO SDS 20:07
6 (121) Danielle Lyle SR SDS 20:11
7 (123) Macenzi McGuire JR SDS 20:13

19. 455 Monte Vista (NCS) ( 19:38 1:38:07 2:53)
=======================================
1 15 Brooke Starn SO NCS 17:56
2 91 Erin Herting SR NCS 19:35
3 103 Catherine Kiser FR NCS 19:50
4 108 Madi Jeha SO NCS 19:57
5 138 Caroline Carey JR NCS 20:49
6 (139) Meredith Corda FR NCS 20:52
7 (140) Emily Gines SO NCS 20:53

20. 463 San Pasqual ( 19:51 1:39:14 3:07)
=======================================
1 22 Angela Ortlieb JR SDS 18:16
2 51 Kelli Stetson JR SDS 18:46
3 100 Megan Perko JR SDS 19:44
4 143 Roselyn Cantu SR SDS 21:05
5 147 Mikaela McGill JR SDS 21:23
6 (148) Brittany Logan SR SDS 21:26
7 (150) Hanna Sommer JR SDS 22:01

21. 508 Woodcreek ( 19:50 1:39:08 1:06)
=======================================
1 77 Angela Dipentino FR SJS 19:20
2 78 Lauren Mason SO SJS 19:21
3 106 Teresa Zortman SO SJS 19:54
4 117 Taylor Everts FR SJS 20:07
5 130 Devyn Everts JR SJS 20:26
6 (136) Rosemarie Dipentino SR SJS 20:40
7 (141) Elisabeth McCallum JR SJS 20:57

22. 600 Lowell (SF) ( 20:39 1:43:14 2:40)
=======================================
1 82 Sierra Brill FR SFS 19:26
2 93 Kristen Leung SO SFS 19:37
3 124 Sydney Gutierrez JR SFS 20:13
4 149 Annie Zhou SO SFS 21:52
5 152 Jenny Zhu SR SFS 22:06
6 (154) Zoe Ingram FR SFS 22:43
7 (155) Aliya Chambless FR SFS 22:45

23. 759 Skyline ( 22:32 1:52:37 3:07)
=======================================
1 135 Marayne Martin-Fields SR OS 20:36
2 153 Maude Blair FR OS 22:35
3 156 Vivian Mac SR OS 22:50
4 157 Carlee Bowen FR OS 22:53
5 158 Miarra Franklin FR OS 23:43
6 (159) Vy Huynh SO OS 24:08
7 (160) Mikalya Franklin FR OS 24:08

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 2 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D2boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Garrett Corcoran SR Villa Park 15:09 4:53 1917 SS
2 Andrew Tellames SR Orange Glen 15:20 4:57 1049 SDS
3 Mikey Giguere SR Westlake 15:21 4:57 1937 SS
4 Brian Zabilski JR Saugus 15:22 4:57 1831 SS
5 Cole Smith SR Dos Pueblos 15:23 4:57 1533 SS
6 Steven Fahy SR La Costa Canyon 15:26 4:58 1001 SDS
7 Tyler Olson SR Livermore 15:28 4:59 683 NCS
8 Neilson Powless JR Roseville 15:29 4:59 1372 SJS
9 Chris Foster JR Los Gatos 15:29 4:59 108 CCS
10 Cameron Tu SR Alameda 15:29 4:59 522 NCS
11 WES Walsh JR Canyon/anaheim 15:35 5:01 1470 SS
12 Juan Jimenez JR Simi Valley 15:37 5:02 1850 SS
13 Nathan Wellington SR Whitney 15:37 5:02 1419 SJS
14 Ryan Anderson SR Maria Carrillo 15:37 5:02 694 NCS
15 Dustin Herold SR Redondo Union 15:40 5:03 1769 SS
16 Michael Picchini SR Moorpark 15:40 5:03 1696 SS
17 Kevin Lehr SO St. Ignatius 15:41 5:03 236 CCS
18 Todd Olson SR Livermore 15:42 5:03 684 NCS
19 Garrett Lepine SR Simi Valley 15:43 5:04 1854 SS
20 Jorge Perez JR Reedley 15:43 5:04 396 CS
21 Carlos Suarez JR Redondo Union 15:46 5:05 1768 SS
22 Sander Kushen JR Tesoro 15:46 5:05 1890 SS
23 Hector Hernandez SR Canyon Springs 15:49 5:06 1468 SS
24 George Miao SR Rocklin 15:49 5:06 1369 SJS
25 Sean O'Bryan SR Westlake 15:50 5:06 1938 SS
26 Matt Salazar SO Casa Grande 15:51 5:06 601 NCS
27 Tyler Hansen SR San Marcos 15:51 5:06 1102 SDS
28 Andrew Brown SR Jesuit 15:51 5:06 1310 SJS
29 Jacob Bilvado JR El Diamante 15:52 5:07 303 CS
30 Jackson Crose JR Livermore 15:52 5:07 682 NCS
31 Andrew McGuan SR Dos Pueblos 15:53 5:07 1532 SS
32 Chris Costa SR Westlake 15:53 5:07 1936 SS
33 Garrett De Long JR Mt Carmel 15:53 5:07 1044 SDS
34 Ethan Walker SR Saugus 15:54 5:07 1835 SS
35 Marcus Montalvo SR Mt Carmel 15:54 5:07 1048 SDS
36 Scott Curran SR Tesoro 15:55 5:08 1895 SS
37 Alex Pearson SR Saugus 15:56 5:08 1834 SS
38 Nick Lofgren JR South Torrance 15:56 5:08 1858 SS
39 Xander Olivero SO Saint Francis (mv) 15:56 5:08 204 CCS
40 Daniel Garcia SR McFarland 15:59 5:09 371 CS
41 Trevor Siniscalchi JR Westview 15:59 5:09 1175 SDS
42 Ben Zaeske SO Los Altos 16:00 5:09 102 CCS
43 Jeff Kirwin JR Glendora 16:00 5:09 1579 SS
44 RYAN Thompson JR Canyon/anaheim 16:00 5:09 1469 SS
45 Ryan Tate SO Saugus 16:01 5:10 1832 SS
46 Edward Chance JR Del Campo 16:01 5:10 1250 SJS
47 Collin Barraugh SR Westview 16:03 5:10 1180 SDS
48 Jordan Serrano JR Saugus 16:03 5:10 1830 SS
49 Sean Kurdy SO Jesuit 16:04 5:11 1307 SJS
50 TANNER Deutsch SR Canyon/anaheim 16:04 5:11 1473 SS
51 CHANCE Lamberth SO Canyon/anaheim 16:06 5:11 1471 SS
52 Pina Jose JR Lincoln (sj) 16:08 5:12 92 CCS
53 Adam Gonzalez JR Redwood 16:09 5:12 393 CS
54 Christian Wasjutin JR Dos Pueblos 16:10 5:12 1527 SS
55 John Greening SR Dos Pueblos 16:11 5:13 1531 SS
56 Graham Rigby JR Westlake 16:11 5:13 1934 SS
57 Steven Terris JR La Costa Canyon 16:12 5:13 998 SDS
58 Tristyn Martin SR Jesuit 16:13 5:13 1311 SJS
59 William Tait SR Redondo Union 16:14 5:14 1771 SS
60 Nicolas Wells SR Redondo Union 16:14 5:14 1772 SS
61 Abdinur Hussein SR Willow Glen 16:14 5:14 245 CCS
62 Derek Morton SR Mt Carmel 16:15 5:14 1047 SDS
63 Luis Orozco JR McFarland 16:15 5:14 366 CS
64 Eric Lawver JR La Costa Canyon 16:15 5:14 999 SDS
65 Josh Paradise JR Steele Canyon 16:16 5:15 1117 SDS
66 Trent Rule JR Valhalla 16:17 5:15 1150 SDS
67 Ty Medd SR Rocklin 16:17 5:15 1368 SJS
68 Evan Misuraca JR Westview 16:18 5:15 1177 SDS
69 DYLAN Scarsone SO Canyon/anaheim 16:19 5:15 1472 SS
70 Galen Fritz SR Rocklin 16:19 5:16 1366 SJS
71 Drew Childs JR Bella Vista 16:20 5:16 1219 SJS
72 Michael Lackner SO Jesuit 16:20 5:16 1308 SJS
73 Billy Anthony SR Saugus 16:21 5:16 1833 SS
74 Rhys Couser SR Tesoro 16:21 5:16 1894 SS
75 Paul Zeiss JR Granite Bay 16:21 5:16 1303 SJS
76 Garrett Mitchell JR Tesoro 16:21 5:16 1893 SS
77 Colin Bartlett SR Maria Carrillo 16:22 5:16 696 NCS
78 Neil Saddler SR Scripps Ranch 16:23 5:17 1115 SDS
79 Justin Robison SO Lynbrook 16:23 5:17 115 CCS
80 Gaurav Begur SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:24 5:17 207 CCS
81 Waseem Radi SR Redondo Union 16:24 5:17 1770 SS
82 Ian Wasjutin JR Dos Pueblos 16:25 5:17 1528 SS
83 Braeden Kraft SO Del Campo 16:27 5:18 1252 SJS
84 Alex Tucker JR Westview 16:27 5:18 1176 SDS
85 Cole Anderson SR Simi Valley 16:27 5:18 1852 SS
86 Andrew Huitt JR Jesuit 16:28 5:18 1305 SJS
87 Rohit Sarathy SR Lynbrook 16:28 5:18 116 CCS
88 Nathanial Comar SR College Park 16:28 5:18 610 NCS
89 Robbie Lacomble SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:29 5:19 208 CCS
90 Wyatt Baxter SO Simi Valley 16:31 5:19 1851 SS
91 Eric Molina SR Redwood 16:31 5:19 394 CS
92 Jonathon Cantle JR Westlake 16:32 5:20 1932 SS
93 Brenner Ryan JR Westview 16:33 5:20 1178 SDS
94 Nick Jensen SR Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:20 695 NCS
95 Chris Garcia JR Reedley 16:34 5:20 395 CS
96 Avery McCusker JR Tesoro 16:35 5:20 1891 SS
97 Ross Walker JR Del Campo 16:35 5:21 1251 SJS
98 Simeon Paul FR Mt Carmel 16:36 5:21 1042 SDS
99 Dane Tippett SR Los Altos 16:36 5:21 106 CCS
100 Zach Price SR Windsor 16:36 5:21 811 NCS
101 Aditya Mohan SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:36 5:21 203 CCS
102 Adam Grimmitt SR Rocklin 16:36 5:21 1367 SJS
103 Gabriel McLarnan SR Saint Francis (mv) 16:37 5:21 209 CCS
104 Thomas Valles JR McFarland 16:38 5:22 368 CS
105 Zac West JR Maria Carrillo 16:38 5:22 693 NCS
106 Andrew Franke SR Simi Valley 16:38 5:22 1853 SS
107 Irvin Rojas JR San Marcos 16:41 5:22 1098 SDS
108 Ian Young SR Del Campo 16:42 5:23 1256 SJS
109 Matt Soules JR Westlake 16:42 5:23 1935 SS
110 Sam Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:42 5:23 1254 SJS
111 Awal Hussen SO Hoover (sd) 16:43 5:23 988 SDS
112 Alex Ward SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:43 5:23 206 CCS
113 Tomohiro Yamaya SR Redondo Union 16:44 5:23 1774 SS
114 Parker Marson SR College Park 16:44 5:23 611 NCS
115 Abran Ayon JR McFarland 16:44 5:24 367 CS
116 Jonathan Drinkward JR Tesoro 16:45 5:24 1889 SS
117 Phillip Kruse SR Lodi 16:45 5:24 1314 SJS
118 Ian McCusker JR Tesoro 16:46 5:24 1892 SS
119 Casiano Aguirre SR Del Campo 16:47 5:24 1253 SJS
120 Zachary Nussdorfer JR Casa Grande 16:47 5:25 599 NCS
121 Joel Mendez SR Monache 16:47 5:25 387 CS
122 Takehiro Yamaya SR Redondo Union 16:48 5:25 1773 SS
123 Israel Sotelo JR Monache 16:49 5:25 382 CS
124 Andrew Clusserath SO Rocklin 16:50 5:25 1364 SJS
125 Spencer Jones SR Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:25 698 NCS
126 Kevin Orellano SO College Park 16:50 5:26 609 NCS
127 Matthew Sickman SO Jesuit 16:51 5:26 1309 SJS
128 Konrad Niemiec SR Los Altos 16:51 5:26 105 CCS
129 ANDREW Selevos SR Canyon/anaheim 16:51 5:26 1474 SS
130 Kevin Glass SR Los Altos 16:51 5:26 104 CCS
131 Tyler Bradford SR Dos Pueblos 16:53 5:26 1529 SS
132 Jimmy De Mello JR Westlake 16:53 5:26 1933 SS
133 Chris Ochoa JR Saugus 16:54 5:27 1829 SS
134 Alec McBride SR La Costa Canyon 16:56 5:27 1003 SDS
135 Johnny Ott SO Saint Francis (mv) 16:58 5:28 205 CCS
136 Joseph Taylor JR Mt Carmel 17:01 5:29 1045 SDS
137 Sanjay Mohan SO Los Gatos 17:01 5:29 112 CCS
138 Kyler Tabor JR Monache 17:01 5:29 381 CS
139 Sam Robinson JR Mt Carmel 17:02 5:29 1046 SDS
140 Mark Delgado SR Canyon/anaheim 17:02 5:29 1475 SS
141 Zachary Skalet SR Rocklin 17:02 5:29 1370 SJS
142 Ben Van Hamersveld SR San Marcos 17:02 5:29 1104 SDS
143 Fletcher McConnell SR La Costa Canyon 17:03 5:30 1004 SDS
144 Alex Merder JR La Costa Canyon 17:04 5:30 1000 SDS
145 Ben Haderle JR Los Gatos 17:05 5:30 109 CCS
146 Jack Johnson SR La Costa Canyon 17:05 5:30 1002 SDS
147 David Phair SO College Park 17:08 5:31 608 NCS
148 Kevin Anawalt SO Los Altos 17:09 5:32 100 CCS
149 James Smirniotis SR Westview 17:09 5:32 1181 SDS
150 Dante Hay SR Maria Carrillo 17:10 5:32 697 NCS
151 Sam Seibel SR Dos Pueblos 17:10 5:32 1530 SS
152 Luke Hanselman SR San Marcos 17:10 5:32 1103 SDS
153 Eric Gelphman SO Los Gatos 17:11 5:32 111 CCS
154 Lucas Dos Santos SO San Marcos 17:11 5:32 1100 SDS
155 Evan Cross SO Jesuit 17:12 5:32 1306 SJS
156 Yiovani Topete JR McFarland 17:13 5:33 369 CS
157 Vince Carpino JR San Marcos 17:15 5:33 1099 SDS
158 Shane McKenzie SR College Park 17:16 5:34 612 NCS
159 Ryan Rowland SR Simi Valley 17:18 5:34 1856 SS
160 Christopher Santos SO Monache 17:20 5:35 384 CS
161 Andreas Godderis SO Los Altos 17:23 5:36 101 CCS
162 Taisei Nishiki SO Los Gatos 17:31 5:38 113 CCS
163 David Mendez SO Monache 17:31 5:39 383 CS
164 Nicholas Rauch JR Casa Grande 17:31 5:39 598 NCS
165 Nick Lawford SO Westview 17:32 5:39 1179 SDS
166 Ramiro Sepulveda SR McFarland 17:32 5:39 372 CS
167 Kelly Atkinson SO Los Gatos 17:33 5:39 110 CCS
168 Adam Harwood JR Casa Grande 17:34 5:40 600 NCS
169 Denis Pyryev SR Del Campo 17:35 5:40 1255 SJS
170 Griffin Wigert SR Casa Grande 17:37 5:41 602 NCS
171 Luis Mercado JR McFarland 17:37 5:41 370 CS
172 Ethan Flake SR Rocklin 17:39 5:41 1365 SJS
173 Jordan Scobey SO Maria Carrillo 18:10 5:51 699 NCS
174 Sergiy Chemodonav SO San Marcos 18:16 5:53 1101 SDS
175 Drew McDonald SR College Park 18:17 5:53 613 NCS
176 Evan Ishida SO Monache 18:18 5:54 385 CS
177 Christian Tan SO Monache 18:18 5:54 386 CS
178 Adam Pavan FR Mt Carmel 18:27 5:57 1043 SDS
179 Kyle Miller SR Simi Valley 18:35 5:59 1855 SS
180 Zachery Esponda FR Casa Grande 18:56 6:06 597 NCS
181 Tim Cyron SR Los Altos 19:01 6:07 103 CCS
182 Paul Ramstad JR College Park 19:05 6:09 607 NCS
183 Stanley Goto SR Casa Grande 19:08 6:10 603 NCS
184 Jack Sexton Los Gatos 20:02 6:27 1969 CCS

Division 2 Boys Team Scores

1. 110 Saugus ( 15:52 1:19:16 0:41)
=======================================
1 2 Brian Zabilski JR SS 15:22
2 21 Ethan Walker SR SS 15:54
3 24 Alex Pearson SR SS 15:56
4 30 Ryan Tate SO SS 16:01
5 33 Jordan Serrano JR SS 16:03
6 ( 52) Billy Anthony SR SS 16:21
7 (103) Chris Ochoa JR SS 16:54

2. 139 Westlake ( 15:58 1:19:47 1:11)
=======================================
1 1 Mikey Giguere SR SS 15:21
2 14 Sean O'Bryan SR SS 15:50
3 19 Chris Costa SR SS 15:53
4 39 Graham Rigby JR SS 16:11
5 66 Jonathon Cantle JR SS 16:32
6 ( 81) Matt Soules JR SS 16:42
7 (102) Jimmy De Mello JR SS 16:53

3. 154 Dos Pueblos ( 16:01 1:20:02 1:02)
=======================================
1 3 Cole Smith SR SS 15:23
2 18 Andrew McGuan SR SS 15:53
3 37 Christian Wasjutin JR SS 16:10
4 38 John Greening SR SS 16:11
5 58 Ian Wasjutin JR SS 16:25
6 (101) Tyler Bradford SR SS 16:53
7 (121) Sam Seibel SR SS 17:10

4. 155 Canyon/Anaheim ( 16:01 1:20:04 0:44)
=======================================
1 6 WES Walsh JR SS 15:35
2 29 RYAN Thompson JR SS 16:00
3 35 TANNER Deutsch SR SS 16:04
4 36 CHANCE Lamberth SO SS 16:06
5 49 DYLAN Scarsone SO SS 16:19
6 ( 99) ANDREW Selevos SR SS 16:51
7 (110) Mark Delgado SR SS 17:02

5. 162 Redondo Union ( 16:04 1:20:18 0:44)
=======================================
1 9 Dustin Herold SR SS 15:40
2 11 Carlos Suarez JR SS 15:46
3 42 William Tait SR SS 16:14
4 43 Nicolas Wells SR SS 16:14
5 57 Waseem Radi SR SS 16:24
6 ( 84) Tomohiro Yamaya SR SS 16:44
7 ( 92) Takehiro Yamaya SR SS 16:48

6. 205 Jesuit ( 16:12 1:20:56 0:37)
=======================================
1 17 Andrew Brown SR SJS 15:51
2 34 Sean Kurdy SO SJS 16:04
3 41 Tristyn Martin SR SJS 16:13
4 51 Michael Lackner SO SJS 16:20
5 62 Andrew Huitt JR SJS 16:28
6 ( 97) Matthew Sickman SO SJS 16:51
7 (125) Evan Cross SO SJS 17:12

7. 211 Tesoro ( 16:12 1:20:58 0:49)
=======================================
1 12 Sander Kushen JR SS 15:46
2 23 Scott Curran SR SS 15:55
3 53 Rhys Couser SR SS 16:21
4 54 Garrett Mitchell JR SS 16:21
5 69 Avery McCusker JR SS 16:35
6 ( 87) Jonathan Drinkward JR SS 16:45
7 ( 88) Ian McCusker JR SS 16:46

8. 221 Simi Valley ( 16:12 1:20:56 1:01)
=======================================
1 7 Juan Jimenez JR SS 15:37
2 10 Garrett Lepine SR SS 15:43
3 61 Cole Anderson SR SS 16:27
4 65 Wyatt Baxter SO SS 16:31
5 78 Andrew Franke SR SS 16:38
6 (129) Ryan Rowland SR SS 17:18
7 (149) Kyle Miller SR SS 18:35

9. 234 Westview ( 16:16 1:21:20 0:34)
=======================================
1 27 Trevor Siniscalchi JR SDS 15:59
2 32 Collin Barraugh SR SDS 16:03
3 48 Evan Misuraca JR SDS 16:18
4 60 Alex Tucker JR SDS 16:27
5 67 Brenner Ryan JR SDS 16:33
6 (119) James Smirniotis SR SDS 17:09
7 (135) Nick Lawford SO SDS 17:32

10. 263 Mt Carmel ( 16:20 1:21:39 1:08)
=======================================
1 20 Garrett De Long JR SDS 15:53
2 22 Marcus Montalvo SR SDS 15:54
3 44 Derek Morton SR SDS 16:15
4 71 Simeon Paul FR SDS 16:36
5 106 Joseph Taylor JR SDS 17:01
6 (109) Sam Robinson JR SDS 17:02
7 (148) Adam Pavan FR SDS 18:27

11. 278 Rocklin ( 16:23 1:21:51 1:01)
=======================================
1 13 George Miao SR SJS 15:49
2 47 Ty Medd SR SJS 16:17
3 50 Galen Fritz SR SJS 16:19
4 74 Adam Grimmitt SR SJS 16:36
5 94 Andrew Clusserath SO SJS 16:50
6 (111) Zachary Skalet SR SJS 17:02
7 (142) Ethan Flake SR SJS 17:39

12. 293 Saint Francis (MV) ( 16:25 1:22:02 0:41)
=======================================
1 25 Xander Olivero SO CCS 15:56
2 56 Gaurav Begur SR CCS 16:24
3 64 Robbie Lacomble SR CCS 16:29
4 73 Aditya Mohan SO CCS 16:36
5 75 Gabriel McLarnan SR CCS 16:37
6 ( 83) Alex Ward SO CCS 16:43
7 (105) Johnny Ott SO CCS 16:58

13. 303 Maria Carrillo ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:13)
=======================================
1 8 Ryan Anderson SR NCS 15:37
2 55 Colin Bartlett SR NCS 16:22
3 68 Nick Jensen SR NCS 16:33
4 77 Zac West JR NCS 16:38
5 95 Spencer Jones SR NCS 16:50
6 (120) Dante Hay SR NCS 17:10
7 (143) Jordan Scobey SO NCS 18:10

14. 307 La Costa Canyon ( 16:23 1:21:52 1:37)
=======================================
1 4 Steven Fahy SR SDS 15:26
2 40 Steven Terris JR SDS 16:12
3 46 Eric Lawver JR SDS 16:15
4 104 Alec McBride SR SDS 16:56
5 113 Fletcher McConnell SR SDS 17:03
6 (114) Alex Merder JR SDS 17:04
7 (116) Jack Johnson SR SDS 17:05

15. 322 Del Campo ( 16:30 1:22:27 0:41)
=======================================
1 31 Edward Chance JR SJS 16:01
2 59 Braeden Kraft SO SJS 16:27
3 70 Ross Walker JR SJS 16:35
4 80 Ian Young SR SJS 16:42
5 82 Sam Aguirre SR SJS 16:42
6 ( 89) Casiano Aguirre SR SJS 16:47
7 (139) Denis Pyryev SR SJS 17:35

16. 359 McFarland ( 16:34 1:22:49 1:14)
=======================================
1 26 Daniel Garcia SR CS 15:59
2 45 Luis Orozco JR CS 16:15
3 76 Thomas Valles JR CS 16:38
4 86 Abran Ayon JR CS 16:44
5 126 Yiovani Topete JR CS 17:13
6 (136) Ramiro Sepulveda SR CS 17:32
7 (141) Luis Mercado JR CS 17:37

17. 416 Los Altos ( 16:42 1:23:27 1:09)
=======================================
1 28 Ben Zaeske SO CCS 16:00
2 72 Dane Tippett SR CCS 16:36
3 98 Konrad Niemiec SR CCS 16:51
4 100 Kevin Glass SR CCS 16:51
5 118 Kevin Anawalt SO CCS 17:09
6 (131) Andreas Godderis SO CCS 17:23
7 (151) Tim Cyron SR CCS 19:01

18. 453 San Marcos ( 16:47 1:23:55 1:20)
=======================================
1 16 Tyler Hansen SR SDS 15:51
2 79 Irvin Rojas JR SDS 16:41
3 112 Ben Van Hamersveld SR SDS 17:02
4 122 Luke Hanselman SR SDS 17:10
5 124 Lucas Dos Santos SO SDS 17:11
6 (127) Vince Carpino JR SDS 17:15
7 (144) Sergiy Chemodonav SO SDS 18:16

19. 482 Los Gatos ( 16:52 1:24:17 2:02)
=======================================
1 5 Chris Foster JR CCS 15:29
2 107 Sanjay Mohan SO CCS 17:01
3 115 Ben Haderle JR CCS 17:05
4 123 Eric Gelphman SO CCS 17:11
5 132 Taisei Nishiki SO CCS 17:31
6 (137) Kelly Atkinson SO CCS 17:33
7 (154) Jack Sexton CCS 20:02

20. 489 College Park ( 16:54 1:24:26 0:48)
=======================================
1 63 Nathanial Comar SR NCS 16:28
2 85 Parker Marson SR NCS 16:44
3 96 Kevin Orellano SO NCS 16:50
4 117 David Phair SO NCS 17:08
5 128 Shane McKenzie SR NCS 17:16
6 (145) Drew McDonald SR NCS 18:17
7 (152) Paul Ramstad JR NCS 19:05

21. 517 Casa Grande ( 17:04 1:25:20 1:46)
=======================================
1 15 Matt Salazar SO NCS 15:51
2 90 Zachary Nussdorfer JR NCS 16:47
3 134 Nicholas Rauch JR NCS 17:31
4 138 Adam Harwood JR NCS 17:34
5 140 Griffin Wigert SR NCS 17:37
6 (150) Zachery Esponda FR NCS 18:56
7 (153) Stanley Goto SR NCS 19:08

22. 555 Monache ( 17:06 1:25:28 0:44)
=======================================
1 91 Joel Mendez SR CS 16:47
2 93 Israel Sotelo JR CS 16:49
3 108 Kyler Tabor JR CS 17:01
4 130 Christopher Santos SO CS 17:20
5 133 David Mendez SO CS 17:31
6 (146) Evan Ishida SO CS 18:18
7 (147) Christian Tan SO CS 18:18

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 2 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D2girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Sarah Baxter SR Simi Valley 16:43 5:23 1848 SS
2 Addi Zerrenner SR Dos Pueblos 17:18 5:34 1526 SS
3 Samantha Ortega JR Saugus 17:27 5:37 1826 SS
4 Melissa Fairchild SR Serrano 17:33 5:39 1842 SS
5 Amber Gore JR Redondo Union 17:36 5:40 1763 SS
6 Abby Hong SR Mira Costa 17:37 5:40 1694 SS
7 Amanda Gehrich SO Tesoro 17:42 5:42 1888 SS
8 Claire Graves FR Citrus Valley 17:43 5:43 1483 SS
9 Taylor Taite JR Murrieta Mesa 17:44 5:43 1704 SS
10 Kendall Derry SO Bella Vista 17:45 5:43 1215 SJS
11 Lauren Jacob SO Los Altos 17:52 5:45 98 CCS
12 Emma Abrahamson SR La Costa Canyon 18:00 5:48 995 SDS
13 Sabrina Janes JR Saugus 18:06 5:50 1823 SS
14 Sophie Smith SR Poway 18:08 5:51 1072 SDS
15 Talley Hill FR Arroyo Grande 18:16 5:53 1438 SS
16 Jordyn Zorn JR Monache 18:17 5:53 380 CS
17 Kimberly Coscia JR South Torrance 18:17 5:54 1857 SS
18 Kelly Fairchild SO Serrano 18:19 5:54 1840 SS
19 Katie Sammer SR Rancho Bernardo 18:22 5:55 1079 SDS
20 Emma Lautanen JR Mira Costa 18:23 5:55 1691 SS
21 Alexandra Hernandez SR Livermore 18:25 5:56 681 NCS
22 Mackinzie Moncibais JR Saugus 18:29 5:57 1825 SS
23 Desirae Jones JR Simi Valley 18:29 5:57 1845 SS
24 Julia Lemak SO Mitty 18:29 5:57 125 CCS
25 Natasha Brunstein JR Mira Costa 18:30 5:58 1689 SS
26 Courtney Brenner SO Serrano 18:32 5:58 1839 SS
27 Jenica Dodge SR Whitney 18:33 5:58 1417 SJS
28 Kaitlyn Wood FR Simi Valley 18:34 5:59 1844 SS
29 Leza Cassidy SO Arroyo Grande 18:34 5:59 1440 SS
30 Nia Akins SO Rancho Bernardo 18:37 6:00 1078 SDS
31 Taylor Beaudoin SO Redondo Union 18:38 6:00 1767 SS
32 Riley Prohaska SO La Costa Canyon 18:38 6:00 992 SDS
33 Nicole Beaudoin SO Redondo Union 18:39 6:00 1766 SS
34 Alex Calegari FR Poway 18:39 6:01 1067 SDS
35 Samantha Barajas FR Simi Valley 18:40 6:01 1843 SS
36 Christa Kloha JR Westview 18:42 6:02 1170 SDS
37 Angela Gemignani SO Arroyo Grande 18:43 6:02 1441 SS
38 Kristin Semancsin SR Valhalla 18:43 6:02 1149 SDS
39 Breanna Sewell SR Vacaville 18:44 6:02 1397 SJS
40 Charlotte Utash SR Simi Valley 18:44 6:02 1849 SS
41 Merin Arft SR Claremont 18:45 6:02 1489 SS
42 Ashley Heys SO Saugus 18:45 6:03 1828 SS
43 Rebekah Bosler SR La Costa Canyon 18:45 6:03 997 SDS
44 Michaela Fromme FR La Costa Canyon 18:46 6:03 991 SDS
45 Hannah Wohlenberg SO Bella Vista 18:47 6:03 1218 SJS
46 Alex Fromme SR La Costa Canyon 18:49 6:04 996 SDS
47 Olivia Rosellini JR Simi Valley 18:50 6:04 1847 SS
48 Cessair McKinney FR Bella Vista 18:52 6:05 1212 SJS
49 Elena Garcia JR Mt Carmel 18:52 6:05 1041 SDS
50 Riley Mason SO Leland 18:52 6:05 91 CCS
51 Jordan Sienkiewicz SO Whitney 18:52 6:05 1416 SJS
52 Anevey Hiehle JR Redondo Union 18:55 6:06 1764 SS
53 Trinity Leonard FR Redondo Union 18:57 6:06 1762 SS
54 Amanda De Jesus SR Saugus 18:57 6:06 1827 SS
55 Annie Boos FR Claremont 18:59 6:07 1485 SS
56 Grace Ling JR Lynbrook 18:59 6:07 114 CCS
57 Sarah Abrahamson SO La Costa Canyon 19:00 6:07 993 SDS
58 Sophia Alcaraz JR Steele Canyon 19:02 6:08 1116 SDS
59 Hannah Schwartz SR Poway 19:02 6:08 1073 SDS
60 Keira Crabtree SO Westview 19:03 6:08 1171 SDS
61 Erica Barrett FR Westview 19:03 6:08 1168 SDS
62 Cecily Johnson JR Los Gatos 19:04 6:09 107 CCS
63 Shaz Breedlove JR Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:09 686 NCS
64 Bryanna Fuller JR Rancho Bernardo 19:04 6:09 1075 SDS
65 Alexis Ramirez SO Serrano 19:04 6:09 1841 SS
66 Melissa Seaman SO Saint Francis (mv) 19:06 6:09 201 CCS
67 Shea Ricketts SR Valhalla 19:07 6:09 1148 SDS
68 Jonnie Montano SO Madera South 19:07 6:09 364 CS
69 Sarah Riggs JR Simi Valley 19:09 6:10 1846 SS
70 Rosa Granados FR Arroyo Grande 19:09 6:10 1437 SS
71 Leora Tofler JR Mira Costa 19:09 6:10 1692 SS
72 Kaitlin Derry SO Bella Vista 19:11 6:11 1214 SJS
73 Jamie Busby SO College Park 19:11 6:11 606 NCS
74 Sedona McNerney SO Bella Vista 19:12 6:11 1217 SJS
75 Julia Cantrell JR Claremont 19:13 6:12 1486 SS
76 Savannah Boyd SO La Costa Canyon 19:14 6:12 994 SDS
77 Brook Eberle SO Bella Vista 19:15 6:12 1216 SJS
78 Peyton Bell FR Redondo Union 19:16 6:12 1761 SS
79 Danielle Voyles SR Rancho Bernardo 19:17 6:13 1080 SDS
80 Sonia Xu SR Alameda 19:18 6:13 518 NCS
81 Thalia Silva JR Redondo Union 19:18 6:13 1765 SS
82 Alexis Johnson SO Mira Costa 19:18 6:13 1693 SS
83 Phoebe Zeiss FR Granite Bay 19:19 6:13 1298 SJS
84 Jasmine Gonzalez SO Madera 19:20 6:14 351 CS
85 Lara Vetter FR Alameda 19:22 6:14 515 NCS
86 Hattie Groat SO Whitney 19:22 6:14 1415 SJS
87 Megan Renken SR Claremont 19:24 6:15 1490 SS
88 Kiana Cavanaugh SO Claremont 19:25 6:15 1487 SS
89 Delaney White SO Santa Rosa 19:25 6:15 765 NCS
90 Alexandra Beitia FR Granite Bay 19:27 6:16 1296 SJS
91 Savannah Santiago SO Poway 19:28 6:16 1069 SDS
92 Darby Laplant JR Saugus 19:30 6:17 1824 SS
93 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg SO Casa Grande 19:31 6:17 593 NCS
94 Shanna Burns JR Serrano 19:32 6:17 1836 SS
95 Alyssa Winter FR Westview 19:32 6:17 1169 SDS
96 Jocelyn Reynolds JR Arroyo Grande 19:32 6:18 1439 SS
97 Renny Castanon JR Bella Vista 19:33 6:18 1213 SJS
98 Janelle Baeskens FR Claremont 19:35 6:18 1484 SS
99 Emily Skahill FR Saint Francis (mv) 19:36 6:19 197 CCS
100 Jeanine Noordam SR Pioneer 19:37 6:19 162 CCS
101 Megan Tuinstra FR Saugus 19:38 6:19 1822 SS
102 Jamie Vasek JR Serrano 19:38 6:19 1838 SS
103 Reily McLachlan SO Claremont 19:38 6:20 1488 SS
104 Kellie Jeong SR Mira Costa 19:38 6:20 1695 SS
105 Olivia Brobst SR Mitty 19:39 6:20 127 CCS
106 Hannah Kim JR Saint Francis (mv) 19:40 6:20 198 CCS
107 Cecilia Avelar SO Maria Carrillo 19:43 6:21 689 NCS
108 Adria Barich SO Casa Grande 19:43 6:21 594 NCS
109 Karina Martinez JR Madera South 19:45 6:22 362 CS
110 Kathryn Loken FR Del Campo 19:46 6:22 1249 SJS
111 Hannah Wood SR Presentation 19:48 6:23 163 CCS
112 Mackenzi Segraves SR Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:23 691 NCS
113 Emily Enns JR Shafter 19:49 6:23 417 CS
114 Kassady Learn FR Rancho Bernardo 19:53 6:24 1074 SDS
115 Sara Bagnell SR Point Loma 19:53 6:24 1066 SDS
116 Lenicia Jones SO Mitty 19:55 6:25 124 CCS
117 Kaitlyn Umsted SO Poway 19:56 6:25 1071 SDS
118 Katie Mersereau SR Granite Bay 19:58 6:26 1302 SJS
119 Ozora Cheek SO Whitney 20:00 6:26 1414 SJS
120 Haley Chavez FR Arroyo Grande 20:00 6:26 1436 SS
121 Paige Smith JR Serrano 20:01 6:27 1837 SS
122 Mariko Stenstedt SR Alameda 20:01 6:27 519 NCS
123 Alexandra Pihl SR Whitney 20:03 6:27 1418 SJS
124 Angel Valdez East Bakerfield 20:03 6:28 301 CS
125 Dylan Kennedy JR Washington (ncs) 20:04 6:28 809 NCS
126 Allison Le JR Mitty 20:08 6:29 123 CCS
127 Christie Ackley JR Poway 20:09 6:29 1068 SDS
128 Katie Klein FR Los Altos 20:09 6:29 95 CCS
129 Courtney Perkins SR Westview 20:11 6:30 1172 SDS
130 Carolina Avelar SO Maria Carrillo 20:11 6:30 690 NCS
131 Lindsey Montano JR Madera South 20:12 6:31 361 CS
132 Sierra Hill JR Rancho Bernardo 20:12 6:31 1076 SDS
133 Erin Greenwood JR Rocklin 20:12 6:31 1363 SJS
134 Hannah Haley SR Windsor 20:13 6:31 810 NCS
135 Andrea Gonzalez JR Casa Grande 20:14 6:31 591 NCS
136 Erin Weiner SO Mitty 20:14 6:31 126 CCS
137 Jessica Wu SR Westview 20:16 6:32 1173 SDS
138 Abby Mangilog FR Mitty 20:17 6:32 122 CCS
139 Shannon Palladino JR Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:33 688 NCS
140 Jamie Penner FR Garces Memorial 20:21 6:33 318 CS
141 Allie Ahern SO Maria Carrillo 20:22 6:34 687 NCS
142 Franki Navarro FR Madera South 20:28 6:36 359 CS
143 Angelica Costilla SO Madera South 20:29 6:36 365 CS
144 Rylee McKeon SR Granite Bay 20:31 6:36 1301 SJS
145 Dyess Verfurth SR Westview 20:32 6:37 1174 SDS
146 Raylene Nunez SR Sunnyside 20:36 6:38 426 CS
147 Ileana Moon SO Casa Grande 20:37 6:39 595 NCS
148 Beronica Aguirre JR Shafter 20:38 6:39 418 CS
149 Ruth Velasquez JR Madera South 20:38 6:39 363 CS
150 Wendy Wu SR Los Altos 20:41 6:40 99 CCS
151 Sophia Mahoney SR Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:40 692 NCS
152 Christine Minor JR Alameda 20:46 6:41 516 NCS
153 Polly Fong SR Alameda 20:46 6:41 520 NCS
154 Gia Kim SO Saint Francis (mv) 20:48 6:42 200 CCS
155 Tatiana Gibson SO Los Altos 20:49 6:42 97 CCS
156 Kelly Sweeney SR Mitty 20:50 6:43 128 CCS
157 Kristen Adams JR Los Altos 20:50 6:43 96 CCS
158 Sigadur Karlsdottir SR Arroyo Grande 20:51 6:43 1442 SS
159 Caleece Nash JR Saint Francis (mv) 20:52 6:43 199 CCS
160 Sophie Gonzalez SR Rancho Bernardo 20:53 6:44 1077 SDS
161 Lesli Bocanegra SO Shafter 20:53 6:44 420 CS
162 Noelle Berexa FR Granite Bay 20:54 6:44 1297 SJS
163 Elise Yuen SR Alameda 20:55 6:44 521 NCS
164 Barbara Zhao SO Saint Francis (mv) 20:58 6:45 202 CCS
165 Shantelle Solis JR Madera South 20:58 6:45 360 CS
166 Elena Guanuna SO Poway 21:00 6:46 1070 SDS
167 Azel Alvarez SR Shafter 21:07 6:48 422 CS
168 Haley Ellis JR Whitney 21:08 6:49 1413 SJS
169 Halle Sullivan SO Rodriguez 21:13 6:50 1371 SJS
170 Anneliese Gallagher JR Los Altos 21:17 6:51 93 CCS
171 Molly Graves JR Granite Bay 21:18 6:52 1299 SJS
172 Hailey Falk JR Casa Grande 21:20 6:52 592 NCS
173 Alma Velasco JR Shafter 21:29 6:55 419 CS
174 Emma Moon FR Casa Grande 21:35 6:57 590 NCS
175 Katia Gibson FR Los Altos 21:49 7:02 94 CCS
176 Allison Pang JR Alameda 21:52 7:03 517 NCS
177 Kara Jeong JR Mira Costa 21:53 7:03 1690 SS
178 Chase Falk SO Casa Grande 22:01 7:06 596 NCS
179 Maya Murphy-Cook SO Granite Bay 22:13 7:09 1300 SJS
180 Misha Johnson FR Whitney 22:15 7:10 1412 SJS
181 Sarah Reyna SO Shafter 22:48 7:21 421 CS
182 Alyssa Torres FR Shafter 22:58 7:24 416 CS
183 Julia Bounds FR Saint Francis (mv) 23:03 7:25 196 CCS

Division 2 Girls Team Scores

1. 97 Simi Valley ( 18:14 1:31:10 2:01)
=======================================
1 1 Sarah Baxter SR SS 16:43
2 16 Desirae Jones JR SS 18:29
3 21 Kaitlyn Wood FR SS 18:34
4 28 Samantha Barajas FR SS 18:40
5 31 Charlotte Utash SR SS 18:44
6 ( 38) Olivia Rosellini JR SS 18:50
7 ( 54) Sarah Riggs JR SS 19:09

2. 102 Saugus ( 18:21 1:31:44 1:30)
=======================================
1 2 Samantha Ortega JR SS 17:27
2 9 Sabrina Janes JR SS 18:06
3 15 Mackinzie Moncibais JR SS 18:29
4 33 Ashley Heys SO SS 18:45
5 43 Amanda De Jesus SR SS 18:57
6 ( 74) Darby Laplant JR SS 19:30
7 ( 82) Megan Tuinstra FR SS 19:38

3. 137 Redondo Union ( 18:33 1:32:45 1:21)
=======================================
1 4 Amber Gore JR SS 17:36
2 24 Taylor Beaudoin SO SS 18:38
3 26 Nicole Beaudoin SO SS 18:39
4 41 Anevey Hiehle JR SS 18:55
5 42 Trinity Leonard FR SS 18:57
6 ( 62) Peyton Bell FR SS 19:16
7 ( 65) Thalia Silva JR SS 19:18

4. 139 La Costa Canyon ( 18:36 1:32:58 0:49)
=======================================
1 8 Emma Abrahamson SR SDS 18:00
2 25 Riley Prohaska SO SDS 18:38
3 34 Rebekah Bosler SR SDS 18:45
4 35 Michaela Fromme FR SDS 18:46
5 37 Alex Fromme SR SDS 18:49
6 ( 45) Sarah Abrahamson SO SDS 19:00
7 ( 60) Savannah Boyd SO SDS 19:14

5. 159 Mira Costa ( 18:36 1:32:57 1:41)
=======================================
1 5 Abby Hong SR SS 17:37
2 14 Emma Lautanen JR SS 18:23
3 18 Natasha Brunstein JR SS 18:30
4 56 Leora Tofler JR SS 19:09
5 66 Alexis Johnson SO SS 19:18
6 ( 85) Kellie Jeong SR SS 19:38
7 (148) Kara Jeong JR SS 21:53

6. 161 Serrano ( 18:36 1:33:00 1:59)
=======================================
1 3 Melissa Fairchild SR SS 17:33
2 12 Kelly Fairchild SO SS 18:19
3 19 Courtney Brenner SO SS 18:32
4 51 Alexis Ramirez SO SS 19:04
5 76 Shanna Burns JR SS 19:32
6 ( 83) Jamie Vasek JR SS 19:38
7 ( 99) Paige Smith JR SS 20:01

7. 196 Bella Vista ( 18:46 1:33:47 1:27)
=======================================
1 6 Kendall Derry SO SJS 17:45
2 36 Hannah Wohlenberg SO SJS 18:47
3 39 Cessair McKinney FR SJS 18:52
4 57 Kaitlin Derry SO SJS 19:11
5 58 Sedona McNerney SO SJS 19:12
6 ( 61) Brook Eberle SO SJS 19:15
7 ( 79) Renny Castanon JR SJS 19:33

8. 196 Arroyo Grande ( 18:51 1:34:14 1:16)
=======================================
1 11 Talley Hill FR SS 18:16
2 22 Leza Cassidy SO SS 18:34
3 30 Angela Gemignani SO SS 18:43
4 55 Rosa Granados FR SS 19:09
5 78 Jocelyn Reynolds JR SS 19:32
6 ( 98) Haley Chavez FR SS 20:00
7 (130) Sigadur Karlsdottir SR SS 20:51

9. 242 Rancho Bernardo ( 19:03 1:35:13 1:31)
=======================================
1 13 Katie Sammer SR SDS 18:22
2 23 Nia Akins SO SDS 18:37
3 50 Bryanna Fuller JR SDS 19:04
4 63 Danielle Voyles SR SDS 19:17
5 93 Kassady Learn FR SDS 19:53
6 (108) Sierra Hill JR SDS 20:12
7 (132) Sophie Gonzalez SR SDS 20:53

10. 251 Poway ( 19:03 1:35:13 1:48)
=======================================
1 10 Sophie Smith SR SDS 18:08
2 27 Alex Calegari FR SDS 18:39
3 46 Hannah Schwartz SR SDS 19:02
4 73 Savannah Santiago SO SDS 19:28
5 95 Kaitlyn Umsted SO SDS 19:56
6 (103) Christie Ackley JR SDS 20:09
7 (138) Elena Guanuna SO SDS 21:00

11. 276 Claremont ( 19:10 1:35:46 0:40)
=======================================
1 32 Merin Arft SR SS 18:45
2 44 Annie Boos FR SS 18:59
3 59 Julia Cantrell JR SS 19:13
4 70 Megan Renken SR SS 19:24
5 71 Kiana Cavanaugh SO SS 19:25
6 ( 80) Janelle Baeskens FR SS 19:35
7 ( 84) Reily McLachlan SO SS 19:38

12. 306 Westview ( 19:19 1:36:31 1:29)
=======================================
1 29 Christa Kloha JR SDS 18:42
2 47 Keira Crabtree SO SDS 19:03
3 48 Erica Barrett FR SDS 19:03
4 77 Alyssa Winter FR SDS 19:32
5 105 Courtney Perkins SR SDS 20:11
6 (111) Jessica Wu SR SDS 20:16
7 (118) Dyess Verfurth SR SDS 20:32

13. 327 Whitney ( 19:22 1:36:50 1:30)
=======================================
1 20 Jenica Dodge SR SJS 18:33
2 40 Jordan Sienkiewicz SO SJS 18:52
3 69 Hattie Groat SO SJS 19:22
4 97 Ozora Cheek SO SJS 20:00
5 101 Alexandra Pihl SR SJS 20:03
6 (140) Haley Ellis JR SJS 21:08
7 (151) Misha Johnson FR SJS 22:15

14. 409 Mitty ( 19:41 1:38:25 1:45)
=======================================
1 17 Julia Lemak SO CCS 18:29
2 86 Olivia Brobst SR CCS 19:39
3 94 Lenicia Jones SO CCS 19:55
4 102 Allison Le JR CCS 20:08
5 110 Erin Weiner SO CCS 20:14
6 (112) Abby Mangilog FR CCS 20:17
7 (128) Kelly Sweeney SR CCS 20:50

15. 447 Maria Carrillo ( 19:49 1:39:05 1:15)
=======================================
1 49 Shaz Breedlove JR NCS 19:04
2 88 Cecilia Avelar SO NCS 19:43
3 91 Mackenzi Segraves SR NCS 19:48
4 106 Carolina Avelar SO NCS 20:11
5 113 Shannon Palladino JR NCS 20:19
6 (114) Allie Ahern SO NCS 20:22
7 (123) Sophia Mahoney SR NCS 20:42

16. 477 Saint Francis (MV) ( 20:01 1:40:02 1:46)
=======================================
1 52 Melissa Seaman SO CCS 19:06
2 81 Emily Skahill FR CCS 19:36
3 87 Hannah Kim JR CCS 19:40
4 126 Gia Kim SO CCS 20:48
5 131 Caleece Nash JR CCS 20:52
6 (136) Barbara Zhao SO CCS 20:58
7 (154) Julia Bounds FR CCS 23:03

17. 481 Madera South ( 20:01 1:40:01 1:22)
=======================================
1 53 Jonnie Montano SO CS 19:07
2 90 Karina Martinez JR CS 19:45
3 107 Lindsey Montano JR CS 20:12
4 115 Franki Navarro FR CS 20:28
5 116 Angelica Costilla SO CS 20:29
6 (121) Ruth Velasquez JR CS 20:38
7 (137) Shantelle Solis JR CS 20:58

18. 481 Alameda ( 20:03 1:40:13 1:28)
=======================================
1 64 Sonia Xu SR NCS 19:18
2 68 Lara Vetter FR NCS 19:22
3 100 Mariko Stenstedt SR NCS 20:01
4 124 Christine Minor JR NCS 20:46
5 125 Polly Fong SR NCS 20:46
6 (135) Elise Yuen SR NCS 20:55
7 (147) Allison Pang JR NCS 21:52

19. 486 Granite Bay ( 20:02 1:40:09 1:35)
=======================================
1 67 Phoebe Zeiss FR SJS 19:19
2 72 Alexandra Beitia FR SJS 19:27
3 96 Katie Mersereau SR SJS 19:58
4 117 Rylee McKeon SR SJS 20:31
5 134 Noelle Berexa FR SJS 20:54
6 (142) Molly Graves JR SJS 21:18
7 (150) Maya Murphy-Cook SO SJS 22:13

20. 489 Los Altos ( 20:05 1:40:21 2:58)
=======================================
1 7 Lauren Jacob SO CCS 17:52
2 104 Katie Klein FR CCS 20:09
3 122 Wendy Wu SR CCS 20:41
4 127 Tatiana Gibson SO CCS 20:49
5 129 Kristen Adams JR CCS 20:50
6 (141) Anneliese Gallagher JR CCS 21:17
7 (146) Katia Gibson FR CCS 21:49

21. 535 Casa Grande ( 20:17 1:41:25 1:49)
=======================================
1 75 Saskia Vanommeren-Eg SO NCS 19:31
2 89 Adria Barich SO NCS 19:43
3 109 Andrea Gonzalez JR NCS 20:14
4 119 Ileana Moon SO NCS 20:37
5 143 Hailey Falk JR NCS 21:20
6 (145) Emma Moon FR NCS 21:35
7 (149) Chase Falk SO NCS 22:01

22. 628 Shafter ( 20:48 1:43:56 1:40)
=======================================
1 92 Emily Enns JR CS 19:49
2 120 Beronica Aguirre JR CS 20:38
3 133 Lesli Bocanegra SO CS 20:53
4 139 Azel Alvarez SR CS 21:07
5 144 Alma Velasco JR CS 21:29
6 (152) Sarah Reyna SO CS 22:48
7 (153) Alyssa Torres FR CS 22:58

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 3 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D3boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Aidan Goltra SR Campolindo 15:02 4:51 587 NCS
2 David Luna SR Indio 15:03 4:51 1621 SS
3 Austin Tamagno SO Brea Olinda 15:03 4:51 1464 SS
4 Fred Huxham SR Redwood 15:08 4:53 749 NCS
5 Luis Ramos JR Rubidoux 15:14 4:55 1781 SS
6 Casey Celestin SR Palos Verdes 15:19 4:56 1745 SS
7 Michael Teran JR Jurupa Hills 15:21 4:57 1641 SS
8 Sydney Gidebuday SR El Modena 15:23 4:57 1546 SS
9 Sahm Bazargan SR Oak Park 15:26 4:58 1726 SS
10 Brennon Koryta SR Brea Olinda 15:39 5:03 1465 SS
11 Alek Simpson SR Yosemite 15:46 5:05 449 CS
12 James Welsh SR Monterey 15:49 5:06 136 CCS
13 Adam Villela SO El Modena 15:50 5:06 1545 SS
14 Steven Sum JR Saratoga 15:50 5:06 213 CCS
15 Dillon Beckum FR Bonita 15:50 5:06 1459 SS
16 Devon Reed JR Jurupa Hills 15:50 5:06 1640 SS
17 Colin Burke JR Bishop O'dowd 15:50 5:06 561 NCS
18 Miles Irish SR Palos Verdes 15:56 5:08 1746 SS
19 Luis Ortega JR Jurupa Hills 15:56 5:08 1638 SS
20 Victor Bennett SR University City 15:57 5:08 1144 SDS
21 Austin Shellito JR Brea Olinda 15:58 5:09 1462 SS
22 Paul Aste JR Canyon Crest Academy 15:59 5:09 925 SDS
23 Ryan Sorensen SR San Marcos 16:02 5:10 1812 SS
24 Erik Gonzalez FR Rubidoux 16:02 5:10 1778 SS
25 Cameron Gaskell SO Acalanes 16:02 5:10 514 NCS
26 William Ernst JR San Luis Obispo 16:03 5:10 1805 SS
27 Brittan Reed JR Jurupa Hills 16:03 5:10 1639 SS
28 Daniel Aguilera SR Jurupa Hills 16:03 5:10 1642 SS
29 Ricardo Sanchez SO Rubidoux 16:04 5:10 1783 SS
30 Andrew Melendez SR Bishop O'dowd 16:04 5:11 566 NCS
31 Callum Goulding SR Canyon Crest Academy 16:05 5:11 928 SDS
32 Andy Ehrenberg SO Redwood 16:06 5:11 748 NCS
33 Luke Letwin SR Palos Verdes 16:07 5:12 1748 SS
34 Zachary Chamberlain JR Paso Robles 16:09 5:12 1751 SS
35 Ben Weinberg SR Campolindo 16:09 5:12 588 NCS
36 Spencer Keith SR Corona Del Mar 16:09 5:12 1491 SS
37 Arman Irani JR Canyon Crest Academy 16:10 5:12 926 SDS
38 DiMaggio Orozco SR Brea Olinda 16:10 5:12 1466 SS
39 Lucas Robinson SR Palos Verdes 16:10 5:12 1749 SS
40 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR Del Oro 16:11 5:13 1265 SJS
41 Angel Escobar JR Brea Olinda 16:16 5:14 1461 SS
42 Kyle Ebert SR Del Oro 16:17 5:15 1269 SJS
43 Raul Hernandez SR Indio 16:20 5:16 1620 SS
44 Charles Zamanian SR Miramonte 16:21 5:16 714 NCS
45 Parker Lothamer JR Campolindo 16:23 5:17 584 NCS
46 Patrick Olson SO Aptos 16:23 5:17 15 CCS
47 Landon Woollard SR Shasta 16:23 5:17 849 NS
48 Will Moran SR Campolindo 16:25 5:17 589 NCS
49 Eric Salas SR San Marcos 16:25 5:17 1811 SS
50 Logan Taggart SO Oakmont 16:25 5:17 1333 SJS
51 Ajaypal Singh JR Will C. Wood 16:25 5:17 1420 SJS
52 Javier Osuna SR Montgomery 16:26 5:18 1037 SDS
53 Gerardo Castro SR El Camino 16:27 5:18 47 CCS
54 Tom Robey SO Las Lomas 16:29 5:19 659 NCS
55 Raymond Boffman JR Cathedral Catholic 16:29 5:19 945 SDS
56 Joe Logan SR San Marcos 16:30 5:19 1810 SS
57 Reoh Darwell SR El Capitan 16:30 5:19 975 SDS
58 Mitch Manis JR Del Norte 16:32 5:20 966 SDS
59 Jonathan Chavez JR El Modena 16:32 5:20 1541 SS
60 Duncan Reid SO Palos Verdes 16:32 5:20 1744 SS
61 Jake Cohen JR Palos Verdes 16:33 5:20 1743 SS
62 Boone Bates SR El Dorado 16:33 5:20 1280 SJS
63 Niko Chapman SO University City 16:34 5:20 1142 SDS
64 Trevor Lunde SR Brea Olinda 16:35 5:21 1463 SS
65 Alex Garcia JR Placer 16:36 5:21 1339 SJS
66 Aaron Jimenez JR Indio 16:36 5:21 1617 SS
67 Everett Earl SO El Modena 16:36 5:21 1544 SS
68 Ryan Najera SR University City 16:39 5:22 1145 SDS
69 Gustavo Delcastillo SR West 16:39 5:22 442 CS
70 Morgan Miller JR Aptos 16:39 5:22 11 CCS
71 Tyler Culp SR University City 16:40 5:22 1146 SDS
72 Mark Quiroz SR Del Norte 16:41 5:23 969 SDS
73 Casey Kramer SR Petaluma 16:41 5:23 725 NCS
74 Danny Johnson SR El Modena 16:42 5:23 1547 SS
75 Steven Scheidt SR University City 16:42 5:23 1147 SDS
76 Zach Stelzer SR Placer 16:43 5:23 1344 SJS
77 Nicholas Swider SR San Marcos 16:43 5:23 1813 SS
78 Andris Molina SR Chico 16:46 5:24 821 NS
79 Nathan Stanton SR Patterson 16:46 5:24 1336 SJS
80 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO Campolindo 16:47 5:24 586 NCS
81 Chris Dedio JR Brea Olinda 16:47 5:24 1460 SS
82 Jose Rodriguez JR Placer 16:48 5:25 1342 SJS
83 Miles McCaulou SR Miramonte 16:49 5:25 716 NCS
84 Tyler Lopez SO Monte Vista 16:49 5:25 1036 SDS
85 Austin Taggart SR Oakmont 16:50 5:25 1335 SJS
86 Sean Burke JR Bishop O'dowd 16:50 5:26 562 NCS
87 Kevin Buckley JR Campolindo 16:51 5:26 585 NCS
88 Parker Burr JR Concord 16:52 5:26 622 NCS
89 Pedro Sandoval JR Rubidoux 16:53 5:26 1782 SS
90 Josh Spooner SR Sierra 16:53 5:26 1383 SJS
91 Anthony Alvarez JR Rubidoux 16:53 5:26 1779 SS
92 Hayden Stone JR University City 16:56 5:27 1141 SDS
93 Tyler Moore SR West 16:56 5:27 443 CS
94 Ricardo Casillas SR Roosevelt 16:56 5:27 406 CS
95 Josh Bland SR Shasta 16:57 5:28 848 NS
96 Jeff Lee SR Miramonte 16:57 5:28 715 NCS
97 Johannsen Tan SR Bishop O'dowd 16:57 5:28 567 NCS
98 Nicholas Strohl SR Benicia 16:59 5:28 1220 SJS
99 Ian Jones SR Palos Verdes 16:59 5:28 1747 SS
100 Nelson Rocha SR Jurupa Hills 16:59 5:28 1643 SS
101 Jorge Gomez SR El Capitan 16:59 5:28 974 SDS
102 Kevin Choe JR Canyon Crest Academy 16:59 5:28 927 SDS
103 Christopher Duarte JR Jurupa Hills 17:00 5:29 1637 SS
104 Nicholas Downs SO Bishop O'dowd 17:00 5:29 565 NCS
105 Ryan McAuliffe SO Aragon 17:02 5:29 18 CCS
106 Eric Inumerable SR Del Norte 17:02 5:29 972 SDS
107 Michael Ward SR Terra Nova 17:03 5:29 237 CCS
108 Kailen Swain SR Las Lomas 17:03 5:30 660 NCS
109 Christopher Depetro FR Canyon Crest Academy 17:04 5:30 924 SDS
110 Tanner Moore SO Oakmont 17:04 5:30 1331 SJS
111 Logan Bertz SO Del Oro 17:04 5:30 1266 SJS
112 Jack Bradley SR Las Lomas 17:05 5:30 662 NCS
113 Edgar Bolanos SR Roosevelt 17:05 5:30 405 CS
114 Humberto Barraza SR N.M.C. 17:06 5:31 145 CCS
115 Manuel Santos JR Roosevelt 17:07 5:31 402 CS
116 Andrew Lewis JR Miramonte 17:07 5:31 710 NCS
117 Jared Yabu FR Campolindo 17:07 5:31 583 NCS
118 John Kidman SO University City 17:09 5:32 1143 SDS
119 Felix Oliveros SR Placer 17:10 5:32 1343 SJS
120 Tony Garcia JR El Modena 17:11 5:32 1543 SS
121 Jacob Graber JR Chico 17:11 5:32 816 NS
122 Josh Mason JR Placer 17:11 5:32 1340 SJS
123 Freddy Torres SO N.M.C. 17:11 5:32 144 CCS
124 Ryman Crone FR Placer 17:13 5:33 1338 SJS
125 Keeson Davis JR Las Lomas 17:14 5:33 658 NCS
126 Dominic May SR Mission (sf) 17:15 5:34 1202 SFS
127 Evan Jameson JR Del Norte 17:15 5:34 967 SDS
128 Oscar Mora JR N.M.C. 17:16 5:34 139 CCS
129 Jack Rose JR Aptos 17:16 5:34 12 CCS
130 Riley Cooke JR Bishop O'dowd 17:16 5:34 563 NCS
131 Mario Salazar SO Indio 17:17 5:34 1619 SS
132 Walker Odell JR San Marcos 17:17 5:34 1807 SS
133 Antonio Suarez SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:17 5:34 194 CCS
134 Leo Rodriguez SR Indio 17:18 5:34 1622 SS
135 Josh Guzman JR Hanford West 17:18 5:35 321 CS
136 Christian Woolfolk JR Oakmont 17:21 5:35 1330 SJS
137 Matteo Pinto SR Del Norte 17:21 5:36 970 SDS
138 Jorge Santos SR Rubidoux 17:22 5:36 1777 SS
139 Chris Tiran SR Aptos 17:22 5:36 17 CCS
140 Josh Bernd SR Canyon Crest Academy 17:23 5:36 930 SDS
141 Jonathan Chan JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:23 5:36 188 CCS
142 Kelly Tarter SR Las Lomas 17:23 5:36 661 NCS
143 Rene Toribio JR Roosevelt 17:24 5:36 403 CS
144 Abdulaziz Mohamed JR Mission (sf) 17:25 5:37 1200 SFS
145 Kyler Ostenberg SO Del Oro 17:26 5:37 1268 SJS
146 Sam Magana JR Foothill 17:27 5:37 313 CS
147 Jorge Lopez SR West 17:27 5:37 444 CS
148 Christopher Moreno SR West 17:27 5:37 446 CS
149 Gunnar Gollnick SO Del Oro 17:28 5:38 1267 SJS
150 Joshua Pagila JR Bishop O'dowd 17:28 5:38 564 NCS
151 William Samples JR N.M.C. 17:29 5:38 140 CCS
152 Riley Davis JR Shasta 17:30 5:38 847 NS
153 Brendan Foti SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:30 5:38 192 CCS
154 Stephen Peterson JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:30 5:38 190 CCS
155 Aaron Reichner SR Del Norte 17:31 5:38 971 SDS
156 Adolfo Cruz JR El Modena 17:32 5:39 1542 SS
157 Paul Holbel JR Del Norte 17:33 5:39 968 SDS
158 Miles Dawes SR Las Lomas 17:33 5:39 663 NCS
159 David Peterson JR San Marcos 17:35 5:40 1808 SS
160 Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR Placer 17:36 5:40 1341 SJS
161 Noah Price SR Aptos 17:39 5:41 16 CCS
162 Chris Ramirez JR Miramonte 17:39 5:41 712 NCS
163 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR Chico 17:42 5:42 820 NS
164 Ben Ghitterman SR San Marcos 17:42 5:42 1809 SS
165 Matt Whitman SR Las Lomas 17:44 5:43 664 NCS
166 Ian Miller JR Oakmont 17:46 5:43 1329 SJS
167 Daniel Gonzalez SR Roosevelt 17:46 5:44 407 CS
168 Jesus Cebreros JR Indio 17:46 5:44 1616 SS
169 Pedro Cruz SO Arvin 17:47 5:44 248 CS
170 Owen Ibarra SO N.M.C. 17:49 5:44 142 CCS
171 Jordan Fan JR Sacred Ht Cath 17:49 5:44 189 CCS
172 Moises Hernandez SR Sacred Ht Cath 17:50 5:45 193 CCS
173 Keylan Meneses SR West 17:51 5:45 445 CS
174 Aidan Muller-Cohn SR Canyon Crest Academy 17:52 5:45 929 SDS
175 Charlie O'Brien JR Miramonte 17:52 5:45 713 NCS
176 Jose Ramirez SR Oakmont 17:54 5:46 1334 SJS
177 Lennin Naranjo SO Aptos 17:59 5:48 14 CCS
178 Liam Monninger SO Chico 18:03 5:49 819 NS
179 Brandon Mondragon JR Indio 18:04 5:49 1618 SS
180 John Bray SO Aptos 18:05 5:50 13 CCS
181 Benton Miller JR Chico 18:09 5:51 818 NS
182 Josiah Reynolds SO Oakmont 18:14 5:52 1332 SJS
183 Jack Alber SR Sacred Ht Cath 18:19 5:54 191 CCS
184 Race Nelson SR Del Oro 18:24 5:56 1270 SJS
185 Chris Garcia SR Foothill 18:26 5:56 314 CS
186 Salem Bouhassoun SO Mission (sf) 18:27 5:57 1201 SFS
187 Lamberto Sarmiento JR Roosevelt 18:44 6:02 404 CS
188 Jorge Ochoa JR Rubidoux 18:45 6:02 1780 SS
189 Isaias Huaracha JR N.M.C. 18:52 6:05 141 CCS
190 Javier Zuniga JR Roosevelt 18:59 6:07 401 CS
191 Mateo Santos JR N.M.C. 19:01 6:08 143 CCS
192 Alberto Valencia JR West 19:03 6:08 441 CS
193 Liam Hays JR Chico 19:10 6:10 817 NS
194 Daniel Aguirre SR West 19:25 6:15 447 CS
195 Kieran Kierney JR Del Oro 20:22 6:34 1264 SJS
196 Bailey Rau SR Chico 21:33 6:57 822 NS

Division 3 Boys Team Scores

1. 68 Jurupa Hills ( 15:51 1:19:13 0:42)
=======================================
1 6 Michael Teran JR SS 15:21
2 10 Devon Reed JR SS 15:50
3 13 Luis Ortega JR SS 15:56
4 19 Brittan Reed JR SS 16:03
5 20 Daniel Aguilera SR SS 16:03
6 ( 75) Nelson Rocha SR SS 16:59
7 ( 77) Christopher Duarte JR SS 17:00

2. 83 Brea Olinda ( 15:50 1:19:06 1:13)
=======================================
1 3 Austin Tamagno SO SS 15:03
2 8 Brennon Koryta SR SS 15:39
3 15 Austin Shellito JR SS 15:58
4 27 DiMaggio Orozco SR SS 16:10
5 30 Angel Escobar JR SS 16:16
6 ( 46) Trevor Lunde SR SS 16:35
7 ( 61) Chris Dedio JR SS 16:47

3. 112 Palos Verdes ( 16:01 1:20:04 1:13)
=======================================
1 5 Casey Celestin SR SS 15:19
2 12 Miles Irish SR SS 15:56
3 24 Luke Letwin SR SS 16:07
4 28 Lucas Robinson SR SS 16:10
5 43 Duncan Reid SO SS 16:32
6 ( 44) Jake Cohen JR SS 16:33
7 ( 74) Ian Jones SR SS 16:59

4. 156 Campolindo ( 16:10 1:20:46 1:45)
=======================================
1 1 Aidan Goltra SR NCS 15:02
2 25 Ben Weinberg SR NCS 16:09
3 34 Parker Lothamer JR NCS 16:23
4 36 Will Moran SR NCS 16:25
5 60 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO NCS 16:47
6 ( 66) Kevin Buckley JR NCS 16:51
7 ( 89) Jared Yabu FR NCS 17:07

5. 162 El Modena ( 16:13 1:21:03 1:19)
=======================================
1 7 Sydney Gidebuday SR SS 15:23
2 9 Adam Villela SO SS 15:50
3 42 Jonathan Chavez JR SS 16:32
4 49 Everett Earl SO SS 16:36
5 55 Danny Johnson SR SS 16:42
6 ( 92) Tony Garcia JR SS 17:11
7 (123) Adolfo Cruz JR SS 17:32

6. 178 Rubidoux ( 16:14 1:21:06 1:39)
=======================================
1 4 Luis Ramos JR SS 15:14
2 18 Erik Gonzalez FR SS 16:02
3 21 Ricardo Sanchez SO SS 16:04
4 67 Pedro Sandoval JR SS 16:53
5 68 Anthony Alvarez JR SS 16:53
6 (108) Jorge Santos SR SS 17:22
7 (152) Jorge Ochoa JR SS 18:45

7. 218 University City ( 16:31 1:22:32 0:45)
=======================================
1 14 Victor Bennett SR SDS 15:57
2 45 Niko Chapman SO SDS 16:34
3 50 Ryan Najera SR SDS 16:39
4 53 Tyler Culp SR SDS 16:40
5 56 Steven Scheidt SR SDS 16:42
6 ( 69) Hayden Stone JR SDS 16:56
7 ( 90) John Kidman SO SDS 17:09

8. 222 Canyon Crest Academy ( 16:28 1:22:17 1:05)
=======================================
1 16 Paul Aste JR SDS 15:59
2 23 Callum Goulding SR SDS 16:05
3 26 Arman Irani JR SDS 16:10
4 76 Kevin Choe JR SDS 16:59
5 81 Christopher Depetro FR SDS 17:04
6 (110) Josh Bernd SR SDS 17:23
7 (140) Aidan Muller-Cohn SR SDS 17:52

9. 249 Bishop O'Dowd ( 16:33 1:22:41 1:10)
=======================================
1 11 Colin Burke JR NCS 15:50
2 22 Andrew Melendez SR NCS 16:04
3 65 Sean Burke JR NCS 16:50
4 73 Johannsen Tan SR NCS 16:57
5 78 Nicholas Downs SO NCS 17:00
6 (101) Riley Cooke JR NCS 17:16
7 (118) Joshua Pagila JR NCS 17:28

10. 255 San Marcos ( 16:36 1:22:57 1:15)
=======================================
1 17 Ryan Sorensen SR SS 16:02
2 37 Eric Salas SR SS 16:25
3 40 Joe Logan SR SS 16:30
4 58 Nicholas Swider SR SS 16:43
5 103 Walker Odell JR SS 17:17
6 (126) David Peterson JR SS 17:35
7 (131) Ben Ghitterman SR SS 17:42

11. 289 Indio ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:15)
=======================================
1 2 David Luna SR SS 15:03
2 32 Raul Hernandez SR SS 16:20
3 48 Aaron Jimenez JR SS 16:36
4 102 Mario Salazar SO SS 17:17
5 105 Leo Rodriguez SR SS 17:18
6 (135) Jesus Cebreros JR SS 17:46
7 (145) Brandon Mondragon JR SS 18:04

12. 351 Placer ( 16:54 1:24:28 0:35)
=======================================
1 47 Alex Garcia JR SJS 16:36
2 57 Zach Stelzer SR SJS 16:43
3 62 Jose Rodriguez JR SJS 16:48
4 91 Felix Oliveros SR SJS 17:10
5 94 Josh Mason JR SJS 17:11
6 ( 96) Ryman Crone FR SJS 17:13
7 (127) Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR SJS 17:36

13. 374 Del Oro ( 16:54 1:24:26 1:17)
=======================================
1 29 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR SJS 16:11
2 31 Kyle Ebert SR SJS 16:17
3 83 Logan Bertz SO SJS 17:04
4 114 Kyler Ostenberg SO SJS 17:26
5 117 Gunnar Gollnick SO SJS 17:28
6 (150) Race Nelson SR SJS 18:24
7 (159) Kieran Kierney JR SJS 20:22

14. 379 Del Norte ( 16:59 1:24:51 0:49)
=======================================
1 41 Mitch Manis JR SDS 16:32
2 54 Mark Quiroz SR SDS 16:41
3 79 Eric Inumerable SR SDS 17:02
4 98 Evan Jameson JR SDS 17:15
5 107 Matteo Pinto SR SDS 17:21
6 (122) Aaron Reichner SR SDS 17:31
7 (124) Paul Holbel JR SDS 17:33

15. 385 Miramonte ( 16:59 1:24:53 1:18)
=======================================
1 33 Charles Zamanian SR NCS 16:21
2 63 Miles McCaulou SR NCS 16:49
3 72 Jeff Lee SR NCS 16:57
4 88 Andrew Lewis JR NCS 17:07
5 129 Chris Ramirez JR NCS 17:39
6 (141) Charlie O'Brien JR NCS 17:52

16. 412 Las Lomas ( 17:03 1:25:14 0:54)
=======================================
1 39 Tom Robey SO NCS 16:29
2 80 Kailen Swain SR NCS 17:03
3 84 Jack Bradley SR NCS 17:05
4 97 Keeson Davis JR NCS 17:14
5 112 Kelly Tarter SR NCS 17:23
6 (125) Miles Dawes SR NCS 17:33
7 (132) Matt Whitman SR NCS 17:44

17. 423 Oakmont ( 17:06 1:25:26 1:21)
=======================================
1 38 Logan Taggart SO SJS 16:25
2 64 Austin Taggart SR SJS 16:50
3 82 Tanner Moore SO SJS 17:04
4 106 Christian Woolfolk JR SJS 17:21
5 133 Ian Miller JR SJS 17:46
6 (142) Jose Ramirez SR SJS 17:54
7 (148) Josiah Reynolds SO SJS 18:14

18. 424 Aptos ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:16)
=======================================
1 35 Patrick Olson SO CCS 16:23
2 52 Morgan Miller JR CCS 16:39
3 100 Jack Rose JR CCS 17:16
4 109 Chris Tiran SR CCS 17:22
5 128 Noah Price SR CCS 17:39
6 (143) Lennin Naranjo SO CCS 17:59
7 (146) John Bray SO CCS 18:05

19. 490 Roosevelt ( 17:16 1:26:18 0:50)
=======================================
1 71 Ricardo Casillas SR CS 16:56
2 85 Edgar Bolanos SR CS 17:05
3 87 Manuel Santos JR CS 17:07
4 113 Rene Toribio JR CS 17:24
5 134 Daniel Gonzalez SR CS 17:46
6 (151) Lamberto Sarmiento JR CS 18:44
7 (154) Javier Zuniga JR CS 18:59

20. 491 West ( 17:16 1:26:20 1:12)
=======================================
1 51 Gustavo Delcastillo SR CS 16:39
2 70 Tyler Moore SR CS 16:56
3 115 Jorge Lopez SR CS 17:27
4 116 Christopher Moreno SR CS 17:27
5 139 Keylan Meneses SR CS 17:51
6 (156) Alberto Valencia JR CS 19:03
7 (158) Daniel Aguirre SR CS 19:25

21. 535 N.M.C. ( 17:23 1:26:51 0:43)
=======================================
1 86 Humberto Barraza SR CCS 17:06
2 95 Freddy Torres SO CCS 17:11
3 99 Oscar Mora JR CCS 17:16
4 119 William Samples JR CCS 17:29
5 136 Owen Ibarra SO CCS 17:49
6 (153) Isaias Huaracha JR CCS 18:52
7 (155) Mateo Santos JR CCS 19:01

22. 573 Chico ( 17:35 1:27:51 1:23)
=======================================
1 59 Andris Molina SR NS 16:46
2 93 Jacob Graber JR NS 17:11
3 130 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR NS 17:42
4 144 Liam Monninger SO NS 18:03
5 147 Benton Miller JR NS 18:09
6 (157) Liam Hays JR NS 19:10
7 (160) Bailey Rau SR NS 21:33

23. 593 Sacred Ht Cath ( 17:30 1:27:29 0:32)
=======================================
1 104 Antonio Suarez SR CCS 17:17
2 111 Jonathan Chan JR CCS 17:23
3 120 Brendan Foti SR CCS 17:30
4 121 Stephen Peterson JR CCS 17:30
5 137 Jordan Fan JR CCS 17:49
6 (138) Moises Hernandez SR CCS 17:50
7 (149) Jack Alber SR CCS 18:19

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 3 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D3girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Bethan Knights SR Northwood 17:08 5:31 1718 SS
2 Brighie Leach JR Campolindo 17:51 5:45 576 NCS
3 Clare Peabody SR Aptos 18:09 5:51 10 CCS
4 Chloe Hansel SO Las Lomas 18:09 5:51 654 NCS
5 Anne Charles SR Canyon Crest Academy 18:13 5:52 922 SDS
6 Katie Deimling SR Granite Hills 18:14 5:52 1583 SS
7 Anna Frederich SR La Canada 18:17 5:53 1645 SS
8 Samantha Murphy FR Northwood 18:18 5:54 1712 SS
9 Brittany Blackwell SO Oak Park 18:18 5:54 1721 SS
10 Emily Hubert JR Bishop Amat 18:19 5:54 1453 SS
11 Cate Ratliff SO Santa Cruz 18:30 5:57 211 CCS
12 Brianna Bartello JR Laguna Hills 18:30 5:58 1671 SS
13 Natalie Ulloa FR Enterprise 18:32 5:58 831 NS
14 Leanne Jarvis SR River Valley 18:33 5:59 1348 SJS
15 Ashley Larson SO Northwood 18:40 6:01 1717 SS
16 Marissa Bartello JR Laguna Hills 18:41 6:01 1670 SS
17 Mary Orders JR Campolindo 18:42 6:02 577 NCS
18 Rachel Johnson JR Campolindo 18:43 6:02 578 NCS
19 Camille Hines FR Palos Verdes 18:44 6:02 1736 SS
20 Adilene Aldapa JR San Marcos 18:47 6:03 1806 SS
21 Sarah Anderson SO Vista Del Lago 18:47 6:03 1409 SJS
22 Paula Stonehouse SR Cathedral Catholic 18:54 6:05 943 SDS
23 Matti Peoples SO Aptos 18:54 6:05 8 CCS
24 Rachel Iida SO Yorba Linda 18:54 6:05 1960 SS
25 Emily Beneduce FR Oak Park 18:56 6:06 1719 SS
26 Allie Timbrell JR Alhambra 18:56 6:06 523 NCS
27 Skylar Thiel SR Palos Verdes 18:57 6:06 1742 SS
28 Sammy Taketa SO Acalanes 18:58 6:07 513 NCS
29 Danielle Oden SR Esperanza 18:59 6:07 1561 SS
30 Glennis Murphy FR Redwood 18:59 6:07 741 NCS
31 Cassidy Webber JR Palos Verdes 18:59 6:07 1739 SS
32 Sarah Cella SO Campolindo 19:03 6:08 579 NCS
33 Ally Palomino FR Bishop Amat 19:04 6:08 1452 SS
34 Haley Shipway SR Campolindo 19:08 6:10 582 NCS
35 Ashley Davis SO Paso Robles 19:10 6:10 1750 SS
36 Elizabeth Hutchison SR Rio Americano 19:10 6:11 1346 SJS
37 Anna Pruter JR Palos Verdes 19:11 6:11 1738 SS
38 Alexa Zamora JR Granite Hills 19:11 6:11 1582 SS
39 Mariah Ayala SR Golden Valley 19:11 6:11 319 CS
40 Lizzie Meredith SR Del Oro 19:12 6:11 1262 SJS
41 Rachel Bohan SO Cathedral Catholic 19:12 6:11 941 SDS
42 Natsuki Eguchi JR Northwood 19:12 6:11 1714 SS
43 Kelly Bernd SO Canyon Crest Academy 19:14 6:12 919 SDS
44 Sierra Jaeger JR Vista Del Lago 19:15 6:12 1407 SJS
45 Kelsey Creese SO Bonita 19:16 6:12 1458 SS
46 Kayden Carpenter JR El Capitan 19:16 6:13 973 SDS
47 Morganne Hill JR Liberty 19:17 6:13 344 CS
48 Megan Wenzel JR Las Lomas 19:17 6:13 653 NCS
49 Yulisa Abundis JR Aptos 19:17 6:13 6 CCS
50 Ashley Garnica FR Bishop Amat 19:17 6:13 1451 SS
51 Hannah Davis JR Shasta 19:17 6:13 846 NS
52 Abbey Watson SO Palos Verdes 19:20 6:14 1741 SS
53 Madison Hight SR Las Lomas 19:21 6:14 655 NCS
54 Yamileth Muniz SR Laguna Hills 19:22 6:14 1675 SS
55 Robin Powell SO Campolindo 19:25 6:15 580 NCS
56 Julia Cooke JR Bishop O'dowd 19:30 6:17 556 NCS
57 Melissa Ledesma JR Esperanza 19:31 6:17 1559 SS
58 Samantha Cabrera SO Bishop Amat 19:33 6:18 1454 SS
59 Emma Gallagher SR Redwood 19:34 6:18 746 NCS
60 Katherine Gallaher JR Esperanza 19:35 6:18 1558 SS
61 Nikki Barrett JR Del Norte 19:36 6:19 960 SDS
62 Emma Berns JR Oak Park 19:38 6:19 1720 SS
63 Jourdan Amen FR Bishop O'dowd 19:38 6:19 554 NCS
64 Noelle Hele SR Granite Hills 19:39 6:20 1585 SS
65 Emily Fieberling SR Bishop O'dowd 19:40 6:20 559 NCS
66 Veronica Garcia SR McFarland 19:41 6:20 378 CS
67 Shannon MacKellar FR Esperanza 19:42 6:21 1556 SS
68 Samantha Ogan SR Esperanza 19:42 6:21 1562 SS
69 Christine Cremer SR Cathedral Catholic 19:42 6:21 944 SDS
70 Caroline Diaz SO McFarland 19:43 6:21 377 CS
71 Lydia Scott FR Selma 19:44 6:22 415 CS
72 Chloe Rock SR San Dieguito Academy 19:46 6:22 1097 SDS
73 Emma O'Brien SO Oak Park 19:46 6:22 1722 SS
74 Celina Lepe SR Monte Vista 19:47 6:22 1030 SDS
75 Annelise Perry SO Del Norte 19:47 6:23 962 SDS
76 Alyssa Byer JR Bishop O'dowd 19:48 6:23 558 NCS
77 Emily Armstrong JR Cathedral Catholic 19:50 6:23 938 SDS
78 McKennah Genovese JR Palos Verdes 19:51 6:24 1737 SS
79 Amy Heyn SR Del Oro 19:52 6:24 1261 SJS
80 Sara Vanwagoner SR Valley Christian 19:54 6:25 243 CCS
81 Sydney Polich FR Las Lomas 19:55 6:25 651 NCS
82 Fernanda Aguilar JR Ridgeview 19:55 6:25 397 CS
83 Lauren Roberts JR La Jolla 19:55 6:25 1005 SDS
84 Sally Keating SR High Tech (sd) 19:56 6:25 987 SDS
85 Montana Von Musser JR Cathedral Catholic 19:58 6:26 939 SDS
86 Elise Stankus FR Las Lomas 19:59 6:26 652 NCS
87 Pamela Tenorio SR Bishop Amat 19:59 6:26 1456 SS
88 Sarah Gayer FR Mills 20:01 6:27 121 CCS
89 Larissa Morse JR Granite Hills 20:03 6:27 1581 SS
90 Lauren Bourgeois SO Palos Verdes 20:04 6:28 1740 SS
91 Maddy Montgomery SR Del Oro 20:04 6:28 1263 SJS
92 Holly Hele SR Granite Hills 20:05 6:28 1584 SS
93 Jessica Xu SR Valley Christian 20:05 6:28 244 CCS
94 Katie Marshall JR Northwood 20:05 6:28 1715 SS
95 Grace Schoenhoff FR Placer 20:06 6:28 1337 SJS
96 Madison Parratt SO Petaluma 20:09 6:29 724 NCS
97 Julia Hansen SR Redwood 20:10 6:30 747 NCS
98 Qing Swain FR El Dorado 20:10 6:30 1274 SJS
99 Hailey Villaflor FR Northwood 20:11 6:30 1713 SS
100 Olivia Quinn SO Aptos 20:11 6:30 9 CCS
101 Alyssa Diaz FR McFarland 20:11 6:30 373 CS
102 Arlette Sanchez SR Monte Vista 20:12 6:30 1031 SDS
103 Harleen Pabla SR Manteca 20:12 6:31 1315 SJS
104 McKenna Rinke FR Laguna Hills 20:13 6:31 1669 SS
105 Celeste Wilson SO Chico 20:14 6:31 815 NS
106 Erika Mejia SR Esperanza 20:17 6:32 1560 SS
107 Celina Vincencio SR El Dorado 20:17 6:32 1279 SJS
108 Sydney Pruett JR Enterprise 20:18 6:32 833 NS
109 Alexis Caudill SO Laguna Hills 20:18 6:32 1673 SS
110 Annie Fogarty FR Redwood 20:19 6:33 742 NCS
111 Weirui Xiao JR Vista Del Lago 20:19 6:33 1408 SJS
112 Alicia Zachau FR Granite Hills 20:20 6:33 1580 SS
113 Kirsten Moody JR Del Norte 20:20 6:33 959 SDS
114 Claire Liang SO Prospect 20:21 6:33 178 CCS
115 Cagnei Duncan FR Liberty 20:22 6:34 343 CS
116 Carmen Hernandez SR McFarland 20:23 6:34 376 CS
117 Maddy Lyons SO Del Oro 20:23 6:34 1259 SJS
118 Maddie Kringel SO Del Oro 20:23 6:34 1258 SJS
119 Sarah Shipway SO Campolindo 20:24 6:34 581 NCS
120 Haley Silva JR Sierra 20:24 6:34 1382 SJS
121 Rachel Shapiro JR Bishop Amat 20:25 6:35 1457 SS
122 Michaela Elmer JR Cathedral Catholic 20:25 6:35 940 SDS
123 Gracielita Bastidas SO Roosevelt 20:26 6:35 400 CS
124 Jennifer Ramirez SR McFarland 20:27 6:35 379 CS
125 Kendall Engelhardt SR Oak Park 20:27 6:35 1725 SS
126 Quin Lin Harrell FR Aptos 20:28 6:36 4 CCS
127 Annie Merritt SR Bishop O'dowd 20:30 6:36 560 NCS
128 Melissa Rosborough JR Northwood 20:35 6:38 1716 SS
129 Mary Monda Oewel JR Redwood 20:36 6:38 743 NCS
130 Sienna Santiago FR High Tech (sd) 20:37 6:38 986 SDS
131 Teresa Alday SR Monte Vista 20:37 6:38 1034 SDS
132 Alexandra Bugayong JR Laguna Hills 20:37 6:39 1672 SS
133 Savannah Berry SR Highland 20:38 6:39 322 CS
134 Carline Hua SR Laguna Hills 20:39 6:39 1674 SS
135 Jodi Simeroth SR Del Norte 20:39 6:39 965 SDS
136 Karen Mac SR Valley Christian 20:40 6:39 242 CCS
137 Nicole Estess FR Canyon Crest Academy 20:40 6:40 917 SDS
138 Sonia Holguin SO McFarland 20:41 6:40 375 CS
139 Michaela Reynolds SR Vista Del Lago 20:41 6:40 1411 SJS
140 Clare Orton SR Las Lomas 20:43 6:40 656 NCS
141 Yasmine Felipe JR McFarland 20:43 6:40 374 CS
142 Kaitlynn Staggers JR El Dorado 20:44 6:41 1275 SJS
143 Katia Roldan SR Monte Vista 20:46 6:41 1032 SDS
144 Meredith Nix JR Bishop O'dowd 20:48 6:42 557 NCS
145 Rachel Bordes SO Redwood 20:48 6:42 745 NCS
146 GiGi Munoz SO Bishop Amat 20:50 6:43 1455 SS
147 LiMing Zheng SO Del Norte 20:50 6:43 963 SDS
148 Emily Passey JR Aptos 20:50 6:43 7 CCS
149 Lucie Chevreuil JR Vista Del Lago 20:54 6:44 1406 SJS
150 Katherine Buethe SR El Dorado 20:54 6:44 1278 SJS
151 Dani Destefano FR El Dorado 20:56 6:45 1273 SJS
152 Ashley Dessert SR Del Oro 20:56 6:45 1260 SJS
153 Courtney Conlan SR Prospect 20:58 6:45 179 CCS
154 Brooke Lacey SR Granite Hills 20:58 6:45 1586 SS
155 Ashley Lara JR Valley Christian 21:00 6:46 238 CCS
156 Emily Forsberg SO Aptos 21:01 6:46 5 CCS
157 Arianna Pizzuti SO El Dorado 21:01 6:46 1276 SJS
158 Delaney Rasmussen FR Vista Del Lago 21:02 6:46 1405 SJS
159 Shalyn Fullerton JR Enterprise 21:03 6:47 832 NS
160 Pamela Borden SR Las Lomas 21:04 6:47 657 NCS
161 Nicole Favre SO Valley Christian 21:05 6:48 240 CCS
162 Devon Doheny SO Cathedral Catholic 21:06 6:48 942 SDS
163 Katie Young SR Liberty 21:08 6:48 349 CS
164 Rebekah Katz JR Redwood 21:09 6:49 744 NCS
165 Gabby De La Rosa JR Esperanza 21:12 6:50 1557 SS
166 Mariah Thompson SO El Dorado 21:12 6:50 1277 SJS
167 Quincy Erturk FR Canyon Crest Academy 21:16 6:51 918 SDS
168 Ashley Kaplan SR Canyon Crest Academy 21:19 6:52 923 SDS
169 Nikki Hardiman SO Del Norte 21:22 6:53 964 SDS
170 Deborah Saltzen SR Monte Vista 21:24 6:54 1033 SDS
171 Carisa Dekalb JR Del Norte 21:25 6:54 961 SDS
172 Clare Carroll SR Vista Del Lago 21:31 6:56 1410 SJS
173 Katy Hoerman SR Oak Park 21:35 6:57 1724 SS
174 Chantelle Borges SO Enterprise 21:38 6:58 834 NS
175 Kaylyn Combs SO Liberty 21:40 6:59 347 CS
176 Coleen Wheeler JR Del Oro 21:43 7:00 1257 SJS
177 Hayla McFeely JR Monte Vista 21:45 7:00 1029 SDS
178 Andrea Bader FR Foothill (palo Cedro) 21:46 7:01 838 NS
179 Olivia Mott SO Canyon Crest Academy 21:48 7:01 920 SDS
180 Grace Taylor FR Bishop O'dowd 21:48 7:01 555 NCS
181 Emily Ruble SO Oak Park 21:48 7:01 1723 SS
182 Francesca Vecere SR Pleasant Valley 21:55 7:03 843 NS
183 Leia Wang SO Valley Christian 22:14 7:10 241 CCS
184 Michelle Zhao SO Canyon Crest Academy 23:02 7:25 921 SDS
185 Alison Cao-Romero SR Monte Vista 23:06 7:27 1035 SDS
186 Zoe Humphrey SO Enterprise 23:21 7:31 835 NS
187 Katerina Knapp FR Enterprise 23:47 7:40 830 NS
188 Brenda Lopez JR Liberty 24:20 7:50 346 CS
189 Mersades Mendez SO Liberty 26:10 8:26 348 CS
190 Sarah Stauffer SR Enterprise 28:43 9:15 836 NS

Division 3 Girls Team Scores

1. 83 Campolindo ( 18:42 1:33:27 1:17)
=======================================
1 2 Brighie Leach JR NCS 17:51
2 14 Mary Orders JR NCS 18:42
3 15 Rachel Johnson JR NCS 18:43
4 25 Sarah Cella SO NCS 19:03
5 27 Haley Shipway SR NCS 19:08
6 ( 42) Robin Powell SO NCS 19:25
7 ( 95) Sarah Shipway SO NCS 20:24

2. 127 Northwood ( 18:41 1:33:23 2:57)
=======================================
1 1 Bethan Knights SR SS 17:08
2 7 Samantha Murphy FR SS 18:18
3 12 Ashley Larson SO SS 18:40
4 32 Natsuki Eguchi JR SS 19:12
5 75 Katie Marshall JR SS 20:05
6 ( 78) Hailey Villaflor FR SS 20:11
7 (102) Melissa Rosborough JR SS 20:35

3. 128 Palos Verdes ( 19:03 1:35:11 0:36)
=======================================
1 16 Camille Hines FR SS 18:44
2 21 Skylar Thiel SR SS 18:57
3 24 Cassidy Webber JR SS 18:59
4 28 Anna Pruter JR SS 19:11
5 39 Abbey Watson SO SS 19:20
6 ( 63) McKennah Genovese JR SS 19:51
7 ( 71) Lauren Bourgeois SO SS 20:04

4. 187 Bishop Amat ( 19:15 1:36:12 1:40)
=======================================
1 9 Emily Hubert JR SS 18:19
2 26 Ally Palomino FR SS 19:04
3 38 Ashley Garnica FR SS 19:17
4 45 Samantha Cabrera SO SS 19:33
5 69 Pamela Tenorio SR SS 19:59
6 ( 96) Rachel Shapiro JR SS 20:25
7 (118) GiGi Munoz SO SS 20:50

5. 214 Las Lomas ( 19:21 1:36:41 1:50)
=======================================
1 4 Chloe Hansel SO NCS 18:09
2 36 Megan Wenzel JR NCS 19:17
3 40 Madison Hight SR NCS 19:21
4 66 Sydney Polich FR NCS 19:55
5 68 Elise Stankus FR NCS 19:59
6 (112) Clare Orton SR NCS 20:43
7 (131) Pamela Borden SR NCS 21:04

6. 222 Esperanza ( 19:30 1:37:29 0:43)
=======================================
1 22 Danielle Oden SR SS 18:59
2 44 Melissa Ledesma JR SS 19:31
3 47 Katherine Gallaher JR SS 19:35
4 54 Shannon MacKellar FR SS 19:42
5 55 Samantha Ogan SR SS 19:42
6 ( 83) Erika Mejia SR SS 20:17
7 (136) Gabby De La Rosa JR SS 21:12

7. 229 Granite Hills ( 19:27 1:37:12 1:51)
=======================================
1 6 Katie Deimling SR SS 18:14
2 29 Alexa Zamora JR SS 19:11
3 51 Noelle Hele SR SS 19:39
4 70 Larissa Morse JR SS 20:03
5 73 Holly Hele SR SS 20:05
6 ( 89) Alicia Zachau FR SS 20:20
7 (125) Brooke Lacey SR SS 20:58

8. 232 Laguna Hills ( 19:25 1:37:04 1:48)
=======================================
1 10 Brianna Bartello JR SS 18:30
2 13 Marissa Bartello JR SS 18:41
3 41 Yamileth Muniz SR SS 19:22
4 82 McKenna Rinke FR SS 20:13
5 86 Alexis Caudill SO SS 20:18
6 (105) Alexandra Bugayong JR SS 20:37
7 (106) Carline Hua SR SS 20:39

9. 234 Cathedral Catholic ( 19:32 1:37:36 1:04)
=======================================
1 18 Paula Stonehouse SR SDS 18:54
2 31 Rachel Bohan SO SDS 19:12
3 56 Christine Cremer SR SDS 19:42
4 62 Emily Armstrong JR SDS 19:50
5 67 Montana Von Musser JR SDS 19:58
6 ( 97) Michaela Elmer JR SDS 20:25
7 (133) Devon Doheny SO SDS 21:06

10. 234 Oak Park ( 19:25 1:37:05 2:09)
=======================================
1 8 Brittany Blackwell SO SS 18:18
2 20 Emily Beneduce FR SS 18:56
3 49 Emma Berns JR SS 19:38
4 58 Emma O'Brien SO SS 19:46
5 99 Kendall Engelhardt SR SS 20:27
6 (144) Katy Hoerman SR SS 21:35
7 (151) Emily Ruble SO SS 21:48

11. 238 Aptos ( 19:24 1:36:59 2:19)
=======================================
1 3 Clare Peabody SR CCS 18:09
2 19 Matti Peoples SO CCS 18:54
3 37 Yulisa Abundis JR CCS 19:17
4 79 Olivia Quinn SO CCS 20:11
5 100 Quin Lin Harrell FR CCS 20:28
6 (120) Emily Passey JR CCS 20:50
7 (127) Emily Forsberg SO CCS 21:01

12. 307 Bishop O'Dowd ( 19:50 1:39:06 1:00)
=======================================
1 43 Julia Cooke JR NCS 19:30
2 50 Jourdan Amen FR NCS 19:38
3 52 Emily Fieberling SR NCS 19:40
4 61 Alyssa Byer JR NCS 19:48
5 101 Annie Merritt SR NCS 20:30
6 (116) Meredith Nix JR NCS 20:48
7 (150) Grace Taylor FR NCS 21:48

13. 335 Redwood ( 19:56 1:39:38 1:37)
=======================================
1 23 Glennis Murphy FR NCS 18:59
2 46 Emma Gallagher SR NCS 19:34
3 76 Julia Hansen SR NCS 20:10
4 87 Annie Fogarty FR NCS 20:19
5 103 Mary Monda Oewel JR NCS 20:36
6 (117) Rachel Bordes SO NCS 20:48
7 (135) Rebekah Katz JR NCS 21:09

14. 353 Del Oro ( 19:59 1:39:54 1:11)
=======================================
1 30 Lizzie Meredith SR SJS 19:12
2 64 Amy Heyn SR SJS 19:52
3 72 Maddy Montgomery SR SJS 20:04
4 93 Maddy Lyons SO SJS 20:23
5 94 Maddie Kringel SO SJS 20:23
6 (124) Ashley Dessert SR SJS 20:56
7 (147) Coleen Wheeler JR SJS 21:43

15. 371 Vista del Lago ( 20:00 1:39:56 2:07)
=======================================
1 17 Sarah Anderson SO SJS 18:47
2 34 Sierra Jaeger JR SJS 19:15
3 88 Weirui Xiao JR SJS 20:19
4 111 Michaela Reynolds SR SJS 20:41
5 121 Lucie Chevreuil JR SJS 20:54
6 (129) Delaney Rasmussen FR SJS 21:02
7 (143) Clare Carroll SR SJS 21:31

16. 380 McFarland ( 20:05 1:40:25 0:46)
=======================================
1 53 Veronica Garcia SR CS 19:41
2 57 Caroline Diaz SO CS 19:43
3 80 Alyssa Diaz FR CS 20:11
4 92 Carmen Hernandez SR CS 20:23
5 98 Jennifer Ramirez SR CS 20:27
6 (110) Sonia Holguin SO CS 20:41
7 (113) Yasmine Felipe JR CS 20:43

17. 424 Del Norte ( 20:15 1:41:12 1:14)
=======================================
1 48 Nikki Barrett JR SDS 19:36
2 60 Annelise Perry SO SDS 19:47
3 90 Kirsten Moody JR SDS 20:20
4 107 Jodi Simeroth SR SDS 20:39
5 119 LiMing Zheng SO SDS 20:50
6 (140) Nikki Hardiman SO SDS 21:22
7 (142) Carisa Dekalb JR SDS 21:25

18. 424 Canyon Crest Academy ( 20:09 1:40:42 3:06)
=======================================
1 5 Anne Charles SR SDS 18:13
2 33 Kelly Bernd SO SDS 19:14
3 109 Nicole Estess FR SDS 20:40
4 138 Quincy Erturk FR SDS 21:16
5 139 Ashley Kaplan SR SDS 21:19
6 (149) Olivia Mott SO SDS 21:48
7 (153) Michelle Zhao SO SDS 23:02

19. 500 Monte Vista ( 20:34 1:42:46 1:37)
=======================================
1 59 Celina Lepe SR SDS 19:47
2 81 Arlette Sanchez SR SDS 20:12
3 104 Teresa Alday SR SDS 20:37
4 115 Katia Roldan SR SDS 20:46
5 141 Deborah Saltzen SR SDS 21:24
6 (148) Hayla McFeely JR SDS 21:45
7 (154) Alison Cao-Romero SR SDS 23:06

20. 505 Valley Christian ( 20:33 1:42:44 1:11)
=======================================
1 65 Sara Vanwagoner SR CCS 19:54
2 74 Jessica Xu SR CCS 20:05
3 108 Karen Mac SR CCS 20:40
4 126 Ashley Lara JR CCS 21:00
5 132 Nicole Favre SO CCS 21:05
6 (152) Leia Wang SO CCS 22:14

21. 520 El Dorado ( 20:37 1:43:01 0:46)
=======================================
1 77 Qing Swain FR SJS 20:10
2 84 Celina Vincencio SR SJS 20:17
3 114 Kaitlynn Staggers JR SJS 20:44
4 122 Katherine Buethe SR SJS 20:54
5 123 Dani Destefano FR SJS 20:56
6 (128) Arianna Pizzuti SO SJS 21:01
7 (137) Mariah Thompson SO SJS 21:12

22. 526 Enterprise ( 20:59 1:44:52 4:49)
=======================================
1 11 Natalie Ulloa FR NS 18:32
2 85 Sydney Pruett JR NS 20:18
3 130 Shalyn Fullerton JR NS 21:03
4 145 Chantelle Borges SO NS 21:38
5 155 Zoe Humphrey SO NS 23:21
6 (156) Katerina Knapp FR NS 23:47
7 (159) Sarah Stauffer SR NS 28:43

23. 563 Liberty ( 21:22 1:46:47 5:03)
=======================================
1 35 Morganne Hill JR CS 19:17
2 91 Cagnei Duncan FR CS 20:22
3 134 Katie Young SR CS 21:08
4 146 Kaylyn Combs SO CS 21:40
5 157 Brenda Lopez JR CS 24:20
6 (158) Mersades Mendez SO CS 26:10

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 4 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D4boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 Caleb Webb JR Big Bear 15:15 4:55 1450 SS
2 Ruben Dominguez SR Don Bosco 15:27 4:59 1525 SS
3 Emery Caster SR Xavier Prep 15:33 5:01 1959 SS
4 Kyle Fredrickson SR Oaks Christian 15:40 5:03 1734 SS
5 Edgar Bonilla JR King City 15:46 5:05 88 CCS
6 Clayton Bunn SR Yreka 15:46 5:05 890 NS
7 Tomas Navarro JR Salesian 15:47 5:05 1792 SS
8 Steven Grolle SR Sonora 15:51 5:06 1384 SJS
9 Bannon Greer SR Valley Center 15:58 5:09 1161 SDS
10 Logan Marshall SR Half Moon Bay 15:58 5:09 75 CCS
11 Efren Reyes SR Piner 16:01 5:10 739 NCS
12 Austin Lay JR Morro Bay 16:03 5:10 1698 SS
13 Matt Jochim JR Yreka 16:09 5:12 888 NS
14 Roberto Bazan SR Santa Ynez 16:10 5:12 1820 SS
15 Zach Morrett SR Hughson 16:14 5:14 1304 SJS
16 Cameron Zuziak JR Laguna Beach 16:17 5:15 1663 SS
17 Tristan Boblet SR Bret Harte 16:19 5:15 1222 SJS
18 Sean Pino JR Crean Lutheran 16:21 5:16 1493 SS
19 Makana Kauhaahaa SR Union Mine 16:22 5:16 1396 SJS
20 Nassim Kabbara JR San Rafael 16:22 5:17 751 NCS
21 Alex Torres JR Kingburg 16:23 5:17 342 CS
22 Hogan Lizza JR Xavier Prep 16:24 5:17 1955 SS
23 Erik Armes JR Coronado 16:25 5:17 958 SDS
24 Jose Lopez SR Arcata 16:26 5:18 538 NCS
25 David Neill SR Yreka 16:26 5:18 892 NS
26 Jacob Hicks SR S.L.V. 16:26 5:18 187 CCS
27 Anthony Mariconda JR Jserra 16:27 5:18 1632 SS
28 Graham Faust SO Half Moon Bay 16:29 5:19 73 CCS
29 Rod Rodriguez SO Valley Center 16:30 5:19 1158 SDS
30 Nick Heath JR Scotts Valley 16:32 5:20 222 CCS
31 Daniel Hill JR Sacred Ht Prep 16:32 5:20 195 CCS
32 Joe Yuengert SR Crespi 16:33 5:20 1501 SS
33 Joe Janssen JR Xavier Prep 16:36 5:21 1954 SS
34 Casey Koprowski SR Laguna Beach 16:37 5:21 1666 SS
35 Jack Stovitz SO Harvard/westlake 16:37 5:21 1612 SS
36 John Ross SO Scotts Valley 16:38 5:22 225 CCS
37 Aren Johnson JR Army-Navy Academy 16:39 5:22 915 SDS
38 Jose Gonzalez JR Seaside 16:40 5:22 229 CCS
39 Zechariah Snel SR Seaside 16:41 5:22 234 CCS
40 Brian Schulz FR El Molino 16:41 5:23 637 NCS
41 Salvador Rodriguez SO Mater Dei Catholic 16:42 5:23 1025 SDS
42 Evan Gonzales SR Clairemont 16:42 5:23 950 SDS
43 Sam Curtis SR San Rafael 16:42 5:23 754 NCS
44 Luis Figueroa SR Riverbank 16:43 5:23 1360 SJS
45 Johnny Jimenez SO Santa Ynez 16:43 5:23 1817 SS
46 Luis Leon SR Salesian 16:44 5:24 1797 SS
47 Michael Mojarro JR Salesian 16:45 5:24 1793 SS
48 Eduardo Orozco JR King City 16:45 5:24 89 CCS
49 Max Pedrotti SR Christian Brothers 16:46 5:24 1232 SJS
50 Veda Rebollar SR Laguna Beach 16:47 5:24 1667 SS
51 Guillermo Ferrer JR Sierra Pacific 16:47 5:24 423 CS
52 Jonathan Matson SO Corcoran 16:48 5:25 287 CS
53 Nathan Guzman SR Salesian 16:48 5:25 1796 SS
54 Jacob Hill JR Yreka 16:49 5:25 887 NS
55 Brandon Kelsey SO Arcata 16:49 5:25 536 NCS
56 Andrew Burkhardt SO Jserra 16:49 5:25 1633 SS
57 Drake Butler SO Laguna Beach 16:49 5:25 1664 SS
58 Max Del Rio JR Xavier Prep 16:50 5:25 1953 SS
59 Austin Murch SR Central Valley 16:51 5:26 814 NS
60 Scott Edwards SR Scotts Valley 16:52 5:26 226 CCS
61 Jovani Barajas SR St. Mary's College Hs 16:56 5:27 790 NCS
62 Parker Smith JR Seaside 16:56 5:27 231 CCS
63 Cody Griffith SR Yreka 16:56 5:27 891 NS
64 Jose Villasenor SR Corcoran 16:57 5:28 291 CS
65 Draven Hawk JR Scotts Valley 16:58 5:28 221 CCS
66 Luke McCartney SO Scotts Valley 16:59 5:28 224 CCS
67 Jonathen Beliera SR Riverbank 17:00 5:28 1359 SJS
68 Mason Pitz SO Laguna Beach 17:00 5:29 1665 SS
69 Nic Fracassi SR Jserra 17:02 5:29 1635 SS
70 David Manahan SR Harvard/westlake 17:03 5:29 1615 SS
71 Hunter Lepla JR Escondido Charter 17:04 5:30 977 SDS
72 Fernando Ramirez SR Valley Center 17:04 5:30 1162 SDS
73 Angel Virgen SO Morro Bay 17:05 5:30 1701 SS
74 Zach Bibeault SO Terra Linda 17:06 5:31 794 NCS
75 Salvador Garcia SO Salesian 17:07 5:31 1795 SS
76 Austin Reser SO Valley Center 17:08 5:31 1159 SDS
77 Adrian Salazar SR Riverbank 17:08 5:31 1362 SJS
78 Adrian Monzon SO Valley Center 17:08 5:31 1160 SDS
79 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR Seaside 17:09 5:32 233 CCS
80 Donald Leedy SO West Valley 17:09 5:32 875 NS
81 Jeremy Bradford SR Harvard/westlake 17:09 5:32 1613 SS
82 Zach Baldwin SO West Valley 17:10 5:32 873 NS
83 Nabai Habtemariam SR St. Mary's College Hs 17:10 5:32 791 NCS
84 Angel Mondragon SR Rosamond 17:11 5:32 412 CS
85 Corey Gonzales JR Harker 17:12 5:33 78 CCS
86 Elmer Lizarde SO Christian Brothers 17:12 5:33 1226 SJS
87 Robert Williams SR Santa Ynez 17:13 5:33 1821 SS
88 Chris Halter JR The Bishop's School 17:13 5:33 1123 SDS
89 Rogelio Silva SR Corning 17:14 5:33 826 NS
90 Jafet Sanchez SR Parlier 17:14 5:33 392 CS
91 Eric Moniot SO Santa Ynez 17:15 5:34 1818 SS
92 Michael Sparks SO Christian Brothers 17:15 5:34 1227 SJS
93 Coy Chance JR Dixon 17:17 5:34 1272 SJS
94 Blake Delaney SO San Rafael 17:18 5:34 753 NCS
95 Chris Popoca SR Morro Bay 17:18 5:35 1702 SS
96 Tyler Kranawetter SR Jserra 17:20 5:35 1636 SS
97 Javan Flinn JR Seaside 17:21 5:35 228 CCS
98 Jackson Wooliever JR Half Moon Bay 17:21 5:35 70 CCS
99 Ben Greene SR Harvard/westlake 17:22 5:36 1614 SS
100 Eric Domek SR Christian Brothers 17:26 5:37 1229 SJS
101 Justin McGlone SR Paradise 17:26 5:37 842 NS
102 Parker Kaye SR Christian Brothers 17:27 5:37 1231 SJS
103 Eduardo Calderon SO Piner 17:28 5:38 735 NCS
104 Grant Barton JR Laguna Beach 17:28 5:38 1662 SS
105 Jason Porzio JR San Rafael 17:29 5:38 752 NCS
106 Pedro Perez SO Corcoran 17:29 5:38 288 CS
107 Moises Gomez SR Riverbank 17:29 5:38 1361 SJS
108 Kellen O'Neill FR Arcata 17:29 5:38 533 NCS
109 Brady Lane JR El Molino 17:31 5:39 638 NCS
110 Henry Roskin SO Harvard/westlake 17:32 5:39 1611 SS
111 Jeff Foreman SR West Valley 17:33 5:39 876 NS
112 Brenden Berry JR Yreka 17:34 5:40 886 NS
113 Andres Worstell FR The Bishop's School 17:35 5:40 1120 SDS
114 Joseph Esparza SR Arcata 17:36 5:40 539 NCS
115 David Stabile SO Xavier Prep 17:37 5:40 1958 SS
116 Brett Klotz SR Scotts Valley 17:37 5:40 227 CCS
117 Cole Schwartz SR Sir Francis Drake 17:37 5:40 768 NCS
118 Jon Deleon SR St. Mary's College Hs 17:37 5:41 792 NCS
119 Jonathan Lopez SR Piner 17:37 5:41 740 NCS
120 David Villa Fuerte JR Half Moon Bay 17:38 5:41 71 CCS
121 Selemon Melese SO Dorsey 17:38 5:41 459 LAS
122 Tyler Appolito SR Valley Center 17:39 5:41 1163 SDS
123 Rodolfo Gaytan SO Corcoran 17:39 5:41 289 CS
124 Khalil Droubi SO Half Moon Bay 17:40 5:41 72 CCS
125 Ruben Paradez SO Riverbank 17:40 5:42 1357 SJS
126 Chris Jacobson SR Half Moon Bay 17:41 5:42 74 CCS
127 Jose Angulo SR Corcoran 17:41 5:42 292 CS
128 Kevin Collin FR Rosamond 17:41 5:42 408 CS
129 Jack Mosher SO Jserra 17:41 5:42 1634 SS
130 Max Baez SO Francis Parker 17:43 5:43 985 SDS
131 Daniel Van Beurden SR Morro Bay 17:44 5:43 1703 SS
132 Hayden Flagg FR The Bishop's School 17:44 5:43 1122 SDS
133 Sam Aleman SR Exeter 17:44 5:43 311 CS
134 Jeffrey Ehlers SO Harvard/westlake 17:46 5:43 1609 SS
135 Graham Dean JR Piedmont 17:47 5:44 733 NCS
136 Chris Meeder FR West Valley 17:48 5:44 872 NS
137 Jacob Hayes SO Piner 17:49 5:44 736 NCS
138 Hank Ogle JR Morro Bay 17:50 5:45 1699 SS
139 Thomas Stehly SR Valley Center 17:50 5:45 1164 SDS
140 Gabe Silviera SR Half Moon Bay 17:51 5:45 76 CCS
141 Andrew Kraus JR Jserra 17:52 5:45 1631 SS
142 Adam Wong SO Christian Brothers 17:53 5:46 1228 SJS
143 Ian Ring SR Laguna Beach 17:54 5:46 1668 SS
144 Aidan Carpenter SO Piner 17:57 5:47 737 NCS
145 Owen Woo FR St. Mary's College Hs 17:58 5:47 789 NCS
146 Ulises Ortiz SR Valley Academy Of A&s 18:01 5:48 511 LAS
147 Benjie Guy Yoche JR Burton (sf) 18:02 5:48 1184 SFS
148 Brian Illes SO Santa Ynez 18:04 5:49 1816 SS
149 Kevin Williams JR Yreka 18:05 5:50 1973 NS
150 Calvin Sanger JR Santa Ynez 18:07 5:50 1815 SS
151 Lester Velasquez JR Rosamond 18:09 5:51 410 CS
152 Jett Liu FR The Bishop's School 18:10 5:51 1121 SDS
153 Walker Busby SR San Rafael 18:11 5:51 755 NCS
154 Santiago Banuelos JR Salesian 18:12 5:52 1794 SS
155 Durante Rodriguez SR Corning 18:13 5:52 825 NS
156 Porter Wesson JR Scotts Valley 18:14 5:52 223 CCS
157 Connor Sherbourne JR Jserra 18:14 5:53 1630 SS
158 Joseph Chiappe SO Mater Dei Catholic 18:15 5:53 1026 SDS
159 Zach Wilkinson JR St. Mary's College Hs 18:15 5:53 793 NCS
160 Ruben Zamora FR Morro Bay 18:15 5:53 1697 SS
161 Juan Pablo Villegas FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:16 5:53 1021 SDS
162 Carlos Espinoza SR Avenal 18:19 5:54 249 CS
163 Zephir Lennox JR Arcata 18:20 5:54 534 NCS
164 Diego Jara JR St. Mary's College Hs 18:21 5:55 788 NCS
165 Matt Rose SR Rosamond 18:22 5:55 413 CS
166 Dennis Rojas SO Santa Ynez 18:23 5:55 1819 SS
167 Gabe Cheek SO West Valley 18:23 5:55 874 NS
168 Luis Humber Gomez FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:23 5:56 1023 SDS
169 Mickey Tessema JR St. Mary's College Hs 18:24 5:56 787 NCS
170 Ivan Ciseneros SO Parlier 18:24 5:56 \ 391 CS
171 Julio Arana SO Xavier Prep 18:27 5:57 1956 SS
172 Santiago Mazoy SO Mater Dei Catholic 18:33 5:59 1027 SDS
173 Noff Hicks SR The Bishop's School 18:34 5:59 1126 SDS
174 Ezekiel Campos FR Mater Dei Catholic 18:35 5:59 1022 SDS
175 Ian Banta JR The Bishop's School 18:38 6:00 1124 SDS
176 Harris Nguyen SO Piner 18:40 6:01 738 NCS
177 Andrew Stafford SO Morro Bay 18:41 6:01 1700 SS
178 Tyler Herrick JR Rosamond 18:41 6:01 411 CS
179 Jack Fukushima SR San Rafael 18:43 6:02 756 NCS
180 Jose Mondragon SR Rosamond 18:43 6:02 414 CS
181 Gabe Rodriguez SO Xavier Prep 18:46 6:03 1957 SS
182 Miguel Garcia JR Piner 18:48 6:03 734 NCS
183 Matthew Ireland JR Mater Dei Catholic 18:48 6:04 1024 SDS
184 Nick McCaslin SR West Valley 18:53 6:05 877 NS
185 Jose Reyes JR Stern Charter 18:57 6:06 507 LAS
186 Saul Estrada SR Corcoran 18:59 6:07 293 CS
187 Nick Tanaka FR San Rafael 19:02 6:08 750 NCS
188 Michael Rodriguez SO Riverbank 19:03 6:08 1358 SJS
189 Carlos Martinez SO Riverbank 19:03 6:08 1356 SJS
190 Solomon Reinman SO Arcata 19:09 6:10 537 NCS
191 Josh Friedman SO Harvard/westlake 19:16 6:12 1610 SS
192 Gareth Durham SR Christian Brothers 19:16 6:13 1230 SJS
193 Pablo Morales JR Seaside 19:29 6:17 230 CCS
194 Ryan Ghisetti JR Arcata 19:35 6:18 535 NCS
195 Carl Inac SO Corcoran 19:43 6:21 290 CS
196 Ricardo Reyes SO The Bishop's School 19:52 6:24 1125 SDS
197 Aaron Martinez JR Rosamond 21:23 6:53 409 CS


1. 102 Yreka ( 16:26 1:22:06 1:10)
=======================================
1 2 Clayton Bunn SR NS 15:46
2 8 Matt Jochim JR NS 16:09
3 14 David Neill SR NS 16:26
4 35 Jacob Hill JR NS 16:49
5 43 Cody Griffith SR NS 16:56
6 ( 84) Brenden Berry JR NS 17:34
7 (114) Kevin Williams JR NS 18:05

2. 148 Laguna Beach ( 16:42 1:23:30 0:43)
=======================================
1 10 Cameron Zuziak JR SS 16:17
2 20 Casey Koprowski SR SS 16:37
3 32 Veda Rebollar SR SS 16:47
4 38 Drake Butler SO SS 16:49
5 48 Mason Pitz SO SS 17:00
6 ( 77) Grant Barton JR SS 17:28
7 (110) Ian Ring SR SS 17:54

3. 149 Salesian ( 16:39 1:23:11 1:20)
=======================================
1 3 Tomas Navarro JR SS 15:47
2 29 Luis Leon SR SS 16:44
3 30 Michael Mojarro JR SS 16:45
4 34 Nathan Guzman SR SS 16:48
5 53 Salvador Garcia SO SS 17:07
6 (119) Santiago Banuelos JR SS 18:12

4. 158 Xavier Prep ( 16:36 1:23:00 2:04)
=======================================
1 1 Emery Caster SR SS 15:33
2 12 Hogan Lizza JR SS 16:24
3 19 Joe Janssen JR SS 16:36
4 39 Max Del Rio JR SS 16:50
5 87 David Stabile SO SS 17:37
6 (133) Julio Arana SO SS 18:27
7 (143) Gabe Rodriguez SO SS 18:46

5. 171 Scotts Valley ( 16:48 1:23:59 0:27)
=======================================
1 18 Nick Heath JR CCS 16:32
2 22 John Ross SO CCS 16:38
3 40 Scott Edwards SR CCS 16:52
4 45 Draven Hawk JR CCS 16:58
5 46 Luke McCartney SO CCS 16:59
6 ( 88) Brett Klotz SR CCS 17:37
7 (120) Porter Wesson JR CCS 18:14

6. 182 Valley Center ( 16:46 1:23:48 1:10)
=======================================
1 4 Bannon Greer SR SDS 15:58
2 17 Rod Rodriguez SO SDS 16:30
3 51 Fernando Ramirez SR SDS 17:04
4 54 Austin Reser SO SDS 17:08
5 56 Adrian Monzon SO SDS 17:08
6 ( 92) Tyler Appolito SR SDS 17:39
7 (106) Thomas Stehly SR SDS 17:50

7. 217 Seaside ( 16:58 1:24:47 0:41)
=======================================
1 23 Jose Gonzalez JR CCS 16:40
2 24 Zechariah Snel SR CCS 16:41
3 42 Parker Smith JR CCS 16:56
4 57 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR CCS 17:09
5 71 Javan Flinn JR CCS 17:21
6 (154) Pablo Morales JR CCS 19:29

8. 270 JSerra ( 17:04 1:25:19 1:14)
=======================================
1 15 Anthony Mariconda JR SS 16:27
2 37 Andrew Burkhardt SO SS 16:49
3 49 Nic Fracassi SR SS 17:02
4 70 Tyler Kranawetter SR SS 17:20
5 99 Jack Mosher SO SS 17:41
6 (108) Andrew Kraus JR SS 17:52
7 (121) Connor Sherbourne JR SS 18:14

9. 278 Half Moon Bay ( 17:02 1:25:06 1:42)
=======================================
1 5 Logan Marshall SR CCS 15:58
2 16 Graham Faust SO CCS 16:29
3 72 Jackson Wooliever JR CCS 17:21
4 91 David Villa Fuerte JR CCS 17:38
5 94 Khalil Droubi SO CCS 17:40
6 ( 96) Chris Jacobson SR CCS 17:41
7 (107) Gabe Silviera SR CCS 17:51

10. 280 Santa Ynez ( 17:05 1:25:25 1:54)
=======================================
1 9 Roberto Bazan SR SS 16:10
2 28 Johnny Jimenez SO SS 16:43
3 64 Robert Williams SR SS 17:13
4 66 Eric Moniot SO SS 17:15
5 113 Brian Illes SO SS 18:04
6 (115) Calvin Sanger JR SS 18:07
7 (129) Dennis Rojas SO SS 18:23

11. 285 Harvard/Westlake ( 17:09 1:25:43 0:55)
=======================================
1 21 Jack Stovitz SO SS 16:37
2 50 David Manahan SR SS 17:03
3 59 Jeremy Bradford SR SS 17:09
4 73 Ben Greene SR SS 17:22
5 82 Henry Roskin SO SS 17:32
6 (102) Jeffrey Ehlers SO SS 17:46
7 (152) Josh Friedman SO SS 19:16

12. 301 San Rafael ( 17:13 1:26:02 1:49)
=======================================
1 11 Nassim Kabbara JR NCS 16:22
2 26 Sam Curtis SR NCS 16:42
3 68 Blake Delaney SO NCS 17:18
4 78 Jason Porzio JR NCS 17:29
5 118 Walker Busby SR NCS 18:11
6 (141) Jack Fukushima SR NCS 18:43
7 (148) Nick Tanaka FR NCS 19:02

13. 304 Riverbank ( 17:12 1:26:00 0:57)
=======================================
1 27 Luis Figueroa SR SJS 16:43
2 47 Jonathen Beliera SR SJS 17:00
3 55 Adrian Salazar SR SJS 17:08
4 80 Moises Gomez SR SJS 17:29
5 95 Ruben Paradez SO SJS 17:40
6 (149) Michael Rodriguez SO SJS 19:03
7 (150) Carlos Martinez SO SJS 19:03

14. 310 Christian Brothers ( 17:14 1:26:06 0:41)
=======================================
1 31 Max Pedrotti SR SJS 16:46
2 63 Elmer Lizarde SO SJS 17:12
3 67 Michael Sparks SO SJS 17:15
4 74 Eric Domek SR SJS 17:26
5 75 Parker Kaye SR SJS 17:27
6 (109) Adam Wong SO SJS 17:53
7 (153) Gareth Durham SR SJS 19:16

15. 333 Morro Bay ( 17:12 1:26:00 1:47)
=======================================
1 7 Austin Lay JR SS 16:03
2 52 Angel Virgen SO SS 17:05
3 69 Chris Popoca SR SS 17:18
4 100 Daniel Van Beurden SR SS 17:44
5 105 Hank Ogle JR SS 17:50
6 (124) Ruben Zamora FR SS 18:15
7 (139) Andrew Stafford SO SS 18:41

16. 342 Arcata ( 17:20 1:26:40 1:54)
=======================================
1 13 Jose Lopez SR NCS 16:26
2 36 Brandon Kelsey SO NCS 16:49
3 81 Kellen O'Neill FR NCS 17:29
4 86 Joseph Esparza SR NCS 17:36
5 126 Zephir Lennox JR NCS 18:20
6 (151) Solomon Reinman SO NCS 19:09
7 (155) Ryan Ghisetti JR NCS 19:35

17. 346 Corcoran ( 17:19 1:26:34 0:53)
=======================================
1 33 Jonathan Matson SO CS 16:48
2 44 Jose Villasenor SR CS 16:57
3 79 Pedro Perez SO CS 17:29
4 93 Rodolfo Gaytan SO CS 17:39
5 97 Jose Angulo SR CS 17:41
6 (147) Saul Estrada SR CS 18:59
7 (156) Carl Inac SO CS 19:43

18. 387 Piner ( 17:23 1:26:52 1:56)
=======================================
1 6 Efren Reyes SR NCS 16:01
2 76 Eduardo Calderon SO NCS 17:28
3 90 Jonathan Lopez SR NCS 17:37
4 104 Jacob Hayes SO NCS 17:49
5 111 Aidan Carpenter SO NCS 17:57
6 (138) Harris Nguyen SO NCS 18:40
7 (144) Miguel Garcia JR NCS 18:48

19. 426 St. Mary's College HS ( 17:36 1:27:56 1:19)
=======================================
1 41 Jovani Barajas SR NCS 16:56
2 61 Nabai Habtemariam SR NCS 17:10
3 89 Jon Deleon SR NCS 17:37
4 112 Owen Woo FR NCS 17:58
5 123 Zach Wilkinson JR NCS 18:15
6 (127) Diego Jara JR NCS 18:21
7 (132) Mickey Tessema JR NCS 18:24

20. 434 West Valley ( 17:37 1:28:03 1:14)
=======================================
1 58 Donald Leedy SO NS 17:09
2 60 Zach Baldwin SO NS 17:10
3 83 Jeff Foreman SR NS 17:33
4 103 Chris Meeder FR NS 17:48
5 130 Gabe Cheek SO NS 18:23
6 (146) Nick McCaslin SR NS 18:53

21. 503 The Bishop's School ( 17:52 1:29:16 1:21)
=======================================
1 65 Chris Halter JR SDS 17:13
2 85 Andres Worstell FR SDS 17:35
3 101 Hayden Flagg FR SDS 17:44
4 117 Jett Liu FR SDS 18:10
5 135 Noff Hicks SR SDS 18:34
6 (137) Ian Banta JR SDS 18:38
7 (157) Ricardo Reyes SO SDS 19:52

22. 537 Mater Dei Catholic ( 18:02 1:30:09 1:51)
=======================================
1 25 Salvador Rodriguez SO SDS 16:42
2 122 Joseph Chiappe SO SDS 18:15
3 125 Juan Pablo Villegas FR SDS 18:16
4 131 Luis Humber Gomez FR SDS 18:23
5 134 Santiago Mazoy SO SDS 18:33
6 (136) Ezekiel Campos FR SDS 18:35
7 (145) Matthew Ireland JR SDS 18:48

23. 544 Rosamond ( 18:01 1:30:04 1:30)
=======================================
1 62 Angel Mondragon SR CS 17:11
2 98 Kevin Collin FR CS 17:41
3 116 Lester Velasquez JR CS 18:09
4 128 Matt Rose SR CS 18:22
5 140 Tyler Herrick JR CS 18:41
6 (142) Jose Mondragon SR CS 18:43
7 (158) Aaron Martinez JR CS 21:23

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 4 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D4girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Anna Maxwell SR S.L.V. 17:08 5:31 185 CCS
2 Caroline Pietrzyk JR Malibu 17:52 5:45 1685 SS
3 Morgin Coonfield SO McKinleyville 18:05 5:50 708 NCS
4 Claire MacMillan SR S.L.V. 18:17 5:54 184 CCS
5 Mikayla Florez SR Riverbank 18:26 5:56 1354 SJS
6 Lizzie Lacy JR Menlo 18:31 5:58 117 CCS
7 Niki Iyer FR Harker 18:33 5:59 77 CCS
8 Bianca Alonzo SO Marlborough 18:38 6:00 1688 SS
9 Ashley Geisler JR Jserra 18:38 6:00 1624 SS
10 Spencer Moore SR St. Mary's College Hs 18:39 6:00 785 NCS
11 Lauren Maurer JR Crean Lutheran 18:48 6:03 1492 SS
12 Jenna Storms JR West Valley 18:51 6:04 867 NS
13 Jennifer Schick SR Big Bear 18:54 6:05 1449 SS
14 Abbey Meck FR S.L.V. 18:56 6:06 181 CCS
15 Gracie Albano SR Nipomo 18:58 6:07 1709 SS
16 Brooke Trossen FR Francis Parker 19:00 6:07 978 SDS
17 Emma Fleming JR Oaks Christian 19:01 6:08 1728 SS
18 Kelsey Nielsen SR Clairemont 19:04 6:09 949 SDS
19 Micah Mueller SR West Valley 19:07 6:09 878 NS
20 Lizzy Thomas SR Harvard/westlake 19:07 6:09 1608 SS
21 Valerie Morrison SR Scotts Valley 19:07 6:10 220 CCS
22 Chloe Pigg SO Arcata 19:09 6:10 531 NCS
23 Chandler Johnson SR Clairemont 19:11 6:11 948 SDS
24 Sophia Mills JR Piedmont 19:12 6:11 729 NCS
25 Holly Petrusson SR La Reina 19:16 6:12 1654 SS
26 Michaela Barros JR Fortuna 19:20 6:14 639 NCS
27 Sophia Noto JR Sir Francis Drake 19:21 6:14 766 NCS
28 Kiana Hope SR Fillmore 19:22 6:14 1563 SS
29 Kylee Fracassi SR Jserra 19:23 6:15 1627 SS
30 Zoe Enright SO Menlo 19:26 6:16 118 CCS
31 Hannah Hull JR Calaveras 19:27 6:16 1223 SJS
32 Rachel Steffen SR Coronado 19:28 6:16 957 SDS
33 Brenna Merchant JR Laguna Beach 19:29 6:17 1659 SS
34 Meghan Moyer SO Mercy Burl. 19:30 6:17 120 CCS
35 Rosalba Gomez SR Corcoran 19:33 6:18 286 CS
36 Jocelyn Sosa SO Greenfield 19:35 6:18 54 CCS
37 Rachel Porter SO Harvard/westlake 19:36 6:19 1606 SS
38 Natalie Kimball JR Laguna Beach 19:37 6:19 1658 SS
39 Kyra Meko SR Nipomo 19:38 6:20 1711 SS
40 Elise Ford JR Arcata 19:40 6:20 529 NCS
41 Clara Fassinger SO Half Moon Bay 19:41 6:20 68 CCS
42 Sophie Reynolds SO Piedmont 19:42 6:21 731 NCS
43 Julia Sullivan FR Oaks Christian 19:43 6:21 1727 SS
44 Haley Cabrera FR Big Bear 19:44 6:21 1445 SS
45 Alyssa Frank SR La Reina 19:44 6:21 1653 SS
46 Hanna Cabrera FR Big Bear 19:44 6:21 1444 SS
47 Zoe Ziegler JR Arcata 19:45 6:22 528 NCS
48 Chloe Jenkins JR St. Mary's College Hs 19:49 6:23 781 NCS
49 Abby Sherman SR S.L.V. 19:50 6:23 186 CCS
50 Skyler Liu FR Piedmont 19:52 6:24 726 NCS
51 Janie Crawford JR Laguna Beach 19:53 6:24 1657 SS
52 Alden Ducazau SO The Bishop's School 19:54 6:25 1119 SDS
53 Madeline McDonald SR Rosary 19:55 6:25 1776 SS
54 Anastasia Karnaze SO Amador 19:56 6:25 1209 SJS
55 Cassie Dittenhoefer SR Nipomo 19:57 6:26 1710 SS
56 Charlotte Owen JR Jserra 19:57 6:26 1625 SS
57 Tori Yanco JR Jserra 20:00 6:27 1626 SS
58 Jessica Jensen SR S.L.V. 20:02 6:27 183 CCS
59 Amanda Wendt JR La Reina 20:05 6:28 1651 SS
60 Christina Hashimoto FR Pacific Grove 20:09 6:29 160 CCS
61 Kayla Bierschbach FR Coronado 20:09 6:30 951 SDS
62 Camille Strazzo FR Amador 20:09 6:30 1205 SJS
63 Ariana Brajkovich JR La Reina 20:10 6:30 1649 SS
64 Aislinn Miller SO Sir Francis Drake 20:10 6:30 767 NCS
65 Allison Babbage SO Union Mine 20:12 6:30 1394 SJS
66 Aeron Yim JR Coronado 20:13 6:31 954 SDS
67 Heidi Panek SO Escondido Charter 20:13 6:31 976 SDS
68 Carmen Zafra SO Half Moon Bay 20:14 6:31 66 CCS
69 Nicole Araya SO Harvard/westlake 20:14 6:31 1604 SS
70 Madeleine Stiles SO Big Bear 20:19 6:33 1448 SS
71 Alicia Oswald JR Francis Parker 20:20 6:33 981 SDS
72 Sarah Reid JR Exeter 20:21 6:33 305 CS
73 Charlotte Schmidt FR Francis Parker 20:21 6:33 979 SDS
74 Kirsten Landseidel FR Laguna Beach 20:21 6:33 1656 SS
75 Taylor Witcher JR Nipomo 20:21 6:33 1708 SS
76 Sabrina Garcia JR Riverbank 20:23 6:34 1350 SJS
77 Jessica Germany JR S.L.V. 20:25 6:35 182 CCS
78 Eliza Romero SR Laguna Beach 20:26 6:35 1661 SS
79 Teal Bullick SR Justin-Siena 20:26 6:35 650 NCS
80 Emma Seevak SO Piedmont 20:28 6:36 730 NCS
81 Carmen Contreras SR Half Moon Bay 20:28 6:36 67 CCS
82 Monica Nimmagada SR Harvard/westlake 20:29 6:36 1607 SS
83 Karina Carstens JR Exeter 20:29 6:36 306 CS
84 Pearl Shoemaker SO Laguna Beach 20:31 6:36 1660 SS
85 Savannah Anderson SR Oaks Christian 20:32 6:37 1732 SS
86 Julia English FR St. Mary's College Hs 20:33 6:37 780 NCS
87 Jessica Becker SR Amador 20:33 6:37 1211 SJS
88 Courtney Robinson FR Liberty Ranch 20:34 6:37 1313 SJS
89 Lauren Jones SO Harvard/westlake 20:34 6:38 1605 SS
90 Nancy Rivera JR Greenfield 20:35 6:38 51 CCS
91 Addie MacCracken FR Piedmont 20:35 6:38 727 NCS
92 Rayleen Matheson JR West Valley 20:37 6:39 866 NS
93 Sophia Gamboa FR Francis Parker 20:38 6:39 980 SDS
94 Kyleen Freeburg SR Half Moon Bay 20:39 6:39 64 CCS
95 Hayley Herberg JR Scotts Valley 20:40 6:39 215 CCS
96 Evelin Meza FR Greenfield 20:40 6:39 49 CCS
97 Ella Hymel SO St. Mary's College Hs 20:40 6:40 784 NCS
98 Mikaela Inman SO Scotts Valley 20:43 6:40 217 CCS
99 Haley Richardson JR Riverbank 20:44 6:41 1351 SJS
100 Meri Krier FR Yreka 20:44 6:41 881 NS
101 Greer Jacobs FR Laguna Beach 20:45 6:41 1655 SS
102 Melissa Olson FR Big Bear 20:45 6:41 1446 SS
103 Kaylee Craft FR Scotts Valley 20:46 6:41 214 CCS
104 Katie Lamb FR S.L.V. 20:46 6:41 180 CCS
105 Kristina Freitas SR West Valley 20:47 6:42 870 NS
106 Anna Lewis SO Central Valley 20:48 6:42 813 NS
107 Sara Davis JR Arcata 20:49 6:42 530 NCS
108 Alondra Jaime SR Greenfield 20:50 6:43 55 CCS
109 Alexa Flagg JR West Valley 20:52 6:43 865 NS
110 Abigail White JR Oaks Christian 20:55 6:44 1730 SS
111 Corina Lange JR Yreka 20:55 6:44 883 NS
112 Isabel Havens JR St. Mary's College Hs 20:58 6:45 783 NCS
113 Annette Acosta SR Woodlake 20:59 6:45 448 CS
114 Vera Heidmann SR Arcata 20:59 6:45 532 NCS
115 April Lackpour SR Valley Center 21:00 6:46 1157 SDS
116 Tanya Campos SO Greenfield 21:01 6:46 52 CCS
117 Jasmine Rippey FR Coronado 21:01 6:46 952 SDS
118 Jacqueline Barsley SO La Reina 21:01 6:46 1652 SS
119 Isabella Manos FR La Reina 21:03 6:47 1648 SS
120 Haley Chasin JR Coronado 21:03 6:47 955 SDS
121 Delaney Cummings JR Valley Center 21:06 6:48 1152 SDS
122 Helen Lopez SO Valley Center 21:09 6:49 1155 SDS
123 Riley McCarrick JR Valley Center 21:10 6:49 1153 SDS
124 Annika Heuser FR Piedmont 21:11 6:49 728 NCS
125 Maddy Barton SO Scotts Valley 21:11 6:49 216 CCS
126 Ellie Waters SO Ripon 21:11 6:49 1347 SJS
127 Abigail Vidrio JR Orange Cove 21:12 6:50 389 CS
128 Cleome Kerseg SO Half Moon Bay 21:12 6:50 65 CCS
129 Abby Murch JR Central Valley 21:13 6:50 812 NS
130 Bridget Hartman JR Harvard/westlake 21:16 6:51 1603 SS
131 Marie Aquilino SR Jserra 21:16 6:51 1628 SS
132 Trishta Dordi JR Harvard/westlake 21:19 6:52 1602 SS
133 Natalie Strohm SR Half Moon Bay 21:20 6:52 69 CCS
134 Tania Bravo FR Big Bear 21:21 6:53 1443 SS
135 Mara Acord FR Mission Vista 21:23 6:53 1028 SDS
136 Odalys Barajas JR Greenfield 21:23 6:53 50 CCS
137 Hannah Downey JR Coronado 21:23 6:53 956 SDS
138 Kayla Selenski SR Jserra 21:24 6:54 1629 SS
139 Delaney Faggard SR West Valley 21:29 6:55 869 NS
140 Kim Ruvalcaba SO Riverbank 21:30 6:56 1353 SJS
141 Mckayla Giacobetti FR Jserra 21:34 6:57 1623 SS
142 Audrey Yang SR Francis Parker 21:35 6:57 983 SDS
143 Emma Moore SO Francis Parker 21:37 6:58 982 SDS
144 Mackenzie Faust FR Half Moon Bay 21:37 6:58 63 CCS
145 Bobbi Ellias JR La Reina 21:39 6:58 1650 SS
146 Jacquelyn Zavala SR Port Of La 21:39 6:58 489 LAS
147 Joslyn Beliera FR Riverbank 21:39 6:58 1349 SJS
148 Hailie Santana JR Valley Center 21:40 6:59 1154 SDS
149 Reese Henderson FR Valley Center 21:42 6:59 1151 SDS
150 Renee Phillips FR Coronado 21:44 7:00 953 SDS
151 Courtney Clark SR Scotts Valley 21:46 7:01 219 CCS
152 Amanda Peters SO Oaks Christian 21:47 7:01 1731 SS
153 Yessica Herrera SO Valley Academy Of A&s 21:49 7:02 510 LAS
154 Imelda Pina SR Port Of La 21:50 7:02 488 LAS
155 Rebecca Mc Farland FR Valley Academy Of A&s 21:50 7:02 509 LAS
156 Jamie Lewis FR Liberty (madera) 21:51 7:02 350 CS
157 Cicily Tang JR Burton (sf) 21:52 7:03 1182 SFS
158 Maddie Copeland SO Piedmont 21:52 7:03 732 NCS
159 Michelle Gonzalez SR Union Mine 21:52 7:03 1395 SJS
160 Isabel Perez JR Oaks Christian 21:54 7:03 1729 SS
161 Talia Swangler SO Paradise 21:55 7:03 841 NS
162 Arianna Brooks SO Yreka 21:56 7:04 885 NS
163 Lenox Peterson JR Amador 21:56 7:04 1207 SJS
164 Alexis Ceballos SR Port Of La 22:03 7:06 486 LAS
165 Brenna Hunrath SR Lassen 22:06 7:07 839 NS
166 Josie Smale JR St. Mary's College Hs 22:07 7:07 782 NCS
167 Katelyn McNulty SO Scotts Valley 22:07 7:07 218 CCS
168 Brooke Bostrom SR West Valley 22:07 7:08 868 NS
169 Brianne Beronilla FR Arcata 22:08 7:08 526 NCS
170 Christina Clark SR Francis Parker 22:10 7:08 984 SDS
171 Kaileen Backovich SR Amador 22:10 7:08 1210 SJS
172 Zoe Restine JR Yreka 22:14 7:10 884 NS
173 Montana Ellis SR Sherman Oaks Ces 22:15 7:10 506 LAS
174 Daniela Cervantes FR Greenfield 22:17 7:11 53 CCS
175 Natlie Rivas SO Port Of La 22:23 7:13 484 LAS
176 Cassie Day JR Yreka 22:28 7:14 882 NS
177 Aurora Salinas FR Big Bear 22:31 7:15 1447 SS
178 Mischa Vernon-Wyatt SR St. Mary's College Hs 22:37 7:17 786 NCS
179 Jacqueline Macias JR Kerman 22:43 7:19 333 CS
180 Zefora Kemp SR Port Of La 22:43 7:19 487 LAS
181 Lacey Jackson FR Yreka 22:48 7:21 880 NS
182 Emily Yu SO Burton (sf) 22:49 7:21 1183 SFS
183 Iona Mahony-Moyer FR Arcata 23:04 7:26 527 NCS
184 Rubi Velasquez SR Kerman 23:04 7:26 336 CS
185 Brenda Castellanos SR Kerman 23:10 7:28 337 CS
186 Veronica Solorio SR Kerman 23:12 7:28 335 CS
187 Julia Stone SR Valley Center 23:15 7:29 1156 SDS
188 Kylie Rodriguez JR Nipomo 23:21 7:31 1707 SS
189 Sarah Campos JR Exeter 23:30 7:34 307 CS
190 Vanessa Avila JR Nipomo 23:34 7:35 1705 SS
191 Erin Nance SR Kerman 23:34 7:36 338 CS
192 Jennifer Alejandro Amino Ralph Bunce 23:36 7:36 454 LAS
193 Mikayla Haefele SO Amador 23:58 7:43 1208 SJS
194 Mallory Ward SO Yreka 24:12 7:48 879 NS
195 Arielle Sanchez FR Kerman 24:12 7:48 332 CS
196 Karina Herrera JR Nipomo 24:14 7:48 1706 SS
197 Brittney Jobinger JR Kerman 24:17 7:49 334 CS
198 Isabel Mendoza JR Caruthers 24:20 7:50 258 CS
199 Christy McConnell JR Amador 24:35 7:55 1206 SJS
200 Heather Louks SR Oaks Christian 24:43 7:58 1733 SS
201 Daisy Torres SO Port Of La 24:43 7:58 485 LAS
202 Gabrielle Paras SO Port Of La 24:51 8:00 483 LAS
203 Valerie Navarro FR Exeter 24:57 8:02 304 CS
204 Stephanie Bernal SO Riverbank 25:12 8:07 1352 SJS
205 Charlie Dow FR Exeter 25:16 8:08 1971 CS
206 Hannah Donkin JR Exeter 25:37 8:15 308 CS
207 Maritza Lopez SR Riverbank 27:17 8:47 1355 SJS

Division 4 Girls Team Scores

1. 86 S.L.V. ( 18:51 1:34:13 2:54)
=======================================
1 1 Anna Maxwell SR CCS 17:08
2 2 Claire MacMillan SR CCS 18:17
3 8 Abbey Meck FR CCS 18:56
4 34 Abby Sherman SR CCS 19:50
5 41 Jessica Jensen SR CCS 20:02
6 ( 56) Jessica Germany JR CCS 20:25
7 ( 81) Katie Lamb FR CCS 20:46

2. 189 Laguna Beach ( 19:58 1:39:46 0:57)
=======================================
1 20 Brenna Merchant JR SS 19:29
2 23 Natalie Kimball JR SS 19:37
3 36 Janie Crawford JR SS 19:53
4 53 Kirsten Landseidel FR SS 20:21
5 57 Eliza Romero SR SS 20:26
6 ( 62) Pearl Shoemaker SO SS 20:31
7 ( 78) Greer Jacobs FR SS 20:45

3. 195 Big Bear ( 19:54 1:39:26 1:51)
=======================================
1 7 Jennifer Schick SR SS 18:54
2 29 Haley Cabrera FR SS 19:44
3 31 Hanna Cabrera FR SS 19:44
4 49 Madeleine Stiles SO SS 20:19
5 79 Melissa Olson FR SS 20:45
6 (106) Tania Bravo FR SS 21:21
7 (140) Aurora Salinas FR SS 22:31

4. 204 Piedmont ( 19:58 1:39:49 1:23)
=======================================
1 16 Sophia Mills JR NCS 19:12
2 27 Sophie Reynolds SO NCS 19:42
3 35 Skyler Liu FR NCS 19:52
4 58 Emma Seevak SO NCS 20:28
5 68 Addie MacCracken FR NCS 20:35
6 ( 99) Annika Heuser FR NCS 21:11
7 (125) Maddie Copeland SO NCS 21:52

5. 204 JSerra ( 19:51 1:39:14 2:38)
=======================================
1 4 Ashley Geisler JR SS 18:38
2 18 Kylee Fracassi SR SS 19:23
3 39 Charlotte Owen JR SS 19:57
4 40 Tori Yanco JR SS 20:00
5 103 Marie Aquilino SR SS 21:16
6 (109) Kayla Selenski SR SS 21:24
7 (112) Mckayla Giacobetti FR SS 21:34

6. 209 Harvard/Westlake ( 20:00 1:40:00 1:27)
=======================================
1 13 Lizzy Thomas SR SS 19:07
2 22 Rachel Porter SO SS 19:36
3 48 Nicole Araya SO SS 20:14
4 60 Monica Nimmagada SR SS 20:29
5 66 Lauren Jones SO SS 20:34
6 (102) Bridget Hartman JR SS 21:16
7 (104) Trishta Dordi JR SS 21:19

7. 227 La Reina ( 20:04 1:40:16 1:45)
=======================================
1 17 Holly Petrusson SR SS 19:16
2 30 Alyssa Frank SR SS 19:44
3 42 Amanda Wendt JR SS 20:05
4 45 Ariana Brajkovich JR SS 20:10
5 93 Jacqueline Barsley SO SS 21:01
6 ( 94) Isabella Manos FR SS 21:03
7 (116) Bobbi Ellias JR SS 21:39

8. 244 Arcata ( 20:05 1:40:22 1:50)
=======================================
1 15 Chloe Pigg SO NCS 19:09
2 25 Elise Ford JR NCS 19:40
3 32 Zoe Ziegler JR NCS 19:45
4 83 Sara Davis JR NCS 20:49
5 89 Vera Heidmann SR NCS 20:59
6 (133) Brianne Beronilla FR NCS 22:08
7 (145) Iona Mahony-Moyer FR NCS 23:04

9. 254 West Valley ( 20:03 1:40:14 2:01)
=======================================
1 6 Jenna Storms JR NS 18:51
2 12 Micah Mueller SR NS 19:07
3 69 Rayleen Matheson JR NS 20:37
4 82 Kristina Freitas SR NS 20:47
5 85 Alexa Flagg JR NS 20:52
6 (110) Delaney Faggard SR NS 21:29
7 (132) Brooke Bostrom SR NS 22:07

10. 264 St. Mary's College HS ( 20:08 1:40:39 2:19)
=======================================
1 5 Spencer Moore SR NCS 18:39
2 33 Chloe Jenkins JR NCS 19:49
3 64 Julia English FR NCS 20:33
4 74 Ella Hymel SO NCS 20:40
5 88 Isabel Havens JR NCS 20:58
6 (130) Josie Smale JR NCS 22:07
7 (141) Mischa Vernon-Wyatt SR NCS 22:37

11. 275 Nipomo ( 20:27 1:42:15 4:23)
=======================================
1 9 Gracie Albano SR SS 18:58
2 24 Kyra Meko SR SS 19:38
3 38 Cassie Dittenhoefer SR SS 19:57
4 54 Taylor Witcher JR SS 20:21
5 150 Kylie Rodriguez JR SS 23:21
6 (152) Vanessa Avila JR SS 23:34
7 (157) Karina Herrera JR SS 24:14

12. 295 Coronado ( 20:23 1:41:54 1:35)
=======================================
1 19 Rachel Steffen SR SDS 19:28
2 43 Kayla Bierschbach FR SDS 20:09
3 46 Aeron Yim JR SDS 20:13
4 92 Jasmine Rippey FR SDS 21:01
5 95 Haley Chasin JR SDS 21:03
6 (108) Hannah Downey JR SDS 21:23
7 (121) Renee Phillips FR SDS 21:44

13. 295 Francis Parker ( 20:23 1:41:54 2:35)
=======================================
1 10 Brooke Trossen FR SDS 19:00
2 50 Alicia Oswald JR SDS 20:20
3 52 Charlotte Schmidt FR SDS 20:21
4 70 Sophia Gamboa FR SDS 20:38
5 113 Audrey Yang SR SDS 21:35
6 (114) Emma Moore SO SDS 21:37
7 (134) Christina Clark SR SDS 22:10

14. 304 Half Moon Bay ( 20:27 1:42:14 1:31)
=======================================
1 26 Clara Fassinger SO CCS 19:41
2 47 Carmen Zafra SO CCS 20:14
3 59 Carmen Contreras SR CCS 20:28
4 71 Kyleen Freeburg SR CCS 20:39
5 101 Cleome Kerseg SO CCS 21:12
6 (105) Natalie Strohm SR CCS 21:20
7 (115) Mackenzie Faust FR CCS 21:37

15. 311 Oaks Christian ( 20:24 1:41:58 2:46)
=======================================
1 11 Emma Fleming JR SS 19:01
2 28 Julia Sullivan FR SS 19:43
3 63 Savannah Anderson SR SS 20:32
4 86 Abigail White JR SS 20:55
5 123 Amanda Peters SO SS 21:47
6 (126) Isabel Perez JR SS 21:54
7 (160) Heather Louks SR SS 24:43

16. 336 Greenfield ( 20:33 1:42:41 1:26)
=======================================
1 21 Jocelyn Sosa SO CCS 19:35
2 67 Nancy Rivera JR CCS 20:35
3 73 Evelin Meza FR CCS 20:40
4 84 Alondra Jaime SR CCS 20:50
5 91 Tanya Campos SO CCS 21:01
6 (107) Odalys Barajas JR CCS 21:23
7 (137) Daniela Cervantes FR CCS 22:17

17. 341 Scotts Valley ( 20:30 1:42:27 2:04)
=======================================
1 14 Valerie Morrison SR CCS 19:07
2 72 Hayley Herberg JR CCS 20:40
3 75 Mikaela Inman SO CCS 20:43
4 80 Kaylee Craft FR CCS 20:46
5 100 Maddy Barton SO CCS 21:11
6 (122) Courtney Clark SR CCS 21:46
7 (131) Katelyn McNulty SO CCS 22:07

18. 363 Riverbank ( 20:33 1:42:42 3:13)
=======================================
1 3 Mikayla Florez SR SJS 18:26
2 55 Sabrina Garcia JR SJS 20:23
3 76 Haley Richardson JR SJS 20:44
4 111 Kim Ruvalcaba SO SJS 21:30
5 118 Joslyn Beliera FR SJS 21:39
6 (164) Stephanie Bernal SO SJS 25:12
7 (167) Maritza Lopez SR SJS 27:17

19. 409 Amador ( 20:57 1:44:44 2:14)
=======================================
1 37 Anastasia Karnaze SO SJS 19:56
2 44 Camille Strazzo FR SJS 20:09
3 65 Jessica Becker SR SJS 20:33
4 128 Lenox Peterson JR SJS 21:56
5 135 Kaileen Backovich SR SJS 22:10
6 (154) Mikayla Haefele SO SJS 23:58
7 (159) Christy McConnell JR SJS 24:35

20. 500 Valley Center ( 21:13 1:46:05 0:40)
=======================================
1 90 April Lackpour SR SDS 21:00
2 96 Delaney Cummings JR SDS 21:06
3 97 Helen Lopez SO SDS 21:09
4 98 Riley McCarrick JR SDS 21:10
5 119 Hailie Santana JR SDS 21:40
6 (120) Reese Henderson FR SDS 21:42
7 (149) Julia Stone SR SDS 23:15

21. 566 Yreka ( 21:40 1:48:17 1:44)
=======================================
1 77 Meri Krier FR NS 20:44
2 87 Corina Lange JR NS 20:55
3 127 Arianna Brooks SO NS 21:56
4 136 Zoe Restine JR NS 22:14
5 139 Cassie Day JR NS 22:28
6 (144) Lacey Jackson FR NS 22:48
7 (155) Mallory Ward SO NS 24:12

22. 591 Exeter ( 22:55 1:54:33 4:55)
=======================================
1 51 Sarah Reid JR CS 20:21
2 61 Karina Carstens JR CS 20:29
3 151 Sarah Campos JR CS 23:30
4 163 Valerie Navarro FR CS 24:57
5 165 Charlie Dow FR CS 25:16
6 (166) Hannah Donkin JR CS 25:37

23. 651 Port of LA ( 22:08 1:50:38 1:04)
=======================================
1 117 Jacquelyn Zavala SR LAS 21:39
2 124 Imelda Pina SR LAS 21:50
3 129 Alexis Ceballos SR LAS 22:03
4 138 Natlie Rivas SO LAS 22:23
5 143 Zefora Kemp SR LAS 22:43
6 (161) Daisy Torres SO LAS 24:43
7 (162) Gabrielle Paras SO LAS 24:51

24. 736 Kerman ( 23:09 1:55:43 0:51)
=======================================
1 142 Jacqueline Macias JR CS 22:43
2 146 Rubi Velasquez SR CS 23:04
3 147 Brenda Castellanos SR CS 23:10
4 148 Veronica Solorio SR CS 23:12
5 153 Erin Nance SR CS 23:34
6 (156) Arielle Sanchez FR CS 24:12
7 (158) Brittney Jobinger JR CS 24:17

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 5 Boys Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D5boys Pace Bib# Sec
1 alan Yoho SR Flintridge Prep 15:11 4:54 1577 SS
2 Trevor Reinhart JR Marin Academy 15:25 4:58 702 NCS
3 jack Van Scoter SO Flintridge Prep 15:41 5:03 1575 SS
4 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:42 5:03 778 NCS
5 James Kinney SR Marin Academy 15:43 5:04 706 NCS
6 Collin Price JR St. Margarets 16:03 5:10 1885 SS
7 Cosmo Brossy JR Brentwood 16:10 5:12 1467 SS
8 Simon Novich SR Thacher 16:10 5:13 1909 SS
9 Michael Murphy JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:10 5:13 776 NCS
10 Austin Dubyak JR Woodcrest Christian 16:14 5:14 1947 SS
11 Tomas Miralles SO La Jolla Country Day 16:16 5:14 1014 SDS
12 Tanner Shaw SR Athenian 16:24 5:17 550 NCS
13 Damon Young SR Durham 16:25 5:17 829 NS
14 Matthew Herrera SR Southlands Christian 16:25 5:17 1859 SS
15 Darin Wong SR La Jolla Country Day 16:27 5:18 1018 SDS
16 Matthew Murphy JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:29 5:19 777 NCS
17 Cooper Teare FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:30 5:19 773 NCS
18 Ben Harper SO Trinity 16:30 5:19 850 NS
19 nikhil Poole SO Flintridge Prep 16:38 5:22 1574 SS
20 Jake Landreth SR Ontario Christian 16:40 5:22 1735 SS
21 David Castillejos SR La Jolla Country Day 16:41 5:22 1017 SDS
22 Corey Robinson SR Lick Wilmerding 16:42 5:23 679 NCS
23 Henry Fleming SO Marin Academy 16:42 5:23 703 NCS
24 Alex Glavin SO College Prep 16:45 5:24 619 NCS
25 Julius Diehr JR La Jolla Country Day 16:48 5:25 1013 SDS
26 Patrick Loftus SR Sonoma Academy 16:49 5:25 770 NCS
27 Dawson Reckers FR Athenian 16:50 5:25 547 NCS
28 Stephen Pacheco SO Desert Christian/lan. 16:50 5:25 1522 SS
29 Jeff Mullins SR Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 16:54 5:27 685 NCS
30 Michael Conant SO Woodcrest Christian 16:55 5:27 1950 SS
31 Peter Callan SO Thacher 16:55 5:27 1906 SS
32 Chris Melendez SR St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:56 5:27 779 NCS
33 Connor Montgomery SO Marin Academy 16:57 5:28 704 NCS
34 Chris Gregory SR Priory 16:58 5:28 175 CCS
35 Dustyn Salomon SR South Fork 16:59 5:28 771 NCS
36 Ross Corey JR Priory 17:00 5:29 171 CCS
37 Diego Avila SR Anzar 17:02 5:29 2 CCS
38 Steve Page JR Lick Wilmerding 17:02 5:29 674 NCS
39 William Kiel SR Christian 17:03 5:30 947 SDS
40 Andrew Hawkes SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:05 5:30 1871 SS
41 Christopher Boranian JR Head-Royce 17:06 5:31 641 NCS
42 Kevin Griffee JR Thacher 17:06 5:31 1904 SS
43 Mason Smith SR Mountain Empire 17:07 5:31 1040 SDS
44 Alex Condotti JR Pacific Coll. 17:09 5:32 154 CCS
45 Yumeto Shigihara SO Crystal Springs 17:09 5:32 44 CCS
46 Tristram Dodge JR College Prep 17:12 5:32 617 NCS
47 Matt Spring SR Tioga 17:13 5:33 1393 SJS
48 Luc Bouchard JR Pacific Coll. 17:13 5:33 153 CCS
49 Devyn Gollery JR Hamilton 17:14 5:33 1601 SS
50 Ethan Finkel FR Crossroads 17:15 5:34 1502 SS
51 Joseph Biehl FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:16 5:34 1518 SS
52 Kasey Knevelbaard JR Immanuel 17:17 5:34 324 CS
53 Justin Reynolds FR Woodcrest Christian 17:17 5:34 1946 SS
54 Ryan Sewell JR Golden Sierra 17:17 5:34 1290 SJS
55 tyler Fong SR Flintridge Prep 17:18 5:34 1576 SS
56 Daniel Allen SO Crossroads 17:20 5:35 1505 SS
57 Ricardo Trejo SO Immanuel 17:21 5:35 325 CS
58 Johnny Trudelle SR Priory 17:21 5:36 176 CCS
59 Andrew Russell SR Linfield Christian 17:24 5:36 1677 SS
60 Preston Lam SR Crystal Springs 17:25 5:37 45 CCS
61 Stephen Crockett JR Desert Christian/lan. 17:26 5:37 1519 SS
62 Matt Jenkins JR Lick Wilmerding 17:28 5:38 675 NCS
63 Logan Pierce JR Lick Wilmerding 17:31 5:39 676 NCS
64 Joaquin Castellanos SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:33 5:39 1870 SS
65 Jose Vasquez SR Tranqullity 17:34 5:40 438 CS
66 Eli Malfo SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:34 5:40 1872 SS
67 Anthony Ottati SO Athenian 17:36 5:40 549 NCS
68 Ramon Alvarez SO Woodcrest Christian 17:37 5:40 1949 SS
69 Josh Nunez SO Liberty Charter 17:37 5:40 1020 SDS
70 Nick Graves SR Crossroads 17:37 5:41 1508 SS
71 Brando Nelson-Haven JR Tioga 17:38 5:41 1392 SJS
72 Matthew Romer SR College Prep 17:38 5:41 621 NCS
73 Spencer McCune SO Thacher 17:38 5:41 1907 SS
74 Ben Beatty SR Julian High 17:38 5:41 990 SDS
75 Jonathan Martinez, SO Woodcrest Christian 17:39 5:41 1951 SS
76 David Weinmann SR Athenian 17:40 5:41 551 NCS
77 James Rich JR Lick Wilmerding 17:40 5:42 677 NCS
78 Derek Martino SO St. Joseph (sm) 17:40 5:42 1868 SS
79 Willie Mein FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:41 5:42 775 NCS
80 Chris Gallagher FR Sage Creek 17:42 5:42 1090 SDS
81 Jacob Robison JR St. Margarets 17:43 5:42 1886 SS
82 Jeremy Hart SO Big Valley Christian 17:43 5:42 1221 SJS
83 Jackson Daugherty SO La Jolla Country Day 17:44 5:43 1015 SDS
84 Gabriel Elliott SR Athenian 17:44 5:43 553 NCS
85 Brandon Chu FR Crystal Springs 17:44 5:43 40 CCS
86 Rab Moran SO Flintridge Prep 17:46 5:43 1572 SS
87 Jack Williams SO Marin Academy 17:47 5:44 705 NCS
88 John Martin JR St. Margarets 17:49 5:44 1882 SS
89 James Gibson JR Desert Christian/lan. 17:51 5:45 1520 SS
90 Robert Screven SO Priory 17:52 5:45 172 CCS
91 Nicolas Boffman FR Desert Christian/lan. 17:52 5:45 1523 SS
92 Michael Martin FR Etna 17:53 5:46 837 NS
93 Nic Gitter FR St. Margarets 17:53 5:46 1881 SS
94 Brendan Martin SR York 17:53 5:46 247 CCS
95 Alexander Ball SR Athenian 17:56 5:47 552 NCS
96 Joseph Castellanos SR St. Joseph (sm) 17:58 5:47 1869 SS
97 Javier Rojas JR Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48 42 CCS
98 Zachary Cherian SO Crystal Springs 18:00 5:48 43 CCS
99 Scott Belinsky JR Crossroads 18:01 5:48 1504 SS
100 Nicholas Morales JR Athenian 18:02 5:48 548 NCS
101 Ryan Ixtlahuac SO York 18:02 5:48 246 CCS
102 Jonathan Frouws SO Sacramento Waldorf 18:03 5:49 1374 SJS
103 Will Glockner JR Pacific Ridge 18:03 5:49 1058 SDS
104 Jack McCaffrey JR St. Margarets 18:07 5:50 1883 SS
105 David Blanton SR Golden Sierra 18:07 5:50 1293 SJS
106 Marcos Cazarez SO Harbor Teacher Academy 18:08 5:50 471 LAS
107 Travis Headapohl SO Pacific Ridge 18:09 5:51 1060 SDS
108 Marcial Nunez SO Paramount Academy 18:09 5:51 390 CS
109 Wes Taylor SR La Jolla Country Day 18:10 5:51 1019 SDS
110 Leo Berez SR Priory 18:11 5:51 173 CCS
111 Alex Orloff JR Flintridge Prep 18:11 5:51 1573 SS
112 Andrew Christensen SR Priory 18:12 5:52 174 CCS
113 Gavin Hill FR St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:13 5:52 774 NCS
114 Tyler Younkers JR University Prep 18:14 5:52 862 NS
115 Jack Richardson JR Thacher 18:14 5:52 1905 SS
116 Will Schwartz JR St. Margarets 18:15 5:53 1887 SS
117 Wyatt Gilman SO St. Joseph (sm) 18:16 5:53 1867 SS
118 Jack Pierrepont SO Thacher 18:16 5:53 1908 SS
119 Justin Malone FR Academia Avance 18:17 5:53 452 LAS
120 Riley Coan FR Flintridge Prep 18:19 5:54 1571 SS
121 Stephen Sloan SO College Prep 18:20 5:54 620 NCS
122 Marcus Niksa SR Crystal Springs 18:20 5:54 46 CCS
123 Cooper Calvin SO Central Vallley Christia 18:21 5:55 259 CS
124 Ryan Jackson FR Thacher 18:24 5:56 1903 SS
125 Jacob Uhl FR Sage Creek 18:25 5:56 1091 SDS
126 Thomas Peterschmidt SO Pacific Ridge 18:26 5:56 1059 SDS
127 Spencer Larralde SO Immanuel 18:26 5:56 327 CS
128 Tony Martinez SR Lick Wilmerding 18:27 5:57 680 NCS
129 Henry Poole SR Pacific Ridge 18:27 5:57 1062 SDS
130 Spencer Crouder JR Christian 18:28 5:57 946 SDS
131 Nathan Lervold FR University Prep 18:29 5:57 859 NS
132 Ryan Ranells SR Immanuel 18:29 5:57 328 CS
133 Brett Lombardi FR Capital Christian 18:29 5:57 1225 SJS
134 Kris Rau SR St. Joseph (sm) 18:29 5:57 1873 SS
135 David Sutter SR Marin Academy 18:30 5:58 707 NCS
136 George Little SO La Jolla Country Day 18:31 5:58 1016 SDS
137 Connor Parks JR St. Margarets 18:32 5:58 1884 SS
138 Hunter Hughes JR Golden Sierra 18:35 5:59 1289 SJS
139 Beau Prince FR Sage Creek 18:35 5:59 1092 SDS
140 Forrest Moore FR University Prep 18:36 6:00 860 NS
141 Mitchell Peters JR Woodcrest Christian 18:37 6:00 1948 SS
142 Andrew Vaughn JR College Prep 18:38 6:00 618 NCS
143 Dustin Decker FR Marin Academy 18:39 6:01 701 NCS
144 Cole Sanders JR Foresthill 18:40 6:01 1283 SJS
145 Ben Fried SO Crossroads 18:42 6:01 1507 SS
146 Mac Holmes JR Pacific Coll. 18:45 6:02 151 CCS
147 Hugo Pegley JR Crystal Springs 18:48 6:03 41 CCS
148 Konnor Von Emster FR Priory 18:48 6:03 170 CCS
149 Eduardo Arias SO Tranqullity 18:50 6:04 435 CS
150 Geof Olson JR Pacific Coll. 18:53 6:05 155 CCS
151 Michael Cramer FR University Prep 18:55 6:06 858 NS
152 Matthew Peterschmidt SR Pacific Ridge 18:55 6:06 1064 SDS
153 Kayden Zoller JR Foresthill 18:56 6:06 1284 SJS
154 Jon Richmond FR Foresthill 18:58 6:07 1282 SJS
155 Eli Cushnir SR Pacific Coll. 18:59 6:07 156 CCS
156 Trevor Soule FR College Prep 19:01 6:07 615 NCS
157 Joey Holland SR Woodcrest Christian 19:01 6:07 1952 SS
158 Luke Clements SO University Prep 19:09 6:10 863 NS
159 Zac Oji JR Lick Wilmerding 19:11 6:11 678 NCS
160 Dylan Klein FR Sage Creek 19:15 6:12 1095 SDS
161 Michael Mayes SO Desert Christian/lan. 19:16 6:12 1521 SS
162 Benjamin Holbrook FR Foresthill 19:16 6:12 1281 SJS
163 Davis Ward SO Immanuel 19:19 6:13 326 CS
164 William Maas FR Sage Creek 19:20 6:14 1093 SDS
165 Mike Valentin JR Academia Avance 19:23 6:15 453 LAS
166 Luke Keating FR Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25 6:15 468 LAS
167 Eric Straw SR Pacific Ridge 19:25 6:15 1063 SDS
168 Godliness Oyekale SO Harbor Teacher Academy 19:25 6:15 472 LAS
169 Max Valdez SO Colusa 19:27 6:16 824 NS
170 David Oyeyemi SO Harbor Teacher Academy 19:28 6:16 473 LAS
171 Christian Cabrera SO Tranqullity 19:28 6:16 436 CS
172 Jacob Cassel SR Desert Christian/lan. 19:30 6:17 1524 SS
173 Chris Pugh SO Golden Sierra 19:30 6:17 1292 SJS
174 Jacob Irwin SR Foresthill 19:32 6:18 1287 SJS
175 Seamus Howard SR Pacific Coll. 19:33 6:18 157 CCS
176 Nick Blanton JR Golden Sierra 19:34 6:18 1288 SJS
177 Allan Nicholson SO Golden Sierra 19:40 6:20 1291 SJS
178 Wayne Chong SO Pacific Ridge 19:43 6:21 1061 SDS
179 Giovanni Dias SR Tranqullity 19:43 6:21 440 CS
180 Miquer Rivera SO Tranqullity 19:51 6:24 437 CS
181 Javier Leal JR Tranqullity 19:58 6:26 434 CS
182 Harper Peck Voll FR Crossroads 19:58 6:26 1503 SS
183 Ethan Ashby FR College Prep 20:01 6:27 616 NCS
184 Joey Belknap SR Redding Christian 20:04 6:28 845 NS
185 James Melkonian FR Sage Creek 20:13 6:31 1094 SDS
186 Benjamin Benham SO Foresthill 20:16 6:32 1285 SJS
187 Christian Monroy SR Anzar 20:28 6:36 3 CCS
188 Matt Smith SR Pacific Coll. 20:29 6:36 158 CCS
189 Luke Hope SO Foresthill 20:32 6:37 1286 SJS
190 David Rudolph FR Sage Creek 20:36 6:38 1096 SDS
191 Rudy Frayre SO Crossroads 20:38 6:39 1506 SS
192 Ricardo Escobedo III JR Harbor Teacher Academy 20:41 6:40 469 LAS
193 Brian Huang FR Harbor Teacher Academy 20:56 6:45 467 LAS
194 Miguel Hernandez JR Harbor Teacher Academy 21:00 6:46 470 LAS
195 Karl Nippoldt SO Immanuel 21:06 6:48 330 CS
196 Zach McGhee SR University Prep 21:15 6:51 864 NS
197 Nick Anaya SO Golden Sierra 22:32 7:16 1294 SJS
198 Jarrett Chow SO Immanuel 22:42 7:19 329 CS

Division 5 Boys Team Results

1. 64 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 16:22 1:21:47 1:14)
=======================================
1 4 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR NCS 15:42
2 8 Michael Murphy JR NCS 16:10
3 13 Matthew Murphy JR NCS 16:29
4 14 Cooper Teare FR NCS 16:30
5 25 Chris Melendez SR NCS 16:56
6 ( 61) Willie Mein FR NCS 17:41
7 ( 89) Gavin Hill FR NCS 18:13

2. 119 Marin Academy ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:22)
=======================================
1 2 Trevor Reinhart JR NCS 15:25
2 5 James Kinney SR NCS 15:43
3 18 Henry Fleming SO NCS 16:42
4 26 Connor Montgomery SO NCS 16:57
5 68 Jack Williams SO NCS 17:47
6 (107) David Sutter SR NCS 18:30
7 (115) Dustin Decker FR NCS 18:39

3. 122 La Jolla Country Day ( 16:48 1:23:56 1:28)
=======================================
1 10 Tomas Miralles SO SDS 16:16
2 12 Darin Wong SR SDS 16:27
3 16 David Castillejos SR SDS 16:41
4 20 Julius Diehr JR SDS 16:48
5 64 Jackson Daugherty SO SDS 17:44
6 ( 85) Wes Taylor SR SDS 18:10
7 (108) George Little SO SDS 18:31

4. 127 Flintridge Prep ( 16:31 1:22:34 2:35)
=======================================
1 1 alan Yoho SR SS 15:11
2 3 jack Van Scoter SO SS 15:41
3 15 nikhil Poole SO SS 16:38
4 41 tyler Fong SR SS 17:18
5 67 Rab Moran SO SS 17:46
6 ( 87) Alex Orloff JR SS 18:11
7 ( 95) Riley Coan FR SS 18:19

5. 181 Woodcrest Christian ( 17:09 1:25:42 1:25)
=======================================
1 9 Austin Dubyak JR SS 16:14
2 23 Michael Conant SO SS 16:55
3 39 Justin Reynolds FR SS 17:17
4 53 Ramon Alvarez SO SS 17:37
5 57 Jonathan Martinez, SO SS 17:39
6 (113) Mitchell Peters JR SS 18:37
7 (129) Joey Holland SR SS 19:01

6. 200 Lick Wilmerding ( 17:17 1:26:23 0:58)
=======================================
1 17 Corey Robinson SR NCS 16:42
2 29 Steve Page JR NCS 17:02
3 47 Matt Jenkins JR NCS 17:28
4 48 Logan Pierce JR NCS 17:31
5 59 James Rich JR NCS 17:40
6 (102) Tony Martinez SR NCS 18:27
7 (131) Zac Oji JR NCS 19:11

7. 207 Athenian ( 17:15 1:26:14 1:20)
=======================================
1 11 Tanner Shaw SR NCS 16:24
2 21 Dawson Reckers FR NCS 16:50
3 52 Anthony Ottati SO NCS 17:36
4 58 David Weinmann SR NCS 17:40
5 65 Gabriel Elliott SR NCS 17:44
6 ( 74) Alexander Ball SR NCS 17:56
7 ( 79) Nicholas Morales JR NCS 18:02

8. 209 Thacher ( 17:13 1:26:03 2:04)
=======================================
1 7 Simon Novich SR SS 16:10
2 24 Peter Callan SO SS 16:55
3 31 Kevin Griffee JR SS 17:06
4 56 Spencer McCune SO SS 17:38
5 91 Jack Richardson JR SS 18:14
6 ( 94) Jack Pierrepont SO SS 18:16
7 ( 98) Ryan Jackson FR SS 18:24

9. 247 Desert Christian/Lan. ( 17:27 1:27:15 1:02)
=======================================
1 22 Stephen Pacheco SO SS 16:50
2 37 Joseph Biehl FR SS 17:16
3 46 Stephen Crockett JR SS 17:26
4 70 James Gibson JR SS 17:51
5 72 Nicolas Boffman FR SS 17:52
6 (133) Michael Mayes SO SS 19:16
7 (142) Jacob Cassel SR SS 19:30

10. 256 Priory ( 17:29 1:27:22 1:13)
=======================================
1 27 Chris Gregory SR CCS 16:58
2 28 Ross Corey JR CCS 17:00
3 44 Johnny Trudelle SR CCS 17:21
4 71 Robert Screven SO CCS 17:52
5 86 Leo Berez SR CCS 18:11
6 ( 88) Andrew Christensen SR CCS 18:12
7 (120) Konnor Von Emster FR CCS 18:48

11. 265 St. Joseph (SM) ( 17:34 1:27:50 0:53)
=======================================
1 30 Andrew Hawkes SR SS 17:05
2 49 Joaquin Castellanos SR SS 17:33
3 51 Eli Malfo SR SS 17:34
4 60 Derek Martino SO SS 17:40
5 75 Joseph Castellanos SR SS 17:58
6 ( 93) Wyatt Gilman SO SS 18:16
7 (106) Kris Rau SR SS 18:29

12. 292 St. Margarets ( 17:31 1:27:35 2:04)
=======================================
1 6 Collin Price JR SS 16:03
2 63 Jacob Robison JR SS 17:43
3 69 John Martin JR SS 17:49
4 73 Nic Gitter FR SS 17:53
5 81 Jack McCaffrey JR SS 18:07
6 ( 92) Will Schwartz JR SS 18:15
7 (109) Connor Parks JR SS 18:32

13. 297 Crystal Springs ( 17:40 1:28:18 0:51)
=======================================
1 33 Yumeto Shigihara SO CCS 17:09
2 45 Preston Lam SR CCS 17:25
3 66 Brandon Chu FR CCS 17:44
4 76 Javier Rojas JR CCS 18:00
5 77 Zachary Cherian SO CCS 18:00
6 ( 97) Marcus Niksa SR CCS 18:20
7 (119) Hugo Pegley JR CCS 18:48

14. 318 College Prep ( 17:43 1:28:33 1:53)
=======================================
1 19 Alex Glavin SO NCS 16:45
2 34 Tristram Dodge JR NCS 17:12
3 55 Matthew Romer SR NCS 17:38
4 96 Stephen Sloan SO NCS 18:20
5 114 Andrew Vaughn JR NCS 18:38
6 (128) Trevor Soule FR NCS 19:01
7 (153) Ethan Ashby FR NCS 20:01

15. 327 Crossroads ( 17:47 1:28:55 1:27)
=======================================
1 36 Ethan Finkel FR SS 17:15
2 42 Daniel Allen SO SS 17:20
3 54 Nick Graves SR SS 17:37
4 78 Scott Belinsky JR SS 18:01
5 117 Ben Fried SO SS 18:42
6 (152) Harper Peck Voll FR SS 19:58
7 (159) Rudy Frayre SO SS 20:38

16. 422 Immanuel ( 18:11 1:30:52 2:02)
=======================================
1 38 Kasey Knevelbaard JR CS 17:17
2 43 Ricardo Trejo SO CS 17:21
3 101 Spencer Larralde SO CS 18:26
4 105 Ryan Ranells SR CS 18:29
5 135 Davis Ward SO CS 19:19
6 (163) Karl Nippoldt SO CS 21:06
7 (166) Jarrett Chow SO CS 22:42

17. 434 Pacific Coll. ( 18:12 1:30:59 1:50)
=======================================
1 32 Alex Condotti JR CCS 17:09
2 35 Luc Bouchard JR CCS 17:13
3 118 Mac Holmes JR CCS 18:45
4 122 Geof Olson JR CCS 18:53
5 127 Eli Cushnir SR CCS 18:59
6 (145) Seamus Howard SR CCS 19:33
7 (156) Matt Smith SR CCS 20:29

18. 491 Pacific Ridge ( 18:24 1:32:00 0:52)
=======================================
1 80 Will Glockner JR SDS 18:03
2 84 Travis Headapohl SO SDS 18:09
3 100 Thomas Peterschmidt SO SDS 18:26
4 103 Henry Poole SR SDS 18:27
5 124 Matthew Peterschmidt SR SDS 18:55
6 (138) Eric Straw SR SDS 19:25
7 (148) Wayne Chong SO SDS 19:43

19. 521 Golden Sierra ( 18:37 1:33:03 2:17)
=======================================
1 40 Ryan Sewell JR SJS 17:17
2 82 David Blanton SR SJS 18:07
3 110 Hunter Hughes JR SJS 18:35
4 143 Chris Pugh SO SJS 19:30
5 146 Nick Blanton JR SJS 19:34
6 (147) Allan Nicholson SO SJS 19:40
7 (165) Nick Anaya SO SJS 22:32

20. 540 Sage Creek ( 18:40 1:33:17 1:38)
=======================================
1 62 Chris Gallagher FR SDS 17:42
2 99 Jacob Uhl FR SDS 18:25
3 111 Beau Prince FR SDS 18:35
4 132 Dylan Klein FR SDS 19:15
5 136 William Maas FR SDS 19:20
6 (154) James Melkonian FR SDS 20:13
7 (158) David Rudolph FR SDS 20:36

21. 559 University Prep ( 18:41 1:33:23 0:55)
=======================================
1 90 Tyler Younkers JR NS 18:14
2 104 Nathan Lervold FR NS 18:29
3 112 Forrest Moore FR NS 18:36
4 123 Michael Cramer FR NS 18:55
5 130 Luke Clements SO NS 19:09
6 (164) Zach McGhee SR NS 21:15

22. 611 Tranqullity ( 19:06 1:35:26 2:17)
=======================================
1 50 Jose Vasquez SR CS 17:34
2 121 Eduardo Arias SO CS 18:50
3 141 Christian Cabrera SO CS 19:28
4 149 Giovanni Dias SR CS 19:43
5 150 Miquer Rivera SO CS 19:51
6 (151) Javier Leal JR CS 19:58

23. 645 Foresthill ( 19:05 1:35:22 0:52)
=======================================
1 116 Cole Sanders JR SJS 18:40
2 125 Kayden Zoller JR SJS 18:56
3 126 Jon Richmond FR SJS 18:58
4 134 Benjamin Holbrook FR SJS 19:16
5 144 Jacob Irwin SR SJS 19:32
6 (155) Benjamin Benham SO SJS 20:16
7 (157) Luke Hope SO SJS 20:32

24. 659 Harbor Teacher Academy ( 19:26 1:37:07 2:33)
=======================================
1 83 Marcos Cazarez SO LAS 18:08
2 137 Luke Keating FR LAS 19:25
3 139 Godliness Oyekale SO LAS 19:25
4 140 David Oyeyemi SO LAS 19:28
5 160 Ricardo Escobedo III JR LAS 20:41
6 (161) Brian Huang FR LAS 20:56
7 (162) Miguel Hernandez JR LAS 21:00

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 5 Girls Individual Results

Place Name Yr School D5girls Pace Bib# Sec
1 Julia Maxwell SR Branson 18:12 5:52 570 NCS
2 Jody Meads JR Mammoth 18:37 6:00 1686 SS
3 Natalia Laspada JR La Jolla Country Day 18:40 6:01 1008 SDS
4 Molly Dicke SR Lick Wilmerding 18:49 6:04 672 NCS
5 Gabby Satterlee SO Cent. Val. Christian 18:52 6:05 297 CS
6 Evan Gancedo SR Poly (pasadena) 19:03 6:08 1752 SS
7 Rachael Power JR Desert Christian/lan. 19:12 6:11 1517 SS
8 Nicole Colonna JR Pinewood 19:17 6:13 161 CCS
9 Shani Slabber SO Cent. Val. Christian 19:18 6:13 298 CS
10 Marissa Thompson FR Woodcrest Christian 19:18 6:13 1940 SS
11 Andie Von Eschen SR Lick Wilmerding 19:18 6:13 673 NCS
12 Erin Thomas SR Mendocino 19:19 6:13 709 NCS
13 Alyssa Goody SO Sonoma Academy 19:25 6:15 769 NCS
14 Brianna Wilson SO Linfield Christian 19:30 6:17 1676 SS
15 Bevin McCullough JR Marin Academy 19:32 6:17 700 NCS
16 Mary De Aquino JR Sacramento Waldorf 19:34 6:18 1373 SJS
17 Anna Harleen SR Branson 19:35 6:19 573 NCS
18 Lacy Coan JR Flintridge Prep 19:40 6:20 1568 SS
19 Caroline Coulter SR Convent Of The Sh 19:42 6:21 626 NCS
20 Hana Marsheck SO Priory 19:43 6:21 166 CCS
21 Helen Mino Faukner SR University Prep 19:43 6:21 856 NS
22 Sarah Selzer JR Convent Of The Sh 19:45 6:22 624 NCS
23 Kiana Kawatachi SO St. Joseph (sm) 19:47 6:22 1863 SS
24 Allie Williams SR Branson 19:47 6:22 571 NCS
25 Ashley Delgado FR Branson 19:48 6:23 568 NCS
26 Ashley Lara JR Flintridge Prep 19:48 6:23 1569 SS
27 Natalie O'Brien FR Flintridge Prep 19:49 6:23 1566 SS
28 Belle Moran SO Redding Christian 19:53 6:24 844 NS
29 Annecheina Knevelboard JR Cent. Val. Christian 19:56 6:25 296 CS
30 Sydney Saunders SR Santa Fe Christian 19:58 6:26 1114 SDS
31 Lianne Blodgett JR Crystal Springs 20:05 6:28 35 CCS
32 Grace Brown FR Athenian 20:11 6:30 540 NCS
33 Maia Cohen FR Flintridge Prep 20:12 6:30 1564 SS
34 Veronica Aguila JR St. Joseph Notre Dame 20:13 6:31 772 NCS
35 Jenna Wilson FR Cent. Val. Christian 20:13 6:31 294 CS
36 Vanessa Moreno FR Academia Avance 20:15 6:31 451 LAS
37 Makiah Salzano SO Mountain Empire 20:16 6:32 1038 SDS
38 Delaney Miller SR Pacific Ridge 20:16 6:32 1055 SDS
39 Jill Reilly FR Lick Wilmerding 20:17 6:32 667 NCS
40 Crystal Vega SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 20:23 6:34 1790 SS
41 Hannah Hagan JR Desert Christian/lan. 20:26 6:35 1516 SS
42 Kate Evans SR Flintridge Prep 20:27 6:35 1570 SS
43 Delaney Inamine JR Athenian 20:27 6:35 543 NCS
44 Grace Euphrat Westo JR University (sf) 20:32 6:37 796 NCS
45 Lizzie Reeves SO Branson 20:32 6:37 569 NCS
46 Jadyn Wilson FR Cent. Val. Christian 20:33 6:37 295 CS
47 Julia Thompson JR Lick Wilmerding 20:34 6:38 669 NCS
48 Kassandra Martinez SO Pomona Catholic 20:35 6:38 1756 SS
49 Blake Crowley FR St. Margarets 20:35 6:38 1875 SS
50 Sydney Locksley SR University (sf) 20:38 6:39 799 NCS
51 Sayles Day SR Branson 20:38 6:39 572 NCS
52 Kyley Inman SO Mountain Empire 20:39 6:39 1039 SDS
53 Lindsey Bach FR Lick Wilmerding 20:40 6:40 668 NCS
54 Ashley Salazar SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 20:41 6:40 1789 SS
55 Mae Singer SO Convent Of The Sh 20:42 6:40 625 NCS
56 Beth Rigali SR St. Joseph (sm) 20:42 6:40 1866 SS
57 Maddy Nakada SO Lick Wilmerding 20:43 6:40 670 NCS
58 Izzy Simon SR University (sf) 20:46 6:41 800 NCS
59 Sarah Linthicum SR Julian High 20:51 6:43 989 SDS
60 Eva Laxo SO Lick Wilmerding 20:54 6:44 671 NCS
61 Julia Lu JR University (sf) 20:56 6:45 797 NCS
62 Maria Alvarez JR Woodcrest Christian 20:56 6:45 1941 SS
63 Sophie McMillan SR Thacher 20:57 6:45 1902 SS
64 Madison Schell SR Durham 20:59 6:46 828 NS
65 Daniela Sweet-Coll SO Urban (sf) 21:00 6:46 806 NCS
66 Sarah Yoho SR Flintridge Prep 21:01 6:46 1567 SS
67 Andrea Cardenas, SO Woodcrest Christian 21:02 6:47 1943 SS
68 Sarah Voss SO Thacher 21:02 6:47 1899 SS
69 Katarina Stashyn SO Vacaville Christian 21:03 6:47 1402 SJS
70 Mara Pleasure JR Urban (sf) 21:05 6:47 802 NCS
71 Katherine Adelman FR St. Margarets 21:07 6:48 1874 SS
72 Maya Zimmerman FR College Prep 21:08 6:48 614 NCS
73 Amelia Baier SR Convent Of The Sh 21:08 6:48 628 NCS
74 Gabriela Buelna SO Sacred Heart Of Jesus 21:11 6:49 1786 SS
75 Arianna Finger JR Thacher 21:12 6:50 1897 SS
76 Mollie Townzen SO Colusa 21:13 6:50 823 NS
77 Rebecca Elliott SO Athenian 21:14 6:50 544 NCS
78 Wesley Milligan SO Woodcrest Christian 21:15 6:51 1944 SS
79 Peyton Fraizer FR Woodcrest Christian 21:15 6:51 1939 SS
80 Julianna Coleman SR St. Margarets 21:16 6:51 1880 SS
81 Mariah Deguara FR Capital Christian 21:16 6:51 1224 SJS
82 Jenny Shearer SR Crystal Springs 21:18 6:52 39 CCS
83 Joy Fucella SO Rock Academy 21:19 6:52 1089 SDS
84 Mina Fardeen SO Pacific Ridge 21:19 6:52 1052 SDS
85 Sophie Breck SR Branson 21:20 6:52 574 NCS
86 Alyssa Stauffer SR University Prep 21:21 6:53 857 NS
87 Tessa Petrich SR Urban (sf) 21:23 6:53 808 NCS
88 Macy Schalliol SR Woodcrest Christian 21:25 6:54 1945 SS
89 Isobel Hayne SR Thacher 21:26 6:54 1900 SS
90 Ellie Coffee FR Durham 21:30 6:55 827 NS
91 Oriana Cortes JR Pomona Catholic 21:30 6:56 1753 SS
92 Bea Land SR Thacher 21:31 6:56 1901 SS
93 Katherine Huang SR Crystal Springs 21:33 6:56 38 CCS
94 Marissa Langley FR Flintridge Prep 21:34 6:57 1565 SS
95 Mikaela Esquivel SR Convent Of The Sh 21:37 6:58 627 NCS
96 Sonia Fillipow SO Urban (sf) 21:38 6:58 807 NCS
97 Olivia Miller SO St. Margarets 21:40 6:59 1879 SS
98 Reade Rossman SO Thacher 21:44 7:00 1898 SS
99 Geogie Becker JR Thacher 21:46 7:01 1896 SS
100 Simone Jacob FR University (sf) 21:48 7:01 795 NCS
101 Maria Naclerio SO Priory 21:49 7:02 167 CCS
102 Esmeralda Martinez JR Pomona Catholic 21:52 7:03 1754 SS
103 Sidnee Sharer JR St. Joseph (sm) 21:53 7:03 1860 SS
104 Yvette Felix JR Anzar 21:54 7:03 1 CCS
105 Morgan Locksley SR University (sf) 21:54 7:03 801 NCS
106 Katie Newbold FR Convent Of The Sh 21:56 7:04 623 NCS
107 Melise Knowles SR Athenian 21:58 7:04 546 NCS
108 Katie Kelley JR University (sf) 21:59 7:05 798 NCS
109 Cassidy Elkins JR Urban (sf) 21:59 7:05 803 NCS
110 Nicole Warwick FR Modesto Christian 21:59 7:05 1326 SJS
111 Meagan Warwick FR Modesto Christian 21:59 7:05 1325 SJS
112 Emily Chong SR Pacific Ridge 22:01 7:06 1056 SDS
113 Solana Arellanes SR Pomona Catholic 22:03 7:06 1757 SS
114 Erika Pistor FR Pacific Coll. 22:03 7:06 147 CCS
115 Lindsey Schwartz JR Woodcrest Christian 22:06 7:07 1942 SS
116 Lauren Lipman SO Pacific Ridge 22:07 7:08 1054 SDS
117 Megan Hoffman SR University Prep 22:08 7:08 855 NS
118 Britney Biddle JR Crystal Springs 22:10 7:08 34 CCS
119 Shane Ortiz JR Urban (sf) 22:10 7:08 804 NCS
120 Hannah Berk JR Urban (sf) 22:11 7:09 805 NCS
121 Vidya Ramaswamy SO Athenian 22:15 7:10 545 NCS
122 Andrea Diaz SO Pomona Catholic 22:16 7:10 1755 SS
123 Logan Babcock SO University Prep 22:18 7:11 853 NS
124 Elise Rust FR Priory 22:20 7:12 164 CCS
125 Bailey Durnin SO St. Joseph (sm) 22:25 7:13 1862 SS
126 Katherine Ericson SR Crystal Springs 22:26 7:14 37 CCS
127 Cati Bianchi SO St. Francis (ccs) 22:27 7:14 235 CCS
128 Gabrielle Smotrich SO La Jolla Country Day 22:31 7:15 1010 SDS
129 Emily Antonino JR Pacific Coll. 22:31 7:15 150 CCS
130 Emily Cross SO Cent. Val. Christian 22:33 7:16 299 CS
131 Kaileen Cruden SR St. Joseph (sm) 22:35 7:16 1864 SS
132 Sarah Halabe SO Priory 22:35 7:17 165 CCS
133 Diana Gomez SR Kipp San Jose 22:36 7:17 90 CCS
134 Melissa Olivas SO Sacred Heart Of Jesus 22:37 7:17 1787 SS
135 Anneliese Bradley SR Millennium 22:38 7:17 1324 SJS
136 Guadalupe Arias SR Tranquillity 22:40 7:18 427 CS
137 Helen Day FR La Jolla Country Day 22:40 7:18 1006 SDS
138 Julia Nemy SR Convent Of The Sh 22:47 7:20 629 NCS
139 Portia Krichman SR La Jolla Country Day 22:53 7:22 1012 SDS
140 Ephthalia Michael-Schwa FR Athenian 22:57 7:24 542 NCS
141 Ally Solorzano SO Crystal Springs 23:03 7:25 36 CCS
142 Aide Najera FR St. Margarets 23:08 7:27 1877 SS
143 Abby Manley SO Mt. Shasta 23:11 7:28 840 NS
144 Mara Redican FR Vacaville Christian 23:14 7:29 1398 SJS
145 Natalie Hammond SO La Jolla Country Day 23:15 7:29 1009 SDS
146 Brianna Murphy SR St. Joseph (sm) 23:16 7:30 1865 SS
147 Kirsten Vonmeter SR Cent. Val. Christian 23:27 7:33 300 CS
148 Zoe Pertiz FR La Jolla Country Day 23:31 7:35 1007 SDS
149 Elizabeth Ziola FR University Prep 23:34 7:35 852 NS
150 Aleysa Bohannon FR Delta 23:35 7:36 1271 SJS
151 Isadora De Castro FR Crystal Springs 23:38 7:37 33 CCS
152 Nineveh O'Connell SO Pacific Ridge 23:40 7:37 1053 SDS
153 Valeria Diaz FR Millennium 23:44 7:39 1318 SJS
154 Elisa Murillo SR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 23:45 7:39 1788 SS
155 Madison Hughes SR Priory 23:46 7:39 168 CCS
156 Megan Stauffer FR University Prep 23:53 7:41 851 NS
157 Emily Arroyo FR Athenian 23:55 7:42 541 NCS
158 Serena Cho JR Millennium 24:07 7:46 1321 SJS
159 Gina Condotti FR Pacific Coll. 24:12 7:48 146 CCS
160 Emily Moreton SR Priory 24:27 7:53 169 CCS
161 Angelika Robertson JR St. Margarets 24:33 7:55 1878 SS
162 Hannah Stine SO Vacaville Christian 24:35 7:55 1404 SJS
163 Andrea Sigala JR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 24:35 7:55 1785 SS
164 Touran Fardeen SR Pacific Ridge 24:36 7:55 1057 SDS
165 Lynnlee Duck-Reynolds FR Pacific Ridge 24:39 7:56 1051 SDS
166 Estefania Torres JR Millennium 24:52 8:01 1322 SJS
167 Mae Sandhu FR Millennium 24:54 8:01 1319 SJS
168 Yesenia Perez SR Pomona Catholic 24:55 8:01 1759 SS
169 Karly Chin SO University Prep 25:08 8:06 854 NS
170 Megan Martinez JR Sacred Heart Of Jesus 25:10 8:06 1784 SS
171 Priyana Patel SO Millennium 25:14 8:08 1323 SJS
172 Aliciana Quintana SR Fresno Christian 25:19 8:09 316 CS
173 Cecilia Valdez SO Vacaville Christian 25:21 8:10 1403 SJS
174 Miranda Foley JR Vacaville Christian 25:25 8:11 1399 SJS
175 Samantha Dawson SO Vacaville Christian 25:28 8:12 1401 SJS
176 Taylor Costa SO St. Joseph (sm) 25:34 8:14 1861 SS
177 Caitlin Keane SO La Jolla Country Day 25:36 8:15 1011 SDS
178 Sam Geller JR St. Margarets 25:40 8:16 1876 SS
179 Emme Snarr FR Millennium 25:45 8:18 1320 SJS
180 Savana Green SR Pomona Catholic 26:21 8:29 1758 SS
181 Talia White FR Pacific Coll. 26:28 8:32 149 CCS
182 Rachel Tobin FR Pacific Coll. 26:53 8:40 148 CCS
183 Jamila Lankford FR Pacific Coll. 27:23 8:49 152 CCS
184 Savannah Baker SO Vacaville Christian 28:18 9:07 1400 SJS

Division 5 Girls Team Results

1. 70 Branson ( 19:35 1:37:54 2:20)
=======================================
1 1 Julia Maxwell SR NCS 18:12
2 8 Anna Harleen SR NCS 19:35
3 15 Allie Williams SR NCS 19:47
4 16 Ashley Delgado FR NCS 19:48
5 30 Lizzie Reeves SO NCS 20:32
6 ( 36) Sayles Day SR NCS 20:38
7 ( 63) Sophie Breck SR NCS 21:20

2. 82 Cent. Val. Christian ( 19:47 1:38:52 1:41)
=======================================
1 4 Gabby Satterlee SO CS 18:52
2 5 Shani Slabber SO CS 19:18
3 19 Annecheina Knevelboard JR CS 19:56
4 23 Jenna Wilson FR CS 20:13
5 31 Jadyn Wilson FR CS 20:33
6 (103) Emily Cross SO CS 22:33
7 (117) Kirsten Vonmeter SR CS 23:27

3. 93 Flintridge Prep ( 20:00 1:39:56 0:47)
=======================================
1 9 Lacy Coan JR SS 19:40
2 17 Ashley Lara JR SS 19:48
3 18 Natalie O'Brien FR SS 19:49
4 22 Maia Cohen FR SS 20:12
5 27 Kate Evans SR SS 20:27
6 ( 48) Sarah Yoho SR SS 21:01
7 ( 71) Marissa Langley FR SS 21:34

4. 104 Lick Wilmerding ( 19:56 1:39:38 1:51)
=======================================
1 3 Molly Dicke SR NCS 18:49
2 7 Andie Von Eschen SR NCS 19:18
3 25 Jill Reilly FR NCS 20:17
4 32 Julia Thompson JR NCS 20:34
5 37 Lindsey Bach FR NCS 20:40
6 ( 41) Maddy Nakada SO NCS 20:43
7 ( 43) Eva Laxo SO NCS 20:54

5. 188 Convent Of The SH ( 20:35 1:42:54 1:55)
=======================================
1 10 Caroline Coulter SR NCS 19:42
2 13 Sarah Selzer JR NCS 19:45
3 39 Mae Singer SO NCS 20:42
4 54 Amelia Baier SR NCS 21:08
5 72 Mikaela Esquivel SR NCS 21:37
6 ( 82) Katie Newbold FR NCS 21:56
7 (109) Julia Nemy SR NCS 22:47

6. 217 Woodcrest Christian ( 20:46 1:43:46 1:57)
=======================================
1 6 Marissa Thompson FR SS 19:18
2 45 Maria Alvarez JR SS 20:56
3 49 Andrea Cardenas, SO SS 21:02
4 58 Wesley Milligan SO SS 21:15
5 59 Peyton Fraizer FR SS 21:15
6 ( 66) Macy Schalliol SR SS 21:25
7 ( 89) Lindsey Schwartz JR SS 22:06

7. 227 University (SF) ( 20:56 1:44:40 1:16)
=======================================
1 29 Grace Euphrat Westo JR NCS 20:32
2 35 Sydney Locksley SR NCS 20:38
3 42 Izzy Simon SR NCS 20:46
4 44 Julia Lu JR NCS 20:56
5 77 Simone Jacob FR NCS 21:48
6 ( 81) Morgan Locksley SR NCS 21:54
7 ( 84) Katie Kelley JR NCS 21:59

8. 284 Athenian ( 21:13 1:46:05 2:04)
=======================================
1 21 Grace Brown FR NCS 20:11
2 28 Delaney Inamine JR NCS 20:27
3 57 Rebecca Elliott SO NCS 21:14
4 83 Melise Knowles SR NCS 21:58
5 95 Vidya Ramaswamy SO NCS 22:15
6 (111) Ephthalia Michael-Schwa FR NCS 22:57
7 (126) Emily Arroyo FR NCS 23:55

9. 288 Thacher ( 21:14 1:46:08 0:34)
=======================================
1 46 Sophie McMillan SR SS 20:57
2 50 Sarah Voss SO SS 21:02
3 56 Arianna Finger JR SS 21:12
4 67 Isobel Hayne SR SS 21:26
5 69 Bea Land SR SS 21:31
6 ( 75) Reade Rossman SO SS 21:44
7 ( 76) Geogie Becker JR SS 21:46

10. 322 Urban (SF) ( 21:25 1:47:05 0:59)
=======================================
1 47 Daniela Sweet-Coll SO NCS 21:00
2 52 Mara Pleasure JR NCS 21:05
3 65 Tessa Petrich SR NCS 21:23
4 73 Sonia Fillipow SO NCS 21:38
5 85 Cassidy Elkins JR NCS 21:59
6 ( 93) Shane Ortiz JR NCS 22:10
7 ( 94) Hannah Berk JR NCS 22:11

11. 334 St. Margarets ( 21:34 1:47:46 2:33)
=======================================
1 34 Blake Crowley FR SS 20:35
2 53 Katherine Adelman FR SS 21:07
3 60 Julianna Coleman SR SS 21:16
4 74 Olivia Miller SO SS 21:40
5 113 Aide Najera FR SS 23:08
6 (130) Angelika Robertson JR SS 24:33
7 (146) Sam Geller JR SS 25:40

12. 337 St. Joseph (SM) ( 21:29 1:47:22 2:48)
=======================================
1 14 Kiana Kawatachi SO SS 19:47
2 40 Beth Rigali SR SS 20:42
3 80 Sidnee Sharer JR SS 21:53
4 99 Bailey Durnin SO SS 22:25
5 104 Kaileen Cruden SR SS 22:35
6 (116) Brianna Murphy SR SS 23:16
7 (144) Taylor Costa SO SS 25:34

13. 343 Crystal Springs ( 21:31 1:47:32 2:21)
=======================================
1 20 Lianne Blodgett JR CCS 20:05
2 61 Jenny Shearer SR CCS 21:18
3 70 Katherine Huang SR CCS 21:33
4 92 Britney Biddle JR CCS 22:10
5 100 Katherine Ericson SR CCS 22:26
6 (112) Ally Solorzano SO CCS 23:03
7 (120) Isadora De Castro FR CCS 23:38

14. 348 Sacred Heart of Jesus ( 21:44 1:48:37 3:22)
=======================================
1 26 Crystal Vega SR SS 20:23
2 38 Ashley Salazar SR SS 20:41
3 55 Gabriela Buelna SO SS 21:11
4 106 Melissa Olivas SO SS 22:37
5 123 Elisa Murillo SR SS 23:45
6 (132) Andrea Sigala JR SS 24:35
7 (139) Megan Martinez JR SS 25:10

15. 363 Pomona Catholic ( 21:40 1:48:16 1:41)
=======================================
1 33 Kassandra Martinez SO SS 20:35
2 68 Oriana Cortes JR SS 21:30
3 79 Esmeralda Martinez JR SS 21:52
4 87 Solana Arellanes SR SS 22:03
5 96 Andrea Diaz SO SS 22:16
6 (137) Yesenia Perez SR SS 24:55
7 (148) Savana Green SR SS 26:21

16. 383 University Prep ( 21:49 1:49:04 3:51)
=======================================
1 12 Helen Mino Faukner SR NS 19:43
2 64 Alyssa Stauffer SR NS 21:21
3 91 Megan Hoffman SR NS 22:08
4 97 Logan Babcock SO NS 22:18
5 119 Elizabeth Ziola FR NS 23:34
6 (125) Megan Stauffer FR NS 23:53
7 (138) Karly Chin SO NS 25:08

17. 383 Pacific Ridge ( 21:53 1:49:23 3:24)
=======================================
1 24 Delaney Miller SR SDS 20:16
2 62 Mina Fardeen SO SDS 21:19
3 86 Emily Chong SR SDS 22:01
4 90 Lauren Lipman SO SDS 22:07
5 121 Nineveh O'Connell SO SDS 23:40
6 (133) Touran Fardeen SR SDS 24:36
7 (134) Lynnlee Duck-Reynolds FR SDS 24:39

18. 416 Priory ( 22:03 1:50:13 4:03)
=======================================
1 11 Hana Marsheck SO CCS 19:43
2 78 Maria Naclerio SO CCS 21:49
3 98 Elise Rust FR CCS 22:20
4 105 Sarah Halabe SO CCS 22:35
5 124 Madison Hughes SR CCS 23:46
6 (129) Emily Moreton SR CCS 24:27

19. 436 La Jolla Country Day ( 22:00 1:49:59 4:35)
=======================================
1 2 Natalia Laspada JR SDS 18:40
2 101 Gabrielle Smotrich SO SDS 22:31
3 108 Helen Day FR SDS 22:40
4 110 Portia Krichman SR SDS 22:53
5 115 Natalie Hammond SO SDS 23:15
6 (118) Zoe Pertiz FR SDS 23:31
7 (145) Caitlin Keane SO SDS 25:36

20. 579 Vacaville Christian ( 23:56 1:59:38 4:22)
=======================================
1 51 Katarina Stashyn SO SJS 21:03
2 114 Mara Redican FR SJS 23:14
3 131 Hannah Stine SO SJS 24:35
4 141 Cecilia Valdez SO SJS 25:21
5 142 Miranda Foley JR SJS 25:25
6 (143) Samantha Dawson SO SJS 25:28
7 (152) Savannah Baker SO SJS 28:18

21. 617 Pacific Coll. ( 24:26 2:02:07 4:50)
=======================================
1 88 Erika Pistor FR CCS 22:03
2 102 Emily Antonino JR CCS 22:31
3 128 Gina Condotti FR CCS 24:12
4 149 Talia White FR CCS 26:28
5 150 Rachel Tobin FR CCS 26:53
6 (151) Jamila Lankford FR CCS 27:23

22. 627 Millennium ( 24:03 2:00:15 2:16)
=======================================
1 107 Anneliese Bradley SR SJS 22:38
2 122 Valeria Diaz FR SJS 23:44
3 127 Serena Cho JR SJS 24:07
4 135 Estefania Torres JR SJS 24:52
5 136 Mae Sandhu FR SJS 24:54
6 (140) Priyana Patel SO SJS 25:14
7 (147) Emme Snarr FR SJS 25:45

 

CIF XC

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA
RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
1 Aidan Goltra SR 3 Campolindo 15:01.9 4:51 587 NCS
2 Tal Braude SR 1 Torrey Pines 15:02.0 4:51 1138 SDS
3 David Luna SR 3 Indio 15:02.2 4:51 1621 SS
4 Estavan De La Rosa SR 1 Arcadia 15:02.9 4:51 1431 SS
5 Austin Tamagno SO 3 Brea Olinda 15:03.0 4:51 1464 SS
6 Fred Huxham SR 3 Redwood 15:07.6 4:53 749 NCS
7 Blake Haney SR 1 Stockdale 15:08.5 4:53 424 CS
8 Garrett Corcoran SR 2 Villa Park 15:08.9 4:53 1917 SS
9 Blair Hurlock SR 1 De La Salle 15:10.1 4:53 634 NCS
10 alan Yoho SR 5 Flintridge Prep 15:10.5 4:54 1577 SS
11 Luis Ramos JR 3 Rubidoux 15:13.8 4:55 1781 SS
12 Caleb Webb JR 4 Big Bear 15:14.1 4:55 1450 SS
13 Phillip Rocha SO 1 Arcadia 15:17.3 4:56 1430 SS
14 Casey Celestin SR 3 Palos Verdes 15:18.1 4:56 1745 SS
15 Garrett Migliozzi SR 1 Nevada Union 15:18.2 4:56 1327 SJS
16 Andrew Tellames SR 2 Orange Glen 15:19.9 4:57 1049 SDS
17 Eduardo Herrera SO 1 Madera South 15:20.1 4:57 356 CS
18 Mikey Giguere SR 2 Westlake 15:20.2 4:57 1937 SS
19 Michael Teran JR 3 Jurupa Hills 15:20.5 4:57 1641 SS
20 Brian Zabilski JR 2 Saugus 15:21.8 4:57 1831 SS
21 Sydney Gidebuday SR 3 El Modena 15:22.2 4:57 1546 SS
22 Cole Smith SR 2 Dos Pueblos 15:22.3 4:57 1533 SS
23 Abdul Hamid SR 1 Sheldon 15:22.6 4:57 1380 SJS
24 Trevor Reinhart JR 5 Marin Academy 15:24.6 4:58 702 NCS
25 Benjamin Gonzalez JR 1 Warren 15:24.9 4:58 1926 SS
26 Steven Fahy SR 2 La Costa Canyon 15:25.1 4:58 1001 SDS
27 Sahm Bazargan SR 3 Oak Park 15:25.8 4:58 1726 SS
28 Branden Randall JR 1 Roosevelt 15:26.6 4:59 1775 SS
29 Ruben Dominguez SR 4 Don Bosco 15:26.8 4:59 1525 SS
30 Tyler Olson SR 2 Livermore 15:27.5 4:59 683 NCS
31 Neilson Powless JR 2 Roseville 15:28.2 4:59 1372 SJS
32 Chris Foster JR 2 Los Gatos 15:28.3 4:59 108 CCS
33 Cameron Tu SR 2 Alameda 15:28.9 4:59 522 NCS
34 Robert Brandt JR 1 Loyola 15:28.9 4:59 1678 SS
35 Jake Ogden SO 1 Dana Hills 15:32.1 5:00 1511 SS
36 Norberto Osorio JR 1 Fountain Valley 15:32.3 5:01 1578 SS
37 Emery Caster SR 4 Xavier Prep 15:32.4 5:01 1959 SS
38 Josue Gonzalez SR 1 Arcadia 15:34.6 5:01 1432 SS
39 WES Walsh JR 2 Canyon/anaheim 15:34.8 5:01 1470 SS
40 Juan Jimenez JR 2 Simi Valley 15:36.2 5:02 1850 SS
41 JARRICK Wenslow SR 1 Arcadia 15:36.6 5:02 1435 SS
42 Nathan Wellington SR 2 Whitney 15:36.6 5:02 1419 SJS
43 Ryan Anderson SR 2 Maria Carrillo 15:36.7 5:02 694 NCS
44 GAVIN Diem SR 1 Dana Hills 15:37.9 5:02 1513 SS
45 Brennon Koryta SR 3 Brea Olinda 15:39.0 5:03 1465 SS
46 Dustin Herold SR 2 Redondo Union 15:39.7 5:03 1769 SS
47 Kyle Fredrickson SR 4 Oaks Christian 15:39.9 5:03 1734 SS
48 Michael Picchini SR 2 Moorpark 15:40.0 5:03 1696 SS
49 Kevin Lehr SO 2 St. Ignatius 15:40.1 5:03 236 CCS
50 Craig Huff SR 1 Marina 15:40.4 5:03 1687 SS
51 jack Van Scoter SO 5 Flintridge Prep 15:40.8 5:03 1575 SS
52 Psalm Ocampo JR 1 Clovis North 15:41.1 5:03 277 CS
53 Todd Olson SR 2 Livermore 15:41.1 5:03 684 NCS
54 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 15:41.1 5:03 778 NCS
55 Alex Smith JR 1 Dana Hills 15:41.5 5:04 1509 SS
56 James Kinney SR 5 Marin Academy 15:42.1 5:04 706 NCS
57 Garrett Lepine SR 2 Simi Valley 15:42.6 5:04 1854 SS
58 Brian Song JR 1 Davis Sr. 15:42.7 5:04 1244 SJS
59 Jorge Perez JR 2 Reedley 15:42.8 5:04 396 CS
60 Gabe Collison SR 1 Crescenta Valley 15:43.8 5:04 1497 SS
61 David Garcia SR 1 Madera South 15:44.4 5:04 357 CS
62 Jacob Williams SR 1 Buchanan 15:44.5 5:04 257 CS
63 Michael Hernandez SR 1 Warren 15:44.6 5:05 1931 SS
64 Andres Barragan JR 1 Warren 15:44.6 5:05 1925 SS
65 Alek Simpson SR 3 Yosemite 15:45.5 5:05 449 CS
66 Edgar Bonilla JR 4 King City 15:45.6 5:05 88 CCS
67 Jason Intravaia SR 1 San Ramon Valley 15:45.8 5:05 764 NCS
68 Carlos Suarez JR 2 Redondo Union 15:45.8 5:05 1768 SS
69 Clayton Bunn SR 4 Yreka 15:45.9 5:05 890 NS
70 Sander Kushen JR 2 Tesoro 15:46.0 5:05 1890 SS
71 Tomas Navarro JR 4 Salesian 15:46.2 5:05 1792 SS
72 Jeremy Porter SR 1 El Toro 15:47.1 5:05 1555 SS
73 Kyle Adams SR 1 Rancho Buena Vista 15:47.9 5:06 1088 SDS
74 Miguel Villar FR 1 Madera South 15:48.4 5:06 352 CS
75 Hector Hernandez SR 2 Canyon Springs 15:48.4 5:06 1468 SS
76 George Miao SR 2 Rocklin 15:48.5 5:06 1369 SJS
77 James Welsh SR 3 Monterey 15:48.6 5:06 136 CCS
78 Juan Macias JR 1 Madera South 15:49.0 5:06 354 CS
79 Adam Villela SO 3 El Modena 15:49.2 5:06 1545 SS
80 Steven Sum JR 3 Saratoga 15:49.3 5:06 213 CCS
81 Dillon Beckum FR 3 Bonita 15:49.3 5:06 1459 SS
82 Devon Reed JR 3 Jurupa Hills 15:49.5 5:06 1640 SS
83 Colin Burke JR 3 Bishop O'dowd 15:49.6 5:06 561 NCS
84 Michael Marquez SR 1 Madera South 15:49.6 5:06 358 CS
85 Sean O'Bryan SR 2 Westlake 15:49.6 5:06 1938 SS
86 Steve Correa SR 1 San Pedro 15:50.1 5:06 497 LAS
87 Matt Salazar SO 2 Casa Grande 15:50.3 5:06 601 NCS
88 Steven Grolle SR 4 Sonora 15:50.4 5:06 1384 SJS
89 Aaron Zambrano SR 1 Loyola 15:50.5 5:06 1684 SS
90 Tyler Hansen SR 2 San Marcos 15:50.6 5:06 1102 SDS
91 Andrew Brown SR 2 Jesuit 15:50.7 5:06 1310 SJS
92 Jasper Laca SR 1 Davis Sr. 15:50.7 5:06 1247 SJS
93 Jacob Bilvado JR 2 El Diamante 15:51.2 5:07 303 CS
94 Gefry Sarco SR 1 El Rancho 15:51.7 5:07 1548 SS
95 Jackson Crose JR 2 Livermore 15:51.8 5:07 682 NCS
96 Jacob Russo JR 1 Clovis 15:51.9 5:07 264 CS
97 John McAndrews SR 1 Loyola 15:52.1 5:07 1682 SS
98 Andrew McGuan SR 2 Dos Pueblos 15:52.1 5:07 1532 SS
99 Nicholas Doan JR 1 Great Oak 15:52.6 5:07 1595 SS
100 Chris Costa SR 2 Westlake 15:52.6 5:07 1936 SS
101 Garrett De Long JR 2 Mt Carmel 15:53.0 5:07 1044 SDS
102 Ethan Walker SR 2 Saugus 15:53.1 5:07 1835 SS
103 Marcus Montalvo SR 2 Mt Carmel 15:53.5 5:07 1048 SDS
104 Connor Nolen SR 1 Clovis North 15:53.5 5:07 282 CS
105 Scott Curran SR 2 Tesoro 15:54.6 5:08 1895 SS
106 Robbie Gleeson SO 1 Great Oak 15:54.8 5:08 1597 SS
107 Thomas Tran SR 1 Arcadia 15:54.9 5:08 1434 SS
108 Gabriel Morin SR 1 Loyola 15:54.9 5:08 1683 SS
109 Alex Pearson SR 2 Saugus 15:55.1 5:08 1834 SS
110 Alex Sasser JR 1 Bellarmine 15:55.2 5:08 22 CCS
111 Miles Irish SR 3 Palos Verdes 15:55.7 5:08 1746 SS
112 Nick Lofgren JR 2 South Torrance 15:55.8 5:08 1858 SS
113 Luis Ortega JR 3 Jurupa Hills 15:55.9 5:08 1638 SS
114 Xander Olivero SO 2 Saint Francis (mv) 15:55.9 5:08 204 CCS
115 Jordy Ceja JR 1 Birmingham 15:56.5 5:08 456 LAS
116 Victor Bennett SR 3 University City 15:56.8 5:08 1144 SDS
117 Mason Coppi SO 1 Dana Hills 15:57.1 5:09 1510 SS
118 Bannon Greer SR 4 Valley Center 15:57.2 5:09 1161 SDS
119 Logan Marshall SR 4 Half Moon Bay 15:57.6 5:09 75 CCS
120 Austin Shellito JR 3 Brea Olinda 15:57.7 5:09 1462 SS
121 Matt Manalo SR 1 Crescenta Valley 15:58.5 5:09 1499 SS
122 Daniel Garcia SR 2 McFarland 15:58.7 5:09 371 CS
123 Paul Aste JR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 15:58.9 5:09 925 SDS
124 Trevor Siniscalchi JR 2 Westview 15:59.0 5:09 1175 SDS
125 Ben Zaeske SO 2 Los Altos 15:59.2 5:09 102 CCS
126 Jonathan Rodriguez JR 1 Warren 15:59.5 5:09 1927 SS
127 Jeff Kirwin JR 2 Glendora 15:59.6 5:09 1579 SS
128 Clyde Ford SO 1 El Toro 15:59.8 5:09 1550 SS
129 RYAN Thompson JR 2 Canyon/anaheim 15:59.9 5:09 1469 SS
130 Tucker Meijer JR 1 Bellarmine 15:59.9 5:09 21 CCS
131 Ryan Tate SO 2 Saugus 16:00.2 5:10 1832 SS
132 Efren Reyes SR 4 Piner 16:00.2 5:10 739 NCS
133 Edward Chance JR 2 Del Campo 16:00.4 5:10 1250 SJS
134 Kevin Chavira SR 1 Clovis 16:00.7 5:10 267 CS
135 Miles Meijer JR 1 Bellarmine 16:00.9 5:10 20 CCS
136 Steven Velarde SR 1 San Benito 16:01.0 5:10 210 CCS
137 Michael Biedebach SO 1 El Toro 16:01.1 5:10 1549 SS
138 Ryan Sorensen SR 3 San Marcos 16:01.2 5:10 1812 SS
139 Erik Gonzalez FR 3 Rubidoux 16:01.2 5:10 1778 SS
140 Cameron Gaskell SO 3 Acalanes 16:01.6 5:10 514 NCS
141 Carter Mackey JR 1 Castro Valley 16:01.6 5:10 605 NCS
142 Luke Williams SR 1 De La Salle 16:01.9 5:10 635 NCS
143 William Ernst JR 3 San Luis Obispo 16:02.2 5:10 1805 SS
144 Collin Barraugh SR 2 Westview 16:02.3 5:10 1180 SDS
145 Jordan Serrano JR 2 Saugus 16:02.5 5:10 1830 SS
146 Brittan Reed JR 3 Jurupa Hills 16:02.5 5:10 1639 SS
147 Daniel Aguilera SR 3 Jurupa Hills 16:02.8 5:10 1642 SS
148 Collin Price JR 5 St. Margarets 16:02.8 5:10 1885 SS
149 Austin Lay JR 4 Morro Bay 16:02.9 5:10 1698 SS
150 Ricardo Sanchez SO 3 Rubidoux 16:03.1 5:10 1783 SS
151 Sean Kurdy SO 2 Jesuit 16:03.4 5:11 1307 SJS
152 TANNER Deutsch SR 2 Canyon/anaheim 16:03.8 5:11 1473 SS
153 Andrew Melendez SR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:03.8 5:11 566 NCS
154 Cody Drisko SR 1 Carlsbad 16:03.9 5:11 934 SDS
155 Arden Lassalle SR 1 Santa Monica 16:04.0 5:11 1814 SS
156 Matt Seidel SR 1 Bellarmine 16:04.3 5:11 25 CCS
157 Callum Goulding SR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 16:04.4 5:11 928 SDS
158 Andy Ehrenberg SO 3 Redwood 16:05.1 5:11 748 NCS
159 CHANCE Lamberth SO 2 Canyon/anaheim 16:05.4 5:11 1471 SS
160 Nathan Williams JR 1 Carlsbad 16:06.2 5:11 931 SDS
161 Justin Barry SR 1 Bellarmine 16:06.7 5:12 24 CCS
162 Luke Letwin SR 3 Palos Verdes 16:06.8 5:12 1748 SS
163 Hector Garcia SO 1 Marshall 16:07.1 5:12 475 LAS
164 Pina Jose JR 2 Lincoln (sj) 16:07.8 5:12 92 CCS
165 Spencer Dodds SO 1 Torrey Pines 16:08.0 5:12 1134 SDS
166 Adam Gonzalez JR 2 Redwood 16:08.4 5:12 393 CS
167 Zachary Chamberlain JR 3 Paso Robles 16:08.4 5:12 1751 SS
168 Kurtis Shaffer SR 1 Torrey Pines 16:08.5 5:12 1140 SDS
169 Matt Jochim JR 4 Yreka 16:08.5 5:12 888 NS
170 Ben Weinberg SR 3 Campolindo 16:08.8 5:12 588 NCS
171 Spencer Keith SR 3 Corona Del Mar 16:08.8 5:12 1491 SS
172 Arman Irani JR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 16:09.1 5:12 926 SDS
173 Nick Borowsky SO 1 Davis Sr. 16:09.2 5:12 1245 SJS
174 DiMaggio Orozco SR 3 Brea Olinda 16:09.2 5:12 1466 SS
175 Lucas Robinson SR 3 Palos Verdes 16:09.2 5:12 1749 SS
176 Roberto Bazan SR 4 Santa Ynez 16:09.3 5:12 1820 SS
177 Cosmo Brossy JR 5 Brentwood 16:09.3 5:12 1467 SS
178 Christian Wasjutin JR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:09.4 5:12 1527 SS
179 Simon Novich SR 5 Thacher 16:09.5 5:13 1909 SS
180 Michael Murphy JR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:09.7 5:13 776 NCS
181 Myles Delgado JR 1 Clovis North 16:10.1 5:13 279 CS
182 Matthew Schumann JR 1 De La Salle 16:10.3 5:13 632 NCS
183 John Greening SR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:10.5 5:13 1531 SS
184 Bryan Ngo SR 1 Arcadia 16:10.5 5:13 1433 SS
185 Austin Sanchez JR 1 De La Salle 16:10.5 5:13 630 NCS
186 Marcus Avila SO 1 Bellarmine 16:10.6 5:13 23 CCS
187 Graham Rigby JR 2 Westlake 16:10.8 5:13 1934 SS
188 Ascencion Aispuro SR 1 Bell 16:10.8 5:13 455 LAS
189 Moses Wolfe-Polgar JR 3 Del Oro 16:10.9 5:13 1265 SJS
190 Edwin Morales SR 1 Santee Ec 16:11.4 5:13 504 LAS
191 Steven Terris JR 2 La Costa Canyon 16:11.9 5:13 998 SDS
192 Evan Negash JR 1 Los Angeles 16:12.2 5:13 474 LAS
193 Luis Becerra JR 1 Madera South 16:12.4 5:13 355 CS
194 Arturo Arevalo SR 1 Bravo Medical Magnet 16:12.4 5:13 457 LAS
195 Tristyn Martin SR 2 Jesuit 16:12.5 5:13 1311 SJS
196 Chris Goertzen JR 1 Clovis North 16:12.6 5:14 278 CS
197 Brandon Sutton SR 1 Homestead 16:13.0 5:14 87 CCS
198 William Tait SR 2 Redondo Union 16:13.2 5:14 1771 SS
199 Zach Morrett SR 4 Hughson 16:13.5 5:14 1304 SJS
200 Nicolas Wells SR 2 Redondo Union 16:13.6 5:14 1772 SS

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
201 Abdinur Hussein SR 2 Willow Glen 16:13.7 5:14 245 CCS
202 Nick Beatty SR 1 Crescenta Valley 16:13.7 5:14 1496 SS
203 Austin Dubyak JR 5 Woodcrest Christian 16:13.8 5:14 1947 SS
204 Cooper Sloan SR 1 Homestead 16:13.9 5:14 86 CCS
205 Derek Morton SR 2 Mt Carmel 16:14.1 5:14 1047 SDS
206 Luis Orozco JR 2 McFarland 16:14.2 5:14 366 CS
207 Eric Lawver JR 2 La Costa Canyon 16:14.3 5:14 999 SDS
208 WYLER Svoboda SR 1 Dana Hills 16:14.4 5:14 1514 SS
209 Zach Plante SR 1 Menlo-Atherton 16:14.7 5:14 119 CCS
210 Tomas Miralles SO 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:15.1 5:14 1014 SDS
211 JOEY Benrubi SR 1 Dana Hills 16:15.1 5:14 1512 SS
212 Angel Escobar JR 3 Brea Olinda 16:15.4 5:14 1461 SS
213 Josh Paradise JR 2 Steele Canyon 16:15.8 5:15 1117 SDS
214 Trent Rule JR 2 Valhalla 16:16.2 5:15 1150 SDS
215 Kyle Ebert SR 3 Del Oro 16:16.3 5:15 1269 SJS
216 Miguel Cabada SR 1 Warren 16:16.3 5:15 1929 SS
217 Ty Medd SR 2 Rocklin 16:16.5 5:15 1368 SJS
218 Cameron Zuziak JR 4 Laguna Beach 16:16.7 5:15 1663 SS
219 Liam Armour SR 1 San Pasqual 16:17.2 5:15 1113 SDS
220 Evan Misuraca JR 2 Westview 16:17.9 5:15 1177 SDS
221 Matthew Sanchez SO 1 Warren 16:18.0 5:15 1928 SS
222 DYLAN Scarsone SO 2 Canyon/anaheim 16:18.2 5:15 1472 SS
223 Ryan Dimick SR 1 Carlmont 16:18.3 5:15 30 CCS
224 Patryk Giba SR 1 Great Oak 16:18.4 5:15 1599 SS
225 Tristan Jay Bunch SR 1 Carlsbad 16:18.4 5:15 937 SDS
226 Daniel Turpin JR 1 Clovis East 16:18.4 5:15 269 CS
227 Tristan Boblet SR 4 Bret Harte 16:18.6 5:15 1222 SJS
228 Michael Ochoa FR 1 Madera South 16:18.7 5:15 353 CS
229 Galen Fritz SR 2 Rocklin 16:19.0 5:16 1366 SJS
230 Drew Childs JR 2 Bella Vista 16:19.3 5:16 1219 SJS
231 Michael Lackner SO 2 Jesuit 16:19.6 5:16 1308 SJS
232 Raul Hernandez SR 3 Indio 16:19.7 5:16 1620 SS
233 Manny Vargas SR 1 San Pedro 16:19.9 5:16 496 LAS
234 Charles Zamanian SR 3 Miramonte 16:20.2 5:16 714 NCS
235 John Hogan SR 1 Lowell (sf) 16:20.2 5:16 1196 SFS
236 Sean Pino JR 4 Crean Lutheran 16:20.2 5:16 1493 SS
237 Billy Anthony SR 2 Saugus 16:20.3 5:16 1833 SS
238 Rhys Couser SR 2 Tesoro 16:20.3 5:16 1894 SS
239 Kevin Freeman SR 1 Carlsbad 16:20.3 5:16 936 SDS
240 Paul Zeiss JR 2 Granite Bay 16:20.9 5:16 1303 SJS
241 Garrett Mitchell JR 2 Tesoro 16:21.0 5:16 1893 SS
242 Colin Bartlett SR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:21.2 5:16 696 NCS
243 Michael Bereket JR 1 Carlmont 16:21.3 5:16 26 CCS
244 Makana Kauhaahaa SR 4 Union Mine 16:21.6 5:16 1396 SJS
245 Charlie Nettle SR 1 San Pedro 16:21.6 5:16 498 LAS
246 James Schulte SR 1 Carlmont 16:21.7 5:16 31 CCS
247 Nassim Kabbara JR 4 San Rafael 16:21.9 5:17 751 NCS
248 Neil Saddler SR 2 Scripps Ranch 16:22.1 5:17 1115 SDS
249 Justin Robison SO 2 Lynbrook 16:22.2 5:17 115 CCS
250 Parker Lothamer JR 3 Campolindo 16:22.4 5:17 584 NCS
251 Cristian Monsalud JR 1 James Logan 16:22.4 5:17 643 NCS
252 Patrick Olson SO 3 Aptos 16:22.4 5:17 15 CCS
253 Alex Torres JR 4 Kingburg 16:22.8 5:17 342 CS
254 Landon Woollard SR 3 Shasta 16:23.0 5:17 849 NS
255 Matt Owens SR 1 Crescenta Valley 16:23.1 5:17 1500 SS
256 Steven Boyer SR 1 Loyola 16:23.2 5:17 1680 SS
257 Sean Wanket JR 1 De La Salle 16:23.3 5:17 631 NCS
258 Gaurav Begur SR 2 Saint Francis (mv) 16:23.4 5:17 207 CCS
259 Hogan Lizza JR 4 Xavier Prep 16:23.6 5:17 1955 SS
260 Tanner Shaw SR 5 Athenian 16:23.6 5:17 550 NCS
261 Charlie Harris JR 1 Davis Sr. 16:23.8 5:17 1243 SJS
262 Owen Lee JR 1 Carlmont 16:23.9 5:17 27 CCS
263 Waseem Radi SR 2 Redondo Union 16:23.9 5:17 1770 SS
264 Will Moran SR 3 Campolindo 16:24.1 5:17 589 NCS
265 Sean Unger SR 1 Carlsbad 16:24.1 5:17 935 SDS
266 Ian Wasjutin JR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:24.4 5:17 1528 SS
267 Eric Salas SR 3 San Marcos 16:24.5 5:17 1811 SS
268 Logan Taggart SO 3 Oakmont 16:24.6 5:17 1333 SJS
269 Ajaypal Singh JR 3 Will C. Wood 16:24.7 5:17 1420 SJS
270 Damon Young SR 5 Durham 16:24.7 5:17 829 NS
271 Connor Morello JR 1 Clovis 16:24.7 5:17 265 CS
272 Cole Spencer SO 1 Great Oak 16:24.7 5:17 1598 SS
273 Matthew Herrera SR 5 Southlands Christian 16:24.8 5:17 1859 SS
274 Nicolaus Jakowec JR 1 Loyola 16:24.8 5:17 1679 SS
275 Ben Roberts SO 1 Davis Sr. 16:24.9 5:17 1246 SJS
276 Erik Armes JR 4 Coronado 16:24.9 5:17 958 SDS
277 Jose Lopez SR 4 Arcata 16:25.2 5:18 538 NCS
278 Anthony Arvizu JR 1 Great Oak 16:25.4 5:18 1594 SS
279 David Neill SR 4 Yreka 16:25.4 5:18 892 NS
280 Javier Osuna SR 3 Montgomery 16:25.7 5:18 1037 SDS
281 Jacob Hicks SR 4 S.L.V. 16:26.0 5:18 187 CCS
282 Braeden Kraft SO 2 Del Campo 16:26.4 5:18 1252 SJS
283 Darin Wong SR 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:26.6 5:18 1018 SDS
284 Alex Tucker JR 2 Westview 16:26.6 5:18 1176 SDS
285 Miles Brubacher SR 1 El Toro 16:26.8 5:18 1553 SS
286 Anthony Mariconda JR 4 Jserra 16:26.9 5:18 1632 SS
287 Gerardo Castro SR 3 El Camino 16:26.9 5:18 47 CCS
288 Cole Anderson SR 2 Simi Valley 16:27.0 5:18 1852 SS
289 Ryan Vance SR 1 Clovis North 16:27.2 5:18 283 CS
290 Andrew Huitt JR 2 Jesuit 16:27.4 5:18 1305 SJS
291 Rohit Sarathy SR 2 Lynbrook 16:27.8 5:18 116 CCS
292 Nathanial Comar SR 2 College Park 16:28.0 5:18 610 NCS
293 TIMOTHY Wilson SR 1 Dana Hills 16:28.0 5:18 1515 SS
294 Tom Robey SO 3 Las Lomas 16:28.2 5:19 659 NCS
295 Raymond Boffman JR 3 Cathedral Catholic 16:28.5 5:19 945 SDS
296 Robbie Lacomble SR 2 Saint Francis (mv) 16:28.5 5:19 208 CCS
297 Matthew Murphy JR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:28.6 5:19 777 NCS
298 Graham Faust SO 4 Half Moon Bay 16:28.9 5:19 73 CCS
299 Cooper Teare FR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:29.1 5:19 773 NCS
300 Joe Logan SR 3 San Marcos 16:29.3 5:19 1810 SS
301 Reoh Darwell SR 3 El Capitan 16:29.4 5:19 975 SDS
302 Ben Harper SO 5 Trinity 16:29.4 5:19 850 NS
303 Rod Rodriguez SO 4 Valley Center 16:29.8 5:19 1158 SDS
304 Wyatt Baxter SO 2 Simi Valley 16:30.1 5:19 1851 SS
305 Eric Molina SR 2 Redwood 16:30.2 5:19 394 CS
306 Jeffrey Rutledge JR 1 McClatchy 16:30.4 5:19 1316 SJS
307 Dontrell Davis SR 1 Santee Ec 16:30.9 5:19 503 LAS
308 Mitch Manis JR 3 Del Norte 16:31.2 5:20 966 SDS
309 Nick Heath JR 4 Scotts Valley 16:31.2 5:20 222 CCS
310 Ulysses Orozco SR 1 El Toro 16:31.4 5:20 1554 SS
311 Jack Conklin JR 1 Carlsbad 16:31.4 5:20 932 SDS
312 Daniel Hill JR 4 Sacred Ht Prep 16:31.8 5:20 195 CCS
313 Jonathan Chavez JR 3 El Modena 16:31.9 5:20 1541 SS
314 Jonathon Cantle JR 2 Westlake 16:31.9 5:20 1932 SS
315 Duncan Reid SO 3 Palos Verdes 16:32.0 5:20 1744 SS
316 Brenner Ryan JR 2 Westview 16:32.1 5:20 1178 SDS
317 Isaac Cortes SO 1 Great Oak 16:32.2 5:20 1596 SS
318 Jake Cohen JR 3 Palos Verdes 16:32.2 5:20 1743 SS
319 Michael Anderson SR 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:32.5 5:20 1233 SJS
320 Boone Bates SR 3 El Dorado 16:32.5 5:20 1280 SJS
321 Joe Yuengert SR 4 Crespi 16:32.5 5:20 1501 SS
322 Jarod Dias SO 1 Vista 16:32.9 5:20 1167 SDS
323 Nick Jensen SR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:32.9 5:20 695 NCS
324 Yoni Aberra SR 1 El Toro 16:33.2 5:20 1551 SS
325 Niko Chapman SO 3 University City 16:33.5 5:20 1142 SDS
326 Gavin Monges SR 1 Davis Sr. 16:33.6 5:20 1248 SJS
327 Will Burschinger SR 1 Loyola 16:33.7 5:20 1681 SS
328 Chris Garcia JR 2 Reedley 16:33.8 5:20 395 CS
329 Connor Cavassa JR 1 San Pasqual 16:33.9 5:20 1112 SDS
330 Xavier Gaulman SR 1 Sheldon 16:33.9 5:20 1379 SJS
331 Avery McCusker JR 2 Tesoro 16:34.1 5:20 1891 SS
332 Zach Beston JR 1 Amador Valley 16:34.1 5:20 525 NCS
333 Jon Jon Monsalud SO 1 James Logan 16:34.5 5:21 644 NCS
334 Ross Walker JR 2 Del Campo 16:34.8 5:21 1251 SJS
335 Trevor Lunde SR 3 Brea Olinda 16:34.9 5:21 1463 SS
336 Ian Hutchinson SO 1 Torrey Pines 16:35.1 5:21 1135 SDS
337 Simeon Paul FR 2 Mt Carmel 16:35.3 5:21 1042 SDS
338 Alex Garcia JR 3 Placer 16:35.4 5:21 1339 SJS
339 Dane Tippett SR 2 Los Altos 16:35.4 5:21 106 CCS
340 Zach Price SR 2 Windsor 16:35.4 5:21 811 NCS
341 Aaron Jimenez JR 3 Indio 16:35.4 5:21 1617 SS
342 Aditya Mohan SO 2 Saint Francis (mv) 16:35.6 5:21 203 CCS
343 Everett Earl SO 3 El Modena 16:35.6 5:21 1544 SS
344 Manav Vats JR 1 Crescenta Valley 16:35.7 5:21 1494 SS
345 Adam Grimmitt SR 2 Rocklin 16:35.7 5:21 1367 SJS
346 Joe Janssen JR 4 Xavier Prep 16:35.8 5:21 1954 SS
347 Ricardo Avila JR 1 Bellarmine 16:36.0 5:21 19 CCS
348 Gabriel McLarnan SR 2 Saint Francis (mv) 16:36.5 5:21 209 CCS
349 Jeremy Stumpp SR 1 Great Oak 16:36.5 5:21 1600 SS
350 Casey Koprowski SR 4 Laguna Beach 16:36.8 5:21 1666 SS
351 Jack Stovitz SO 4 Harvard/westlake 16:36.9 5:21 1612 SS
352 Thomas Valles JR 2 McFarland 16:37.4 5:22 368 CS
353 nikhil Poole SO 5 Flintridge Prep 16:37.5 5:22 1574 SS
354 John Ross SO 4 Scotts Valley 16:37.7 5:22 225 CCS
355 Zac West JR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:37.7 5:22 693 NCS
356 Andrew Franke SR 2 Simi Valley 16:37.8 5:22 1853 SS
357 Taylor McCauley SR 1 Sheldon 16:38.0 5:22 1381 SJS
358 Ryan Najera SR 3 University City 16:38.3 5:22 1145 SDS
359 Aren Johnson JR 4 Army-Navy Academy 16:38.6 5:22 915 SDS
360 Gustavo Delcastillo SR 3 West 16:38.7 5:22 442 CS
361 Morgan Miller JR 3 Aptos 16:38.8 5:22 11 CCS
362 Jacob Garrissere JR 1 Santa Teresa 16:38.9 5:22 212 CCS
363 Mark Vingralek JR 1 Carlmont 16:39.2 5:22 29 CCS
364 Jake Landreth SR 5 Ontario Christian 16:39.3 5:22 1735 SS
365 Jose Gonzalez JR 4 Seaside 16:39.6 5:22 229 CCS
366 Tyler Culp SR 3 University City 16:39.9 5:22 1146 SDS
367 Jesus Cortes SO 1 Santee Ec 16:40.3 5:22 500 LAS
368 Irvin Rojas JR 2 San Marcos 16:40.3 5:22 1098 SDS
369 Zechariah Snel SR 4 Seaside 16:40.4 5:22 234 CCS
370 David Castillejos SR 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:40.4 5:22 1017 SDS
371 Blake Croft JR 1 Davis Sr. 16:40.6 5:23 1242 SJS
372 Brian Schulz FR 4 El Molino 16:40.6 5:23 637 NCS
373 Mark Quiroz SR 3 Del Norte 16:40.7 5:23 969 SDS
374 Casey Kramer SR 3 Petaluma 16:40.9 5:23 725 NCS
375 Danny Johnson SR 3 El Modena 16:41.1 5:23 1547 SS
376 Salvador Rodriguez SO 4 Mater Dei Catholic 16:41.1 5:23 1025 SDS
377 Ian Young SR 2 Del Campo 16:41.2 5:23 1256 SJS
378 Evan Gonzales SR 4 Clairemont 16:41.3 5:23 950 SDS
379 Steven Scheidt SR 3 University City 16:41.5 5:23 1147 SDS
380 Matt Soules JR 2 Westlake 16:41.6 5:23 1935 SS
381 Sam Curtis SR 4 San Rafael 16:41.9 5:23 754 NCS
382 Sam Aguirre SR 2 Del Campo 16:41.9 5:23 1254 SJS
383 Corey Robinson SR 5 Lick Wilmerding 16:42.0 5:23 679 NCS
384 Henry Fleming SO 5 Marin Academy 16:42.0 5:23 703 NCS
385 Awal Hussen SO 2 Hoover (sd) 16:42.1 5:23 988 SDS
386 Luis Figueroa SR 4 Riverbank 16:42.1 5:23 1360 SJS
387 Alex Ward SO 2 Saint Francis (mv) 16:42.4 5:23 206 CCS
388 Alla Ahmad SR 1 Torrey Pines 16:42.6 5:23 1139 SDS
389 Johnny Jimenez SO 4 Santa Ynez 16:42.6 5:23 1817 SS
390 Zach Stelzer SR 3 Placer 16:42.8 5:23 1344 SJS
391 Nicholas Swider SR 3 San Marcos 16:43.0 5:23 1813 SS
392 Tomohiro Yamaya SR 2 Redondo Union 16:43.3 5:23 1774 SS
393 Parker Marson SR 2 College Park 16:43.6 5:23 611 NCS
394 Andrew Hart SR 1 Crescenta Valley 16:43.7 5:24 1498 SS
395 Brian Aguirre SR 1 El Toro 16:43.8 5:24 1552 SS
396 Abran Ayon JR 2 McFarland 16:43.8 5:24 367 CS
397 Luis Leon SR 4 Salesian 16:43.9 5:24 1797 SS
398 Joseph Barajas SR 1 Arcadia 16:43.9 5:24 1429 SS
399 Michael Mojarro JR 4 Salesian 16:44.1 5:24 1793 SS
400 Jonathan Drinkward JR 2 Tesoro 16:44.6 5:24 1889 SS

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
401 Eduardo Orozco JR 4 King City 16:44.8 5:24 89 CCS
402 Alex Glavin SO 5 College Prep 16:44.8 5:24 619 NCS
403 Phillip Kruse SR 2 Lodi 16:44.9 5:24 1314 SJS
404 Ian McCusker JR 2 Tesoro 16:45.7 5:24 1892 SS
405 Andris Molina SR 3 Chico 16:45.9 5:24 821 NS
406 Nathan Stanton SR 3 Patterson 16:46.0 5:24 1336 SJS
407 Solomon Demeku SR 1 Heritage 16:46.0 5:24 642 NCS
408 Max Pedrotti SR 4 Christian Brothers 16:46.0 5:24 1232 SJS
409 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO 3 Campolindo 16:46.3 5:24 586 NCS
410 Veda Rebollar SR 4 Laguna Beach 16:46.4 5:24 1667 SS
411 Casiano Aguirre SR 2 Del Campo 16:46.5 5:24 1253 SJS
412 Chris Dedio JR 3 Brea Olinda 16:46.5 5:24 1460 SS
413 Guillermo Ferrer JR 4 Sierra Pacific 16:46.5 5:24 423 CS
414 Zachary Nussdorfer JR 2 Casa Grande 16:46.8 5:25 599 NCS
415 Joel Mendez SR 2 Monache 16:47.0 5:25 387 CS
416 Takehiro Yamaya SR 2 Redondo Union 16:47.6 5:25 1773 SS
417 Jonathan Matson SO 4 Corcoran 16:47.6 5:25 287 CS
418 Nico Bacogiannis SR 1 James Logan 16:47.7 5:25 646 NCS
419 Clark Messman SR 1 De La Salle 16:47.8 5:25 636 NCS
420 Julius Diehr JR 5 La Jolla Country Day 16:47.9 5:25 1013 SDS
421 Nathan Guzman SR 4 Salesian 16:48.0 5:25 1796 SS
422 Jose Rodriguez JR 3 Placer 16:48.0 5:25 1342 SJS
423 Miles McCaulou SR 3 Miramonte 16:48.1 5:25 716 NCS
424 Jacob Hill JR 4 Yreka 16:48.1 5:25 887 NS
425 Brandon Kelsey SO 4 Arcata 16:48.1 5:25 536 NCS
426 Tyler Lopez SO 3 Monte Vista 16:48.3 5:25 1036 SDS
427 Israel Sotelo JR 2 Monache 16:48.6 5:25 382 CS
428 Patrick Loftus SR 5 Sonoma Academy 16:48.6 5:25 770 NCS
429 Andrew Burkhardt SO 4 Jserra 16:48.8 5:25 1633 SS
430 Drake Butler SO 4 Laguna Beach 16:48.8 5:25 1664 SS
431 Dawson Reckers FR 5 Athenian 16:49.1 5:25 547 NCS
432 Stephen Pacheco SO 5 Desert Christian/lan. 16:49.2 5:25 1522 SS
433 Max Del Rio JR 4 Xavier Prep 16:49.3 5:25 1953 SS
434 Andrew Clusserath SO 2 Rocklin 16:49.3 5:25 1364 SJS
435 Joey Gronovius JR 1 Homestead 16:49.4 5:25 82 CCS
436 Austin Taggart SR 3 Oakmont 16:49.7 5:25 1335 SJS
437 Spencer Jones SR 2 Maria Carrillo 16:49.8 5:25 698 NCS
438 Sean Burke JR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:49.9 5:26 562 NCS
439 Kevin Orellano SO 2 College Park 16:50.0 5:26 609 NCS
440 Matthew Sickman SO 2 Jesuit 16:50.1 5:26 1309 SJS
441 Kevin Buckley JR 3 Campolindo 16:50.3 5:26 585 NCS
442 Konrad Niemiec SR 2 Los Altos 16:50.3 5:26 105 CCS
443 ANDREW Selevos SR 2 Canyon/anaheim 16:50.6 5:26 1474 SS
444 Kevin Glass SR 2 Los Altos 16:50.7 5:26 104 CCS
445 Austin Murch SR 4 Central Valley 16:50.7 5:26 814 NS
446 Parker Burr JR 3 Concord 16:51.2 5:26 622 NCS
447 Scott Edwards SR 4 Scotts Valley 16:51.7 5:26 226 CCS
448 Pedro Sandoval JR 3 Rubidoux 16:52.1 5:26 1782 SS
449 Tyler Bradford SR 2 Dos Pueblos 16:52.3 5:26 1529 SS
450 Jimmy De Mello JR 2 Westlake 16:52.5 5:26 1933 SS
451 Josh Spooner SR 3 Sierra 16:52.9 5:26 1383 SJS
452 Anthony Alvarez JR 3 Rubidoux 16:52.9 5:26 1779 SS
453 Chris Ochoa JR 2 Saugus 16:53.6 5:27 1829 SS
454 Jeff Mullins SR 5 Livermore Vly.Chtr.Prep 16:53.6 5:27 685 NCS
455 Michael Conant SO 5 Woodcrest Christian 16:54.1 5:27 1950 SS
456 Peter Callan SO 5 Thacher 16:54.4 5:27 1906 SS
457 Alec McBride SR 2 La Costa Canyon 16:55.1 5:27 1003 SDS
458 Hayden Stone JR 3 University City 16:55.1 5:27 1141 SDS
459 Tyler Moore SR 3 West 16:55.3 5:27 443 CS
460 Ricardo Casillas SR 3 Roosevelt 16:55.3 5:27 406 CS
461 Jovani Barajas SR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 16:55.3 5:27 790 NCS
462 Philip Thomas SO 1 Crescenta Valley 16:55.3 5:27 1495 SS
463 Parker Smith JR 4 Seaside 16:55.4 5:27 231 CCS
464 Chris Melendez SR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 16:55.8 5:27 779 NCS
465 Cody Griffith SR 4 Yreka 16:55.9 5:27 891 NS
466 Connor Montgomery SO 5 Marin Academy 16:56.4 5:28 704 NCS
467 Josh Bland SR 3 Shasta 16:56.7 5:28 848 NS
468 Jeff Lee SR 3 Miramonte 16:56.7 5:28 715 NCS
469 Johannsen Tan SR 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:56.9 5:28 567 NCS
470 Jose Villasenor SR 4 Corcoran 16:57.0 5:28 291 CS
471 Johnny Ott SO 2 Saint Francis (mv) 16:57.1 5:28 205 CCS
472 Draven Hawk JR 4 Scotts Valley 16:57.3 5:28 221 CCS
473 Chris Gregory SR 5 Priory 16:57.9 5:28 175 CCS
474 Nicholas Strohl SR 3 Benicia 16:58.2 5:28 1220 SJS
475 Dustyn Salomon SR 5 South Fork 16:58.2 5:28 771 NCS
476 Luke McCartney SO 4 Scotts Valley 16:58.5 5:28 224 CCS
477 Ian Jones SR 3 Palos Verdes 16:58.6 5:28 1747 SS
478 Nelson Rocha SR 3 Jurupa Hills 16:58.6 5:28 1643 SS
479 Ashish Bhusal JR 1 Homestead 16:58.7 5:28 81 CCS
480 Jorge Gomez SR 3 El Capitan 16:58.7 5:28 974 SDS
481 Kevin Choe JR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 16:58.8 5:28 927 SDS
482 Joel Giordano SO 1 Sheldon 16:59.0 5:28 1377 SJS
483 Jonathen Beliera SR 4 Riverbank 16:59.1 5:28 1359 SJS
484 Christopher Duarte JR 3 Jurupa Hills 16:59.2 5:29 1637 SS
485 Ross Corey JR 5 Priory 16:59.3 5:29 171 CCS
486 Nicholas Downs SO 3 Bishop O'dowd 16:59.8 5:29 565 NCS
487 Mason Pitz SO 4 Laguna Beach 17:00.0 5:29 1665 SS
488 Joseph Taylor JR 2 Mt Carmel 17:00.2 5:29 1045 SDS
489 Sanjay Mohan SO 2 Los Gatos 17:00.6 5:29 112 CCS
490 Kyler Tabor JR 2 Monache 17:00.9 5:29 381 CS
491 Kade Schmitz JR 1 San Pedro 17:01.1 5:29 494 LAS
492 Sam Robinson JR 2 Mt Carmel 17:01.1 5:29 1046 SDS
493 Mark Delgado SR 2 Canyon/anaheim 17:01.2 5:29 1475 SS
494 Nic Fracassi SR 4 Jserra 17:01.3 5:29 1635 SS
495 Zachary Skalet SR 2 Rocklin 17:01.5 5:29 1370 SJS
496 Diego Avila SR 5 Anzar 17:01.6 5:29 2 CCS
497 Ryan McAuliffe SO 3 Aragon 17:01.7 5:29 18 CCS
498 Steve Page JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:01.8 5:29 674 NCS
499 Eric Inumerable SR 3 Del Norte 17:01.8 5:29 972 SDS
500 Ben Van Hamersveld SR 2 San Marcos 17:02.0 5:29 1104 SDS
501 David Manahan SR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:02.1 5:29 1615 SS
502 Charlie Pope SO 1 Torrey Pines 17:02.1 5:29 1136 SDS
503 Michael Ward SR 3 Terra Nova 17:02.1 5:29 237 CCS
504 Fletcher McConnell SR 2 La Costa Canyon 17:02.3 5:30 1004 SDS
505 Kailen Swain SR 3 Las Lomas 17:02.9 5:30 660 NCS
506 William Kiel SR 5 Christian 17:03.0 5:30 947 SDS
507 Hunter Lepla JR 4 Escondido Charter 17:03.2 5:30 977 SDS
508 Alex Merder JR 2 La Costa Canyon 17:03.3 5:30 1000 SDS
509 Christopher Depetro FR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 17:03.4 5:30 924 SDS
510 Fernando Ramirez SR 4 Valley Center 17:03.5 5:30 1162 SDS
511 Tanner Moore SO 3 Oakmont 17:03.8 5:30 1331 SJS
512 Johain Oundajela JR 1 Carlmont 17:03.8 5:30 28 CCS
513 Logan Bertz SO 3 Del Oro 17:04.0 5:30 1266 SJS
514 Jack Bradley SR 3 Las Lomas 17:04.1 5:30 662 NCS
515 Edgar Bolanos SR 3 Roosevelt 17:04.1 5:30 405 CS
516 Ben Haderle JR 2 Los Gatos 17:04.2 5:30 109 CCS
517 Andrew Hawkes SR 5 St. Joseph (sm) 17:04.3 5:30 1871 SS
518 Bobby Garza JR 1 Clovis East 17:04.4 5:30 268 CS
519 Angel Virgen SO 4 Morro Bay 17:04.6 5:30 1701 SS
520 Jack Johnson SR 2 La Costa Canyon 17:04.7 5:30 1002 SDS
521 Jansen Quiros SR 1 James Logan 17:05.0 5:30 647 NCS
522 Darren Edmunds SO 1 Torrey Pines 17:05.4 5:31 1137 SDS
523 Humberto Barraza SR 3 N.M.C. 17:05.7 5:31 145 CCS
524 Zach Bibeault SO 4 Terra Linda 17:05.8 5:31 794 NCS
525 Christopher Boranian JR 5 Head-Royce 17:05.8 5:31 641 NCS
526 Kevin Griffee JR 5 Thacher 17:06.0 5:31 1904 SS
527 Mason Smith SR 5 Mountain Empire 17:06.3 5:31 1040 SDS
528 Salvador Garcia SO 4 Salesian 17:06.5 5:31 1795 SS
529 Manuel Santos JR 3 Roosevelt 17:06.6 5:31 402 CS
530 Andrew Lewis JR 3 Miramonte 17:06.6 5:31 710 NCS
531 Jared Yabu FR 3 Campolindo 17:06.9 5:31 583 NCS
532 Nathaniel Aragon SR 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:07.2 5:31 1234 SJS
533 Austin Reser SO 4 Valley Center 17:07.3 5:31 1159 SDS
534 Adrian Salazar SR 4 Riverbank 17:07.7 5:31 1362 SJS
535 Adrian Monzon SO 4 Valley Center 17:08.0 5:31 1160 SDS
536 David Phair SO 2 College Park 17:08.0 5:31 608 NCS
537 Kevin Anawalt SO 2 Los Altos 17:08.5 5:32 100 CCS
538 Alex Condotti JR 5 Pacific Coll. 17:08.5 5:32 154 CCS
539 Noel Anaya SR 1 James Logan 17:08.6 5:32 648 NCS
540 Arturo Miguel-Perez SR 4 Seaside 17:08.9 5:32 233 CCS
541 Yumeto Shigihara SO 5 Crystal Springs 17:08.9 5:32 44 CCS
542 John Kidman SO 3 University City 17:08.9 5:32 1143 SDS
543 James Smirniotis SR 2 Westview 17:09.0 5:32 1181 SDS
544 Donald Leedy SO 4 West Valley 17:09.0 5:32 875 NS
545 Jeremy Bradford SR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:09.0 5:32 1613 SS
546 Wyatt Kircher FR 1 San Pedro 17:09.2 5:32 492 LAS
547 Dante Hay SR 2 Maria Carrillo 17:09.3 5:32 697 NCS
548 Zach Baldwin SO 4 West Valley 17:09.4 5:32 873 NS
549 Felix Oliveros SR 3 Placer 17:09.7 5:32 1343 SJS
550 Sam Seibel SR 2 Dos Pueblos 17:09.7 5:32 1530 SS
551 Calvin Li SR 1 Lowell (sf) 17:09.9 5:32 1198 SFS
552 Nabai Habtemariam SR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 17:10.0 5:32 791 NCS
553 Luke Hanselman SR 2 San Marcos 17:10.0 5:32 1103 SDS
554 Andrew Caudle JR 1 Sheldon 17:10.1 5:32 1375 SJS
555 Eric Gelphman SO 2 Los Gatos 17:10.2 5:32 111 CCS
556 Tony Garcia JR 3 El Modena 17:10.3 5:32 1543 SS
557 Jacob Graber JR 3 Chico 17:10.3 5:32 816 NS
558 Danahel Carbajal JR 1 Clovis North 17:10.8 5:32 280 CS
559 Christopher Reed SO 1 Homestead 17:10.8 5:32 83 CCS
560 Angel Mondragon SR 4 Rosamond 17:10.9 5:32 412 CS
561 Josh Mason JR 3 Placer 17:11.0 5:32 1340 SJS
562 Freddy Torres SO 3 N.M.C. 17:11.0 5:32 144 CCS
563 Lucas Dos Santos SO 2 San Marcos 17:11.0 5:32 1100 SDS
564 Tristram Dodge JR 5 College Prep 17:11.1 5:32 617 NCS
565 Evan Cross SO 2 Jesuit 17:11.5 5:32 1306 SJS
566 Carlos Govea JR 1 Clovis North 17:11.7 5:33 281 CS
567 Corey Gonzales JR 4 Harker 17:11.8 5:33 78 CCS
568 Peter Schlachte JR 1 Amador Valley 17:12.0 5:33 524 NCS
569 Elmer Lizarde SO 4 Christian Brothers 17:12.0 5:33 1226 SJS
570 Jordan Morris FR 1 Clovis 17:12.1 5:33 262 CS
571 Yiovani Topete JR 2 McFarland 17:12.3 5:33 369 CS
572 Ryman Crone FR 3 Placer 17:12.7 5:33 1338 SJS
573 Robert Williams SR 4 Santa Ynez 17:12.7 5:33 1821 SS
574 Matt Spring SR 5 Tioga 17:12.8 5:33 1393 SJS
575 Luc Bouchard JR 5 Pacific Coll. 17:12.9 5:33 153 CCS
576 Chris Halter JR 4 The Bishop's School 17:12.9 5:33 1123 SDS
577 Devyn Gollery JR 5 Hamilton 17:13.1 5:33 1601 SS
578 Rogelio Silva SR 4 Corning 17:13.5 5:33 826 NS
579 Luis Aceituno SR 1 Clovis 17:13.6 5:33 266 CS
580 Keeson Davis JR 3 Las Lomas 17:13.8 5:33 658 NCS
581 Jafet Sanchez SR 4 Parlier 17:14.0 5:33 392 CS
582 Vince Carpino JR 2 San Marcos 17:14.4 5:33 1099 SDS
583 Ethan Finkel FR 5 Crossroads 17:14.8 5:34 1502 SS
584 Dominic May SR 3 Mission (sf) 17:14.9 5:34 1202 SFS
585 Eric Moniot SO 4 Santa Ynez 17:14.9 5:34 1818 SS
586 Justin Martinez JR 1 Santee Ec 17:14.9 5:34 499 LAS
587 Evan Jameson JR 3 Del Norte 17:15.0 5:34 967 SDS
588 Michael Sparks SO 4 Christian Brothers 17:15.0 5:34 1227 SJS
589 Shane McKenzie SR 2 College Park 17:15.2 5:34 612 NCS
590 Joseph Biehl FR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:15.2 5:34 1518 SS
591 Roc Johnson JR 1 De La Salle 17:15.3 5:34 633 NCS
592 Oscar Mora JR 3 N.M.C. 17:15.5 5:34 139 CCS
593 Jack Rose JR 3 Aptos 17:15.7 5:34 12 CCS
594 Riley Cooke JR 3 Bishop O'dowd 17:15.9 5:34 563 NCS
595 Coy Chance JR 4 Dixon 17:16.3 5:34 1272 SJS
596 Kasey Knevelbaard JR 5 Immanuel 17:16.6 5:34 324 CS
597 Mario Salazar SO 3 Indio 17:16.7 5:34 1619 SS
598 Justin Reynolds FR 5 Woodcrest Christian 17:16.8 5:34 1946 SS
599 Walker Odell JR 3 San Marcos 17:16.8 5:34 1807 SS
600 Ryan Sewell JR 5 Golden Sierra 17:17.0 5:34 1290 SJS

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
601 Antonio Suarez SR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:17.0 5:34 194 CCS
602 Ryan Rowland SR 2 Simi Valley 17:17.1 5:34 1856 SS
603 Blake Delaney SO 4 San Rafael 17:17.1 5:34 753 NCS
604 tyler Fong SR 5 Flintridge Prep 17:17.6 5:34 1576 SS
605 Leo Rodriguez SR 3 Indio 17:17.7 5:34 1622 SS
606 Josh Guzman JR 3 Hanford West 17:17.8 5:35 321 CS
607 Chris Popoca SR 4 Morro Bay 17:17.9 5:35 1702 SS
608 Nathan Nickeson FR 1 Clovis 17:19.7 5:35 263 CS
609 Christopher Santos SO 2 Monache 17:19.9 5:35 384 CS
610 Tyler Kranawetter SR 4 Jserra 17:19.9 5:35 1636 SS
611 Daniel Allen SO 5 Crossroads 17:20.0 5:35 1505 SS
612 Javan Flinn JR 4 Seaside 17:20.1 5:35 228 CCS
613 Jackson Wooliever JR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:20.4 5:35 70 CCS
614 Christian Woolfolk JR 3 Oakmont 17:20.7 5:35 1330 SJS
615 Ricardo Trejo SO 5 Immanuel 17:20.8 5:35 325 CS
616 Johnny Trudelle SR 5 Priory 17:21.0 5:36 176 CCS
617 Matteo Pinto SR 3 Del Norte 17:21.0 5:36 970 SDS
618 Ben Greene SR 4 Harvard/westlake 17:21.1 5:36 1614 SS
619 Adithya Somasundaram SO 1 Homestead 17:21.5 5:36 84 CCS
620 Jorge Santos SR 3 Rubidoux 17:21.6 5:36 1777 SS
621 Chris Tiran SR 3 Aptos 17:22.0 5:36 17 CCS
622 Josh Bernd SR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 17:22.1 5:36 930 SDS
623 Jonathan Chan JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:22.2 5:36 188 CCS
624 Andreas Godderis SO 2 Los Altos 17:22.5 5:36 101 CCS
625 Kelly Tarter SR 3 Las Lomas 17:22.6 5:36 661 NCS
626 Andrew Russell SR 5 Linfield Christian 17:23.1 5:36 1677 SS
627 Rene Toribio JR 3 Roosevelt 17:23.8 5:36 403 CS
628 Preston Lam SR 5 Crystal Springs 17:24.2 5:37 45 CCS
629 Abdulaziz Mohamed JR 3 Mission (sf) 17:24.6 5:37 1200 SFS
630 Brian Nguyen SR 1 Lowell (sf) 17:24.7 5:37 1197 SFS
631 Stephen Crockett JR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:25.2 5:37 1519 SS
632 Isaiah Abeyta JR 1 Lowell (sf) 17:25.2 5:37 1193 SFS
633 Eric Domek SR 4 Christian Brothers 17:25.2 5:37 1229 SJS
634 Kyler Ostenberg SO 3 Del Oro 17:25.9 5:37 1268 SJS
635 Justin McGlone SR 4 Paradise 17:26.0 5:37 842 NS
636 Tanner Layton SO 1 Carlsbad 17:26.0 5:37 933 SDS
637 Sam Magana JR 3 Foothill 17:26.2 5:37 313 CS
638 Jorge Lopez SR 3 West 17:26.9 5:37 444 CS
639 Parker Kaye SR 4 Christian Brothers 17:26.9 5:37 1231 SJS
640 Christopher Moreno SR 3 West 17:26.9 5:37 446 CS
641 Eduardo Calderon SO 4 Piner 17:27.1 5:38 735 NCS
642 Matt Jenkins JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:27.2 5:38 675 NCS
643 Grant Barton JR 4 Laguna Beach 17:27.5 5:38 1662 SS
644 Gunnar Gollnick SO 3 Del Oro 17:27.5 5:38 1267 SJS
645 Joshua Pagila JR 3 Bishop O'dowd 17:27.9 5:38 564 NCS
646 Giorgio Liantono SR 1 Homestead 17:28.2 5:38 85 CCS
647 Jason Porzio JR 4 San Rafael 17:28.6 5:38 752 NCS
648 Pedro Perez SO 4 Corcoran 17:28.7 5:38 288 CS
649 Moises Gomez SR 4 Riverbank 17:28.7 5:38 1361 SJS
650 William Samples JR 3 N.M.C. 17:28.8 5:38 140 CCS
651 Kellen O'Neill FR 4 Arcata 17:28.9 5:38 533 NCS
652 Riley Davis JR 3 Shasta 17:29.3 5:38 847 NS
653 Donald Chen SR 1 Lowell (sf) 17:29.4 5:38 1199 SFS
654 Brendan Foti SR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:29.4 5:38 192 CCS
655 Stephen Peterson JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:29.6 5:38 190 CCS
656 Aaron Reichner SR 3 Del Norte 17:30.1 5:38 971 SDS
657 Taisei Nishiki SO 2 Los Gatos 17:30.1 5:38 113 CCS
658 David Mendez SO 2 Monache 17:30.2 5:39 383 CS
659 Brady Lane JR 4 El Molino 17:30.5 5:39 638 NCS
660 Logan Pierce JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:30.5 5:39 676 NCS
661 Nicholas Rauch JR 2 Casa Grande 17:30.9 5:39 598 NCS
662 Nick Lawford SO 2 Westview 17:31.1 5:39 1179 SDS
663 Henry Roskin SO 4 Harvard/westlake 17:31.2 5:39 1611 SS
664 Adolfo Cruz JR 3 El Modena 17:31.6 5:39 1542 SS
665 Ramiro Sepulveda SR 2 McFarland 17:32.0 5:39 372 CS
666 Jeff Foreman SR 4 West Valley 17:32.1 5:39 876 NS
667 Paul Holbel JR 3 Del Norte 17:32.3 5:39 968 SDS
668 Miles Dawes SR 3 Las Lomas 17:32.3 5:39 663 NCS
669 Kelly Atkinson SO 2 Los Gatos 17:32.4 5:39 110 CCS
670 Joaquin Castellanos SR 5 St. Joseph (sm) 17:32.6 5:39 1870 SS
671 Ever Morales SR 1 Santee Ec 17:33.1 5:39 505 LAS
672 Jose Vasquez SR 5 Tranqullity 17:33.4 5:40 438 CS
673 Adam Harwood JR 2 Casa Grande 17:33.5 5:40 600 NCS
674 Brenden Berry JR 4 Yreka 17:33.5 5:40 886 NS
675 Eli Malfo SR 5 St. Joseph (sm) 17:33.8 5:40 1872 SS
676 Andres Worstell FR 4 The Bishop's School 17:34.1 5:40 1120 SDS
677 David Peterson JR 3 San Marcos 17:34.5 5:40 1808 SS
678 Abhay Negi SO 1 Lowell (sf) 17:34.7 5:40 1194 SFS
679 Denis Pyryev SR 2 Del Campo 17:34.8 5:40 1255 SJS
680 Jose Castaneda SR 1 Santee Ec 17:34.8 5:40 502 LAS
681 Joseph Esparza SR 4 Arcata 17:35.4 5:40 539 NCS
682 Anthony Ottati SO 5 Athenian 17:35.7 5:40 549 NCS
683 Moshe McCarter-Ribak JR 3 Placer 17:36.0 5:40 1341 SJS
684 David Stabile SO 4 Xavier Prep 17:36.2 5:40 1958 SS
685 Alex Martinez FR 1 Clovis 17:36.2 5:40 261 CS
686 Ramon Alvarez SO 5 Woodcrest Christian 17:36.2 5:40 1949 SS
687 Brett Klotz SR 4 Scotts Valley 17:36.3 5:40 227 CCS
688 Cole Schwartz SR 4 Sir Francis Drake 17:36.4 5:40 768 NCS
689 Josh Nunez SO 5 Liberty Charter 17:36.4 5:40 1020 SDS
690 Jon Deleon SR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 17:36.5 5:41 792 NCS
691 Griffin Wigert SR 2 Casa Grande 17:36.6 5:41 602 NCS
692 Jonathan Lopez SR 4 Piner 17:36.6 5:41 740 NCS
693 Luis Mercado JR 2 McFarland 17:36.8 5:41 370 CS
694 Nick Graves SR 5 Crossroads 17:37.0 5:41 1508 SS
695 Brando Nelson-Haven JR 5 Tioga 17:37.3 5:41 1392 SJS
696 Matthew Romer SR 5 College Prep 17:37.5 5:41 621 NCS
697 David Villa Fuerte JR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:37.6 5:41 71 CCS
698 Spencer McCune SO 5 Thacher 17:37.8 5:41 1907 SS
699 Selemon Melese SO 4 Dorsey 17:37.8 5:41 459 LAS
700 Ben Beatty SR 5 Julian High 17:37.8 5:41 990 SDS
701 Jonathan Martinez, SO 5 Woodcrest Christian 17:38.1 5:41 1951 SS
702 Tyler Appolito SR 4 Valley Center 17:38.4 5:41 1163 SDS
703 Noah Price SR 3 Aptos 17:38.5 5:41 16 CCS
704 Ethan Flake SR 2 Rocklin 17:38.6 5:41 1365 SJS
705 Chris Ramirez JR 3 Miramonte 17:38.8 5:41 712 NCS
706 Rodolfo Gaytan SO 4 Corcoran 17:38.9 5:41 289 CS
707 David Weinmann SR 5 Athenian 17:39.1 5:41 551 NCS
708 Khalil Droubi SO 4 Half Moon Bay 17:39.1 5:41 72 CCS
709 Ruben Paradez SO 4 Riverbank 17:39.8 5:42 1357 SJS
710 James Rich JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 17:39.8 5:42 677 NCS
711 Derek Martino SO 5 St. Joseph (sm) 17:39.8 5:42 1868 SS
712 Chris Jacobson SR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:40.2 5:42 74 CCS
713 Willie Mein FR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 17:40.5 5:42 775 NCS
714 Jose Angulo SR 4 Corcoran 17:40.5 5:42 292 CS
715 Salvador Rodriguez SO 1 Santee Ec 17:40.7 5:42 501 LAS
716 Kevin Collin FR 4 Rosamond 17:40.7 5:42 408 CS
717 Jack Mosher SO 4 Jserra 17:40.9 5:42 1634 SS
718 Chris Gallagher FR 5 Sage Creek 17:41.1 5:42 1090 SDS
719 Austin Smith SO 1 Sheldon 17:41.1 5:42 1378 SJS
720 Paul Garcia SR 1 San Pedro 17:41.5 5:42 495 LAS
721 Adrian Gomez-Mora SR 3 Chico 17:41.7 5:42 820 NS
722 Ben Ghitterman SR 3 San Marcos 17:41.8 5:42 1809 SS
723 Jacob Robison JR 5 St. Margarets 17:42.1 5:42 1886 SS
724 Chester Quero SO 1 James Logan 17:42.3 5:42 645 NCS
725 Jeremy Hart SO 5 Big Valley Christian 17:42.5 5:42 1221 SJS
726 Max Baez SO 4 Francis Parker 17:42.7 5:43 985 SDS
727 Jackson Daugherty SO 5 La Jolla Country Day 17:43.3 5:43 1015 SDS
728 Matt Whitman SR 3 Las Lomas 17:43.6 5:43 664 NCS
729 Daniel Van Beurden SR 4 Morro Bay 17:43.6 5:43 1703 SS
730 Gabriel Elliott SR 5 Athenian 17:43.6 5:43 553 NCS
731 Hayden Flagg FR 4 The Bishop's School 17:43.8 5:43 1122 SDS
732 Sam Aleman SR 4 Exeter 17:44.0 5:43 311 CS
733 Brandon Chu FR 5 Crystal Springs 17:44.0 5:43 40 CCS
734 Rab Moran SO 5 Flintridge Prep 17:45.2 5:43 1572 SS
735 Ian Miller JR 3 Oakmont 17:45.5 5:43 1329 SJS
736 Jeffrey Ehlers SO 4 Harvard/westlake 17:45.7 5:43 1609 SS
737 Daniel Gonzalez SR 3 Roosevelt 17:45.8 5:44 407 CS
738 Jesus Cebreros JR 3 Indio 17:45.9 5:44 1616 SS
739 Graham Dean JR 4 Piedmont 17:46.3 5:44 733 NCS
740 Pedro Cruz SO 3 Arvin 17:47.0 5:44 248 CS
741 Jack Williams SO 5 Marin Academy 17:47.0 5:44 705 NCS
742 Chris Meeder FR 4 West Valley 17:47.3 5:44 872 NS
743 Jacob Hayes SO 4 Piner 17:48.1 5:44 736 NCS
744 Owen Ibarra SO 3 N.M.C. 17:48.2 5:44 142 CCS
745 Jordan Fan JR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:48.6 5:44 189 CCS
746 John Martin JR 5 St. Margarets 17:48.7 5:44 1882 SS
747 Hank Ogle JR 4 Morro Bay 17:49.5 5:45 1699 SS
748 Moises Hernandez SR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 17:49.6 5:45 193 CCS
749 Thomas Stehly SR 4 Valley Center 17:49.9 5:45 1164 SDS
750 Gabe Silviera SR 4 Half Moon Bay 17:50.3 5:45 76 CCS
751 James Gibson JR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:50.6 5:45 1520 SS
752 Keylan Meneses SR 3 West 17:50.8 5:45 445 CS
753 Andrew Kraus JR 4 Jserra 17:51.2 5:45 1631 SS
754 Aidan Muller-Cohn SR 3 Canyon Crest Academy 17:51.4 5:45 929 SDS
755 Charlie O'Brien JR 3 Miramonte 17:51.6 5:45 713 NCS
756 Robert Screven SO 5 Priory 17:51.6 5:45 172 CCS
757 Nicolas Boffman FR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 17:51.7 5:45 1523 SS
758 Brandon Whiteley SR 1 Carlmont 17:51.7 5:45 32 CCS
759 Michael Martin FR 5 Etna 17:52.2 5:46 837 NS
760 Nic Gitter FR 5 St. Margarets 17:52.2 5:46 1881 SS
761 Brendan Martin SR 5 York 17:52.3 5:46 247 CCS
762 Adam Gardere SR 1 Oakland Technical 17:52.5 5:46 905 OS
763 Adam Wong SO 4 Christian Brothers 17:52.9 5:46 1228 SJS
764 Ian Ring SR 4 Laguna Beach 17:53.5 5:46 1668 SS
765 Jose Ramirez SR 3 Oakmont 17:53.6 5:46 1334 SJS
766 Alexander Ball SR 5 Athenian 17:55.2 5:47 552 NCS
767 Aidan Carpenter SO 4 Piner 17:56.3 5:47 737 NCS
768 Joseph Castellanos SR 5 St. Joseph (sm) 17:57.5 5:47 1869 SS
769 Owen Woo FR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 17:57.6 5:47 789 NCS
770 Joey Flores JR 1 San Pedro 17:57.8 5:47 493 LAS
771 Lennin Naranjo SO 3 Aptos 17:58.9 5:48 14 CCS
772 Javier Rojas JR 5 Crystal Springs 17:59.1 5:48 42 CCS
773 Zachary Cherian SO 5 Crystal Springs 17:59.9 5:48 43 CCS
774 Ulises Ortiz SR 4 Valley Academy Of A&s 18:00.4 5:48 511 LAS
775 Scott Belinsky JR 5 Crossroads 18:01.0 5:48 1504 SS
776 Nicholas Morales JR 5 Athenian 18:01.1 5:48 548 NCS
777 Benjie Guy Yoche JR 4 Burton (sf) 18:01.1 5:48 1184 SFS
778 Ryan Ixtlahuac SO 5 York 18:01.2 5:48 246 CCS
779 Liam Monninger SO 3 Chico 18:02.1 5:49 819 NS
780 Jonathan Frouws SO 5 Sacramento Waldorf 18:02.3 5:49 1374 SJS
781 Will Glockner JR 5 Pacific Ridge 18:02.8 5:49 1058 SDS
782 Zachary Caudle JR 1 Sheldon 18:02.9 5:49 1376 SJS
783 Brandon Mondragon JR 3 Indio 18:03.2 5:49 1618 SS
784 Brian Illes SO 4 Santa Ynez 18:03.2 5:49 1816 SS
785 Kevin Williams JR 4 Yreka 18:04.6 5:50 1973 NS
786 John Bray SO 3 Aptos 18:05.0 5:50 13 CCS
787 Jack McCaffrey JR 5 St. Margarets 18:06.3 5:50 1883 SS
788 Calvin Sanger JR 4 Santa Ynez 18:06.4 5:50 1815 SS
789 Luis Aragon SO 1 Lowell (sf) 18:06.5 5:50 1195 SFS
790 David Blanton SR 5 Golden Sierra 18:06.6 5:50 1293 SJS
791 Marcos Cazarez SO 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 18:07.3 5:50 471 LAS
792 Lester Velasquez JR 4 Rosamond 18:08.6 5:51 410 CS
793 Travis Headapohl SO 5 Pacific Ridge 18:08.8 5:51 1060 SDS
794 Benton Miller JR 3 Chico 18:08.9 5:51 818 NS
795 Marcial Nunez SO 5 Paramount Academy 18:09.0 5:51 390 CS
796 Wes Taylor SR 5 La Jolla Country Day 18:09.2 5:51 1019 SDS
797 Jett Liu FR 4 The Bishop's School 18:09.5 5:51 1121 SDS
798 Jordan Scobey SO 2 Maria Carrillo 18:10.0 5:51 699 NCS
799 Leo Berez SR 5 Priory 18:10.1 5:51 173 CCS
800 Walker Busby SR 4 San Rafael 18:10.3 5:51 755 NCS

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Boy's Combined Division 1-5 Individual Results

Place Name Yr D School Timeb Pace Bib# Sec
801 Alex Orloff JR 5 Flintridge Prep 18:10.4 5:51 1573 SS
802 Andrew Christensen SR 5 Priory 18:11.3 5:52 174 CCS
803 Jonathon Leon SR 1 Calexico 18:12.0 5:52 916 SDS
804 Santiago Banuelos JR 4 Salesian 18:12.0 5:52 1794 SS
805 Gavin Hill FR 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame 18:12.1 5:52 774 NCS
806 Durante Rodriguez SR 4 Corning 18:13.0 5:52 825 NS
807 Tyler Younkers JR 5 University Prep 18:13.1 5:52 862 NS
808 Josiah Reynolds SO 3 Oakmont 18:13.4 5:52 1332 SJS
809 Porter Wesson JR 4 Scotts Valley 18:13.6 5:52 223 CCS
810 Jack Richardson JR 5 Thacher 18:13.7 5:52 1905 SS
811 Connor Sherbourne JR 4 Jserra 18:14.0 5:53 1630 SS
812 Joseph Chiappe SO 4 Mater Dei Catholic 18:14.1 5:53 1026 SDS
813 Will Schwartz JR 5 St. Margarets 18:14.2 5:53 1887 SS
814 Zach Wilkinson JR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 18:14.4 5:53 793 NCS
815 Ruben Zamora FR 4 Morro Bay 18:14.4 5:53 1697 SS
816 Wyatt Gilman SO 5 St. Joseph (sm) 18:15.1 5:53 1867 SS
817 Juan Pablo Villegas FR 4 Mater Dei Catholic 18:15.5 5:53 1021 SDS
818 Sergiy Chemodonav SO 2 San Marcos 18:15.8 5:53 1101 SDS
819 Jack Pierrepont SO 5 Thacher 18:15.9 5:53 1908 SS
820 Drew McDonald SR 2 College Park 18:16.1 5:53 613 NCS
821 Justin Malone FR 5 Academia Avance 18:16.7 5:53 452 LAS
822 Evan Ishida SO 2 Monache 18:17.4 5:54 385 CS
823 Christian Tan SO 2 Monache 18:18.0 5:54 386 CS
824 Jack Alber SR 3 Sacred Ht Cath 18:18.4 5:54 191 CCS
825 Riley Coan FR 5 Flintridge Prep 18:18.5 5:54 1571 SS
826 Carlos Espinoza SR 4 Avenal 18:18.7 5:54 249 CS
827 Nate Pimentel SR 1 James Logan 18:19.1 5:54 649 NCS
828 Stephen Sloan SO 5 College Prep 18:19.3 5:54 620 NCS
829 Zephir Lennox JR 4 Arcata 18:19.4 5:54 534 NCS
830 Marcus Niksa SR 5 Crystal Springs 18:19.8 5:54 46 CCS
831 Diego Jara JR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 18:20.1 5:55 788 NCS
832 Cooper Calvin SO 5 Central Vallley Christia 18:21.0 5:55 259 CS
833 Matt Rose SR 4 Rosamond 18:21.7 5:55 413 CS
834 Dennis Rojas SO 4 Santa Ynez 18:22.6 5:55 1819 SS
835 Gabe Cheek SO 4 West Valley 18:22.8 5:55 874 NS
836 Luis Humber Gomez FR 4 Mater Dei Catholic 18:23.0 5:56 1023 SDS
837 Ryan Jackson FR 5 Thacher 18:23.2 5:56 1903 SS
838 Mickey Tessema JR 4 St. Mary's College Hs 18:23.3 5:56 787 NCS
839 18:23.4 5:56
840 Race Nelson SR 3 Del Oro 18:24.0 5:56 1270 SJS
841 Jacob Uhl FR 5 Sage Creek 18:24.9 5:56 1091 SDS
842 Thomas Peterschmidt SO 5 Pacific Ridge 18:25.1 5:56 1059 SDS
843 Spencer Larralde SO 5 Immanuel 18:25.9 5:56 327 CS
844 Chris Garcia SR 3 Foothill 18:26.0 5:56 314 CS
845 Tony Martinez SR 5 Lick Wilmerding 18:26.4 5:57 680 NCS
846 Henry Poole SR 5 Pacific Ridge 18:26.7 5:57 1062 SDS
847 Salem Bouhassoun SO 3 Mission (sf) 18:26.8 5:57 1201 SFS
848 Adam Pavan FR 2 Mt Carmel 18:26.9 5:57 1043 SDS
849 Julio Arana SO 4 Xavier Prep 18:27.0 5:57 1956 SS
850 Spencer Crouder JR 5 Christian 18:27.9 5:57 946 SDS
851 Nathan Lervold FR 5 University Prep 18:28.4 5:57 859 NS
852 Ryan Ranells SR 5 Immanuel 18:28.5 5:57 328 CS
853 Brett Lombardi FR 5 Capital Christian 18:29.0 5:57 1225 SJS
854 Kris Rau SR 5 St. Joseph (sm) 18:29.0 5:57 1873 SS
855 David Sutter SR 5 Marin Academy 18:29.6 5:58 707 NCS
856 George Little SO 5 La Jolla Country Day 18:30.1 5:58 1016 SDS
857 Connor Parks JR 5 St. Margarets 18:31.6 5:58 1884 SS
858 Santiago Mazoy SO 4 Mater Dei Catholic 18:32.7 5:59 1027 SDS
859 Noff Hicks SR 4 The Bishop's School 18:33.7 5:59 1126 SDS
860 Hunter Hughes JR 5 Golden Sierra 18:34.4 5:59 1289 SJS
861 Beau Prince FR 5 Sage Creek 18:34.5 5:59 1092 SDS
862 Kyle Miller SR 2 Simi Valley 18:34.7 5:59 1855 SS
863 Ezekiel Campos FR 4 Mater Dei Catholic 18:34.9 5:59 1022 SDS
864 Jonathan Maier FR 1 Oakland Technical 18:35.5 6:00 900 OS
865 Forrest Moore FR 5 University Prep 18:35.8 6:00 860 NS
866 Mitchell Peters JR 5 Woodcrest Christian 18:36.4 6:00 1948 SS
867 Ian Banta JR 4 The Bishop's School 18:37.1 6:00 1124 SDS
868 Andrew Vaughn JR 5 College Prep 18:37.1 6:00 618 NCS
869 Dustin Decker FR 5 Marin Academy 18:39.0 6:01 701 NCS
870 Harris Nguyen SO 4 Piner 18:39.1 6:01 738 NCS
871 Cole Sanders JR 5 Foresthill 18:39.7 6:01 1283 SJS
872 Andrew Stafford SO 4 Morro Bay 18:40.3 6:01 1700 SS
873 Tyler Herrick JR 4 Rosamond 18:40.9 6:01 411 CS
874 Ben Fried SO 5 Crossroads 18:41.6 6:01 1507 SS
875 Jack Fukushima SR 4 San Rafael 18:42.1 6:02 756 NCS
876 Jose Mondragon SR 4 Rosamond 18:42.5 6:02 414 CS
877 Lamberto Sarmiento JR 3 Roosevelt 18:43.2 6:02 404 CS
878 Jorge Ochoa JR 3 Rubidoux 18:44.5 6:02 1780 SS
879 Mac Holmes JR 5 Pacific Coll. 18:44.5 6:02 151 CCS
880 Gabe Rodriguez SO 4 Xavier Prep 18:45.4 6:03 1957 SS
881 Hugo Pegley JR 5 Crystal Springs 18:47.2 6:03 41 CCS
882 Konnor Von Emster FR 5 Priory 18:47.3 6:03 170 CCS
883 Miguel Garcia JR 4 Piner 18:47.3 6:03 734 NCS
884 Matthew Ireland JR 4 Mater Dei Catholic 18:48.0 6:04 1024 SDS
885 Eduardo Arias SO 5 Tranqullity 18:49.6 6:04 435 CS
886 Faustino Diaz SR 1 Warren 18:50.7 6:04 1930 SS
887 Isaias Huaracha JR 3 N.M.C. 18:51.3 6:05 141 CCS
888 Geof Olson JR 5 Pacific Coll. 18:52.3 6:05 155 CCS
889 Nick McCaslin SR 4 West Valley 18:52.8 6:05 877 NS
890 Michael Cramer FR 5 University Prep 18:54.3 6:06 858 NS
891 Matthew Peterschmidt SR 5 Pacific Ridge 18:54.5 6:06 1064 SDS
892 Kayden Zoller JR 5 Foresthill 18:55.7 6:06 1284 SJS
893 Zachery Esponda FR 2 Casa Grande 18:55.8 6:06 597 NCS
894 Jose Reyes JR 4 Stern Charter 18:57.0 6:06 507 LAS
895 Jon Richmond FR 5 Foresthill 18:57.9 6:07 1282 SJS
896 Saul Estrada SR 4 Corcoran 18:58.2 6:07 293 CS
897 Eli Cushnir SR 5 Pacific Coll. 18:58.4 6:07 156 CCS
898 Javier Zuniga JR 3 Roosevelt 18:58.4 6:07 401 CS
899 Tim Cyron SR 2 Los Altos 19:00.2 6:07 103 CCS
900 Trevor Soule FR 5 College Prep 19:00.2 6:07 615 NCS
901 Joey Holland SR 5 Woodcrest Christian 19:00.2 6:07 1952 SS
902 Mateo Santos JR 3 N.M.C. 19:00.8 6:08 143 CCS
903 Nick Tanaka FR 4 San Rafael 19:01.5 6:08 750 NCS
904 Michael Rodriguez SO 4 Riverbank 19:02.2 6:08 1358 SJS
905 Alberto Valencia JR 3 West 19:02.4 6:08 441 CS
906 Carlos Martinez SO 4 Riverbank 19:02.6 6:08 1356 SJS
907 Paul Ramstad JR 2 College Park 19:04.9 6:09 607 NCS
908 Stanley Goto SR 2 Casa Grande 19:07.7 6:10 603 NCS
909 Solomon Reinman SO 4 Arcata 19:08.1 6:10 537 NCS
910 Luke Clements SO 5 University Prep 19:09.0 6:10 863 NS
911 Liam Hays JR 3 Chico 19:09.3 6:10 817 NS
912 Zac Oji JR 5 Lick Wilmerding 19:10.1 6:11 678 NCS
913 Dylan Klein FR 5 Sage Creek 19:14.2 6:12 1095 SDS
914 Josh Friedman SO 4 Harvard/westlake 19:15.7 6:12 1610 SS
915 Michael Mayes SO 5 Desert Christian/lan. 19:15.7 6:12 1521 SS
916 Benjamin Holbrook FR 5 Foresthill 19:15.8 6:12 1281 SJS
917 Gareth Durham SR 4 Christian Brothers 19:16.0 6:13 1230 SJS
918 Davis Ward SO 5 Immanuel 19:18.3 6:13 326 CS
919 William Maas FR 5 Sage Creek 19:19.8 6:14 1093 SDS
920 Mike Valentin JR 5 Academia Avance 19:22.9 6:15 453 LAS
921 Luke Keating FR 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 19:24.1 6:15 468 LAS
922 Eric Straw SR 5 Pacific Ridge 19:24.4 6:15 1063 SDS
923 Daniel Aguirre SR 3 West 19:24.7 6:15 447 CS
924 Godliness Oyekale SO 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 19:24.8 6:15 472 LAS
925 Max Valdez SO 5 Colusa 19:26.7 6:16 824 NS
926 David Oyeyemi SO 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 19:27.3 6:16 473 LAS
927 Christian Cabrera SO 5 Tranqullity 19:27.6 6:16 436 CS
928 Pablo Morales JR 4 Seaside 19:28.8 6:17 230 CCS
929 Jacob Cassel SR 5 Desert Christian/lan. 19:29.3 6:17 1524 SS
930 Malcom Bissell FR 1 Oakland Technical 19:29.4 6:17 901 OS
931 Chris Pugh SO 5 Golden Sierra 19:29.9 6:17 1292 SJS
932 Jacob Irwin SR 5 Foresthill 19:31.9 6:18 1287 SJS
933 Seamus Howard SR 5 Pacific Coll. 19:32.6 6:18 157 CCS
934 Nick Blanton JR 5 Golden Sierra 19:33.4 6:18 1288 SJS
935 Simon Filippenko SR 1 Oakland Technical 19:33.5 6:18 906 OS
936 Ryan Ghisetti JR 4 Arcata 19:34.4 6:18 535 NCS
937 Neil Wessling JR 1 Skyline 19:36.8 6:19 914 OS
938 Allan Nicholson SO 5 Golden Sierra 19:39.8 6:20 1291 SJS
939 Wayne Chong SO 5 Pacific Ridge 19:42.3 6:21 1061 SDS
940 Giovanni Dias SR 5 Tranqullity 19:42.7 6:21 440 CS
941 Carl Inac SO 4 Corcoran 19:42.9 6:21 290 CS
942 Miquer Rivera SO 5 Tranqullity 19:51.0 6:24 437 CS
943 Ricardo Reyes SO 4 The Bishop's School 19:51.5 6:24 1125 SDS
944 Javier Leal JR 5 Tranqullity 19:57.3 6:26 434 CS
945 Harper Peck Voll FR 5 Crossroads 19:57.5 6:26 1503 SS
946 Ethan Ashby FR 5 College Prep 20:00.7 6:27 616 NCS
947 Jack Sexton 2 Los Gatos 20:01.3 6:27 1969 CCS
948 Joey Belknap SR 5 Redding Christian 20:03.7 6:28 845 NS
949 Oscar Flores SR 1 Castlemont 20:06.9 6:29 893 OS
950 James Melkonian FR 5 Sage Creek 20:12.2 6:31 1094 SDS
951 Benjamin Benham SO 5 Foresthill 20:16.0 6:32 1285 SJS
952 Kieran Kierney JR 3 Del Oro 20:21.9 6:34 1264 SJS
953 Christian Monroy SR 5 Anzar 20:27.8 6:36 3 CCS
954 Matt Smith SR 5 Pacific Coll. 20:28.9 6:36 158 CCS
955 Luke Hope SO 5 Foresthill 20:31.3 6:37 1286 SJS
956 David Rudolph FR 5 Sage Creek 20:35.9 6:38 1096 SDS
957 Rudy Frayre SO 5 Crossroads 20:38.0 6:39 1506 SS
958 Ricardo Escobedo III JR 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 20:40.5 6:40 469 LAS
959 Brian Huang FR 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 20:55.3 6:45 467 LAS
960 Miguel Hernandez JR 5 Harbor Teacher Academy 20:59.9 6:46 470 LAS
961 Karl Nippoldt SO 5 Immanuel 21:05.3 6:48 330 CS
962 Zach McGhee SR 5 University Prep 21:14.4 6:51 864 NS
963 Cheyenne Benmarie-Jacob JR 1 Oakland Technical 21:21.5 6:53 903 OS
964 Aaron Martinez JR 4 Rosamond 21:22.3 6:53 409 CS
965 Bailey Rau SR 3 Chico 21:32.9 6:57 822 NS
966 Jose Mazariegos JR 1 Kipp King Colligate 21:48.7 7:02 897 OS
967 William Rowcliffe FR 1 Oakland Technical 21:52.7 7:03 902 OS
968 Nick Anaya SO 5 Golden Sierra 22:32.0 7:16 1294 SJS
969 Jarrett Chow SO 5 Immanuel 22:41.5 7:19 329 CS

2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 1-5 Combined Boys Team Scoring

1. 143 Arcadia (15:29.3 77:26.3 0:52.0)
=======================================
1 4 Estavan De La Rosa SR SS 1 15:02.9
2 9 Phillip Rocha SO SS 1 15:17.3
3 26 Josue Gonzalez SR SS 1 15:34.6
4 29 JARRICK Wenslow SR SS 1 15:36.6
5 75 Thomas Tran SR SS 1 15:54.9
6 (137) Bryan Ngo SR SS 1 16:10.5
7 (303) Joseph Barajas SR SS 1 16:43.9

2. 211 Madera South (15:42.3 78:31.5 0:29.5)
=======================================
1 11 Eduardo Herrera SO CS 1 15:20.1
2 42 David Garcia SR CS 1 15:44.4
3 50 Miguel Villar FR CS 1 15:48.4
4 52 Juan Macias JR CS 1 15:49.0
5 56 Michael Marquez SR CS 1 15:49.6
6 (144) Luis Becerra JR CS 1 16:12.4
7 (170) Michael Ochoa FR CS 1 16:18.7

3. 331 Dana Hills (15:48.6 79:03.0 0:42.3)
=======================================
1 24 Jake Ogden SO SS 1 15:32.1
2 31 GAVIN Diem SR SS 1 15:37.9
3 37 Alex Smith JR SS 1 15:41.5
4 83 Mason Coppi SO SS 1 15:57.1
5 156 WYLER Svoboda SR SS 1 16:14.4
6 (158) JOEY Benrubi SR SS 1 16:15.1
7 (219) TIMOTHY Wilson SR SS 1 16:28.0

4. 359 Warren (15:50.0 79:09.9 0:51.4)
=======================================
1 19 Benjamin Gonzalez JR SS 1 15:24.9
2 43 Michael Hernandez SR SS 1 15:44.6
3 44 Andres Barragan JR SS 1 15:44.6
4 92 Jonathan Rodriguez JR SS 1 15:59.5
5 161 Miguel Cabada SR SS 1 16:16.3
6 (165) Matthew Sanchez SO SS 1 16:18.0
7 (717) Faustino Diaz SR SS 1 18:50.7

5. 362 Jurupa Hills (15:50.3 79:11.2 0:42.3)
=======================================
1 13 Michael Teran JR SS 3 15:20.5
2 54 Devon Reed JR SS 3 15:49.5
3 80 Luis Ortega JR SS 3 15:55.9
4 107 Brittan Reed JR SS 3 16:02.5
5 108 Daniel Aguilera SR SS 3 16:02.8
6 (369) Nelson Rocha SR SS 3 16:58.6
7 (374) Christopher Duarte JR SS 3 16:59.2

6. 363 Saugus (15:50.6 79:12.7 0:40.7)
=======================================
1 14 Brian Zabilski JR SS 2 15:21.8
2 70 Ethan Walker SR SS 2 15:53.1
3 77 Alex Pearson SR SS 2 15:55.1
4 96 Ryan Tate SO SS 2 16:00.2
5 106 Jordan Serrano JR SS 2 16:02.5
6 (177) Billy Anthony SR SS 2 16:20.3
7 (348) Chris Ochoa JR SS 2 16:53.6

7. 410 Brea Olinda (15:48.9 79:04.3 1:12.4)
=======================================
1 5 Austin Tamagno SO SS 3 15:03.0
2 32 Brennon Koryta SR SS 3 15:39.0
3 86 Austin Shellito JR SS 3 15:57.7
4 128 DiMaggio Orozco SR SS 3 16:09.2
5 159 Angel Escobar JR SS 3 16:15.4
6 (248) Trevor Lunde SR SS 3 16:34.9
7 (313) Chris Dedio JR SS 3 16:46.5

8. 414 Loyola (15:54.0 79:29.6 0:54.3)
=======================================
1 23 Robert Brandt JR SS 1 15:28.9
2 60 Aaron Zambrano SR SS 1 15:50.5
3 65 John McAndrews SR SS 1 15:52.1
4 76 Gabriel Morin SR SS 1 15:54.9
5 190 Steven Boyer SR SS 1 16:23.2
6 (205) Nicolaus Jakowec JR SS 1 16:24.8
7 (243) Will Burschinger SR SS 1 16:33.7

9. 509 Bellarmine (16:01.4 80:07.0 0:11.5)
=======================================
1 78 Alex Sasser JR CCS 1 15:55.2
2 95 Tucker Meijer JR CCS 1 15:59.9
3 100 Miles Meijer JR CCS 1 16:00.9
4 116 Matt Seidel SR CCS 1 16:04.3
5 120 Justin Barry SR CCS 1 16:06.7
6 (139) Marcus Avila SO CCS 1 16:10.6
7 (259) Ricardo Avila JR CCS 1 16:36.0

10. 511 Westlake (15:57.1 79:45.1 1:11.7)
=======================================
1 12 Mikey Giguere SR SS 2 15:20.2
2 57 Sean O'Bryan SR SS 2 15:49.6
3 68 Chris Costa SR SS 2 15:52.6
4 140 Graham Rigby JR SS 2 16:10.8
5 234 Jonathon Cantle JR SS 2 16:31.9
6 (286) Matt Soules JR SS 2 16:41.6
7 (346) Jimmy De Mello JR SS 2 16:52.5

11. 518 Canyon/Anaheim (16:00.5 80:02.1 0:43.4)
=======================================
1 27 WES Walsh JR SS 2 15:34.8
2 94 RYAN Thompson JR SS 2 15:59.9
3 113 TANNER Deutsch SR SS 2 16:03.8
4 118 CHANCE Lamberth SO SS 2 16:05.4
5 166 DYLAN Scarsone SO SS 2 16:18.2
6 (341) ANDREW Selevos SR SS 2 16:50.6
7 (383) Mark Delgado SR SS 2 17:01.2

12. 549 Dos Pueblos (15:59.8 79:58.7 1:02.1)
=======================================
1 16 Cole Smith SR SS 2 15:22.3
2 66 Andrew McGuan SR SS 2 15:52.1
3 131 Christian Wasjutin JR SS 2 16:09.4
4 136 John Greening SR SS 2 16:10.5
5 200 Ian Wasjutin JR SS 2 16:24.4
6 (345) Tyler Bradford SR SS 2 16:52.3
7 (430) Sam Seibel SR SS 2 17:09.7

13. 572 Redondo Union (16:03.3 80:16.2 0:44.2)
=======================================
1 33 Dustin Herold SR SS 2 15:39.7
2 45 Carlos Suarez JR SS 2 15:45.8
3 148 William Tait SR SS 2 16:13.2
4 149 Nicolas Wells SR SS 2 16:13.6
5 197 Waseem Radi SR SS 2 16:23.9
6 (297) Tomohiro Yamaya SR SS 2 16:43.3
7 (316) Takehiro Yamaya SR SS 2 16:47.6

14. 574 Palos Verdes (16:00.4 80:01.8 1:13.9)
=======================================
1 10 Casey Celestin SR SS 3 15:18.1
2 79 Miles Irish SR SS 3 15:55.7
3 121 Luke Letwin SR SS 3 16:06.8
4 129 Lucas Robinson SR SS 3 16:09.2
5 235 Duncan Reid SO SS 3 16:32.0
6 (238) Jake Cohen JR SS 3 16:32.2
7 (368) Ian Jones SR SS 3 16:58.6

15. 574 De La Salle (15:59.3 79:56.1 1:13.2)
=======================================
1 6 Blair Hurlock SR NCS 1 15:10.1
2 104 Luke Williams SR NCS 1 16:01.9
3 135 Matthew Schumann JR NCS 1 16:10.3
4 138 Austin Sanchez JR NCS 1 16:10.5
5 191 Sean Wanket JR NCS 1 16:23.3
6 (319) Clark Messman SR NCS 1 16:47.8
7 (461) Roc Johnson JR NCS 1 17:15.3

16. 603 Clovis North (16:04.9 80:24.5 0:46.1)
=======================================
1 35 Psalm Ocampo JR CS 1 15:41.1
2 72 Connor Nolen SR CS 1 15:53.5
3 134 Myles Delgado JR CS 1 16:10.1
4 146 Chris Goertzen JR CS 1 16:12.6
5 216 Ryan Vance SR CS 1 16:27.2
6 (437) Danahel Carbajal JR CS 1 17:10.8
7 (444) Carlos Govea JR CS 1 17:11.7

17. 631 Davis Sr. (16:06.3 80:31.3 0:42.2)
=======================================
1 40 Brian Song JR SJS 1 15:42.7
2 63 Jasper Laca SR SJS 1 15:50.7
3 127 Nick Borowsky SO SJS 1 16:09.2
4 195 Charlie Harris JR SJS 1 16:23.8
5 206 Ben Roberts SO SJS 1 16:24.9
6 (242) Gavin Monges SR SJS 1 16:33.6
7 (280) Blake Croft JR SJS 1 16:40.6


2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 1-5 Combined Boys Team Scoring

18. 687 El Toro (16:09.3 80:46.2 0:44.3)
=======================================
1 49 Jeremy Porter SR SS 1 15:47.1
2 93 Clyde Ford SO SS 1 15:59.8
3 101 Michael Biedebach SO SS 1 16:01.1
4 213 Miles Brubacher SR SS 1 16:26.8
5 231 Ulysses Orozco SR SS 1 16:31.4
6 (240) Yoni Aberra SR SS 1 16:33.2
7 (300) Brian Aguirre SR SS 1 16:43.8

19. 708 Jesuit (16:10.8 80:53.6 0:36.7)
=======================================
1 62 Andrew Brown SR SJS 2 15:50.7
2 112 Sean Kurdy SO SJS 2 16:03.4
3 145 Tristyn Martin SR SJS 2 16:12.5
4 172 Michael Lackner SO SJS 2 16:19.6
5 217 Andrew Huitt JR SJS 2 16:27.4
6 (338) Matthew Sickman SO SJS 2 16:50.1
7 (443) Evan Cross SO SJS 2 17:11.5

20. 721 Great Oak (16:11.2 80:55.9 0:32.8)
=======================================
1 67 Nicholas Doan JR SS 1 15:52.6
2 74 Robbie Gleeson SO SS 1 15:54.8
3 168 Patryk Giba SR SS 1 16:18.4
4 204 Cole Spencer SO SS 1 16:24.7
5 208 Anthony Arvizu JR SS 1 16:25.4
6 (237) Isaac Cortes SO SS 1 16:32.2
7 (261) Jeremy Stumpp SR SS 1 16:36.5

21. 723 Crescenta Valley (16:11.0 80:54.8 0:51.9)
=======================================
1 41 Gabe Collison SR SS 1 15:43.8
2 87 Matt Manalo SR SS 1 15:58.5
3 150 Nick Beatty SR SS 1 16:13.7
4 189 Matt Owens SR SS 1 16:23.1
5 256 Manav Vats JR SS 1 16:35.7
6 (299) Andrew Hart SR SS 1 16:43.7
7 (356) Philip Thomas SO SS 1 16:55.3

22. 723 Tesoro (16:11.2 80:56.0 0:48.1)
=======================================
1 47 Sander Kushen JR SS 2 15:46.0
2 73 Scott Curran SR SS 2 15:54.6
3 178 Rhys Couser SR SS 2 16:20.3
4 180 Garrett Mitchell JR SS 2 16:21.0
5 245 Avery McCusker JR SS 2 16:34.1
6 (305) Jonathan Drinkward JR SS 2 16:44.6
7 (307) Ian McCusker JR SS 2 16:45.7

23. 777 Simi Valley (16:10.8 80:53.7 1:01.6)
=======================================
1 28 Juan Jimenez JR SS 2 15:36.2
2 39 Garrett Lepine SR SS 2 15:42.6
3 215 Cole Anderson SR SS 2 16:27.0
4 227 Wyatt Baxter SO SS 2 16:30.1
5 268 Andrew Franke SR SS 2 16:37.8
6 (470) Ryan Rowland SR SS 2 17:17.1
7 (693) Kyle Miller SR SS 2 18:34.7

24. 781 Carlsbad (16:14.6 81:12.9 0:20.2)
=======================================
1 115 Cody Drisko SR SDS 1 16:03.9
2 119 Nathan Williams JR SDS 1 16:06.2
3 169 Tristan Jay Bunch SR SDS 1 16:18.4
4 179 Kevin Freeman SR SDS 1 16:20.3
5 199 Sean Unger SR SDS 1 16:24.1
6 (232) Jack Conklin JR SDS 1 16:31.4
7 (500) Tanner Layton SO SDS 1 17:26.0

25. 789 Torrey Pines (16:07.3 80:36.2 1:40.6)
=======================================
1 2 Tal Braude SR SDS 1 15:02.0
2 122 Spencer Dodds SO SDS 1 16:08.0
3 123 Kurtis Shaffer SR SDS 1 16:08.5
4 249 Ian Hutchinson SO SDS 1 16:35.1
5 293 Alla Ahmad SR SDS 1 16:42.6
6 (390) Charlie Pope SO SDS 1 17:02.1
7 (406) Darren Edmunds SO SDS 1 17:05.4

26. 807 Westview (16:15.6 81:17.9 0:33.1)
=======================================
1 90 Trevor Siniscalchi JR SDS 2 15:59.0
2 105 Collin Barraugh SR SDS 2 16:02.3
3 164 Evan Misuraca JR SDS 2 16:17.9
4 212 Alex Tucker JR SDS 2 16:26.6
5 236 Brenner Ryan JR SDS 2 16:32.1
6 (423) James Smirniotis SR SDS 2 17:09.0
7 (523) Nick Lawford SO SDS 2 17:31.1

27. 820 Campolindo (16:08.7 80:43.5 1:44.4)
=======================================
1 1 Aidan Goltra SR NCS 3 15:01.9
2 125 Ben Weinberg SR NCS 3 16:08.8
3 186 Parker Lothamer JR NCS 3 16:22.4
4 198 Will Moran SR NCS 3 16:24.1
5 310 Nathaniel Sauerberg SO NCS 3 16:46.3
6 (339) Kevin Buckley JR NCS 3 16:50.3
7 (412) Jared Yabu FR NCS 3 17:06.9

28. 838 El Modena (16:12.0 81:00.0 1:18.9)
=======================================
1 15 Sydney Gidebuday SR SS 3 15:22.2
2 53 Adam Villela SO SS 3 15:49.2
3 233 Jonathan Chavez JR SS 3 16:31.9
4 255 Everett Earl SO SS 3 16:35.6
5 282 Danny Johnson SR SS 3 16:41.1
6 (435) Tony Garcia JR SS 3 17:10.3
7 (525) Adolfo Cruz JR SS 3 17:31.6

29. 866 San Marcos (16:17.2 81:25.9 0:49.7)
=======================================
1 61 Tyler Hansen SR SDS 2 15:50.6
2 102 Ryan Sorensen SR SS 3 16:01.2
3 201 Eric Salas SR SS 3 16:24.5
4 225 Joe Logan SR SS 3 16:29.3
5 277 Irvin Rojas JR SDS 2 16:40.3
6 (296) Nicholas Swider SR SS 3 16:43.0
7 (388) Ben Van Hamersveld SR SDS 2 17:02.0

30. 913 Rubidoux (16:12.7 81:03.1 1:39.1)
=======================================
1 8 Luis Ramos JR SS 3 15:13.8
2 103 Erik Gonzalez FR SS 3 16:01.2
3 111 Ricardo Sanchez SO SS 3 16:03.1
4 344 Pedro Sandoval JR SS 3 16:52.1
5 347 Anthony Alvarez JR SS 3 16:52.9
6 (487) Jorge Santos SR SS 3 17:21.6
7 (709) Jorge Ochoa JR SS 3 18:44.5

31. 921 Mt Carmel (16:19.3 81:36.1 1:07.2)
=======================================
1 69 Garrett De Long JR SDS 2 15:53.0
2 71 Marcus Montalvo SR SDS 2 15:53.5
3 153 Derek Morton SR SDS 2 16:14.1
4 250 Simeon Paul FR SDS 2 16:35.3
5 378 Joseph Taylor JR SDS 2 17:00.2
6 (382) Sam Robinson JR SDS 2 17:01.1
7 (681) Adam Pavan FR SDS 2 18:26.9

32. 973 Rocklin (16:21.8 81:49.0 1:00.8)
=======================================
1 51 George Miao SR SJS 2 15:48.5
2 162 Ty Medd SR SJS 2 16:16.5
3 171 Galen Fritz SR SJS 2 16:19.0
4 257 Adam Grimmitt SR SJS 2 16:35.7
5 332 Andrew Clusserath SO SJS 2 16:49.3
6 (385) Zachary Skalet SR SJS 2 17:01.5
7 (559) Ethan Flake SR SJS 2 17:38.6

33. 973 St. Joseph Notre Dame (16:20.9 81:44.3 1:14.7)
=======================================
1 36 Gabe Arias-Sheride SR NCS 5 15:41.1
2 133 Michael Murphy JR NCS 5 16:09.7
3 222 Matthew Murphy JR NCS 5 16:28.6
4 224 Cooper Teare FR NCS 5 16:29.1
5 358 Chris Melendez SR NCS 5 16:55.8
6 (568) Willie Mein FR NCS 5 17:40.5
7 (646) Gavin Hill FR NCS 5 18:12.1

34. 1002 Carlmont (16:24.9 82:04.4 0:20.9)
=======================================
1 167 Ryan Dimick SR CCS 1 16:18.3
2 182 Michael Bereket JR CCS 1 16:21.3
3 184 James Schulte SR CCS 1 16:21.7
4 196 Owen Lee JR CCS 1 16:23.9
5 273 Mark Vingralek JR CCS 1 16:39.2
6 (397) Johain Oundajela JR CCS 1 17:03.8
7 (607) Brandon Whiteley SR CCS 1 17:51.7


2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 1-5 Combined Boys Team Scoring

35. 1008 Saint Francis (MV) (16:24.0 81:59.9 0:40.6)
=======================================
1 81 Xander Olivero SO CCS 2 15:55.9
2 192 Gaurav Begur SR CCS 2 16:23.4
3 221 Robbie Lacomble SR CCS 2 16:28.5
4 254 Aditya Mohan SO CCS 2 16:35.6
5 260 Gabriel McLarnan SR CCS 2 16:36.5
6 (292) Alex Ward SO CCS 2 16:42.4
7 (364) Johnny Ott SO CCS 2 16:57.1

36. 1052 Maria Carrillo (16:23.7 81:58.3 1:13.1)
=======================================
1 30 Ryan Anderson SR NCS 2 15:36.7
2 181 Colin Bartlett SR NCS 2 16:21.2
3 239 Nick Jensen SR NCS 2 16:32.9
4 267 Zac West JR NCS 2 16:37.7
5 335 Spencer Jones SR NCS 2 16:49.8
6 (427) Dante Hay SR NCS 2 17:09.3
7 (640) Jordan Scobey SO NCS 2 18:10.0

37. 1060 La Costa Canyon (16:21.8 81:48.7 1:37.2)
=======================================
1 20 Steven Fahy SR SDS 2 15:25.1
2 143 Steven Terris JR SDS 2 16:11.9
3 155 Eric Lawver JR SDS 2 16:14.3
4 351 Alec McBride SR SDS 2 16:55.1
5 391 Fletcher McConnell SR SDS 2 17:02.3
6 (393) Alex Merder JR SDS 2 17:03.3
7 (404) Jack Johnson SR SDS 2 17:04.7

38. 1062 Yreka (16:24.8 82:03.8 1:10.0)
=======================================
1 46 Clayton Bunn SR NS 4 15:45.9
2 124 Matt Jochim JR NS 4 16:08.5
3 209 David Neill SR NS 4 16:25.4
4 324 Jacob Hill JR NS 4 16:48.1
5 359 Cody Griffith SR NS 4 16:55.9
6 (535) Brenden Berry JR NS 4 17:33.5
7 (628) Kevin Williams JR NS 4 18:04.6

39. 1097 Canyon Crest Academy (16:27.0 82:14.6 1:04.5)
=======================================
1 89 Paul Aste JR SDS 3 15:58.9
2 117 Callum Goulding SR SDS 3 16:04.4
3 126 Arman Irani JR SDS 3 16:09.1
4 371 Kevin Choe JR SDS 3 16:58.8
5 394 Christopher Depetro FR SDS 3 17:03.4
6 (489) Josh Bernd SR SDS 3 17:22.1
7 (603) Aidan Muller-Cohn SR SDS 3 17:51.4

40. 1127 Del Campo (16:29.0 82:24.7 0:41.5)
=======================================
1 98 Edward Chance JR SJS 2 16:00.4
2 210 Braeden Kraft SO SJS 2 16:26.4
3 247 Ross Walker JR SJS 2 16:34.8
4 284 Ian Young SR SJS 2 16:41.2
5 288 Sam Aguirre SR SJS 2 16:41.9
6 (312) Casiano Aguirre SR SJS 2 16:46.5
7 (539) Denis Pyryev SR SJS 2 17:34.8

41. 1153 University City (16:30.0 82:30.0 0:44.7)
=======================================
1 82 Victor Bennett SR SDS 3 15:56.8
2 241 Niko Chapman SO SDS 3 16:33.5
3 270 Ryan Najera SR SDS 3 16:38.3
4 275 Tyler Culp SR SDS 3 16:39.9
5 285 Steven Scheidt SR SDS 3 16:41.5
6 (352) Hayden Stone JR SDS 3 16:55.1
7 (422) John Kidman SO SDS 3 17:08.9

42. 1222 San Pedro (16:32.4 82:41.9 1:19.1)
=======================================
1 58 Steve Correa SR LAS 1 15:50.1
2 174 Manny Vargas SR LAS 1 16:19.9
3 183 Charlie Nettle SR LAS 1 16:21.6
4 381 Kade Schmitz JR LAS 1 17:01.1
5 426 Wyatt Kircher FR LAS 1 17:09.2
6 (575) Paul Garcia SR LAS 1 17:41.5
7 (617) Joey Flores JR LAS 1 17:57.8

43. 1243 Bishop O'Dowd (16:32.0 82:40.0 1:10.2)
=======================================
1 55 Colin Burke JR NCS 3 15:49.6
2 114 Andrew Melendez SR NCS 3 16:03.8
3 336 Sean Burke JR NCS 3 16:49.9
4 362 Johannsen Tan SR NCS 3 16:56.9
5 376 Nicholas Downs SO NCS 3 16:59.8
6 (464) Riley Cooke JR NCS 3 17:15.9
7 (508) Joshua Pagila JR NCS 3 17:27.9

44. 1254 McFarland (16:33.3 82:46.4 1:13.6)
=======================================
1 88 Daniel Garcia SR CS 2 15:58.7
2 154 Luis Orozco JR CS 2 16:14.2
3 264 Thomas Valles JR CS 2 16:37.4
4 301 Abran Ayon JR CS 2 16:43.8
5 447 Yiovani Topete JR CS 2 17:12.3
6 (526) Ramiro Sepulveda SR CS 2 17:32.0
7 (551) Luis Mercado JR CS 2 17:36.8

45. 1264 Clovis (16:32.6 82:43.0 1:21.7)
=======================================
1 64 Jacob Russo JR CS 1 15:51.9
2 99 Kevin Chavira SR CS 1 16:00.7
3 203 Connor Morello JR CS 1 16:24.7
4 446 Jordan Morris FR CS 1 17:12.1
5 452 Luis Aceituno SR CS 1 17:13.6
6 (475) Nathan Nickeson FR CS 1 17:19.7
7 (545) Alex Martinez FR CS 1 17:36.2

46. 1296 Marin Academy (16:30.5 82:32.1 2:22.4)
=======================================
1 18 Trevor Reinhart JR NCS 5 15:24.6
2 38 James Kinney SR NCS 5 15:42.1
3 290 Henry Fleming SO NCS 5 16:42.0
4 360 Connor Montgomery SO NCS 5 16:56.4
5 590 Jack Williams SO NCS 5 17:47.0
6 (686) David Sutter SR NCS 5 18:29.6
7 (700) Dustin Decker FR NCS 5 18:39.0

47. 1335 Sheldon (16:32.8 82:43.6 1:47.5)
=======================================
1 17 Abdul Hamid SR SJS 1 15:22.6
2 244 Xavier Gaulman SR SJS 1 16:33.9
3 269 Taylor McCauley SR SJS 1 16:38.0
4 372 Joel Giordano SO SJS 1 16:59.0
5 433 Andrew Caudle JR SJS 1 17:10.1
6 (574) Austin Smith SO SJS 1 17:41.1
7 (625) Zachary Caudle JR SJS 1 18:02.9

48. 1351 Xavier Prep (16:35.5 82:57.3 2:03.8)
=======================================
1 25 Emery Caster SR SS 4 15:32.4
2 193 Hogan Lizza JR SS 4 16:23.6
3 258 Joe Janssen JR SS 4 16:35.8
4 331 Max Del Rio JR SS 4 16:49.3
5 544 David Stabile SO SS 4 17:36.2
6 (682) Julio Arana SO SS 4 18:27.0
7 (711) Gabe Rodriguez SO SS 4 18:45.4

49. 1363 Flintridge Prep (16:30.4 82:31.6 2:34.7)
=======================================
1 7 alan Yoho SR SS 5 15:10.5
2 34 jack Van Scoter SO SS 5 15:40.8
3 265 nikhil Poole SO SS 5 16:37.5
4 472 tyler Fong SR SS 5 17:17.6
5 585 Rab Moran SO SS 5 17:45.2
6 (643) Alex Orloff JR SS 5 18:10.4
7 (663) Riley Coan FR SS 5 18:18.5

50. 1368 Indio (16:30.4 82:31.7 2:15.5)
=======================================
1 3 David Luna SR SS 3 15:02.2
2 173 Raul Hernandez SR SS 3 16:19.7
3 253 Aaron Jimenez JR SS 3 16:35.4
4 466 Mario Salazar SO SS 3 17:16.7
5 473 Leo Rodriguez SR SS 3 17:17.7
6 (589) Jesus Cebreros JR SS 3 17:45.9
7 (626) Brandon Mondragon JR SS 3 18:03.2

51. 1384 Salesian (16:37.8 83:08.7 1:20.3)
=======================================
1 48 Tomas Navarro JR SS 4 15:46.2
2 302 Luis Leon SR SS 4 16:43.9
3 304 Michael Mojarro JR SS 4 16:44.1
4 321 Nathan Guzman SR SS 4 16:48.0
5 409 Salvador Garcia SO SS 4 17:06.5
6 (645) Santiago Banuelos JR SS 4 18:12.0


2013 CIF State Cross Country Championships Presented by Farmers Insurance
November 30, 2013 Woodward Park 5K Course, Fresno CA Weather:
Robert Rush-Sports Consultant rushruner@aol.com RESULTS ON: RecordTiming.com, norcalstat.com
Division 1-5 Combined Boys Team Scoring

52. 1440 Homestead (16:41.2 83:25.8 0:57.8)
=======================================
1 147 Brandon Sutton SR CCS 1 16:13.0
2 152 Cooper Sloan SR CCS 1 16:13.9
3 333 Joey Gronovius JR CCS 1 16:49.4
4 370 Ashish Bhusal JR CCS 1 16:58.7
5 438 Christopher Reed SO CCS 1 17:10.8
6 (486) Adithya Somasundaram SO CCS 1 17:21.5
7 (509) Giorgio Liantono SR CCS 1 17:28.2

53. 1441 Laguna Beach (16:41.8 83:28.7 0:43.3)
=======================================
1 163 Cameron Zuziak JR SS 4 16:16.7
2 262 Casey Koprowski SR SS 4 16:36.8
3 311 Veda Rebollar SR SS 4 16:46.4
4 328 Drake Butler SO SS 4 16:48.8
5 377 Mason Pitz SO SS 4 17:00.0
6 (506) Grant Barton JR SS 4 17:27.5
7 (611) Ian Ring SR SS 4 17:53.5

54. 1442 Los Altos (16:40.9 83:24.1 1:09.3)
=======================================
1 91 Ben Zaeske SO CCS 2 15:59.2
2 252 Dane Tippett SR CCS 2 16:35.4
3 340 Konrad Niemiec SR CCS 2 16:50.3
4 342 Kevin Glass SR CCS 2 16:50.7
5 417 Kevin Anawalt SO CCS 2 17:08.5
6 (491) Andreas Godderis SO CCS 2 17:22.5
7 (728) Tim Cyron SR CCS 2 19:00.2

55. 1533 Valley Center (16:45.2 83:45.8 1:10.8)
=======================================
1 84 Bannon Greer SR SDS 4 15:57.2
2 226 Rod Rodriguez SO SDS 4 16:29.8
3 395 Fernando Ramirez SR SDS 4 17:03.5
4 413 Austin Reser SO SDS 4 17:07.3
5 415 Adrian Monzon SO SDS 4 17:08.0
6 (557) Tyler Appolito SR SDS 4 17:38.4
7 (598) Thomas Stehly SR SDS 4 17:49.9

56. 1546 La Jolla Country Day (16:46.7 83:53.3 1:28.2)
=======================================
1 157 Tomas Miralles SO SDS 5 16:15.1
2 211 Darin Wong SR SDS 5 16:26.6
3 279 David Castillejos SR SDS 5 16:40.4
4 320 Julius Diehr JR SDS 5 16:47.9
5 579 Jackson Daugherty SO SDS 5 17:43.3
6 (638) Wes Taylor SR SDS 5 18:09.2
7 (687) George Little