Lynbrook High School - Cross Country '76




Cross-Country:
[Stretching] [25 D's] [Course Miles]

[Schedule] [Roster] [Pictures] [Articles] [Ranking/Sanction] [Previous Years]

'76 CROSS-COUNTRY

Lynbrook Vikings.

Junior Nationals : Quite a pic of the Nations best prepsters - Hulst, Salazar, Hunt, Aguirre, Serna, unidentified & Moses.

Tim Holmes (Downey) & Vicky Bray (Los Altos): Are the State XC Athletes Of The Year.

Guess Who?: Can you name these runners? Runner 1 / Runners 2

CSM-JC Video : College of San Mateo displays their XC season in this video.

PCAA Finals : Some CCS athletes now racing in College. San Diego State team members George Pullen, Brian Blue, Bill St John, Paul Navau, Steve Acuff, Rick Lord & Hank Lawson.

All-SPAL : Top athletes in the SPAL.

All-SCVAL : Top athletes in the SCVAL.

Region II : Jesse Colvin finishes 3rd in F/S to help Lynbrook to a 4th place finish.

DAL Finals : James Stewart (15th) runs 16:11 and Lynbrook finishes a tough 6th place.

2 Mile Postal : Jesse Colvin runs 10:05.4 (4th) and is the top Viking.

Coyote Center#3 : Jim Stewart runs 16:09 (25th) to lead the Vikes to a 9th place team finish.

Crystal Springs Center : Kurt Useldinger takes 17th and Jim Stewart is 18th as Lynbrook finishes 3rd.

Leigh/Lynbrook Invite : Jesse Colvin wins the Frosh race while the team finishes 4th overall.

M-A Invite : Kurt Useldinger takes 11th place to lead the Vikes to a 5th place team finish.

Stanford Invite : Colvin & Fishback place 3 - 5 to lead Lynbrook to a 2nd place Frosh team finish.

Sunnyvale Invite : Kurt Useldinger takes 62nd place as the Varsity Boys finish 12th at this invitational.

Long Beach Invite : Some CCS athletes now racing in College.

Watermelon Run : Freshman Jesse Colvin wins this event - he is someone to keep an eye on.

Transportation: When bikes were they main form of transportation.

PA-AAU's(Crystal.Springs)(PDF)

All-NorCal

3.Mile.Postal
2.Mile.Postal

CCS.Finals
NCS.Finals
CS.Finals(PDF)
SJS.Finals
Oakland.Finals
SF.Finals
Section.Finals(PDF)
SDS.Finals(PDF)
SS.Finals(PDF)

Region.I
Region.II
Region.III

SJS(District4)
SJS-Sub

NCS-Sub(Central)

Redwood.Empire.League(PDF)

WCAL.Finals(partial)
  WCAL.Standings
SPAL.Finals(PDF)
DAL.Finals
SCVAL.Finals
NPL.Finals

SC.City.Meet

Palo.Alto.City.Meet(PDF)

Coyote.Center.Meet#3

Leigh/Lynbrook.Invite

MtSAC.Invite(PDF)

St.Francis/Foothill.Invite(PDF)

CS.Center.Meet#2

Del.Mar.Invite

Coyote.Meet#1

CS.Center.Meet#1

Crystal.Springs.Invite

Aptos.Invite

Artichoke.Invite

M-A.Invite

Stanford.Invite

Alum.Rock.Invite(PDF)

Gunn.Center.Meet(PDF)

McAteer.Invite(PDF)

Sunnyvale.Invite

M-A.5-Way.Meet

Watermelon.Run

[Records] [Web Sites] [Maps] [Forms] [By Laws] [CCS X-C]