Cross-Country:
[Stretching] [25 D's] [Course Miles]

[Schedule] [Roster] [CCS XC Directory] [Articles] [All NorCal] [Previous Years]

'69 CROSS-COUNTRY

Lynbrook Vikings - Frosh Boys / Soph Boys

All-East Bay: Cross-Country team.

CCS Finals: DeSelms leads team Lynbrook to a 6th place team finish while placing 45th.

Region 2: Kevin DeSelms helps the Varsity Boys qualify for CCS - all Lynbrook teams qualify.

SCVAL Finals : Kevin DeSelms (10th) leads Lynbrook to a srong 4th place team finish.

Runners Of The Week: Ignatowicz, Grady and Neuman all garner this honor with their consistant performances.

FUHSD Finals: DeSelms is the top Vike as Lynbrook takes 3rd. Stewart wins the Frosh title and the team is second.

Palo Alto Times: Freshman Gordon MacMitchell (Terman) is the Palo Alto Times Athlete Of the Week.

Coyote Meet #3: JV's win, Frosh are 2nd, while Skinner & Beach are Runners Of The Week.

Coyote Meet #2: Varsity Boys take 3rd while JV, Frosh & Soph all won.

Del Mar Invite: Smith leads Lynbrook to a 5th place finish while Stewart helps the Vikes to a 2nd in the Frosh.

Francie Larrieu: Running For Fun while attending Fremont HS.

Crystal Meet #1: Kevin Deselms takes 13th as VB place 5th. Vanderhurst finishes 3rd as Lynbrook nails second.

Awalt Meet: Turner wins the F/S meet and so does Lynbrook.

Sunnyvale Invite: Smith takes 20th as Lynbrook finishes 9th in the Varsity Boys.

Lynbrook Invite: Lynbrook is an unpopular host by winning all 3 divisions of their own Invitational. Bob Smith is top dog (Vike) once again.

Watermelon Run: Robert Smith (16:10.7) takes this annual event and Freshman Tim Stewart (11:30) wins the shorter version.

SPAL Pre-season minutes: Held on Sept 24h.

All.NorCal
All.NCS(PDF-SFC)

Nat'l.Postal(2)Teams&Frosh
Nat'l.Postal(3)Frosh
Nat'l.Postal(2)COMPLETE(PDF)
Nat'l.Postal(2)Dec-06(PDF)
Nat'l.Postal(3)COMPLETE(PDF)

CCS.Finals
NCS.Finals(PDF)
SDS.Finals
SS.Finals(PDF)

Region.1
Region.2

Homestead/Terman.Scouting

Terman.Scouting

All-SCVAL
All-SPAL

SCVAL.Finals
Blossom.Hill.Finals(PDF)
MHAL.Finals(PDF)
MHAL.dual.standings(PDF)
NPL.Finals(PDF)
SPAL.Finals

FUHSD.Finals

Crystal.Meet#3

Coyote.Meet#3

Crystal.Meet#2

Coyote.Meet#2

Coyote.Meet(PDF)

Mills.Invite(PDF)

Bret.Harte.Invite(PDF)

Del.Mar.Invite

Terra.Nova.Invite(PDF)

Crystal.Meet#1

Cupertino.Invite(PDF)

Camden.Invite(PDF)

Carlmont.Center#3(PDF)

Awalt.Meet

Sunnyvale.Invite

Alum.Rock.Invite(PDF)

Carlmont.Center#1(PDF)

Lynbrook.Invite

Watermelon.Run

Charleston.Slough

Tiger.Talk

[Records] [Web Sites] [Maps] [Forms] [By Laws] [CCS X-C]